This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Poblense vs Constància statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2016-11-19
16/17
Constància 0-2 Poblense
2016-04-17
15/16
Poblense 2-2 Constància
2015-11-28
15/16
Constància 0-0 Poblense
2015-01-18
14/15
Poblense 1-1 Constància
2014-08-31
14/15
Constància 0-0 Poblense
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Formentera 76 34 23 7 4 75:14
2 Poblense 73 34 22 7 5 82:27
3 Peña 72 34 21 9 4 57:26
4 Alcúdia 68 34 21 5 8 48:27
5 Llosetense 62 34 18 8 8 64:35
6 San Rafael 59 34 16 11 7 46:24
7 Platges 52 33 15 7 11 46:32
8 Santa Catalina 46 34 13 7 14 36:46
9 Felanitx 46 34 12 10 12 34:38
10 Binissalem 45 34 11 12 11 40:33
11 Ferriolense 45 34 12 9 13 48:57
12 Ciudad de Ibiza 42 34 10 12 12 44:47
13 Constància 41 34 11 8 15 43:45
14 Son Cladera 37 34 10 7 17 34:62
15 Collerense 34 34 9 7 18 43:57
16 Esporles 33 34 7 12 15 31:45
17 Mercadal 30 34 8 6 20 32:53
18 Rotlet Molinar 29 34 8 5 21 36:89
19 Penya 26 34 6 8 20 33:77
20 Campos 20 33 5 5 23 25:63
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Poblense 44 17 14 2 1 57:11
2 Formentera 44 17 14 2 1 46:3
3 Peña 40 17 12 4 1 32:13
4 Alcúdia 38 17 12 2 3 29:11
5 San Rafael 36 17 10 6 1 28:7
6 Llosetense 35 17 11 2 4 38:20
7 Platges 35 17 11 2 4 29:15
8 Constància 32 17 10 2 5 28:17
9 Ciudad de Ibiza 28 17 7 7 3 21:17
10 Santa Catalina 28 18 8 4 6 18:20
11 Collerense 24 17 6 6 5 28:20
12 Ferriolense 24 17 6 6 5 25:18
13 Binissalem 24 17 5 9 3 20:13
14 Son Cladera 24 16 7 3 6 21:28
15 Felanitx 23 17 6 5 6 14:13
16 Mercadal 21 17 6 3 8 19:20
17 Campos 19 16 5 4 7 19:21
18 Penya 19 17 5 4 8 25:32
19 Esporles 17 17 4 5 8 18:23
20 Rotlet Molinar 15 17 4 3 10 20:40
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Formentera 32 17 9 5 3 29:11
2 Peña 32 17 9 5 3 25:13
3 Alcúdia 30 17 9 3 5 19:16
4 Poblense 29 17 8 5 4 25:16
5 Llosetense 27 17 7 6 4 26:15
6 San Rafael 23 17 6 5 6 18:17
7 Felanitx 23 17 6 5 6 20:25
8 Binissalem 21 17 6 3 8 20:20
9 Ferriolense 21 17 6 3 8 23:39
10 Santa Catalina 18 16 5 3 8 18:26
11 Platges 17 16 4 5 7 17:17
12 Esporles 16 17 3 7 7 13:22
13 Ciudad de Ibiza 14 17 3 5 9 23:30
14 Rotlet Molinar 14 17 4 2 11 16:49
15 Son Cladera 13 18 3 4 11 13:34
16 Collerense 10 17 3 1 13 15:37
17 Constància 9 17 1 6 10 15:28
18 Mercadal 9 17 2 3 12 13:33
19 Penya 7 17 1 4 12 8:45
20 Campos 1 17 1 16 6:42

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2016/2017 - Group 11

Poblense
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Poblense 1-2 Formentera -
Poblense 1-0 Platges -
Poblense 7-0 Collerense 15º -
Poblense 2-0 Campos 20º -
Poblense 0-0 Peña -
Poblense 2-0 Mercadal 17º -
Poblense 6-2 Rotlet Molinar 18º -
Poblense 0-0 Alcúdia -
Poblense 2-0 Llosetense -
Poblense 4-3 Ciudad de Ibiza 12º -
Poblense 6-0 Penya 19º -
Poblense 6-2 Santa Catalina -
Poblense 5-1 Felanitx -
Poblense 6-0 Ferriolense 11º -
Poblense 3-0 Esporles 16º -
Poblense 2-1 San Rafael -
Poblense 4-0 Son Cladera 14º -
Constància
  Home   Away   1st Goal
San Rafael 1-0 Constància 13º -
14º Son Cladera 3-2 Constància 13º -
Alcúdia 1-0 Constància 13º -
Llosetense 3-1 Constància 13º -
Formentera 2-0 Constància 13º -
Platges 1-0 Constància 13º -
15º Collerense 2-3 Constància 13º -
Felanitx 2-1 Constància 13º -
11º Ferriolense 1-1 Constància 13º -
Peña 3-1 Constància 13º -
17º Mercadal 2-2 Constància 13º -
18º Rotlet Molinar 0-0 Constància 13º -
10º Binissalem 2-0 Constància 13º -
16º Esporles 0-0 Constància 13º -
12º Ciudad de Ibiza 1-1 Constància 13º -
19º Penya 3-2 Constància 13º -
Santa Catalina 1-1 Constància 13º -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Poblense
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Poblense 1-2 Formentera -
           
Poblense 0-0 Peña -
Poblense 0-0 Alcúdia -
Poblense 2-0 Llosetense -
Poblense 2-1 San Rafael -
Poblense 1-0 Platges -
Poblense 6-2 Santa Catalina -
Poblense 5-1 Felanitx -
           
Poblense 6-0 Ferriolense 11º -
Poblense 4-3 Ciudad de Ibiza 12º -
           
Poblense 4-0 Son Cladera 14º -
Poblense 7-0 Collerense 15º -
Poblense 3-0 Esporles 16º -
Poblense 2-0 Mercadal 17º -
Poblense 6-2 Rotlet Molinar 18º -
Poblense 6-0 Penya 19º -
Poblense 2-0 Campos 20º -
Constància
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Formentera 2-0 Constància 13º -
           
Peña 3-1 Constància 13º -
Alcúdia 1-0 Constància 13º -
Llosetense 3-1 Constància 13º -
San Rafael 1-0 Constància 13º -
Platges 1-0 Constància 13º -
Santa Catalina 1-1 Constància 13º -
Felanitx 2-1 Constància 13º -
10º Binissalem 2-0 Constància 13º -
11º Ferriolense 1-1 Constància 13º -
12º Ciudad de Ibiza 1-1 Constància 13º -
           
14º Son Cladera 3-2 Constància 13º -
15º Collerense 2-3 Constància 13º -
16º Esporles 0-0 Constància 13º -
17º Mercadal 2-2 Constància 13º -
18º Rotlet Molinar 0-0 Constància 13º -
19º Penya 3-2 Constància 13º -
           

Road

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
Poblense
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - 2 1
Current losing streak 1 - -
No win... 1 4 3
No draw... 4 - -
No lose... - 2 1
Constància
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 6 2
No win... 1 6 2
No draw... 4 8 8
No lose... - - -

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
Poblense
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 3.35 1.47 2.41
Average goals conceded each match 0.65 0.94 0.79
Average goals scored+conceded 4 2.41 3.2
Clean sheets 65% 35% 50%
Failed to score 12% 12% 12%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 65% 41% 53%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 35% 59% 47%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Constància
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.65 0.88 1.26
Average goals conceded each match 1 1.65 1.32
Average goals scored+conceded 2.65 2.53 2.58
Clean sheets 41% 12% 26%
Failed to score 24% 41% 32%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 53% 41% 47%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 47% 59% 53%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
Poblense Home Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
2-0 18% (3)
0-0 12% (2)
6-2 12% (2)
6-0 12% (2)
1-2 6% (1)
1-0 6% (1)
7-0 6% (1)
4-3 6% (1)
5-1 6% (1)
3-0 6% (1)
2-1 6% (1)
4-0 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
Constància Away Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
1-1 18% (3)
1-0 18% (3)
3-2 12% (2)
3-1 12% (2)
2-0 12% (2)
0-0 12% (2)
2-3 6% (1)
2-1 6% (1)
2-2 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have Poblense and Constància faced off in the last 3 years?

Poblense and Constància have had 5 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for Poblense, and 4 draws for Constància.

👉 Which was the result of the last Poblense match? And of Constància?

The last Poblense match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Ciudad de Ibiza, and ended in a draw by 1-1. The last Constància match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Peña Deportiva, and ended in a loss by 1-2.

 

Tercera Division

San Marcial 0-1 Logroñés II
San Juan 2-1 Pamplona
Viera 1-2 San Fernando
Estrella 4-0 Telde
Collerense 2-2 Platges
Sabadell II 0-2 Ascó
Peña 1-1 Llosetense
Valtierrano 1-3 Cirbonero
Ardoi 1-2 River Ega
Guarnizo 2-1 Colindres
Mercadal 0-1 Alcúdia
Subiza 3-2 Idoya
Huarte 0-0 Valle Egüés
Durango 4-0 Lagun Onak
Condal 1-1 Siero
Numancia II 2-0 La Bañeza
Villaralbo 0-4 Tordesillas
Esporles 6-2 Santa Catalina
Felanitx 0-0 Penya
Poblense 2-3 Constància
CD Ondarroa 1-0 Tolosa
Santutxu 0-2 Sodupe
Pasaia 2-0 Getxo
Cortes 3-1 Oberena
Astorga 2-3 Almazán
Unionistas de Salamanca 1-0 Cebrereña
Virgen Camino 1-1 Beroil Bupolsa
Burgos 3-2 Zamora
Lourdes 0-3 Iruña
Panadería Pulido 3-0 Vera
Compostela 2-2 Choco
Recambios 3-0 Torrevieja
Villamuriel 4-0 Mirandés II
Ferriolense 3-3 Ciudad de Ibiza
Beasain 1-0 Balmaseda
Zalla 2-0 Bermeo
Santa Úrsula 3-2 Santa Brígida
Huétor Vega 3-1 Melilla
La Estrella 0-1 Arroyo
Almazora 0-0 Silla
Laredo 0-0 Santander II
Portugalete 0-2 Alaves II
Épila 1-2 Illueca
Escobedo 1-1 Revilla
Sant Andreu 0-0 Europa
Plasencia 2-2 Santa Amalia
Deusto 2-1 Amurrio
Elche II 2-1 Torre Levante
Almoradí 0-4 Castellón
Villaverde-Boetticher 2-0 Alcobendas CF
Atlético Pinto 0-3 A Madrid II
Alcorcón II 2-4 Adarve
Alcalá 1-2 Leganés II
Basconia 3-1 Berio
San Marcial 1-1 Vianés
Cabecense 2-2 Arcos
Sevilla III 0-0 Barrios
Illescas 1-2 Talavera
Almería II 1-2 Antequera
Calamonte 2-0 Montijo
Siete Villas 0-1 RS Gimnástica
CD Castro 1-1 Barbadás
Alondras 0-0 La Coruña II
Paterna 2-2 Muro
Borriol 2-1 Buñol
Villarreal III 2-0 Ontinyent
Segorbe 0-3 Rayo Ibense
Castelldefels 2-1 Vilafranca
Granollers 1-0 Santfeliuenc
Montañesa 1-2 Figueres
Cerdanyola 0-0 Pobla
Barreda 2-2 Bezana
Alcobendas 2-0 Parla
Pozuelo 0-0 Rayo II
V del Pardillo 1-3 SF Henares
Móstoles 2-2 Getafe II
Santa Ana 3-2 Internacional
Cuarte 1-0 Binéfar
Gijón II 2-0 Llanes
Utrera 2-1 Lebrijana
Betis II 3-1 Huelva II
Guadalcacín 1-0 Atlético Espeleño
Gerena 4-1 Castilleja
Roque Lepe 4-0 Alcalá
Las Palmas II 7-0 Tenisca
Marchamalo 2-3 Albacete II
Guadalajara 3-0 Madridejos
Toledo II 1-4 Azuqueca
Guadix 5-3 Atarfe
Loja 2-1 Malaga II
Fuente Cantos 4-0 Díter
Cacereño 2-1 Extremadura UD II
Silva 1-1 Villalonga
Alhaurino 2-2 San Pedro
Azuaga 3-0 Olivenza
Campos 0-5 Formentera
Rincón 2-1 Vélez
Ibarra 2-1 Lanzarote
Las Zocas 2-0 El Cotillo
Tenerife II 1-1 Arucas
Yaiza 3-3 Marino
La Cuadra 1-0 Buzanada
Aravaca 3-2 Trival
San Rafael 1-1 Binissalem
Vitoria 2-2 Santurtzi
Vimenor 0-2 Escudo
Calzada 1-1 Oyonesa
Ávila 0-1 Cristo
Uxama 0-1 Bembibre
Peralada 2-1 Olot
La Jonquera 2-1 Manlleu
Palamós 1-2 Júpiter
Terrassa 2-0 Vilassar
Selaya 1-1 Cantabria
Velarde 1-1 Cayón
Tropezón 2-0 EMF Meruelo
Erriberri 0-4 Txantrea
Cantolagua 4-0 Corellano
Peña Sport 3-0 Burladés
Sabiñánigo 1-1 Sariñena
Cariñena 3-1 Robres
CD Calahorra 1-1 Náxara
SD Logroñés 5-0 River Ebro
Rapid de Murillo 1-2 Agoncillo
Tedeón 0-1 Varea
Alfaro 5-0 Villegas
Haro 5-0 Calasancio
Algar 0-2 Murcia II
Minera 1-4 Pulpileño
Churra 0-0 La Hoya Lorca II
UCAM Murcia II 11-0 Totana
Urraca 3-0 Lugones
Marino Luanco 5-2 Praviano
Écija 2-1 Ceuta
Villarrobledo 1-1 Mora
Almansa 1-0 Almagro
Villalbés 0-0 Arosa
Bergantiños 1-0 Bouzas
As Pontes 2-1 Negreira
Orihuela 3-0 Novelda
Castro 2-1 Albericia
Tamarite 3-2 Escalerillas
Brea 4-1 Andorra
Belchite 0-0 Tarazona
Almudévar 4-1 Teruel
Anguiano 4-1 Arnedo
Yeclano 1-2 CD Águilas
Ceares 0-0 Real Avilés
L'Entregu 2-1 Covadonga
Lenense 2-3 Mosconia
Barco 2-1 Órdenes
Llanera 1-1 Tineo
Maracena 5-2 Alhaurín
Dubra 0-3 Cerceda
Céltiga 1-1 Ribadumia
Crevillente 0-2 Alzira
Segoviana 5-1 San José de Soria
Huércal-Overa 1-0 Pinatar Arena
Lorca Deportiva 4-0 La Unión CF
Cieza 0-1 Muleño
Colunga 1-0 Langreo
Algeciras 2-1 Roque Cádiz
Pedroñeras 2-0 Carrión
Ciudad Real 4-0 Yuncos
Conquense 2-1 Atlético Tomelloso
Quintanar 3-2 Villarrubia
Motril 2-0 El Palo
Ciudad de Torredonjimeno 4-2 Martos
Badajoz 2-0 Amanecer
Pueblonuevo 2-2 CD Coria
Utebo 1-2 Zaragoza II
Dos Hermanas SA 1-2 Huétor Tájar
Son Cladera 1-0 Rotlet Molinar
Borja 3-2 Ejea
Logroñés II 4-0 Casalarreina
Espinardo 0-3 Mar Menor
El Palmar 3-0 CAP Murcia
Tuilla 1-1 Oviedo II
Antoniano 1-1 Coria
Moralo 1-2 Don Benito
Jerez 2-0 Valdivia

Tercera Division - 2016/2017

  • 100% 7006 / 7006 Games

  • Home team wins 47.36%
  • Draws 24.76%
  • Away team wins 27.88%
  • Over 1.5 73.61%
  • Over 2.5 49.57%
  • Over 3.5 28.75%
  • Goals 18891
  • Goals /match 2.7
  • Goals /match home 1.58
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 48.29%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Football Competitions

National Club Competitions

NGA

RSA

GHA

ANG

ALG

UAE

TUN

QAT

KSA

MOZ

STP

ENG

ESP

ITA

DEU

FRA

BRA

PRT

TUR

NLD

ARG

RUS

FIN

POL

BEL

CHE

SWE

NOR

DNK

USA

IRL

SCO

AUT

CZE

COL

GRC

JPN

UKR

KOR

MEX

ISL

CHN

BGR

HRV

HUN

CYP

ROU

CHL

EST

LVA

ISR

LTU

PRY

PER

URY

BLR

EGY

AUS

SRB

CAN

ALB

ARM

AZE

BOL

BIH

CRI

ECU

SLV

GTM

HND

HKG

IDN

IRN

IRQ

JAM

KAZ

LUX

MAS

MLT

MDA

NZL

NIR

PAN

SIN

SVK

SVN

THA

VEN

VIE

WAL

IND

EUR

International Club Competitions

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

EUR

EUR

WOR

SOU

ASI

ASI

N/C

OCE

WOR

SOU

SOU

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

EUR

WOR

WOR

N/C

EUR

EUR

EUR

National Teams

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

AFR

ASI

EUR

N/C

OCE

SOU

EUR

EUR

SOU

N/C

ASI

ASI

WOR

WOR

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

ASI

OCE

N/C

EUR

ASI

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

WOR

N/C

OCE

SOU

N/C

EUR

EUR

SOU

EUR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

View All
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips