This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2022-11-20 Vimenor 2-2 Castro
2022-03-06 Vimenor 4-1 Castro
2021-11-06 Castro 0-2 Vimenor
2021-02-28 Vimenor 2-0 Castro
2020-11-28 Castro 2-2 Vimenor
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Tropezón 25 11 7 4 19:5
2 Escobedo 22 11 7 1 3 17:10
3 Cayón 21 11 5 6 26:13
4 Siete Villas 18 11 5 3 3 15:16
5 Vimenor 16 11 4 4 3 17:13
6 Albericia 16 11 4 4 3 17:15
7 Torina 15 11 4 3 4 11:9
8 Naval 15 11 4 3 4 10:10
9 Guarnizo 13 12 3 4 5 10:13
10 UD Sámano 13 11 3 4 4 12:17
11 Gama 13 12 3 4 5 13:20
12 Escudo 11 11 3 2 6 12:15
13 Revilla 11 11 2 5 4 10:14
14 Solares 11 11 3 2 6 11:18
15 Cartes 11 12 3 2 7 9:16
16 Castro 10 12 1 7 4 10:15
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Escobedo 16 6 5 1 12:4
2 Albericia 14 6 4 2 12:5
3 Tropezón 12 6 3 3 10:3
4 Cayón 11 5 3 2 14:5
5 Escudo 11 6 3 2 1 8:4
6 Gama 11 6 3 2 1 8:5
7 UD Sámano 10 5 3 1 1 9:6
8 Cartes 10 6 3 1 2 7:5
9 Vimenor 9 5 2 3 9:6
10 Torina 9 6 3 3 8:6
11 Naval 9 6 2 3 1 4:3
12 Siete Villas 7 5 2 1 2 7:10
13 Guarnizo 7 6 2 1 3 5:6
14 Solares 5 5 1 2 2 4:7
15 Revilla 4 5 1 1 3 5:10
16 Castro 4 6 4 2 4:8
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Tropezón 13 5 4 1 9:2
2 Siete Villas 11 6 3 2 1 8:6
3 Cayón 10 6 2 4 12:8
4 Vimenor 7 6 2 1 3 8:7
5 Revilla 7 6 1 4 1 5:4
6 Solares 6 6 2 4 7:11
7 Guarnizo 6 6 1 3 2 5:7
8 Castro 6 6 1 3 2 6:7
9 Escobedo 6 5 2 3 5:6
10 Naval 6 5 2 3 6:7
11 Torina 6 5 1 3 1 3:3
12 UD Sámano 3 6 3 3 3:11
13 Albericia 2 5 2 3 5:10
14 Gama 2 6 2 4 5:15
15 Cartes 1 6 1 5 2:11
16 Escudo 5 5 4:11

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2022/2023 - Tercera - Group 3 - Group 3

Castro
  Home   Away   1st Goal
16º Castro 2-2 Cayón 20''Away
16º Castro 0-2 Revilla 13º 16''Away
16º Castro 0-0 Guarnizo -
16º Castro 0-0 UD Sámano 10º -
16º Castro 2-2 Gama 11º 2''Home
16º Castro 0-2 Escobedo 53''Away
Vimenor
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Naval 1-0 Vimenor 10''Home
15º Cartes 2-1 Vimenor 20''Home
Albericia 2-1 Vimenor 18''Home
13º Revilla 1-3 Vimenor 11''Away
Guarnizo 1-1 Vimenor 31''Away
10º UD Sámano 0-2 Vimenor 13''Away

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Castro
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
16º Castro 0-2 Escobedo 53''Away
16º Castro 2-2 Cayón 20''Away
           
           
           
           
           
16º Castro 0-0 Guarnizo -
16º Castro 0-0 UD Sámano 10º -
16º Castro 2-2 Gama 11º 2''Home
           
16º Castro 0-2 Revilla 13º 16''Away
           
           
           
Vimenor
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
           
           
           
Albericia 2-1 Vimenor 18''Home
           
Naval 1-0 Vimenor 10''Home
Guarnizo 1-1 Vimenor 31''Away
10º UD Sámano 0-2 Vimenor 13''Away
           
           
13º Revilla 1-3 Vimenor 11''Away
           
15º Cartes 2-1 Vimenor 20''Home
           

Road

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Castro
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak 1 2 3
Current losing streak - - -
No win... 6 4 8
No draw... - - -
No lose... 1 2 3
Vimenor
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak 2 - -
Current losing streak - 3 1
No win... 2 3 5
No draw... - 4 1
No lose... 5 - -

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Castro
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 0.67 1 0.83
Average goals conceded each match 1.33 1.17 1.25
Average goals scored+conceded 2 2.17 2.08
Clean sheets 33% 33% 33%
Failed to score 67% 33% 50%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 33% 50% 42%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 67% 50% 58%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 1 in 6 17%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 0 in 1 0%
 ⇒ and wins the match 0 in 1 0%
Turnarounds 0 in 3 0%
Vimenor
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.8 1.33 1.55
Average goals conceded each match 1.2 1.17 1.18
Average goals scored+conceded 3 2.5 2.73
Clean sheets 40% 17% 27%
Failed to score 40% 17% 27%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 60% 50% 55%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 40% 50% 45%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 3 in 6 50%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 2 in 3 67%
 ⇒ and wins the match 2 in 3 67%
Turnarounds 0 in 3 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc 2
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc 2
61-75 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
76-90 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 3
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 1
16-30 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 3
31-45 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor 2
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
76-90 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Castro Home Global
Half time Score
- 67% (4)
0-0 33% (2)
Total 100% (6)
Full time Score
2-2 33% (2)
0-2 33% (2)
0-0 33% (2)
Total 100% (6)
Vimenor Away Global
Half time Score
- 50% (3)
2-0 17% (1)
0-2 17% (1)
0-1 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
Full time Score
2-1 33% (2)
1-0 17% (1)
1-3 17% (1)
1-1 17% (1)
0-2 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Castro and Vimenor have had 5 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 2 draws and 3 wins for Vimenor.

The last Castro match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Cartes, and ended in a draw by 2-2. The last Vimenor match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Naval, and ended in a loss by 1-0.

 

Make your prediction



Tercera Division

San Fernando 18/03 Tamaraceite
Santa Brígida 18/03 Arucas
Yaiza 18/03 Estrella
Inter Manacor 19/03 Constància
CE Sant Jordi 19/03 Llosetense
Andratx 19/03 Sóller
Portmany 19/03 PE Sant Jordi
Platges 19/03 Mercadal
Binissalem 19/03 Collerense
Poblense 19/03 Manacor
Gandia 19/03 Torrent
Levante II 19/03 Hércules II
Villarreal III 19/03 Orihuela
Rayo Ibense 19/03 Jove
Atzeneta 19/03 Torrellano
Patacona 19/03 Silla
Roda 19/03 Elche II
Castellón II 19/03 Acero
Becerril 19/03 Arandina
Virgen Camino 19/03 Ávila
Cul. Leonesa 19/03 Palencia CF
Bembibre 19/03 Unami
Numancia II 19/03 Astorga
Santa Marta 19/03 Almazán
Tordesillas 19/03 Ponferradina I
Peña Sport 19/03 Txantrea
Cantolagua 19/03 Valle Egüés
Oberena 19/03 Huarte
Beti Onak 19/03 Ardoi
Azkoyen 19/03 Subiza
Pamplona 19/03 Lagunak
Cortes 19/03 Alesves
Burladés 19/03 Avance
Pasaia 19/03 Basconia
Durango 19/03 Touring
San Ignacio 19/03 Vitoria
Padura 19/03 Deusto
Ondarroa 19/03 Aurrerá
Leioa 19/03 Urduliz
Portugalete 19/03 Lagun Onak
Anaitasuna 19/03 Barakaldo
Escobedo 19/03 Guarnizo
Cartes 19/03 Cayón
Castro 19/03 Vimenor
Gama 19/03 UD Sámano
Naval 19/03 Revilla
Tropezón 19/03 Solares
Escudo 19/03 Siete Villas
Albericia 19/03 Torina
Robres 19/03 Caspe
Utrillas 19/03 Tamarite
Barbastro 19/03 Illueca
Épila 19/03 Calamocha
La Almunia 19/03 Almudévar
Huesca II 19/03 Ejea
Binéfar 19/03 Cariñena
Covadonga 19/03 Lealtad
Llanes 19/03 Praviano
L'Entregu 19/03 Caudal
Valdesoto 19/03 Ceares
Avilés Stadium 19/03 Real Titánico
Luarca 19/03 Llanera
Colunga 19/03 Tuilla
Gijón II 19/03 Condal
Alondras 19/03 Bouzas
Villalbés 19/03 Somozas
Paiosaco 19/03 Choco
Arzúa 19/03 Viveiro
Estradense 19/03 Celta de Vigo III
Barco 19/03 UD Ourense
La Coruña II 19/03 Atlético Arteixo
Arosa 19/03 Silva
La Estrella 19/03 Montehermoso
Plasencia 19/03 Moralo
Arroyo 19/03 Miajadas
Olivenza 19/03 Pueblonuevo
Trujillo 19/03 Fuente Cantos
Don Álvaro 19/03 Jerez
Azuaga 19/03 Calamonte
Llerenense 19/03 Villafranca
RSC Internacional 19/03 Rayo II
Las Rozas 19/03 Aranjuez
Móstoles 19/03 Collado Villal
Alcalá 19/03 Madrid 2021 FP
Galapagar 19/03 Trival
Paracuellos 19/03 Pozuelo
Torrejón 19/03 Canillas
Ursaria 19/03 Getafe II
Azuqueca 19/03 Tarancón
Atl. Tomelloso 19/03 Conquense
Villacañas 19/03 Quintanar
La Solana 19/03 Toledo
Villarrobledo 19/03 Illescas
Talavera II 19/03 Villarrubia
Torrijos 19/03 Marchamalo
Calvo Sotelo 19/03 Manchego
Espeleño 19/03 Conil
Sevilla III 19/03 Lucena
Gerena 19/03 Ceuta II
Puente Genil 19/03 Bollullos
Xerez 19/03 Cartaya
Pozoblanco 19/03 Rota
Córdoba II 19/03 Antoniano
Coria 19/03 Ayamonte
Anguiano 19/03 River Ebro
Comillas 19/03 Oyonesa
Agoncillo 19/03 Berceo
Casalarreina 19/03 Haro Deportivo
Peña 19/03 La Calzada
Calahorra II 19/03 Vianés
Varea 19/03 Racing Rioja II
Náxara 19/03 Yagüe
El Palo 19/03 Cd. Torredonj.
Marbella 19/03 Málaga II
Maracena 19/03 Huétor Vega
Porcuna 19/03 Málaga City
Huétor Tájar 19/03 Huracán Melilla
Torre del Mar 19/03 Torreperogil
Jaén 19/03 Almería II
Motril 19/03 Arenas de Armilla
Muleño 19/03 Cieza
Pulpileño 19/03 Racing Murcia
Lorca 19/03 Minera
El Palmar 19/03 UCAM Murcia II
Unión Atlético 19/03 CAP Murcia
Alcantarilla 19/03 Bullense
Águilas 19/03 Murcia II
Unión Molinense 19/03 UD Caravaca
Mirandés II 19/03 Salamanca UDS
Cuarte 19/03 Monzón
Rapitenca 19/03 Vilafranca
San Cristóbal 19/03 Europa
Pobla 19/03 Tona
Castelldefels 19/03 L'Hospitalet
Tenerife II 19/03 Panad. Pulido
Sants 19/03 Girona II
La Cuadra 19/03 Las Palmas II
Marino 19/03 Ibarra
Mensajero 19/03 Santa Úrsula
Lanzarote 19/03 Gran Tarajal
Santanyí 19/03 Penya Independent
Badalona II 19/03 Montañesa
Peralada 19/03 Grama
Sant Andreu 19/03 Vilassar

Tercera Division - 2022/2023

  • 40% 1708 / 4320 Games

  • Home team wins 44.56%
  • Draws 26.64%
  • Away team wins 28.81%
  • Over 1.5 70.37%
  • Over 2.5 44.85%
  • Over 3.5 22.95%
  • Goals 4195
  • Goals /match 2.46
  • Goals /match home 1.39
  • Goals /match away 1.06
  • Both teams score 46.43%
  • Goals after 80' 16.97%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips