This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Cabecense vs Arcos statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2016-12-04
16/17
Arcos 7-1 Cabecense
2016-04-24
15/16
Arcos 2-0 Cabecense
2015-11-29
15/16
Cabecense 1-0 Arcos
2015-03-22
14/15
Cabecense 0-0 Arcos
2014-11-09
14/15
Arcos 3-0 Cabecense
2014-04-06
13/14
Arcos 2-1 Cabecense
2013-11-17
13/14
Cabecense 1-0 Arcos


Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Arcos 69 34 20 9 5 72:31
2 Betis II 69 34 21 6 7 68:32
3 Écija 62 34 18 8 8 61:36
4 Algeciras 59 34 16 11 7 58:31
5 Roque Lepe 57 34 16 9 9 55:44
6 Atlético Espeleño 54 34 15 9 10 59:46
7 Ceuta 52 34 13 13 8 41:34
8 Lebrijana 52 34 14 10 10 41:43
9 Sevilla III 51 34 13 12 9 48:36
10 Gerena 46 34 13 7 14 47:45
11 Utrera 45 34 13 6 15 40:45
12 Cabecense 42 34 10 12 12 43:53
13 Guadalcacín 40 34 10 10 14 37:53
14 Castilleja 37 34 10 7 17 38:48
15 Alcalá 37 34 10 7 17 34:58
16 Barrios 37 34 10 7 17 25:42
17 Huelva II 34 34 8 10 16 39:61
18 Antoniano 33 34 7 12 15 31:50
19 Coria 32 34 7 11 16 41:56
20 Roque Cádiz 21 34 5 6 23 34:68
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Arcos 43 17 13 4 45:9
2 Écija 40 17 12 4 1 42:11
3 Betis II 40 17 12 4 1 41:15
4 Lebrijana 36 18 10 6 2 27:13
5 Algeciras 34 17 10 4 3 34:15
6 Roque Lepe 34 17 10 4 3 34:18
7 Utrera 33 17 10 3 4 31:16
8 Gerena 32 17 9 5 3 32:17
9 Sevilla III 32 17 9 5 3 30:15
10 Ceuta 32 17 9 5 3 29:17
11 Atlético Espeleño 30 17 8 6 3 31:18
12 Cabecense 27 17 7 6 4 21:14
13 Castilleja 26 17 8 2 7 27:18
14 Coria 25 17 6 7 4 26:19
15 Guadalcacín 25 17 6 7 4 20:15
16 Alcalá 25 17 7 4 6 20:17
17 Antoniano 25 16 7 4 5 19:17
18 Barrios 21 17 6 3 8 15:13
19 Roque Cádiz 19 17 5 4 8 28:29
20 Huelva II 19 17 5 4 8 25:29
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Betis II 29 17 9 2 6 27:17
2 Arcos 26 17 7 5 5 27:22
3 Algeciras 25 17 6 7 4 24:16
4 Atlético Espeleño 24 17 7 3 7 28:28
5 Roque Lepe 23 17 6 5 6 21:26
6 Écija 22 17 6 4 7 19:25
7 Ceuta 20 17 4 8 5 12:17
8 Sevilla III 19 17 4 7 6 18:21
9 Lebrijana 16 16 4 4 8 14:30
10 Barrios 16 17 4 4 9 10:29
11 Cabecense 15 17 3 6 8 22:39
12 Huelva II 15 17 3 6 8 14:32
13 Guadalcacín 15 17 4 3 10 17:38
14 Gerena 14 17 4 2 11 15:28
15 Utrera 12 17 3 3 11 9:29
16 Alcalá 12 17 3 3 11 14:41
17 Castilleja 11 17 2 5 10 11:30
18 Antoniano 8 18 8 10 12:33
19 Coria 7 17 1 4 12 15:37
20 Roque Cádiz 2 17 2 15 6:39

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2016/2017 - Group 10

Cabecense
  Home   Away   1st Goal
12º Cabecense 4-0 Huelva II 17º -
12º Cabecense 2-0 Lebrijana -
12º Cabecense 1-3 Betis II -
12º Cabecense 0-1 Guadalcacín 13º -
12º Cabecense 0-0 Sevilla III -
12º Cabecense 2-0 Antoniano 18º -
12º Cabecense 4-1 Alcalá 15º -
12º Cabecense 1-1 Barrios 16º -
12º Cabecense 1-1 Atlético Espeleño -
12º Cabecense 1-0 Roque Cádiz 20º -
12º Cabecense 0-0 Ceuta -
12º Cabecense 1-0 Écija -
12º Cabecense 0-2 Algeciras -
12º Cabecense 0-0 Utrera 11º -
12º Cabecense 0-2 Gerena 10º -
12º Cabecense 2-2 Roque Lepe -
12º Cabecense 2-1 Coria 19º -
Arcos
  Home   Away   1st Goal
10º Gerena 3-1 Arcos -
Roque Lepe 3-1 Arcos -
19º Coria 1-2 Arcos -
16º Barrios 1-0 Arcos -
Atlético Espeleño 1-1 Arcos -
17º Huelva II 0-3 Arcos -
Lebrijana 1-1 Arcos -
Écija 1-2 Arcos -
Algeciras 0-0 Arcos -
13º Guadalcacín 0-0 Arcos -
Sevilla III 2-1 Arcos -
18º Antoniano 3-0 Arcos -
15º Alcalá 0-2 Arcos -
14º Castilleja 2-2 Arcos -
11º Utrera 1-2 Arcos -
20º Roque Cádiz 1-3 Arcos -
Ceuta 2-6 Arcos -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Cabecense
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
12º Cabecense 1-3 Betis II -
12º Cabecense 1-0 Écija -
12º Cabecense 0-2 Algeciras -
12º Cabecense 2-2 Roque Lepe -
12º Cabecense 1-1 Atlético Espeleño -
12º Cabecense 0-0 Ceuta -
12º Cabecense 2-0 Lebrijana -
12º Cabecense 0-0 Sevilla III -
12º Cabecense 0-2 Gerena 10º -
12º Cabecense 0-0 Utrera 11º -
           
12º Cabecense 0-1 Guadalcacín 13º -
           
12º Cabecense 4-1 Alcalá 15º -
12º Cabecense 1-1 Barrios 16º -
12º Cabecense 4-0 Huelva II 17º -
12º Cabecense 2-0 Antoniano 18º -
12º Cabecense 2-1 Coria 19º -
12º Cabecense 1-0 Roque Cádiz 20º -
Arcos
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
Écija 1-2 Arcos -
Algeciras 0-0 Arcos -
Roque Lepe 3-1 Arcos -
Atlético Espeleño 1-1 Arcos -
Ceuta 2-6 Arcos -
Lebrijana 1-1 Arcos -
Sevilla III 2-1 Arcos -
10º Gerena 3-1 Arcos -
11º Utrera 1-2 Arcos -
           
13º Guadalcacín 0-0 Arcos -
14º Castilleja 2-2 Arcos -
15º Alcalá 0-2 Arcos -
16º Barrios 1-0 Arcos -
17º Huelva II 0-3 Arcos -
18º Antoniano 3-0 Arcos -
19º Coria 1-2 Arcos -
20º Roque Cádiz 1-3 Arcos -

Road

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
Cabecense
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 2 - -
Current drawing streak - 2 1
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - 5 1
No draw... 4 - -
No lose... 2 2 4
Arcos
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 6 - 1
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - 2 -
No win... - 2 -
No draw... 6 4 9
No lose... 17 - 1

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
Cabecense
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.24 1.29 1.26
Average goals conceded each match 0.82 2.29 1.56
Average goals scored+conceded 2.06 3.58 2.82
Clean sheets 47% 12% 29%
Failed to score 35% 6% 21%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 29% 59% 44%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 71% 41% 56%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Arcos
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 2.65 1.59 2.12
Average goals conceded each match 0.53 1.29 0.91
Average goals scored+conceded 3.18 2.88 3.03
Clean sheets 59% 24% 41%
Failed to score 6% 24% 15%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 53% 65% 59%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 47% 35% 41%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
Cabecense Home Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
0-0 18% (3)
2-0 12% (2)
1-1 12% (2)
1-0 12% (2)
0-2 12% (2)
4-0 6% (1)
1-3 6% (1)
0-1 6% (1)
4-1 6% (1)
2-2 6% (1)
2-1 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
Arcos Away Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
1-2 18% (3)
3-1 12% (2)
1-1 12% (2)
0-0 12% (2)
1-0 6% (1)
0-3 6% (1)
2-1 6% (1)
3-0 6% (1)
0-2 6% (1)
2-2 6% (1)
1-3 6% (1)
2-6 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have Cabecense and Arcos faced off in the last 3 years?

Cabecense and Arcos have had 5 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for Cabecense, 1 draw and 3 wins for Arcos.

👉 Which was the result of the last Cabecense match? And of Arcos?

The last Cabecense match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against San Roque de Cádiz, and ended in a draw by 1-1. The last Arcos match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Guadalcacín, and ended in a win by 5-1.

 

Tercera Division

San Juan 2-1 Pamplona
Viera 1-2 San Fernando
Estrella 4-0 Telde
Collerense 2-2 Platges
Sabadell II 0-2 Ascó
Peña 1-1 Llosetense
Valtierrano 1-3 Cirbonero
Ardoi 1-2 River Ega
Guarnizo 2-1 Colindres
Mercadal 0-1 Alcúdia
Subiza 3-2 Idoya
Huarte 0-0 Valle Egüés
Durango 4-0 Lagun Onak
Condal 1-1 Siero
Numancia II 2-0 La Bañeza
Villaralbo 0-4 Tordesillas
Esporles 6-2 Santa Catalina
Felanitx 0-0 Penya
Poblense 2-3 Constància
CD Ondarroa 1-0 Tolosa
Santutxu 0-2 Sodupe
Pasaia 2-0 Getxo
Cortes 3-1 Oberena
Astorga 2-3 Almazán
Unionistas de Salamanca 1-0 Cebrereña
Virgen Camino 1-1 Beroil Bupolsa
Burgos 3-2 Zamora
Lourdes 0-3 Iruña
Panadería Pulido 3-0 Vera
Compostela 2-2 Choco
Recambios 3-0 Torrevieja
Villamuriel 4-0 Mirandés II
Ferriolense 3-3 Ciudad de Ibiza
Beasain 1-0 Balmaseda
Zalla 2-0 Bermeo
Santa Úrsula 3-2 Santa Brígida
Huétor Vega 3-1 Melilla
La Estrella 0-1 Arroyo
Almazora 0-0 Silla
Laredo 0-0 Santander II
Portugalete 0-2 Alaves II
Épila 1-2 Illueca
Escobedo 1-1 Revilla
Sant Andreu 0-0 Europa
Plasencia 2-2 Santa Amalia
Deusto 2-1 Amurrio
Elche II 2-1 Torre Levante
Almoradí 0-4 Castellón
Villaverde-Boetticher 2-0 Alcobendas CF
Atlético Pinto 0-3 A Madrid II
Alcorcón II 2-4 Adarve
Alcalá 1-2 Leganés II
Basconia 3-1 Berio
San Marcial 1-1 Vianés
Cabecense 2-2 Arcos
Sevilla III 0-0 Barrios
Illescas 1-2 Talavera
Almería II 1-2 Antequera
Calamonte 2-0 Montijo
Siete Villas 0-1 RS Gimnástica
CD Castro 1-1 Barbadás
Alondras 0-0 La Coruña II
Paterna 2-2 Muro
Borriol 2-1 Buñol
Villarreal III 2-0 Ontinyent
Segorbe 0-3 Rayo Ibense
Castelldefels 2-1 Vilafranca
Granollers 1-0 Santfeliuenc
Montañesa 1-2 Figueres
Cerdanyola 0-0 Pobla
Barreda 2-2 Bezana
Alcobendas 2-0 Parla
Pozuelo 0-0 Rayo II
V del Pardillo 1-3 SF Henares
Móstoles 2-2 Getafe II
Santa Ana 3-2 Internacional
Cuarte 1-0 Binéfar
Gijón II 2-0 Llanes
Utrera 2-1 Lebrijana
Betis II 3-1 Huelva II
Guadalcacín 1-0 Atlético Espeleño
Gerena 4-1 Castilleja
Roque Lepe 4-0 Alcalá
Las Palmas II 7-0 Tenisca
Marchamalo 2-3 Albacete II
Guadalajara 3-0 Madridejos
Toledo II 1-4 Azuqueca
Guadix 5-3 Atarfe
Loja 2-1 Malaga II
Fuente Cantos 4-0 Díter
Cacereño 2-1 Extremadura UD II
Silva 1-1 Villalonga
Alhaurino 2-2 San Pedro
Azuaga 3-0 Olivenza
Campos 0-5 Formentera
Rincón 2-1 Vélez
Ibarra 2-1 Lanzarote
Las Zocas 2-0 El Cotillo
Tenerife II 1-1 Arucas
Yaiza 3-3 Marino
La Cuadra 1-0 Buzanada
Aravaca 3-2 Trival
San Rafael 1-1 Binissalem
Vitoria 2-2 Santurtzi
Vimenor 0-2 Escudo
Calzada 1-1 Oyonesa
Ávila 0-1 Cristo
Uxama 0-1 Bembibre
Peralada 2-1 Olot
La Jonquera 2-1 Manlleu
Palamós 1-2 Júpiter
Terrassa 2-0 Vilassar
Selaya 1-1 Cantabria
Velarde 1-1 Cayón
Tropezón 2-0 EMF Meruelo
Erriberri 0-4 Txantrea
Cantolagua 4-0 Corellano
Peña Sport 3-0 Burladés
Sabiñánigo 1-1 Sariñena
Cariñena 3-1 Robres
CD Calahorra 1-1 Náxara
SD Logroñés 5-0 River Ebro
Rapid de Murillo 1-2 Agoncillo
Tedeón 0-1 Varea
Alfaro 5-0 Villegas
Haro 5-0 Calasancio
Algar 0-2 Murcia II
Minera 1-4 Pulpileño
Churra 0-0 La Hoya Lorca II
UCAM Murcia II 11-0 Totana
Urraca 3-0 Lugones
Marino Luanco 5-2 Praviano
Écija 2-1 Ceuta
Villarrobledo 1-1 Mora
Almansa 1-0 Almagro
Villalbés 0-0 Arosa
Bergantiños 1-0 Bouzas
As Pontes 2-1 Negreira
Orihuela 3-0 Novelda
Castro 2-1 Albericia
Tamarite 3-2 Escalerillas
Brea 4-1 Andorra
Belchite 0-0 Tarazona
Almudévar 4-1 Teruel
Anguiano 4-1 Arnedo
Yeclano 1-2 CD Águilas
Ceares 0-0 Real Avilés
L'Entregu 2-1 Covadonga
Lenense 2-3 Mosconia
Barco 2-1 Órdenes
Llanera 1-1 Tineo
Maracena 5-2 Alhaurín
Dubra 0-3 Cerceda
Céltiga 1-1 Ribadumia
Crevillente 0-2 Alzira
Segoviana 5-1 San José de Soria
Huércal-Overa 1-0 Pinatar Arena
Lorca Deportiva 4-0 La Unión CF
Cieza 0-1 Muleño
Colunga 1-0 Langreo
Algeciras 2-1 Roque Cádiz
Pedroñeras 2-0 Carrión
Ciudad Real 4-0 Yuncos
Conquense 2-1 Atlético Tomelloso
Quintanar 3-2 Villarrubia
Motril 2-0 El Palo
Ciudad de Torredonjimeno 4-2 Martos
Badajoz 2-0 Amanecer
Pueblonuevo 2-2 CD Coria
Utebo 1-2 Zaragoza II
Dos Hermanas SA 1-2 Huétor Tájar
Son Cladera 1-0 Rotlet Molinar
Borja 3-2 Ejea
Logroñés II 4-0 Casalarreina
Espinardo 0-3 Mar Menor
El Palmar 3-0 CAP Murcia
Tuilla 1-1 Oviedo II
Antoniano 1-1 Coria
Moralo 1-2 Don Benito
Jerez 2-0 Valdivia
Campos 1-2 Platges

Tercera Division - 2016/2017

  • 100% 7006 / 7006 Games

  • Home team wins 47.36%
  • Draws 24.76%
  • Away team wins 27.88%
  • Over 1.5 73.61%
  • Over 2.5 49.57%
  • Over 3.5 28.75%
  • Goals 18891
  • Goals /match 2.7
  • Goals /match home 1.58
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 48.29%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Football Competitions

National Club Competitions

NGA

RSA

GHA

ANG

ALG

UAE

TUN

QAT

KSA

MOZ

STP

ENG

ESP

ITA

DEU

FRA

BRA

PRT

TUR

NLD

ARG

RUS

FIN

POL

BEL

CHE

SWE

NOR

DNK

USA

IRL

SCO

AUT

CZE

COL

GRC

JPN

UKR

KOR

MEX

ISL

CHN

BGR

HRV

HUN

CYP

ROU

CHL

EST

LVA

ISR

LTU

PRY

PER

URY

BLR

EGY

AUS

SRB

CAN

ALB

ARM

AZE

BOL

BIH

CRI

ECU

SLV

GTM

HND

HKG

IDN

IRN

IRQ

JAM

KAZ

LUX

MAS

MLT

MDA

NZL

NIR

PAN

SIN

SVK

SVN

THA

VEN

VIE

WAL

IND

EUR

International Club Competitions

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

EUR

EUR

WOR

SOU

ASI

ASI

N/C

OCE

WOR

SOU

SOU

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

EUR

WOR

WOR

N/C

EUR

EUR

EUR

National Teams

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

AFR

ASI

EUR

N/C

OCE

SOU

EUR

EUR

SOU

N/C

ASI

ASI

WOR

WOR

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

ASI

OCE

N/C

EUR

ASI

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

WOR

N/C

OCE

SOU

N/C

EUR

EUR

SOU

EUR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

View All
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips