This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Paterna vs Muro statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2016-12-04
16/17
Muro 0-1 Paterna
2016-04-03
15/16
Paterna 0-2 Muro
2015-11-08
15/16
Muro 2-0 Paterna
2015-01-24
14/15
Paterna 0-1 Muro
2014-09-07
14/15
Muro 0-1 Paterna
2014-04-13
13/14
Paterna 3-1 Muro
2013-11-24
13/14
Muro 2-2 Paterna


Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Xàtiva 81 37 23 12 2 65:18
2 Ontinyent 73 36 23 4 9 54:24
3 Alzira 70 36 20 10 6 55:24
4 Novelda 67 37 19 10 8 43:21
5 Castellón 67 36 19 10 7 57:28
6 Villarreal III 66 36 18 12 6 63:40
7 Elche II 62 36 18 8 10 49:30
8 Orihuela 61 36 16 13 7 56:30
9 Torre Levante 59 36 18 5 13 53:43
10 Crevillente 54 36 14 12 10 36:32
11 Silla 46 36 13 7 16 47:55
12 Rayo Ibense 46 37 12 10 15 44:51
13 Almazora 40 36 9 13 14 36:46
14 Borriol 39 36 10 9 17 35:49
15 Recambios 37 36 8 13 15 25:38
16 Paterna 37 36 8 13 15 30:57
17 Buñol 35 36 9 8 19 37:59
18 Torrevieja 32 36 9 5 22 36:62
19 Muro 29 36 7 8 21 27:48
20 Almoradí 27 36 6 9 21 31:62
21 Segorbe 13 37 2 7 28 21:83
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Castellón 42 18 13 3 2 39:10
2 Xàtiva 42 19 12 6 1 37:8
3 Ontinyent 41 18 13 2 3 33:8
4 Novelda 41 19 13 2 4 28:10
5 Orihuela 35 18 10 5 3 34:18
6 Villarreal III 35 18 10 5 3 34:19
7 Alzira 35 18 10 5 3 24:9
8 Elche II 35 17 11 2 4 27:14
9 Torre Levante 30 18 9 3 6 31:24
10 Silla 30 18 9 3 6 25:18
11 Rayo Ibense 30 19 8 6 5 27:24
12 Buñol 28 18 8 4 6 28:24
13 Borriol 26 18 7 5 6 23:20
14 Crevillente 26 18 7 5 6 21:20
15 Almazora 24 18 6 6 6 21:18
16 Paterna 21 18 4 9 5 15:19
17 Recambios 21 18 5 6 7 10:20
18 Muro 18 18 4 6 8 13:19
19 Torrevieja 18 18 5 3 10 17:27
20 Almoradí 15 18 3 6 9 16:25
21 Segorbe 13 18 2 7 9 14:29
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Xàtiva 39 18 11 6 1 28:10
2 Alzira 35 18 10 5 3 31:15
3 Ontinyent 32 18 10 2 6 21:16
4 Villarreal III 31 18 8 7 3 29:21
5 Torre Levante 29 18 9 2 7 22:19
6 Crevillente 28 18 7 7 4 15:12
7 Elche II 27 19 7 6 6 22:16
8 Orihuela 26 18 6 8 4 22:12
9 Novelda 26 18 6 8 4 15:11
10 Castellón 25 18 6 7 5 18:18
11 Recambios 16 18 3 7 8 15:18
12 Rayo Ibense 16 18 4 4 10 17:27
13 Almazora 16 18 3 7 8 15:28
14 Silla 16 18 4 4 10 22:37
15 Paterna 16 18 4 4 10 15:38
16 Torrevieja 14 18 4 2 12 19:35
17 Borriol 13 18 3 4 11 12:29
18 Almoradí 12 18 3 3 12 15:37
19 Muro 11 18 3 2 13 14:29
20 Buñol 7 18 1 4 13 9:35
21 Segorbe 19 19 7:54

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2016/2017 - Group 6

Paterna
  Home   Away   1st Goal
16º Paterna 0-0 Castellón -
16º Paterna 1-1 Novelda -
16º Paterna 0-2 Rayo Ibense 12º -
16º Paterna 0-0 Orihuela -
16º Paterna 3-0 Almoradí 20º -
16º Paterna 0-1 Crevillente 10º -
16º Paterna 1-0 Almazora 13º -
16º Paterna 1-1 Torre Levante -
16º Paterna 1-1 Silla 11º -
16º Paterna 1-2 Alzira -
16º Paterna 1-0 Buñol 17º -
16º Paterna 0-0 Ontinyent -
16º Paterna 1-5 Xàtiva -
16º Paterna 2-2 Villarreal III -
16º Paterna 1-1 Borriol 14º -
16º Paterna 1-0 Segorbe 21º -
16º Paterna 1-3 Recambios 15º -
16º Paterna 0-0 Elche II -
Muro
  Home   Away   1st Goal
15º Recambios 1-2 Muro 19º -
Elche II 2-0 Muro 19º -
11º Silla 3-1 Muro 19º -
Alzira 2-0 Muro 19º -
Castellón 2-0 Muro 19º -
Novelda 2-1 Muro 19º -
12º Rayo Ibense 2-1 Muro 19º -
Orihuela 3-1 Muro 19º -
Villarreal III 0-1 Muro 19º -
14º Borriol 1-0 Muro 19º -
10º Crevillente 1-0 Muro 19º -
13º Almazora 1-0 Muro 19º -
Torre Levante 1-1 Muro 19º -
18º Torrevieja 1-3 Muro 19º -
21º Segorbe 2-2 Muro 19º -
17º Buñol 2-1 Muro 19º -
Ontinyent 1-0 Muro 19º -
Xàtiva 2-0 Muro 19º -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Paterna
  Home   Away   1st Goal
16º Paterna 1-5 Xàtiva -
16º Paterna 0-0 Ontinyent -
16º Paterna 1-2 Alzira -
16º Paterna 1-1 Novelda -
16º Paterna 0-0 Castellón -
16º Paterna 2-2 Villarreal III -
16º Paterna 0-0 Elche II -
16º Paterna 0-0 Orihuela -
16º Paterna 1-1 Torre Levante -
16º Paterna 0-1 Crevillente 10º -
16º Paterna 1-1 Silla 11º -
16º Paterna 0-2 Rayo Ibense 12º -
16º Paterna 1-0 Almazora 13º -
16º Paterna 1-1 Borriol 14º -
16º Paterna 1-3 Recambios 15º -
           
16º Paterna 1-0 Buñol 17º -
           
           
16º Paterna 3-0 Almoradí 20º -
16º Paterna 1-0 Segorbe 21º -
Muro
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Xàtiva 2-0 Muro 19º -
Ontinyent 1-0 Muro 19º -
Alzira 2-0 Muro 19º -
Novelda 2-1 Muro 19º -
Castellón 2-0 Muro 19º -
Villarreal III 0-1 Muro 19º -
Elche II 2-0 Muro 19º -
Orihuela 3-1 Muro 19º -
Torre Levante 1-1 Muro 19º -
10º Crevillente 1-0 Muro 19º -
11º Silla 3-1 Muro 19º -
12º Rayo Ibense 2-1 Muro 19º -
13º Almazora 1-0 Muro 19º -
14º Borriol 1-0 Muro 19º -
15º Recambios 1-2 Muro 19º -
           
17º Buñol 2-1 Muro 19º -
18º Torrevieja 1-3 Muro 19º -
           
           
21º Segorbe 2-2 Muro 19º -

Road

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
Paterna
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak 2 - -
Current losing streak - 3 1
No win... 4 8 8
No draw... - 3 1
No lose... 2 - -
Muro
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - 1 -
Current drawing streak 1 - 1
Current losing streak - - -
No win... 1 - 1
No draw... - 12 -
No lose... 2 1 3

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
Paterna
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 0.83 0.83 0.83
Average goals conceded each match 1.06 2.11 1.58
Average goals scored+conceded 1.89 2.94 2.41
Clean sheets 44% 22% 33%
Failed to score 33% 33% 33%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 28% 61% 44%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 72% 39% 56%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 18 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Muro
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 0.72 0.78 0.75
Average goals conceded each match 1.06 1.61 1.33
Average goals scored+conceded 1.78 2.39 2.08
Clean sheets 44% 6% 25%
Failed to score 39% 44% 42%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 28% 44% 36%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 72% 56% 64%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 18 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
Paterna Home Global
Half time Score
- 100% (18)
Total 100% (18)
Full time Score
0-0 22% (4)
1-1 22% (4)
1-0 17% (3)
0-2 6% (1)
3-0 6% (1)
0-1 6% (1)
1-2 6% (1)
1-5 6% (1)
2-2 6% (1)
1-3 6% (1)
Total 100% (18)
Muro Away Global
Half time Score
- 100% (18)
Total 100% (18)
Full time Score
2-0 22% (4)
1-0 22% (4)
2-1 17% (3)
3-1 11% (2)
1-2 6% (1)
0-1 6% (1)
1-1 6% (1)
1-3 6% (1)
2-2 6% (1)
Total 100% (18)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have Paterna and Muro faced off in the last 3 years?

Paterna and Muro have had 5 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 2 wins for Paterna, and 3 wins for Muro.

👉 Which was the result of the last Paterna match? And of Muro?

The last Paterna match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Buñol, and ended in a loss by 3-1. The last Muro match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Crevillente, and ended in a draw by 0-0.

 

Tercera Division

San Juan 2-1 Pamplona
Viera 1-2 San Fernando
Estrella 4-0 Telde
Collerense 2-2 Platges
Sabadell II 0-2 Ascó
Peña 1-1 Llosetense
Valtierrano 1-3 Cirbonero
Ardoi 1-2 River Ega
Guarnizo 2-1 Colindres
Mercadal 0-1 Alcúdia
Subiza 3-2 Idoya
Huarte 0-0 Valle Egüés
Durango 4-0 Lagun Onak
Condal 1-1 Siero
Numancia II 2-0 La Bañeza
Villaralbo 0-4 Tordesillas
Esporles 6-2 Santa Catalina
Felanitx 0-0 Penya
Poblense 2-3 Constància
CD Ondarroa 1-0 Tolosa
Santutxu 0-2 Sodupe
Pasaia 2-0 Getxo
Cortes 3-1 Oberena
Astorga 2-3 Almazán
Unionistas de Salamanca 1-0 Cebrereña
Virgen Camino 1-1 Beroil Bupolsa
Burgos 3-2 Zamora
Lourdes 0-3 Iruña
Panadería Pulido 3-0 Vera
Compostela 2-2 Choco
Recambios 3-0 Torrevieja
Villamuriel 4-0 Mirandés II
Ferriolense 3-3 Ciudad de Ibiza
Beasain 1-0 Balmaseda
Zalla 2-0 Bermeo
Santa Úrsula 3-2 Santa Brígida
Huétor Vega 3-1 Melilla
La Estrella 0-1 Arroyo
Almazora 0-0 Silla
Laredo 0-0 Santander II
Portugalete 0-2 Alaves II
Épila 1-2 Illueca
Escobedo 1-1 Revilla
Sant Andreu 0-0 Europa
Plasencia 2-2 Santa Amalia
Deusto 2-1 Amurrio
Elche II 2-1 Torre Levante
Almoradí 0-4 Castellón
Villaverde-Boetticher 2-0 Alcobendas CF
Atlético Pinto 0-3 A Madrid II
Alcorcón II 2-4 Adarve
Alcalá 1-2 Leganés II
Basconia 3-1 Berio
San Marcial 1-1 Vianés
Cabecense 2-2 Arcos
Sevilla III 0-0 Barrios
Illescas 1-2 Talavera
Almería II 1-2 Antequera
Calamonte 2-0 Montijo
Siete Villas 0-1 RS Gimnástica
CD Castro 1-1 Barbadás
Alondras 0-0 La Coruña II
Paterna 2-2 Muro
Borriol 2-1 Buñol
Villarreal III 2-0 Ontinyent
Segorbe 0-3 Rayo Ibense
Castelldefels 2-1 Vilafranca
Granollers 1-0 Santfeliuenc
Montañesa 1-2 Figueres
Cerdanyola 0-0 Pobla
Barreda 2-2 Bezana
Alcobendas 2-0 Parla
Pozuelo 0-0 Rayo II
V del Pardillo 1-3 SF Henares
Móstoles 2-2 Getafe II
Santa Ana 3-2 Internacional
Cuarte 1-0 Binéfar
Gijón II 2-0 Llanes
Utrera 2-1 Lebrijana
Betis II 3-1 Huelva II
Guadalcacín 1-0 Atlético Espeleño
Gerena 4-1 Castilleja
Roque Lepe 4-0 Alcalá
Las Palmas II 7-0 Tenisca
Marchamalo 2-3 Albacete II
Guadalajara 3-0 Madridejos
Toledo II 1-4 Azuqueca
Guadix 5-3 Atarfe
Loja 2-1 Malaga II
Fuente Cantos 4-0 Díter
Cacereño 2-1 Extremadura UD II
Silva 1-1 Villalonga
Alhaurino 2-2 San Pedro
Azuaga 3-0 Olivenza
Campos 0-5 Formentera
Rincón 2-1 Vélez
Ibarra 2-1 Lanzarote
Las Zocas 2-0 El Cotillo
Tenerife II 1-1 Arucas
Yaiza 3-3 Marino
La Cuadra 1-0 Buzanada
Aravaca 3-2 Trival
San Rafael 1-1 Binissalem
Vitoria 2-2 Santurtzi
Vimenor 0-2 Escudo
Calzada 1-1 Oyonesa
Ávila 0-1 Cristo
Uxama 0-1 Bembibre
Peralada 2-1 Olot
La Jonquera 2-1 Manlleu
Palamós 1-2 Júpiter
Terrassa 2-0 Vilassar
Selaya 1-1 Cantabria
Velarde 1-1 Cayón
Tropezón 2-0 EMF Meruelo
Erriberri 0-4 Txantrea
Cantolagua 4-0 Corellano
Peña Sport 3-0 Burladés
Sabiñánigo 1-1 Sariñena
Cariñena 3-1 Robres
CD Calahorra 1-1 Náxara
SD Logroñés 5-0 River Ebro
Rapid de Murillo 1-2 Agoncillo
Tedeón 0-1 Varea
Alfaro 5-0 Villegas
Haro 5-0 Calasancio
Algar 0-2 Murcia II
Minera 1-4 Pulpileño
Churra 0-0 La Hoya Lorca II
UCAM Murcia II 11-0 Totana
Urraca 3-0 Lugones
Marino Luanco 5-2 Praviano
Écija 2-1 Ceuta
Villarrobledo 1-1 Mora
Almansa 1-0 Almagro
Villalbés 0-0 Arosa
Bergantiños 1-0 Bouzas
As Pontes 2-1 Negreira
Orihuela 3-0 Novelda
Castro 2-1 Albericia
Tamarite 3-2 Escalerillas
Brea 4-1 Andorra
Belchite 0-0 Tarazona
Almudévar 4-1 Teruel
Anguiano 4-1 Arnedo
Yeclano 1-2 CD Águilas
Ceares 0-0 Real Avilés
L'Entregu 2-1 Covadonga
Lenense 2-3 Mosconia
Barco 2-1 Órdenes
Llanera 1-1 Tineo
Maracena 5-2 Alhaurín
Dubra 0-3 Cerceda
Céltiga 1-1 Ribadumia
Crevillente 0-2 Alzira
Segoviana 5-1 San José de Soria
Huércal-Overa 1-0 Pinatar Arena
Lorca Deportiva 4-0 La Unión CF
Cieza 0-1 Muleño
Colunga 1-0 Langreo
Algeciras 2-1 Roque Cádiz
Pedroñeras 2-0 Carrión
Ciudad Real 4-0 Yuncos
Conquense 2-1 Atlético Tomelloso
Quintanar 3-2 Villarrubia
Motril 2-0 El Palo
Ciudad de Torredonjimeno 4-2 Martos
Badajoz 2-0 Amanecer
Pueblonuevo 2-2 CD Coria
Utebo 1-2 Zaragoza II
Dos Hermanas SA 1-2 Huétor Tájar
Son Cladera 1-0 Rotlet Molinar
Borja 3-2 Ejea
Logroñés II 4-0 Casalarreina
Espinardo 0-3 Mar Menor
El Palmar 3-0 CAP Murcia
Tuilla 1-1 Oviedo II
Antoniano 1-1 Coria
Moralo 1-2 Don Benito
Jerez 2-0 Valdivia
Campos 1-2 Platges

Tercera Division - 2016/2017

  • 100% 7006 / 7006 Games

  • Home team wins 47.36%
  • Draws 24.76%
  • Away team wins 27.88%
  • Over 1.5 73.61%
  • Over 2.5 49.57%
  • Over 3.5 28.75%
  • Goals 18891
  • Goals /match 2.7
  • Goals /match home 1.58
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 48.29%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Football Competitions

National Club Competitions

NGA

RSA

GHA

ANG

ALG

UAE

TUN

QAT

KSA

MOZ

STP

ENG

ESP

ITA

DEU

FRA

BRA

PRT

TUR

NLD

ARG

RUS

FIN

POL

BEL

CHE

SWE

NOR

DNK

USA

IRL

SCO

AUT

CZE

COL

GRC

JPN

UKR

KOR

MEX

ISL

CHN

BGR

HRV

HUN

CYP

ROU

CHL

EST

LVA

ISR

LTU

PRY

PER

URY

BLR

EGY

AUS

SRB

CAN

ALB

ARM

AZE

BOL

BIH

CRI

ECU

SLV

GTM

HND

HKG

IDN

IRN

IRQ

JAM

KAZ

LUX

MAS

MLT

MDA

NZL

NIR

PAN

SIN

SVK

SVN

THA

VEN

VIE

WAL

IND

EUR

International Club Competitions

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

EUR

EUR

WOR

SOU

ASI

ASI

N/C

OCE

WOR

SOU

SOU

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

EUR

WOR

WOR

N/C

EUR

EUR

EUR

National Teams

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

AFR

ASI

EUR

N/C

OCE

SOU

EUR

EUR

SOU

N/C

ASI

ASI

WOR

WOR

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

ASI

OCE

N/C

EUR

ASI

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

WOR

N/C

OCE

SOU

N/C

EUR

EUR

SOU

EUR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

View All
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips