This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2022-03-06 Arnedo 1-0 Anguiano
2021-10-24 Anguiano 2-2 Arnedo
2021-05-16 Anguiano 0-0 Arnedo
2021-01-24 Arnedo 0-1 Anguiano
2020-10-25 Anguiano 1-1 Arnedo
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Logroñés II 32 14 10 2 2 30:9
2 Calahorra II 28 14 8 4 2 25:11
3 Alfaro 27 14 8 3 3 26:20
4 Oyonesa 27 14 8 3 3 17:12
5 Anguiano 26 14 8 2 4 28:21
6 Varea 24 14 7 3 4 23:12
7 Racing Rioja 24 14 6 6 2 20:11
8 Casalarreina 24 14 7 3 4 26:20
9 La Calzada 20 14 5 5 4 20:10
10 Berceo 19 14 5 4 5 18:19
11 River Ebro 17 14 5 2 7 15:18
12 Arnedo 17 14 4 5 5 9:13
13 Haro Deportivo 14 14 3 5 6 19:19
14 Tedeón 12 14 3 3 8 7:20
15 Peña 10 14 2 4 8 20:29
16 Vianés 9 14 2 3 9 14:33
17 Comillas 8 14 8 6 12:23
18 Alberite 7 14 2 1 11 11:40
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Logroñés II 19 7 6 1 19:4
2 Racing Rioja 17 7 5 2 13:3
3 Anguiano 15 7 5 2 15:7
4 Oyonesa 15 7 5 2 10:6
5 Calahorra II 13 7 4 1 2 16:7
6 Casalarreina 12 7 3 3 1 13:8
7 Arnedo 11 7 3 2 2 6:7
8 Berceo 11 7 3 2 2 8:7
9 Alfaro 11 7 3 2 2 12:11
10 River Ebro 10 7 3 1 3 10:11
11 Tedeón 9 7 2 3 2 4:5
12 Peña 9 7 2 3 2 17:12
13 La Calzada 9 7 2 3 2 8:4
14 Haro Deportivo 8 7 2 2 3 11:8
15 Varea 8 7 2 2 3 8:8
16 Alberite 6 7 2 5 8:14
17 Comillas 3 7 3 4 5:13
18 Vianés 3 7 3 4 5:17
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Alfaro 16 7 5 1 1 14:9
2 Varea 16 7 5 1 1 15:4
3 Calahorra II 15 7 4 3 9:4
4 Logroñés II 13 7 4 1 2 11:5
5 Casalarreina 12 7 4 3 13:12
6 Oyonesa 12 7 3 3 1 7:6
7 Anguiano 11 7 3 2 2 13:14
8 La Calzada 11 7 3 2 2 12:6
9 Berceo 8 7 2 2 3 10:12
10 River Ebro 7 7 2 1 4 5:7
11 Racing Rioja 7 7 1 4 2 7:8
12 Vianés 6 7 2 5 9:16
13 Arnedo 6 7 1 3 3 3:6
14 Haro Deportivo 6 7 1 3 3 8:11
15 Comillas 5 7 5 2 7:10
16 Tedeón 3 7 1 6 3:15
17 Alberite 1 7 1 6 3:26
18 Peña 1 7 1 6 3:17

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2023/2024 - Tercera - Group 16 - Group 16

Arnedo
  Home   Away   1st Goal
12º Arnedo 0-4 La Calzada 26''Away
12º Arnedo 2-0 Logroñés II 59''Home
12º Arnedo 1-1 Comillas 17º 38''Home
12º Arnedo 1-0 Casalarreina 87''Home
12º Arnedo 0-1 Calahorra II 34''Away
12º Arnedo 1-0 Peña 15º 10''Home
12º Arnedo 1-1 Racing Rioja 16''Away
Anguiano
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Logroñés II 5-0 Anguiano 12''Home
17º Comillas 0-3 Anguiano 25''Away
Casalarreina 2-2 Anguiano 45''Home
Calahorra II 0-1 Anguiano 56''Away
15º Peña 5-5 Anguiano 16''Away
Racing Rioja 2-1 Anguiano 29''Away
13º Haro Deportivo 0-1 Anguiano 58''Away

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Arnedo
  Home   Away   1st Goal
12º Arnedo 2-0 Logroñés II 59''Home
12º Arnedo 0-1 Calahorra II 34''Away
           
           
           
           
12º Arnedo 1-1 Racing Rioja 16''Away
12º Arnedo 1-0 Casalarreina 87''Home
12º Arnedo 0-4 La Calzada 26''Away
           
           
           
           
           
12º Arnedo 1-0 Peña 15º 10''Home
           
12º Arnedo 1-1 Comillas 17º 38''Home
           
Anguiano
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Logroñés II 5-0 Anguiano 12''Home
Calahorra II 0-1 Anguiano 56''Away
           
           
           
           
Racing Rioja 2-1 Anguiano 29''Away
Casalarreina 2-2 Anguiano 45''Home
           
           
           
           
13º Haro Deportivo 0-1 Anguiano 58''Away
           
15º Peña 5-5 Anguiano 16''Away
           
17º Comillas 0-3 Anguiano 25''Away
           

Road

  • Tercera Division 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Arnedo
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - 1 -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 - 1
No win... 1 - 1
No draw... 2 2 4
No lose... - 1 -
Anguiano
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 - 1
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - 1 -
No win... - 1 -
No draw... 7 2 5
No lose... 1 - 1

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Arnedo
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 0.86 0.43 0.64
Average goals conceded each match 1 0.86 0.93
Average goals scored+conceded 1.86 1.29 1.57
Clean sheets 43% 43% 43%
Failed to score 29% 57% 43%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 14% 14% 14%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 86% 86% 86%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 4 in 7 57%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 2 in 4 50%
 ⇒ and wins the match 3 in 4 75%
Turnarounds 0 in 3 0%
Anguiano
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 2.14 1.86 2
Average goals conceded each match 1 2 1.5
Average goals scored+conceded 3.14 3.86 3.5
Clean sheets 14% 43% 29%
Failed to score 14% 14% 14%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 86% 71% 79%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 14% 29% 21%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 5 in 7 71%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 2 in 5 40%
 ⇒ and wins the match 3 in 5 60%
Turnarounds 0 in 2 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
31-45 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 3
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
16-30 G.Scor 4
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 3
46-60 G.Scor 4
G.Conc 4
61-75 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
76-90 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 2
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Arnedo Home Global
Half time Score
0-1 29% (2)
0-0 29% (2)
1-0 29% (2)
1-1 14% (1)
Total 100% (7)
Full time Score
1-1 29% (2)
1-0 29% (2)
0-4 14% (1)
2-0 14% (1)
0-1 14% (1)
Total 100% (7)
Anguiano Away Global
Half time Score
0-0 29% (2)
2-0 14% (1)
0-1 14% (1)
2-1 14% (1)
1-3 14% (1)
1-0 14% (1)
Total 100% (7)
Full time Score
0-1 29% (2)
5-0 14% (1)
0-3 14% (1)
2-2 14% (1)
5-5 14% (1)
2-1 14% (1)
Total 100% (7)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Arnedo and Anguiano have had 4 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for Arnedo, 2 draws and 1 win for Anguiano.

The last Arnedo match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against CDFC La Calzada, and ended in a loss by 0-4. The last Anguiano match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Alberite, and ended in a win by 4-1.

 

Tercera Division

Elche II 3-0 Acero
Murcia II 3-2 Balsicas Atlético
Touring 2-3 Vitoria
Urduliz 2-1 Basconia
Beasain 4-1 Durango
Binéfar 1-0 Utrillas
San Clemente 1-1 Socuéllamos
Atzeneta 1-0 Jove
Pontevedra II 2-1 UD Ourense
Subiza 1-0 Ardoi
Cariñena 3-2 Ejea
Pulpileño 1-1 Unión Molinense
Inter Manacor 3-4 Llosetense
Constància 0-2 Manacor
Ondarroa 0-0 Añorga
Padura 4-0 Pasaia
Portugalete 0-3 Leioa
Épila 1-1 Almudévar
Torrellano 2-1 Patacona
Torrejón 2-0 Alcalá
Siete Villas 2-1 Velarde
Grama 1-2 San Cristóbal
Ceares 1-0 Praviano
Real Titánico 0-0 Colunga
Avilés Stadium 2-1 Gijón
Llanes 1-2 Urraca
AD Laguna 1-0 Mirandés II
Binissalem 3-1 Alcúdia
Mercadal 0-1 Platges
Collerense 0-2 Santanyí
San Ignacio 1-1 Lagun Onak
Escobedo 4-1 Cartes
Beti Onak 3-0 Cortes
Avance 0-1 Lerinés
Don Benito 3-0 Jaraíz
Castuera 4-0 Jerez
Villafranca 0-2 CD Coria
Cuarte 4-0 Illueca
Utiel 2-1 Castellón II
Silla 1-2 Rayo Ibense
Levante II 1-1 Soneja
Villarreal III 1-1 Castellonense
Montañesa 1-2 L'Hospitalet
Pobla 0-2 Badalona II
Vilafranca 2-2 Mollerussa
Girona II 0-1 Prat
R Madrid III 1-0 Leganés II
Paracuellos 0-2 Las Rozas
Tres Cantos 2-0 Trival
Pozuelo 1-0 Collado Villal
Alcorcón II 2-1 AD Parla
Canillas 1-0 Moscardó
Móstoles 0-0 Galapagar
Almería II 6-0 Málaga City
Poli Almería 1-3 Jaén
Torremolinos 1-0 Motril
Puente Genil 2-3 Utrera
Ayamonte 1-2 Xerez
Toledo 2-0 Azuqueca
Marchamalo 2-0 Torrijos
Cazalegas 2-0 Villarrobledo
Albacete II 2-0 Atl. Tomelloso
Villacañas 2-0 Villarrubia
Minera 2-1 Muleño
Alcantarilla 2-0 Algar
Berceo 1-0 Vianés
Comillas 1-3 Racing Rioja
Casalarreina 1-1 Peña
Silva 1-1 Bouzas
Azuaga 2-2 Calamonte
Rincón 0-2 Arenas de Armilla
El Palmar 1-1 Lorca
Logroñés II 3-0 Haro Deportivo
Bembibre 0-1 Virgen Camino
Burladés 0-2 Cantolagua
Pueblonuevo 2-1 Arroyo
Fuente Cantos 0-0 Trujillo
Huesca II 4-2 Fraga
L'Escala 2-2 Olot
Tona 1-0 Rapitenca
Buzanada 1-2 Santa Brígida
Tamaraceite 1-4 Tenerife II
Marino 0-0 Las Palmas II
La Cuadra 0-5 Arucas
Santa Úrsula 0-1 Panad. Pulido
Gran Tarajal 2-1 San Bartolomé
Teror 2-3 Victoria
Yaiza 2-1 Ibarra
Polvorín 2-0 Arzúa
Pamplona 1-1 Bidezarra
Alesves 1-4 Cirbonero
Calamocha 1-2 Monzón
Llanera 3-1 Lealtad
Luarca 1-2 Lenense
Barcia 0-1 Condal
Salamanca UDS 6-0 Diocesanos
Cul. Leonesa 1-0 Tordesillas
Villaralbo 3-1 Ponferradina I
Ávila 1-0 Santa Marta
Ibiza Pitiusas 3-0 Felanitx
Betanzos 0-0 Viveiro
Torina 2-1 UD Sámano
Peña Sport 3-0 Beti Kozkor
Borja 1-3 Fuentes
Belchite 1-1 Ebro
Alberite 2-5 Alfaro
River Ebro 1-3 Tedeón
Diocesano 4-2 Montehermoso
Valverdeño 0-1 Don Álvaro
Almazán 0-3 Astorga
Huarte 1-1 Txantrea
Moralo 4-1 Olivenza
Caspe 0-0 Tamarite
Peralada 2-0 Castelldefels
Conquense 1-0 Quintanar
Huracán 0-4 Tarancón
Montecasillas 0-2 UD Caravaca
Bullense 0-0 Plus Ultra
Arnedo 0-1 Anguiano
Cieza 2-0 UCAM Murcia II
L'Entregu 1-2 Gijón II
Caudal 2-2 Tuilla
Cristo Atl 1-0 Becerril
Derio 1-1 Deusto
Anaitasuna 3-4 Deportivo Alavés III
Bergantiños 1-1 Alondras
Paiosaco 0-0 Barbadás
Arosa 2-0 Somozas
Estradense 1-2 Celta de Vigo III
Sarriana 1-0 Atlético Arteixo
Vimenor 1-1 Guarnizo
Mineros 3-3 Albericia
Solares 0-0 Tropezón
Colindres 0-1 Castro
Oberena 2-4 Lagunak
Ontinyent 1931 1-0 Roda
Burriana 1-1 Gandia
Vilassar 2-1 Reddis
El Ejido 0-0 Huétor Vega
Calvo Sotelo 1-1 La Solana
Herbania 2-1 Lanzarote
Oyonesa 0-0 Varea
La Calzada 3-1 Calahorra II
Laredo 2-2 Bezana
Rayo II 0-4 Villanueva
Racing Murcia 1-1 CAP Murcia
Revilla 2-0 Naval
Burgos Promes. 2-0 Palencia CF
Peralada 3-1 San Cristóbal

Tercera Division - 2023/2024

  • 83% 4584 / 5508 Games

  • Home team wins 41.6%
  • Draws 28.38%
  • Away team wins 30.02%
  • Over 1.5 68.17%
  • Over 2.5 42.58%
  • Over 3.5 22.56%
  • Goals 10982
  • Goals /match 2.4
  • Goals /match home 1.33
  • Goals /match away 1.07
  • Both teams score 45.27%
  • Goals after 80' 18.48%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips