This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
No results in the last 3 years
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Don Benito 33 15 10 3 2 25:5
2 CD Coria 33 15 9 6 31:12
3 Moralo 25 15 7 4 4 25:16
4 Azuaga 25 15 7 4 4 19:14
5 Olivenza 24 15 6 6 3 15:11
6 Villafranca 23 15 6 5 4 20:12
7 Arroyo 23 15 6 5 4 17:15
8 Castuera 21 15 6 3 6 21:21
9 Trujillo 20 15 4 8 3 17:16
10 Montehermoso 20 15 5 5 5 16:15
11 Jaraíz 20 15 6 2 7 25:26
12 Calamonte 18 15 3 9 3 16:19
13 Jerez 17 15 4 5 6 20:21
14 Diocesano 15 15 4 3 8 17:23
15 Pueblonuevo 12 15 3 3 9 11:24
16 Valverdeño 11 15 2 5 8 13:27
17 Fuente Cantos 11 15 2 5 8 13:27
18 Don Álvaro 10 15 1 7 7 11:28
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Jaraíz 19 8 6 1 1 20:10
2 CD Coria 18 8 5 3 21:7
3 Montehermoso 16 8 5 1 2 14:10
4 Don Benito 16 7 5 1 1 14:2
5 Olivenza 15 8 4 3 1 9:6
6 Azuaga 14 7 4 2 1 10:4
7 Moralo 14 7 4 2 1 11:5
8 Jerez 14 8 4 2 2 15:10
9 Trujillo 14 8 3 5 10:6
10 Calamonte 13 8 3 4 1 9:6
11 Castuera 11 7 3 2 2 9:9
12 Pueblonuevo 10 8 3 1 4 7:10
13 Arroyo 10 7 3 1 3 6:7
14 Villafranca 10 7 3 1 3 12:5
15 Don Álvaro 9 8 1 6 1 8:9
16 Diocesano 8 7 2 2 3 8:8
17 Valverdeño 5 7 1 2 4 4:13
18 Fuente Cantos 5 7 5 2 7:11
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Don Benito 17 8 5 2 1 11:3
2 CD Coria 15 7 4 3 10:5
3 Arroyo 13 8 3 4 1 11:8
4 Villafranca 13 8 3 4 1 8:7
5 Azuaga 11 8 3 2 3 9:10
6 Moralo 11 8 3 2 3 14:11
7 Castuera 10 8 3 1 4 12:12
8 Olivenza 9 7 2 3 2 6:5
9 Diocesano 7 8 2 1 5 9:15
10 Valverdeño 6 8 1 3 4 9:14
11 Trujillo 6 7 1 3 3 7:10
12 Fuente Cantos 6 8 2 6 6:16
13 Calamonte 5 7 5 2 7:13
14 Montehermoso 4 7 4 3 2:5
15 Jerez 3 7 3 4 5:11
16 Pueblonuevo 2 7 2 5 4:14
17 Don Álvaro 1 7 1 6 3:19
18 Jaraíz 1 7 1 6 5:16

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2023/2024 - Tercera - Group 14 - Group 14

Castuera
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Castuera 1-0 Jaraíz 11º 45''Home
Castuera 1-1 CD Coria 8''Home
Castuera 2-0 Don Álvaro 18º 6''Home
Castuera 0-2 Azuaga 64''Away
Castuera 0-3 Fuente Cantos 17º 6''Away
Castuera 3-1 Diocesano 14º 8''Home
Castuera 2-2 Arroyo 45''Away
Jerez
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Arroyo 2-2 Jerez 13º 26''Away
10º Montehermoso 2-0 Jerez 13º 37''Home
Trujillo 2-1 Jerez 13º 9''Home
12º Calamonte 2-1 Jerez 13º 9''Home
16º Valverdeño 0-0 Jerez 13º -
Villafranca 2-0 Jerez 13º 32''Home
Don Benito 1-1 Jerez 13º 48''Home

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Castuera
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
Castuera 1-1 CD Coria 8''Home
           
Castuera 0-2 Azuaga 64''Away
           
           
Castuera 2-2 Arroyo 45''Away
           
           
           
Castuera 1-0 Jaraíz 11º 45''Home
           
           
Castuera 3-1 Diocesano 14º 8''Home
           
           
Castuera 0-3 Fuente Cantos 17º 6''Away
Castuera 2-0 Don Álvaro 18º 6''Home
Jerez
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Don Benito 1-1 Jerez 13º 48''Home
           
           
           
           
Villafranca 2-0 Jerez 13º 32''Home
Arroyo 2-2 Jerez 13º 26''Away
           
Trujillo 2-1 Jerez 13º 9''Home
10º Montehermoso 2-0 Jerez 13º 37''Home
           
12º Calamonte 2-1 Jerez 13º 9''Home
           
           
           
16º Valverdeño 0-0 Jerez 13º -
           
           

Road

  • Tercera Division 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Castuera
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 1 2
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... 1 2 3
No lose... 3 1 2
Jerez
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - 1 -
Current losing streak 2 - 1
No win... 2 7 3
No draw... 4 - 1
No lose... - 1 -

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Castuera
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.29 1.5 1.4
Average goals conceded each match 1.29 1.5 1.4
Average goals scored+conceded 2.58 3 2.8
Clean sheets 29% 25% 27%
Failed to score 29% 38% 33%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 43% 63% 53%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 57% 38% 47%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 4 in 7 57%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 3 in 4 75%
 ⇒ and wins the match 3 in 4 75%
Turnarounds 0 in 3 0%
Jerez
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.88 0.71 1.33
Average goals conceded each match 1.25 1.57 1.4
Average goals scored+conceded 3.13 2.28 2.73
Clean sheets 50% 14% 33%
Failed to score 25% 43% 33%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 63% 43% 53%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 38% 57% 47%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 1 in 7 14%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 1 in 1 100%
 ⇒ and wins the match 0 in 1 0%
Turnarounds 0 in 5 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 4
G.Conc 2
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
46-60 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 1
61-75 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 3
76-90 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc 2
16-30 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc 3
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
61-75 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 4
76-90 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Castuera Home Global
Half time Score
1-0 29% (2)
1-1 14% (1)
2-0 14% (1)
0-0 14% (1)
0-2 14% (1)
0-1 14% (1)
Total 100% (7)
Full time Score
1-0 14% (1)
1-1 14% (1)
2-0 14% (1)
0-2 14% (1)
0-3 14% (1)
3-1 14% (1)
2-2 14% (1)
Total 100% (7)
Jerez Away Global
Half time Score
0-0 43% (3)
1-0 29% (2)
0-1 14% (1)
2-0 14% (1)
Total 100% (7)
Full time Score
2-1 29% (2)
2-0 29% (2)
2-2 14% (1)
0-0 14% (1)
1-1 14% (1)
Total 100% (7)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Castuera and Jerez have not had any head-to-heads in the last 3 years, so you need to check other statistical data to support your bet for this match.

The last Castuera match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Montehermoso, and ended in a win by 1-3. The last Jerez match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Moralo, and ended in a loss by 2-6.

 

Tercera Division

Elche II 3-0 Acero
Murcia II 3-2 Balsicas Atlético
Touring 2-3 Vitoria
Urduliz 2-1 Basconia
Beasain 4-1 Durango
Binéfar 1-0 Utrillas
San Clemente 1-1 Socuéllamos
Atzeneta 1-0 Jove
Pontevedra II 2-1 UD Ourense
Subiza 1-0 Ardoi
Cariñena 3-2 Ejea
Pulpileño 1-1 Unión Molinense
Inter Manacor 3-4 Llosetense
Constància 0-2 Manacor
Ondarroa 0-0 Añorga
Padura 4-0 Pasaia
Portugalete 0-3 Leioa
Épila 1-1 Almudévar
Torrellano 2-1 Patacona
Torrejón 2-0 Alcalá
Siete Villas 2-1 Velarde
Grama 1-2 San Cristóbal
Ceares 1-0 Praviano
Real Titánico 0-0 Colunga
Avilés Stadium 2-1 Gijón
Llanes 1-2 Urraca
AD Laguna 1-0 Mirandés II
Binissalem 3-1 Alcúdia
Mercadal 0-1 Platges
Collerense 0-2 Santanyí
San Ignacio 1-1 Lagun Onak
Escobedo 4-1 Cartes
Beti Onak 3-0 Cortes
Avance 0-1 Lerinés
Don Benito 3-0 Jaraíz
Castuera 4-0 Jerez
Villafranca 0-2 CD Coria
Cuarte 4-0 Illueca
Utiel 2-1 Castellón II
Silla 1-2 Rayo Ibense
Levante II 1-1 Soneja
Villarreal III 1-1 Castellonense
Montañesa 1-2 L'Hospitalet
Pobla 0-2 Badalona II
Vilafranca 2-2 Mollerussa
Girona II 0-1 Prat
R Madrid III 1-0 Leganés II
Paracuellos 0-2 Las Rozas
Tres Cantos 2-0 Trival
Pozuelo 1-0 Collado Villal
Alcorcón II 2-1 AD Parla
Canillas 1-0 Moscardó
Móstoles 0-0 Galapagar
Almería II 6-0 Málaga City
Poli Almería 1-3 Jaén
Torremolinos 1-0 Motril
Puente Genil 2-3 Utrera
Ayamonte 1-2 Xerez
Toledo 2-0 Azuqueca
Marchamalo 2-0 Torrijos
Cazalegas 2-0 Villarrobledo
Albacete II 2-0 Atl. Tomelloso
Villacañas 2-0 Villarrubia
Minera 2-1 Muleño
Alcantarilla 2-0 Algar
Berceo 1-0 Vianés
Comillas 1-3 Racing Rioja
Casalarreina 1-1 Peña
Silva 1-1 Bouzas
Azuaga 2-2 Calamonte
Rincón 0-2 Arenas de Armilla
El Palmar 1-1 Lorca
Logroñés II 3-0 Haro Deportivo
Bembibre 0-1 Virgen Camino
Burladés 0-2 Cantolagua
Pueblonuevo 2-1 Arroyo
Fuente Cantos 0-0 Trujillo
Huesca II 4-2 Fraga
L'Escala 2-2 Olot
Tona 1-0 Rapitenca
Buzanada 1-2 Santa Brígida
Tamaraceite 1-4 Tenerife II
Marino 0-0 Las Palmas II
La Cuadra 0-5 Arucas
Santa Úrsula 0-1 Panad. Pulido
Gran Tarajal 2-1 San Bartolomé
Teror 2-3 Victoria
Yaiza 2-1 Ibarra
Polvorín 2-0 Arzúa
Pamplona 1-1 Bidezarra
Alesves 1-4 Cirbonero
Calamocha 1-2 Monzón
Llanera 3-1 Lealtad
Luarca 1-2 Lenense
Barcia 0-1 Condal
Salamanca UDS 6-0 Diocesanos
Cul. Leonesa 1-0 Tordesillas
Villaralbo 3-1 Ponferradina I
Ávila 1-0 Santa Marta
Ibiza Pitiusas 3-0 Felanitx
Betanzos 0-0 Viveiro
Torina 2-1 UD Sámano
Peña Sport 3-0 Beti Kozkor
Borja 1-3 Fuentes
Belchite 1-1 Ebro
Alberite 2-5 Alfaro
River Ebro 1-3 Tedeón
Diocesano 4-2 Montehermoso
Valverdeño 0-1 Don Álvaro
Almazán 0-3 Astorga
Huarte 1-1 Txantrea
Moralo 4-1 Olivenza
Caspe 0-0 Tamarite
Peralada 2-0 Castelldefels
Conquense 1-0 Quintanar
Huracán 0-4 Tarancón
Montecasillas 0-2 UD Caravaca
Bullense 0-0 Plus Ultra
Arnedo 0-1 Anguiano
Cieza 2-0 UCAM Murcia II
L'Entregu 1-2 Gijón II
Caudal 2-2 Tuilla
Cristo Atl 1-0 Becerril
Derio 1-1 Deusto
Anaitasuna 3-4 Deportivo Alavés III
Bergantiños 1-1 Alondras
Paiosaco 0-0 Barbadás
Arosa 2-0 Somozas
Estradense 1-2 Celta de Vigo III
Sarriana 1-0 Atlético Arteixo
Vimenor 1-1 Guarnizo
Mineros 3-3 Albericia
Solares 0-0 Tropezón
Colindres 0-1 Castro
Oberena 2-4 Lagunak
Ontinyent 1931 1-0 Roda
Burriana 1-1 Gandia
Vilassar 2-1 Reddis
El Ejido 0-0 Huétor Vega
Calvo Sotelo 1-1 La Solana
Herbania 2-1 Lanzarote
Oyonesa 0-0 Varea
La Calzada 3-1 Calahorra II
Laredo 2-2 Bezana
Rayo II 0-4 Villanueva
Racing Murcia 1-1 CAP Murcia
Revilla 2-0 Naval
Burgos Promes. 2-0 Palencia CF
Peralada 3-1 San Cristóbal

Tercera Division - 2023/2024

  • 85% 4693 / 5508 Games

  • Home team wins 41.87%
  • Draws 28.19%
  • Away team wins 29.94%
  • Over 1.5 68.38%
  • Over 2.5 42.81%
  • Over 3.5 22.59%
  • Goals 11268
  • Goals /match 2.4
  • Goals /match home 1.33
  • Goals /match away 1.07
  • Both teams score 45.34%
  • Goals after 80' 18.65%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips