This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Aumund-V 18 6 6 19:4
2 Vatan Sport 16 6 5 1 16:3
3 Oberneuland 15 6 5 1 27:5
4 Hemelingen 11 6 3 2 1 21:12
5 Bremerhaven 10 5 3 1 1 14:10
6 Union Bremen 9 6 3 3 11:13
7 Geestemünde 8 6 2 2 2 11:10
8 Komet Arsten 8 6 2 2 2 11:12
9 Woltmershausen 8 6 2 2 2 10:22
10 Brinkum 7 6 2 1 3 10:13
11 Schwachhausen 6 6 1 3 2 12:15
12 BTS Neustadt 5 6 1 2 3 8:15
13 TuSpo Surheide 4 6 1 1 4 10:17
14 Blumenthal 3 6 1 5 9:18
15 Werder III 3 6 1 5 8:21
16 Leher TS 1 5 1 4 6:13
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Aumund-V 9 3 3 11:2
2 Oberneuland 9 3 3 19:1
3 Vatan Sport 9 3 3 11:1
4 Woltmershausen 7 3 2 1 8:5
5 Bremerhaven 7 3 2 1 8:6
6 Union Bremen 6 3 2 1 6:7
7 Geestemünde 6 4 2 2 8:7
8 Hemelingen 5 3 1 2 13:7
9 Schwachhausen 4 3 1 1 1 5:6
10 Blumenthal 3 3 1 2 5:7
11 Werder III 3 3 1 2 6:8
12 Brinkum 3 3 1 2 3:4
13 BTS Neustadt 2 3 2 1 4:6
14 Komet Arsten 1 3 1 2 5:9
15 Leher TS 1 2 1 1 3:4
16 TuSpo Surheide 2 2 2:6
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Aumund-V 9 3 3 8:2
2 Vatan Sport 7 3 2 1 5:2
3 Komet Arsten 7 3 2 1 6:3
4 Oberneuland 6 3 2 1 8:4
5 Hemelingen 6 3 2 1 8:5
6 TuSpo Surheide 4 4 1 1 2 8:11
7 Brinkum 4 3 1 1 1 7:9
8 BTS Neustadt 3 3 1 2 4:9
9 Union Bremen 3 3 1 2 5:6
10 Bremerhaven 3 2 1 1 6:4
11 Schwachhausen 2 3 2 1 7:9
12 Geestemünde 2 2 2 3:3
13 Woltmershausen 1 3 1 2 2:17
14 Blumenthal 3 3 4:11
15 Leher TS 3 3 3:9
16 Werder III 3 3 2:13

All matches in Home/Away condition

Oberliga 2022/2023 - Oberliga: Bremen - Bremen

Geestemünde
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Geestemünde 0-3 Aumund-V -
Geestemünde 1-2 Union Bremen -
Geestemünde 4-1 Brinkum 10º -
Geestemünde 3-1 TuSpo Surheide 13º -
Komet Arsten
  Home   Away   1st Goal
13º TuSpo Surheide 1-2 Komet Arsten -
14º Blumenthal 0-2 Komet Arsten -
Woltmershausen 2-2 Komet Arsten -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Geestemünde
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Geestemünde 0-3 Aumund-V -
           
           
           
           
Geestemünde 1-2 Union Bremen -
           
           
           
Geestemünde 4-1 Brinkum 10º -
           
           
Geestemünde 3-1 TuSpo Surheide 13º -
           
           
           
Komet Arsten
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
Woltmershausen 2-2 Komet Arsten -
           
           
           
13º TuSpo Surheide 1-2 Komet Arsten -
14º Blumenthal 0-2 Komet Arsten -
           
           

Road

  • Oberliga 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Geestemünde
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - 2 -
Current losing streak 2 - 1
No win... 2 2 4
No draw... 4 - 1
No lose... - 2 -
Komet Arsten
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - 2 -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 2 - 1
No win... 3 - 1
No draw... 2 2 4
No lose... - 3 -

Goals

  • Oberliga 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Geestemünde
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 2 1.5 1.83
Average goals conceded each match 1.75 1.5 1.67
Average goals scored+conceded 3.75 3 3.5
Clean sheets - - -
Failed to score 25% - -
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 100% 50% 83%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals - 50% 17%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 4 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Komet Arsten
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.67 2 1.83
Average goals conceded each match 3 1 2
Average goals scored+conceded 4.67 3 3.83
Clean sheets - 33% 17%
Failed to score 33% - -
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 100% 67% 83%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals - 33% 17%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 3 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Oberliga 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Geestemünde Home Global
Half time Score
0-1 25% (1)
1-1 25% (1)
2-0 25% (1)
1-0 25% (1)
Total 100% (4)
Full time Score
0-3 25% (1)
1-2 25% (1)
4-1 25% (1)
3-1 25% (1)
Total 100% (4)
Komet Arsten Away Global
Half time Score
1-0 33% (1)
0-0 33% (1)
- 33% (1)
Total 100% (3)
Full time Score
1-2 33% (1)
0-2 33% (1)
2-2 33% (1)
Total 100% (3)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Geestemünde and Komet Arsten have had 2 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 2 wins for Geestemünde, for Komet Arsten.

The last Geestemünde match was for the Oberliga, at home, against Aumund-Vegesack, and ended in a loss by 0-3. The last Komet Arsten match was for the Oberliga, at home, against Brinkumer SV, and ended in a loss by 3-4.

 

Make your prediction



Oberliga

Erlangen 21/04 Cham
Erlbach 21/04 Memmingen
Osdorf 21/04 Süderelbe
Hamm Utd 21/04 Rugenbergen
Oberneuland 21/04 Schwachhausen
HSV III 21/04 Dassendorf
BTS Neustadt 22/04 Hemelingen
Werder III 22/04 Vatan Sport
Weiche II 22/04 Kilia
Bordesholm 22/04 Frisia
Bayern Hof 22/04 Ammerthal
1860 II 22/04 Türkspor A.
Schalding 22/04 Nördlingen
1860 Rosenheim 22/04 Ingolstadt II
Dachau 22/04 Schwaben
Garching 22/04 Kottern
Backnang 22/04 Oberachern
Stuttg Kickers 22/04 Offenburger
Großaspach 22/04 Rielasingen
Pforzheim 22/04 Villingen
Heide 22/04 Eichede
TSB Flensburg 22/04 Eckernförd
Union NMS 22/04 Todesfelde
Altona 22/04 HEBC
Stadtallendorf 22/04 Eintracht Frankfurt II
Aumund-V 22/04 Blumenthal
Ismaning 22/04 Hallbergmoos
Freiburg 22/04 Neckarsulm
Neumarkt Germany 22/04 Kornburg
Donaustauf 22/04 Bamberg
Würzburger FV 22/04 Eltersdorf
Kirchanschörin 22/04 Gundelfingen
Deisenhofen 22/04 Landsberg
Dornbreite 22/04 Türkspor Kiel
Curslack 22/04 Harksheide
RW Hadamar 22/04 Gießen
Waldgirmes 22/04 Weidenhausen
Fernwald 22/04 Dietkirchen
Woltmershausen 22/04 Bremerhaven
Bissingen 22/04 Ravensburg
Reutlingen 22/04 Göppinger SV
Nöttingen 22/04 Mutschelbach
FC Holzhausen 22/04 Hollenbach
Abtswind 22/04 Großbardorf
Regensburg II 22/04 Geesdorf
Gebenbach 22/04 Feucht
Erlensee 22/04 Bayern Alzenau
Flockenbach 22/04 Eddersheim
Türk Friedberg 22/04 Steinbach
Oldenburg 22/04 Pansdorf
Geestemünde 23/04 Komet Arsten
Türkiye 23/04 Victoria H.
Eilenburg 23/04 Zorbau
Rudolstadt 23/04 Bischofswerda
Westerhausen 23/04 SC Freital
Grimma 23/04 Sandersdorf
Krieschow 23/04 Ludwigsfelde
Oberlausitz 23/04 Plauen
Einheit Wernigerode 23/04 Budissa
An der Fahner 23/04 Auerbach
Nordhausen 23/04 VfL Halle
Neuruppin 23/04 Rostocker
RSV Eintracht 23/04 Mahlsdorf
Frankfurt 23/04 Blau-Weiß 90
Makkabi 23/04 Pampow
Rathenow 23/04 Zehlendorf
Staaken 23/04 Hansa II
Tas. Berlin 23/04 Fürstenwalde
1st ranked 1st Phase 23/04 Neustrelitz
Hertha 23/04 M. Schwerin
MSV Düsseldorf 23/04 Sonsbeck
DJK Bamberg 23/04 Weiden
LSK Hansa 23/04 FT Braunschw
Eintr. Celle 23/04 Schöningen
Egestorf 23/04 Papenburg
Ahlerstedt / Ottendorf 23/04 HSC Hannover
Lupo-Martini 23/04 Pattensen
VfL Oldenburg 23/04 Heeslinger SC
Gifhorn 23/04 Rotenburg
Arminia 23/04 Spelle-Venhaus
Bersenbrück 23/04 Ram / Ehler
SW Essen 23/04 SSVg Velbert
Kray 23/04 TVD Velbert
Kleve 23/04 Union Nettetal
Homberg 23/04 Meerbusch
Ratingen 23/04 Schonnebeck
Monheim 23/04 Baumberg
Hamborn 23/04 FSV Duisburg
Schermbeck 23/04 Ennepetal
P. Münster II 23/04 SF Lotte
Erndtebrück 23/04 Clarholz
Finnentrop / B 23/04 Rheine
Aplerbeck 23/04 Paderborn II
Vreden 23/04 Delbrücker SC
SF Siegen 23/04 Sprockhövel
Bövinghausen 23/04 Gievenbeck
Gütersloh 23/04 Rhynern
GW Siebenbäumen 23/04 Lübeck II
Freialdenhoven 23/04 Pesch
Glesch / Paff. 23/04 Eintracht Hohkeppel
Bergisch Gladb 23/04 Bonn
Siegburger SV 23/04 Königsdorf
Buchholz 23/04 U. Tornesch
Sasel 23/04 Concordia
Neuhof 23/04 Griesheim
TSV Steinbach II 23/04 Hanau
RW Walldorf 23/04 Baunatal
Union Bremen 23/04 TuSpo Surheide
Frechen 23/04 Arnoldsweiler
Hilden 23/04 Uerdingen
TuRU 23/04 SC St. Tönis
F. Köln II 23/04 Hürth
VfL Vichttal 23/04 Hennef
BW Friesdorf 23/04 Wegberg-Beeck
Leher TS 23/04 Brinkum
Offenburger 26/04 Freiburg
Hollenbach 26/04 Nöttingen
Villingen 26/04 Reutlingen
Oberachern 26/04 Pforzheim
Rielasingen 26/04 Stuttg Kickers
Mutschelbach 26/04 Bissingen
Ravensburg 26/04 Backnang
Neckarsulm 26/04 FC Holzhausen
Göppinger SV 26/04 Großaspach

Oberliga - 2022/2023

  • 27% 1126 / 4220 Games

  • Home team wins 45.38%
  • Draws 20.6%
  • Away team wins 34.01%
  • Over 1.5 86.06%
  • Over 2.5 67.23%
  • Over 3.5 47.25%
  • Goals 3955
  • Goals /match 3.51
  • Goals /match home 1.95
  • Goals /match away 1.56
  • Both teams score 60.66%
  • Goals after 80' 1.87%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips