This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Selaya vs Rayo Cantabria statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date  Home Away
2016-11-27
16/17
Cantabria 3-1 Selaya
2016-04-16
15/16
Selaya 1-0 Cantabria
2015-11-28
15/16
Cantabria 4-0 Selaya
2015-04-25
14/15
Cantabria 2-0 Selaya
2014-11-30
14/15
Selaya 1-4 Cantabria
2014-04-17
13/14
Cantabria 2-0 Selaya
2013-12-01
13/14
Selaya 1-2 Cantabria


Standings in this competition
Total
#TeamPGamWDLGoals
1 RS Gimnástica 82 34 26 4 4 75:22
2 Tropezón 72 34 22 6 6 59:23
3 Laredo 66 34 20 6 8 53:28
4 Cayón 64 34 17 13 4 47:17
5 Siete Villas 61 34 17 10 7 48:34
6 Santander II 60 34 17 9 8 48:31
7 Guarnizo 56 34 16 8 10 45:34
8 Barreda 45 34 13 6 15 47:47
9 Bezana 43 34 11 10 13 40:58
10 Vimenor 42 34 10 12 12 56:53
11 Selaya 42 34 11 9 14 29:48
12 Escobedo 41 34 10 11 13 44:40
13 Velarde 41 34 10 11 13 40:40
14 Castro 39 34 10 9 15 40:48
15 Cantabria 37 34 9 10 15 40:46
16 Escudo 37 34 11 4 19 39:48
17 Albericia 37 34 11 4 19 31:50
18 Revilla 34 34 8 10 16 34:58
19 EMF Meruelo 25 34 6 7 21 27:65
20 Colindres 13 34 2 7 25 20:72
Home
#TeamPGamWDLGoals
1 RS Gimnástica 46 17 15 1 1 46:11
2 Tropezón 41 17 13 2 2 38:12
3 Laredo 36 17 11 3 3 25:11
4 Siete Villas 35 17 10 5 2 23:11
5 Cayón 32 17 8 8 1 20:3
6 Revilla 30 17 8 6 3 25:16
7 Selaya 30 17 9 3 5 20:21
8 Santander II 29 17 8 5 4 22:16
9 Guarnizo 28 17 8 4 5 24:16
10 Velarde 27 17 7 6 4 23:14
11 Castro 26 17 7 5 5 22:16
12 Barreda 25 17 8 1 8 27:23
13 Cantabria 24 18 6 6 6 28:24
14 Vimenor 24 16 7 3 6 35:32
15 Bezana 23 17 6 5 6 20:28
16 Escudo 20 17 6 2 9 19:20
17 Albericia 20 17 6 2 9 20:31
18 Escobedo 17 17 3 8 6 20:20
19 EMF Meruelo 17 17 4 5 8 12:26
20 Colindres 9 17 2 3 12 13:29
Away
#TeamPGamWDLGoals
1 RS Gimnástica 36 17 11 3 3 29:11
2 Cayón 32 17 9 5 3 27:14
3 Santander II 31 17 9 4 4 26:15
4 Tropezón 31 17 9 4 4 21:11
5 Laredo 30 17 9 3 5 28:17
6 Guarnizo 28 17 8 4 5 21:18
7 Siete Villas 26 17 7 5 5 25:23
8 Escobedo 24 17 7 3 7 24:20
9 Barreda 20 17 5 5 7 20:24
10 Bezana 20 17 5 5 7 20:30
11 Vimenor 18 18 3 9 6 21:21
12 Escudo 17 17 5 2 10 20:28
13 Albericia 17 17 5 2 10 11:19
14 Velarde 14 17 3 5 9 17:26
15 Cantabria 13 16 3 4 9 12:22
16 Castro 13 17 3 4 10 18:32
17 Selaya 12 17 2 6 9 9:27
18 EMF Meruelo 8 17 2 2 13 15:39
19 Revilla 4 17 4 13 9:42
20 Colindres 4 17 4 13 7:43

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2016/2017 - Group 3

Selaya
 Home Away 1st Goal
11º Selaya 1-0 Castro 14º -
11º Selaya 0-4 Laredo -
11º Selaya 2-0 Siete Villas -
11º Selaya 2-0 Velarde 13º -
11º Selaya 2-1 Escobedo 12º -
11º Selaya 2-1 Barreda -
11º Selaya 2-1 Tropezón -
11º Selaya 0-1 Albericia 17º -
11º Selaya 2-1 Vimenor 10º -
11º Selaya 0-1 Escudo 16º -
11º Selaya 1-1 Colindres 20º -
11º Selaya 1-0 EMF Meruelo 19º -
11º Selaya 1-0 Bezana -
11º Selaya 1-1 Revilla 18º -
11º Selaya 1-1 Cayón -
11º Selaya 1-3 RS Gimnástica -
11º Selaya 1-5 Santander II -
Rayo Cantabria
 Home Away 1st Goal
Laredo 1-0 Cantabria 15º -
13º Velarde 3-1 Cantabria 15º -
Barreda 1-3 Cantabria 15º -
Guarnizo 2-0 Cantabria 15º -
16º Escudo 2-0 Cantabria 15º -
19º EMF Meruelo 2-1 Cantabria 15º -
18º Revilla 3-2 Cantabria 15º -
Santander II 2-1 Cantabria 15º -
14º Castro 0-0 Cantabria 15º -
Siete Villas 1-1 Cantabria 15º -
12º Escobedo 0-1 Cantabria 15º -
Tropezón 2-0 Cantabria 15º -
10º Vimenor 3-0 Cantabria 15º -
20º Colindres 0-2 Cantabria 15º -
Bezana 0-0 Cantabria 15º -
Cayón 0-0 Cantabria 15º -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Selaya
 Home Away 1st Goal
11º Selaya 1-3 RS Gimnástica -
11º Selaya 2-1 Tropezón -
11º Selaya 0-4 Laredo -
11º Selaya 1-1 Cayón -
11º Selaya 2-0 Siete Villas -
11º Selaya 1-5 Santander II -
      
11º Selaya 2-1 Barreda -
11º Selaya 1-0 Bezana -
11º Selaya 2-1 Vimenor 10º-
      
11º Selaya 2-1 Escobedo 12º-
11º Selaya 2-0 Velarde 13º-
11º Selaya 1-0 Castro 14º-
      
11º Selaya 0-1 Escudo 16º-
11º Selaya 0-1 Albericia 17º-
11º Selaya 1-1 Revilla 18º-
11º Selaya 1-0 EMF Meruelo 19º-
11º Selaya 1-1 Colindres 20º-
Rayo Cantabria
 Home Away 1st Goal
      
Tropezón 2-0 Cantabria 15º-
Laredo 1-0 Cantabria 15º-
Cayón 0-0 Cantabria 15º-
Siete Villas 1-1 Cantabria 15º-
Santander II 2-1 Cantabria 15º-
Guarnizo 2-0 Cantabria 15º-
Barreda 1-3 Cantabria 15º-
Bezana 0-0 Cantabria 15º-
10º Vimenor 3-0 Cantabria 15º-
      
12º Escobedo 0-1 Cantabria 15º-
13º Velarde 3-1 Cantabria 15º-
14º Castro 0-0 Cantabria 15º-
      
16º Escudo 2-0 Cantabria 15º-
      
18º Revilla 3-2 Cantabria 15º-
19º EMF Meruelo 2-1 Cantabria 15º-
20º Colindres 0-2 Cantabria 15º-

Road

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
Selaya
 HomeAwayGlobal
Current winning streak123
Current drawing streak---
Current losing streak---
No win...---
No draw...1048
No lose...123
Rayo Cantabria
 HomeAwayGlobal
Current winning streak2-2
Current drawing streak---
Current losing streak-2-
No win...-2-
No draw...589
No lose...2-2

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
Selaya
 HomeAwayGlobal
Average goals scored each match1.18 0.53 0.85
Average goals conceded each match1.24 1.59 1.41
Average goals scored+conceded2.422.122.26
Clean sheets29%29%29%
Failed to score18%53%35%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals41%41%41%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals59%59%59%
HomeGlobal
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Rayo Cantabria
 HomeAwayGlobal
Average goals scored each match1.56 0.75 1.18
Average goals conceded each match1.33 1.38 1.35
Average goals scored+conceded2.892.132.53
Clean sheets22%31%26%
Failed to score17%50%32%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals56%38%47%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals44%63%53%
AwayGlobal
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 16 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
Selaya HomeGlobal
Half time Score
-100% (17)
Total100% (17)
Full time Score
2-124% (4)
1-018% (3)
1-118% (3)
2-012% (2)
0-112% (2)
0-46% (1)
1-36% (1)
1-56% (1)
Total100% (17)
Rayo Cantabria AwayGlobal
Half time Score
-100% (16)
Total100% (16)
Full time Score
0-019% (3)
2-019% (3)
2-113% (2)
1-06% (1)
3-16% (1)
1-36% (1)
3-26% (1)
1-16% (1)
0-16% (1)
3-06% (1)
0-26% (1)
Total100% (16)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have Selaya and Rayo Cantabria faced off in the last 3 years?

Selaya and Rayo Cantabria have had 5 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for Selaya, and 4 wins for Rayo Cantabria.

👉 Which was the result of the last Selaya match? And of Rayo Cantabria?

The last Selaya match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Textil Escudo, and ended in a win by 0-1. The last Rayo Cantabria match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Castro, and ended in a win by 4-0.

Tercera Division

San Juan 2-1 Pamplona
Viera 1-2 San Fernando
Estrella 4-0 Telde
Collerense 2-2 Platges
Sabadell II 0-2 Ascó
Peña 1-1 Llosetense
Valtierrano 1-3 Cirbonero
Ardoi 1-2 River Ega
Guarnizo 2-1 Colindres
Mercadal 0-1 Alcúdia
Subiza 3-2 Idoya
Huarte 0-0 Valle Egüés
Durango 4-0 Lagun Onak
Condal 1-1 Siero
Numancia II 2-0 La Bañeza
Villaralbo 0-4 Tordesillas
Esporles 6-2 Santa Catalina
Felanitx 0-0 Penya
Poblense 2-3 Constància
CD Ondarroa 1-0 Tolosa
Santutxu 0-2 Sodupe
Pasaia 2-0 Getxo
Cortes 3-1 Oberena
Astorga 2-3 Almazán
Unionistas de Salamanca 1-0 Cebrereña
Virgen Camino 1-1 Beroil Bupolsa
Burgos 3-2 Zamora
Lourdes 0-3 Iruña
Panadería Pulido 3-0 Vera
Compostela 2-2 Choco
Recambios 3-0 Torrevieja
Villamuriel 4-0 Mirandés II
Ferriolense 3-3 Ciudad de Ibiza
Beasain 1-0 Balmaseda
Zalla 2-0 Bermeo
Santa Úrsula 3-2 Santa Brígida
Huétor Vega 3-1 Melilla
La Estrella 0-1 Arroyo
Almazora 0-0 Silla
Laredo 0-0 Santander II
Portugalete 0-2 Alaves II
Épila 1-2 Illueca
Escobedo 1-1 Revilla
Sant Andreu 0-0 Europa
Plasencia 2-2 Santa Amalia
Deusto 2-1 Amurrio
Elche II 2-1 Torre Levante
Almoradí 0-4 Castellón
Villaverde-Boetticher 2-0 Alcobendas CF
Atlético Pinto 0-3 A Madrid II
Alcorcón II 2-4 Adarve
Alcalá 1-2 Leganés II
Basconia 3-1 Berio
San Marcial 1-1 Vianés
Cabecense 2-2 Arcos
Sevilla III 0-0 Barrios
Illescas 1-2 Talavera
Almería II 1-2 Antequera
Calamonte 2-0 Montijo
Siete Villas 0-1 RS Gimnástica
CD Castro 1-1 Barbadás
Alondras 0-0 La Coruña II
Paterna 2-2 Muro
Borriol 2-1 Buñol
Villarreal III 2-0 Ontinyent
Segorbe 0-3 Rayo Ibense
Castelldefels 2-1 Vilafranca
Granollers 1-0 Santfeliuenc
Montañesa 1-2 Figueres
Cerdanyola 0-0 Pobla
Barreda 2-2 Bezana
Alcobendas 2-0 Parla
Pozuelo 0-0 Rayo II
V del Pardillo 1-3 SF Henares
Móstoles 2-2 Getafe II
Santa Ana 3-2 Internacional
Cuarte 1-0 Binéfar
Gijón II 2-0 Llanes
Utrera 2-1 Lebrijana
Betis II 3-1 Huelva II
Guadalcacín 1-0 Atlético Espeleño
Gerena 4-1 Castilleja
Roque Lepe 4-0 Alcalá
Las Palmas II 7-0 Tenisca
Marchamalo 2-3 Albacete II
Guadalajara 3-0 Madridejos
Toledo II 1-4 Azuqueca
Guadix 5-3 Atarfe
Loja 2-1 Malaga II
Fuente Cantos 4-0 Díter
Cacereño 2-1 Extremadura UD II
Silva 1-1 Villalonga
Alhaurino 2-2 San Pedro
Azuaga 3-0 Olivenza
Campos 0-5 Formentera
Rincón 2-1 Vélez
Ibarra 2-1 Lanzarote
Las Zocas 2-0 El Cotillo
Tenerife II 1-1 Arucas
Yaiza 3-3 Marino
La Cuadra 1-0 Buzanada
Aravaca 3-2 Trival
San Rafael 1-1 Binissalem
Vitoria 2-2 Santurtzi
Vimenor 0-2 Escudo
Calzada 1-1 Oyonesa
Ávila 0-1 Cristo
Uxama 0-1 Bembibre
Peralada 2-1 Olot
La Jonquera 2-1 Manlleu
Palamós 1-2 Júpiter
Terrassa 2-0 Vilassar
Selaya 1-1 Cantabria
Velarde 1-1 Cayón
Tropezón 2-0 EMF Meruelo
Erriberri 0-4 Txantrea
Cantolagua 4-0 Corellano
Peña Sport 3-0 Burladés
Sabiñánigo 1-1 Sariñena
Cariñena 3-1 Robres
CD Calahorra 1-1 Náxara
SD Logroñés 5-0 River Ebro
Rapid de Murillo 1-2 Agoncillo
Tedeón 0-1 Varea
Alfaro 5-0 Villegas
Haro 5-0 Calasancio
Algar 0-2 Murcia II
Minera 1-4 Pulpileño
Churra 0-0 La Hoya Lorca II
UCAM Murcia II 11-0 Totana
Urraca 3-0 Lugones
Marino Luanco 5-2 Praviano
Écija 2-1 Ceuta
Villarrobledo 1-1 Mora
Almansa 1-0 Almagro
Villalbés 0-0 Arosa
Bergantiños 1-0 Bouzas
As Pontes 2-1 Negreira
Orihuela 3-0 Novelda
Castro 2-1 Albericia
Tamarite 3-2 Escalerillas
Brea 4-1 Andorra
Belchite 0-0 Tarazona
Almudévar 4-1 Teruel
Anguiano 4-1 Arnedo
Yeclano 1-2 CD Águilas
Ceares 0-0 Real Avilés
L'Entregu 2-1 Covadonga
Lenense 2-3 Mosconia
Barco 2-1 Órdenes
Llanera 1-1 Tineo
Maracena 5-2 Alhaurín
Dubra 0-3 Cerceda
Céltiga 1-1 Ribadumia
Crevillente 0-2 Alzira
Segoviana 5-1 San José de Soria
Huércal-Overa 1-0 Pinatar Arena
Lorca Deportiva 4-0 La Unión CF
Cieza 0-1 Muleño
Colunga 1-0 Langreo
Algeciras 2-1 Roque Cádiz
Pedroñeras 2-0 Carrión
Ciudad Real 4-0 Yuncos
Conquense 2-1 Atlético Tomelloso
Quintanar 3-2 Villarrubia
Motril 2-0 El Palo
Ciudad de Torredonjimeno 4-2 Martos
Badajoz 2-0 Amanecer
Pueblonuevo 2-2 CD Coria
Utebo 1-2 Zaragoza II
Dos Hermanas SA 1-2 Huétor Tájar
Son Cladera 1-0 Rotlet Molinar
Borja 3-2 Ejea
Logroñés II 4-0 Casalarreina
Espinardo 0-3 Mar Menor
El Palmar 3-0 CAP Murcia
Tuilla 1-1 Oviedo II
Antoniano 1-1 Coria
Moralo 1-2 Don Benito
Jerez 2-0 Valdivia
Campos 1-2 Platges

Tercera Division - 2016/2017

  • 100%7006 / 7006 Games

  • Home team wins 47.36%
  • Draws 24.76%
  • Away team wins 27.88%
  • Over 1.5 73.61%
  • Over 2.5 49.57%
  • Over 3.5 28.75%
  • Goals 18891
  • Goals /match 2.7
  • Goals /match home 1.58
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 48.29%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Football Competitions

National Club Competitions

NGA

RSA

GHA

ANG

ALG

UAE

TUN

QAT

KSA

MOZ

STP

ENG

ESP

ITA

DEU

FRA

BRA

PRT

TUR

NLD

ARG

RUS

FIN

POL

BEL

CHE

SWE

NOR

DNK

USA

IRL

SCO

AUT

CZE

COL

GRC

JPN

UKR

KOR

MEX

ISL

CHN

BGR

HRV

HUN

CYP

ROU

CHL

EST

LVA

ISR

LTU

PRY

PER

URY

EGY

AUS

SRB

CAN

ALB

ARM

AZE

BLR

BOL

BIH

CRI

ECU

SLV

GTM

HND

HKG

IDN

IRN

IRQ

JAM

KAZ

LUX

MAS

MLT

MDA

NZL

NIR

PAN

SIN

SVK

SVN

THA

VEN

VIE

WAL

IND

EUR

International Club Competitions

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

EUR

EUR

WOR

SOU

ASI

ASI

N/C

OCE

WOR

SOU

SOU

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

EUR

WOR

WOR

N/C

EUR

EUR

EUR

National Teams

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

AFR

ASI

EUR

N/C

OCE

SOU

EUR

EUR

SOU

N/C

ASI

ASI

WOR

WOR

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

ASI

OCE

N/C

EUR

ASI

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

WOR

N/C

OCE

SOU

N/C

EUR

EUR

SOU

EUR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

View All
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips