This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2022-11-20 Barakaldo 1-0 Anaitasuna
2022-01-29 Anaitasuna 1-1 Barakaldo
2021-09-26 Barakaldo 2-2 Anaitasuna


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Barakaldo 28 10 9 1 24:2
2 Basconia 18 10 5 3 2 22:13
3 Deusto 17 10 4 5 1 16:9
4 Portugalete 17 10 5 2 3 14:12
5 Leioa 17 10 5 2 3 13:15
6 Vitoria 15 10 4 3 3 13:6
7 Padura 14 10 3 5 2 13:12
8 Ondarroa 14 10 4 2 4 12:14
9 Durango 13 10 4 1 5 12:13
10 Pasaia 13 10 4 1 5 12:18
11 Urduliz 11 10 3 2 5 13:16
12 Lagun Onak 10 10 1 7 2 6:6
13 Anaitasuna 10 10 2 4 4 14:16
14 San Ignacio 9 10 2 3 5 13:17
15 Touring 9 10 2 3 5 11:23
16 Aurrerá 3 10 1 9 7:23
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Barakaldo 13 5 4 1 9:2
2 Portugalete 10 5 3 1 1 8:6
3 Basconia 10 5 3 1 1 10:8
4 Leioa 9 5 3 2 8:11
5 Anaitasuna 9 5 2 3 11:6
6 Deusto 9 5 2 3 9:4
7 Vitoria 8 5 2 2 1 8:3
8 Padura 8 5 2 2 1 7:5
9 Ondarroa 7 5 2 1 2 2:5
10 Urduliz 7 5 2 1 2 4:5
11 Durango 6 5 2 3 7:7
12 Touring 5 5 1 2 2 7:13
13 Pasaia 4 5 1 1 3 3:9
14 Lagun Onak 4 5 4 1 3:4
15 San Ignacio 3 5 1 4 6:9
16 Aurrerá 5 5 3:13
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Barakaldo 15 5 5 15:0
2 Pasaia 9 5 3 2 9:9
3 Basconia 8 5 2 2 1 12:5
4 Deusto 8 5 2 2 1 7:5
5 Leioa 8 5 2 2 1 5:4
6 Durango 7 5 2 1 2 5:6
7 Vitoria 7 5 2 1 2 5:3
8 Ondarroa 7 5 2 1 2 10:9
9 Portugalete 7 5 2 1 2 6:6
10 San Ignacio 6 5 1 3 1 7:8
11 Padura 6 5 1 3 1 6:7
12 Lagun Onak 6 5 1 3 1 3:2
13 Touring 4 5 1 1 3 4:10
14 Urduliz 4 5 1 1 3 9:11
15 Aurrerá 3 5 1 4 4:10
16 Anaitasuna 1 5 1 4 3:10

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2022/2023 - Tercera - Group 4 - Group 4

Anaitasuna FT
  Home   Away   1st Goal
13º Anaitasuna 3-1 Urduliz 11º 3''Away
13º Anaitasuna 0-0 Deusto -
13º Anaitasuna 4-0 Aurrerá 16º 15''Home
13º Anaitasuna 2-2 Padura 43''Away
13º Anaitasuna 4-4 Ondarroa 8''Home
13º Anaitasuna 1-0 Portugalete 66''Home
Barakaldo
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Padura 0-1 Barakaldo -
Leioa 0-6 Barakaldo 2''Away
10º Pasaia 0-4 Barakaldo 10''Away
Vitoria 0-1 Barakaldo 73''Away
12º Lagun Onak 0-1 Barakaldo 16''Away
Ondarroa 0-3 Barakaldo 48''Away

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Anaitasuna FT
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
13º Anaitasuna 0-0 Deusto -
13º Anaitasuna 1-0 Portugalete 66''Home
           
           
13º Anaitasuna 2-2 Padura 43''Away
13º Anaitasuna 4-4 Ondarroa 8''Home
           
           
13º Anaitasuna 3-1 Urduliz 11º 3''Away
           
           
           
           
13º Anaitasuna 4-0 Aurrerá 16º 15''Home
Barakaldo
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
           
           
Leioa 0-6 Barakaldo 2''Away
Vitoria 0-1 Barakaldo 73''Away
Padura 0-1 Barakaldo -
Ondarroa 0-3 Barakaldo 48''Away
           
10º Pasaia 0-4 Barakaldo 10''Away
           
12º Lagun Onak 0-1 Barakaldo 16''Away
           
           
           
           

Road

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Anaitasuna FT
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 - 1
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - 1 -
No win... - 5 -
No draw... 1 1 2
No lose... 6 - 1
Barakaldo
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 3 6 7
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... 3 6 7
No lose... 5 6 11

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Anaitasuna FT
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 2.33 0.6 1.55
Average goals conceded each match 1.17 2 1.55
Average goals scored+conceded 3.5 2.6 3.1
Clean sheets 50% - 27%
Failed to score 17% 60% 36%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 67% 40% 55%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 33% 60% 45%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 3 in 6 50%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 0 in 3 0%
 ⇒ and wins the match 2 in 3 67%
Turnarounds 0 in 2 0%
Barakaldo
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.8 2.67 2.27
Average goals conceded each match 0.4 - 0.18
Average goals scored+conceded 2.2 2.67 2.45
Clean sheets 60% 100% 82%
Failed to score 20% - -
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 60% 50% 55%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 40% 50% 45%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 5 in 6 83%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 2 in 5 40%
 ⇒ and wins the match 5 in 5 100%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 1
16-30 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc 2
61-75 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
76-90 G.Scor 8
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 2
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor 5
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor 4
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor 2
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Anaitasuna FT Home Global
Half time Score
- 83% (5)
2-1 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
Full time Score
3-1 17% (1)
0-0 17% (1)
4-0 17% (1)
2-2 17% (1)
4-4 17% (1)
1-0 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
Barakaldo Away Global
Half time Score
- 33% (2)
0-1 17% (1)
0-3 17% (1)
0-4 17% (1)
0-0 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
Full time Score
0-1 50% (3)
0-6 17% (1)
0-4 17% (1)
0-3 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Anaitasuna and Barakaldo have had 3 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 2 draws and 1 win for Barakaldo.

The last Anaitasuna match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Urduliz, and ended in a win by 3-1. The last Barakaldo match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Padura, and ended in a win by 0-1.

 

Make your prediction



Tercera Division

San Fernando 18/03 Tamaraceite
Santa Brígida 18/03 Arucas
Yaiza 18/03 Estrella
Inter Manacor 19/03 Constància
CE Sant Jordi 19/03 Llosetense
Andratx 19/03 Sóller
Portmany 19/03 PE Sant Jordi
Platges 19/03 Mercadal
Binissalem 19/03 Collerense
Poblense 19/03 Manacor
Gandia 19/03 Torrent
Levante II 19/03 Hércules II
Villarreal III 19/03 Orihuela
Rayo Ibense 19/03 Jove
Atzeneta 19/03 Torrellano
Patacona 19/03 Silla
Roda 19/03 Elche II
Castellón II 19/03 Acero
Becerril 19/03 Arandina
Virgen Camino 19/03 Ávila
Cul. Leonesa 19/03 Palencia CF
Bembibre 19/03 Unami
Numancia II 19/03 Astorga
Santa Marta 19/03 Almazán
Tordesillas 19/03 Ponferradina I
Peña Sport 19/03 Txantrea
Cantolagua 19/03 Valle Egüés
Oberena 19/03 Huarte
Beti Onak 19/03 Ardoi
Azkoyen 19/03 Subiza
Pamplona 19/03 Lagunak
Cortes 19/03 Alesves
Burladés 19/03 Avance
Pasaia 19/03 Basconia
Durango 19/03 Touring
San Ignacio 19/03 Vitoria
Padura 19/03 Deusto
Ondarroa 19/03 Aurrerá
Leioa 19/03 Urduliz
Portugalete 19/03 Lagun Onak
Anaitasuna 19/03 Barakaldo
Escobedo 19/03 Guarnizo
Cartes 19/03 Cayón
Castro 19/03 Vimenor
Gama 19/03 UD Sámano
Naval 19/03 Revilla
Tropezón 19/03 Solares
Escudo 19/03 Siete Villas
Albericia 19/03 Torina
Robres 19/03 Caspe
Utrillas 19/03 Tamarite
Barbastro 19/03 Illueca
Épila 19/03 Calamocha
La Almunia 19/03 Almudévar
Huesca II 19/03 Ejea
Binéfar 19/03 Cariñena
Covadonga 19/03 Lealtad
Llanes 19/03 Praviano
L'Entregu 19/03 Caudal
Valdesoto 19/03 Ceares
Avilés Stadium 19/03 Real Titánico
Luarca 19/03 Llanera
Colunga 19/03 Tuilla
Gijón II 19/03 Condal
Alondras 19/03 Bouzas
Villalbés 19/03 Somozas
Paiosaco 19/03 Choco
Arzúa 19/03 Viveiro
Estradense 19/03 Celta de Vigo III
Barco 19/03 UD Ourense
La Coruña II 19/03 Atlético Arteixo
Arosa 19/03 Silva
La Estrella 19/03 Montehermoso
Plasencia 19/03 Moralo
Arroyo 19/03 Miajadas
Olivenza 19/03 Pueblonuevo
Trujillo 19/03 Fuente Cantos
Don Álvaro 19/03 Jerez
Azuaga 19/03 Calamonte
Llerenense 19/03 Villafranca
RSC Internacional 19/03 Rayo II
Las Rozas 19/03 Aranjuez
Móstoles 19/03 Collado Villal
Alcalá 19/03 Madrid 2021 FP
Galapagar 19/03 Trival
Paracuellos 19/03 Pozuelo
Torrejón 19/03 Canillas
Ursaria 19/03 Getafe II
Azuqueca 19/03 Tarancón
Atl. Tomelloso 19/03 Conquense
Villacañas 19/03 Quintanar
La Solana 19/03 Toledo
Villarrobledo 19/03 Illescas
Talavera II 19/03 Villarrubia
Torrijos 19/03 Marchamalo
Calvo Sotelo 19/03 Manchego
Espeleño 19/03 Conil
Sevilla III 19/03 Lucena
Gerena 19/03 Ceuta II
Puente Genil 19/03 Bollullos
Xerez 19/03 Cartaya
Pozoblanco 19/03 Rota
Córdoba II 19/03 Antoniano
Coria 19/03 Ayamonte
Anguiano 19/03 River Ebro
Comillas 19/03 Oyonesa
Agoncillo 19/03 Berceo
Casalarreina 19/03 Haro Deportivo
Peña 19/03 La Calzada
Calahorra II 19/03 Vianés
Varea 19/03 Racing Rioja II
Náxara 19/03 Yagüe
El Palo 19/03 Cd. Torredonj.
Marbella 19/03 Málaga II
Maracena 19/03 Huétor Vega
Porcuna 19/03 Málaga City
Huétor Tájar 19/03 Huracán Melilla
Torre del Mar 19/03 Torreperogil
Jaén 19/03 Almería II
Motril 19/03 Arenas de Armilla
Muleño 19/03 Cieza
Pulpileño 19/03 Racing Murcia
Lorca 19/03 Minera
El Palmar 19/03 UCAM Murcia II
Unión Atlético 19/03 CAP Murcia
Alcantarilla 19/03 Bullense
Águilas 19/03 Murcia II
Unión Molinense 19/03 UD Caravaca
Mirandés II 19/03 Salamanca UDS
Cuarte 19/03 Monzón
Rapitenca 19/03 Vilafranca
San Cristóbal 19/03 Europa
Pobla 19/03 Tona
Castelldefels 19/03 L'Hospitalet
Tenerife II 19/03 Panad. Pulido
Sants 19/03 Girona II
La Cuadra 19/03 Las Palmas II
Marino 19/03 Ibarra
Mensajero 19/03 Santa Úrsula
Lanzarote 19/03 Gran Tarajal
Santanyí 19/03 Penya Independent
Badalona II 19/03 Montañesa
Peralada 19/03 Grama
Sant Andreu 19/03 Vilassar

Tercera Division - 2022/2023

  • 36% 1556 / 4320 Games

  • Home team wins 44.99%
  • Draws 26.22%
  • Away team wins 28.79%
  • Over 1.5 70.37%
  • Over 2.5 44.67%
  • Over 3.5 22.88%
  • Goals 3811
  • Goals /match 2.45
  • Goals /match home 1.39
  • Goals /match away 1.06
  • Both teams score 45.95%
  • Goals after 80' 17.29%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips