This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Oberneuland 36 15 12 3 50:15
2 Aumund-V 33 15 10 3 2 30:12
3 Hemelingen 31 15 9 4 2 55:26
4 Vatan Sport 29 15 9 2 4 37:20
5 Bremerhaven 29 14 9 2 3 39:29
6 Union Bremen 26 15 8 2 5 26:29
7 Geestemünde 25 15 7 4 4 36:29
8 Woltmershausen 25 15 7 4 4 37:39
9 Schwachhausen 21 15 6 3 6 33:30
10 Brinkum 21 15 6 3 6 25:27
11 Leher TS 11 14 3 2 9 26:38
12 BTS Neustadt 11 15 3 2 10 23:39
13 Blumenthal 11 15 3 2 10 24:41
14 Komet Arsten 10 15 2 4 9 22:36
15 TuSpo Surheide 9 15 2 3 10 21:39
16 Werder III 9 15 3 12 19:54
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Oberneuland 18 8 6 2 27:6
2 Vatan Sport 18 7 6 1 26:9
3 Aumund-V 16 8 5 1 2 16:7
4 Woltmershausen 15 8 4 3 1 20:13
5 Geestemünde 15 9 5 4 23:21
6 Bremerhaven 14 8 4 2 2 21:19
7 Hemelingen 14 7 4 2 1 31:14
8 Union Bremen 13 8 4 1 3 15:20
9 Schwachhausen 13 7 4 1 2 14:9
10 Brinkum 9 7 3 4 9:13
11 BTS Neustadt 8 8 2 2 4 14:15
12 Werder III 6 8 2 6 13:27
13 TuSpo Surheide 5 7 1 2 4 10:14
14 Leher TS 5 5 1 2 2 12:10
15 Blumenthal 4 7 1 1 5 9:18
16 Komet Arsten 3 7 3 4 11:17
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Oberneuland 18 7 6 1 23:9
2 Aumund-V 17 7 5 2 14:5
3 Hemelingen 17 8 5 2 1 24:12
4 Bremerhaven 15 6 5 1 18:10
5 Union Bremen 13 7 4 1 2 11:9
6 Brinkum 12 8 3 3 2 16:14
7 Vatan Sport 11 8 3 2 3 11:11
8 Woltmershausen 10 7 3 1 3 17:26
9 Geestemünde 10 6 2 4 13:8
10 Schwachhausen 8 8 2 2 4 19:21
11 Blumenthal 7 8 2 1 5 15:23
12 Komet Arsten 7 8 2 1 5 11:19
13 Leher TS 6 9 2 7 14:28
14 TuSpo Surheide 4 8 1 1 6 11:25
15 Werder III 3 7 1 6 6:27
16 BTS Neustadt 3 7 1 6 9:24

All matches in Home/Away condition

Oberliga 2022/2023 - Oberliga: Bremen - Bremen

Union Bremen
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Union Bremen 0-3 Woltmershausen -
Union Bremen 3-2 Brinkum 10º 29''Away
Union Bremen 3-3 Hemelingen -
Union Bremen 1-4 Schwachhausen -
Union Bremen 2-1 Vatan Sport -
Union Bremen 3-1 Werder III 16º -
Union Bremen 0-4 Oberneuland -
Union Bremen 3-2 BTS Neustadt 12º -
Komet Arsten
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Vatan Sport 4-2 Komet Arsten 14º -
16º Werder III 2-1 Komet Arsten 14º -
Oberneuland 2-0 Komet Arsten 14º 75''Home
12º BTS Neustadt 3-1 Komet Arsten 14º -
11º Leher TS 5-1 Komet Arsten 14º 5''Home
15º TuSpo Surheide 1-2 Komet Arsten 14º -
13º Blumenthal 0-2 Komet Arsten 14º -
Woltmershausen 2-2 Komet Arsten 14º -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Union Bremen
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Union Bremen 0-4 Oberneuland -
           
Union Bremen 3-3 Hemelingen -
Union Bremen 2-1 Vatan Sport -
           
           
           
Union Bremen 0-3 Woltmershausen -
Union Bremen 1-4 Schwachhausen -
Union Bremen 3-2 Brinkum 10º 29''Away
           
Union Bremen 3-2 BTS Neustadt 12º -
           
           
           
Union Bremen 3-1 Werder III 16º -
Komet Arsten
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Oberneuland 2-0 Komet Arsten 14º 75''Home
           
           
Vatan Sport 4-2 Komet Arsten 14º -
           
           
           
Woltmershausen 2-2 Komet Arsten 14º -
           
           
11º Leher TS 5-1 Komet Arsten 14º 5''Home
12º BTS Neustadt 3-1 Komet Arsten 14º -
13º Blumenthal 0-2 Komet Arsten 14º -
           
15º TuSpo Surheide 1-2 Komet Arsten 14º -
16º Werder III 2-1 Komet Arsten 14º -

Road

  • Oberliga 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Union Bremen
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - 3 1
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 - -
No win... 1 - -
No draw... 2 3 4
No lose... - 4 1
Komet Arsten
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 5 3
No win... 7 5 10
No draw... 1 7 3
No lose... - - -

Goals

  • Oberliga 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Union Bremen
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.88 1.57 1.73
Average goals conceded each match 2.5 1.29 1.93
Average goals scored+conceded 4.38 2.86 3.66
Clean sheets - 29% 13%
Failed to score 25% - -
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 100% 57% 80%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals - 43% 20%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 8 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Turnarounds 1 in 1 100%
Komet Arsten
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.57 1.38 1.47
Average goals conceded each match 2.43 2.38 2.4
Average goals scored+conceded 4 3.76 3.87
Clean sheets - 13% 7%
Failed to score 14% 13% 13%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 71% 75% 73%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 29% 25% 27%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 8 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Turnarounds 0 in 2 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Oberliga 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Union Bremen Home Global
Half time Score
0-1 38% (3)
2-1 25% (2)
3-0 13% (1)
1-1 13% (1)
0-2 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
Full time Score
3-2 25% (2)
0-3 13% (1)
3-3 13% (1)
1-4 13% (1)
2-1 13% (1)
3-1 13% (1)
0-4 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
Komet Arsten Away Global
Half time Score
2-1 25% (2)
0-0 25% (2)
1-1 13% (1)
2-0 13% (1)
1-0 13% (1)
- 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
Full time Score
4-2 13% (1)
2-1 13% (1)
2-0 13% (1)
3-1 13% (1)
5-1 13% (1)
1-2 13% (1)
0-2 13% (1)
2-2 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Union Bremen and Komet Arsten have had 3 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for Union Bremen, and 2 draws for Komet Arsten.

The last Union Bremen match was for the Oberliga, as visitors, against Leher TS, and ended in a win by 0-1. The last Komet Arsten match was for the Oberliga, at home, against OSC Bremerhaven, and ended in a loss by 3-4.

 

Make your prediction



Oberliga

Weiden 17/03 Regensburg II
Eltersdorf 17/03 Gebenbach
Feucht 17/03 Bamberg
Hallbergmoos 17/03 Dachau
SSVg Velbert 17/03 Union Nettetal
Concordia 17/03 Curslack
Victoria H. 17/03 Harksheide
Oberneuland 17/03 Werder III
Dassendorf 18/03 Hamm Utd
BTS Neustadt 18/03 Vatan Sport
Weiche II 18/03 Eichede
Bordesholm 18/03 Todesfelde
Bayern Hof 18/03 DJK Bamberg
Großbardorf 18/03 Würzburger FV
Cham 18/03 Geesdorf
Abtswind 18/03 Erlangen
Donaustauf 18/03 Kornburg
Ismaning 18/03 Garching
Kottern 18/03 Türkspor A.
Ingolstadt II 18/03 Deisenhofen
Gundelfingen 18/03 1860 II
Memmingen 18/03 Schalding
Schwaben 18/03 1860 Rosenheim
Landsberg 18/03 Nördlingen
Ravensburg 18/03 Großaspach
Neckarsulm 18/03 Rielasingen
Backnang 18/03 FC Holzhausen
Pforzheim 18/03 Freiburg
Villingen 18/03 Offenburger
Heide 18/03 Oldenburg
Husum 18/03 Union NMS
Stadtallendorf 18/03 Neuhof
Gießen 18/03 Baunatal
Brinkum 18/03 Blumenthal
Aumund-V 18/03 Bremerhaven
Ram / Ehler 18/03 Rotenburg
Oberachern 18/03 Stuttg Kickers
Mutschelbach 18/03 Reutlingen
Hollenbach 18/03 Göppinger SV
Dornbreite 18/03 Frisia
Kilia 18/03 Türkspor Kiel
Hanau 18/03 Steinbach
Waldgirmes 18/03 Griesheim
RW Hadamar 18/03 Eddersheim
Woltmershausen 18/03 Geestemünde
Bissingen 18/03 Nöttingen
Erlensee 18/03 Fernwald
TuSpo Surheide 18/03 Hemelingen
Flockenbach 18/03 Dietkirchen
Türk Friedberg 18/03 Eintracht Frankfurt II
Uerdingen 18/03 SC St. Tönis
Ammerthal 19/03 Neumarkt Germany
Erlbach 19/03 Kirchanschörin
Budissa 19/03 VfL Halle
Sandersdorf 19/03 Einheit Wernigerode
Plauen 19/03 Nordhausen
Krieschow 19/03 Eilenburg
Westerhausen 19/03 Grimma
Auerbach 19/03 Rudolstadt
SC Freital 19/03 Bischofswerda
Zorbau 19/03 Oberlausitz
Ludwigsfelde 19/03 An der Fahner
Pampow 19/03 1st ranked 1st Phase
Neuruppin 19/03 Makkabi
Fürstenwalde 19/03 Staaken
Blau-Weiß 90 19/03 Hansa II
Rostocker 19/03 Tas. Berlin
Neustrelitz 19/03 Hertha
Frankfurt 19/03 Rathenow
Zehlendorf 19/03 RSV Eintracht
Mahlsdorf 19/03 M. Schwerin
Niendorf 19/03 Paloma
Rugenbergen 19/03 HEBC
Egestorf 19/03 Pattensen
Eintr. Celle 19/03 FT Braunschw
Ahlerstedt / Ottendorf 19/03 VfL Oldenburg
Arminia 19/03 LSK Hansa
Gifhorn 19/03 Spelle-Venhaus
Lupo-Martini 19/03 HSC Hannover
Bersenbrück 19/03 Heeslinger SC
Papenburg 19/03 Schöningen
Monheim 19/03 MSV Düsseldorf
Meerbusch 19/03 Baumberg
Hilden 19/03 Schonnebeck
Homberg 19/03 TVD Velbert
Kray 19/03 Ratingen
SW Essen 19/03 FSV Duisburg
Kleve 19/03 Cronenberger
Erndtebrück 19/03 Rheine
Bövinghausen 19/03 P. Münster II
Clarholz 19/03 SF Lotte
Aplerbeck 19/03 Gütersloh
Schermbeck 19/03 Finnentrop / B
Vreden 19/03 Rhynern
SF Siegen 19/03 Gievenbeck
Delbrücker SC 19/03 Ennepetal
Sprockhövel 19/03 Paderborn II
Eckernförd 19/03 Lübeck II
GW Siebenbäumen 19/03 Pansdorf
Arnoldsweiler 19/03 Hürth
Glesch / Paff. 19/03 Siegburger SV
Hennef 19/03 Bonn
Bergisch Gladb 19/03 Königsdorf
Buchholz 19/03 Türkiye
Sasel 19/03 HSV III
U. Tornesch 19/03 Süderelbe
TSV Steinbach II 19/03 Bayern Alzenau
RW Walldorf 19/03 Weidenhausen
Union Bremen 19/03 Komet Arsten
Frechen 19/03 Eintracht Hohkeppel
TuRU 19/03 Sonsbeck
VfL Vichttal 19/03 Wegberg-Beeck
F. Köln II 19/03 Freialdenhoven
BW Friesdorf 19/03 Pesch
Leher TS 19/03 Schwachhausen
SC St. Tönis 22/03 SSVg Velbert
Baumberg 22/03 Homberg
Union Nettetal 22/03 Meerbusch
Ratingen 22/03 Hamborn
Sonsbeck 22/03 Kleve
Cronenberger 22/03 Monheim
FSV Duisburg 22/03 Hilden
MSV Düsseldorf 22/03 Kray
TVD Velbert 22/03 SW Essen
Schonnebeck 22/03 TuRU

Oberliga - 2022/2023

  • 54% 2292 / 4220 Games

  • Home team wins 44.9%
  • Draws 21.2%
  • Away team wins 33.9%
  • Over 1.5 86.34%
  • Over 2.5 66.67%
  • Over 3.5 47.38%
  • Goals 8031
  • Goals /match 3.5
  • Goals /match home 1.92
  • Goals /match away 1.58
  • Both teams score 59.64%
  • Goals after 80' 2.76%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips