This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

San Marcial vs Vianés statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2016-11-27
16/17
Vianés 4-4 San Marcial
2016-03-20
15/16
Vianés 0-0 San Marcial
2015-11-01
15/16
San Marcial 0-0 Vianés
2014-03-29
13/14
San Marcial 2-0 Vianés
2013-11-10
13/14
Vianés 4-2 San Marcial
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 CD Calahorra 73 29 23 4 2 88:15
2 SD Logroñés 73 29 23 4 2 85:16
3 Varea 69 29 22 3 4 76:22
4 Haro 68 29 21 5 3 85:26
5 Náxara 66 29 20 6 3 87:24
6 Anguiano 66 29 21 3 5 78:32
7 Alfaro 62 29 20 2 7 61:38
8 Logroñés II 43 28 13 4 11 45:37
9 Agoncillo 33 28 9 6 13 35:42
10 Vianés 31 28 10 1 17 36:74
11 Tedeón 29 29 7 8 14 33:54
12 River Ebro 28 29 7 7 15 33:60
13 Casalarreina 27 29 7 6 16 31:55
14 Calzada 27 29 8 3 18 30:61
15 Oyonesa 26 29 7 5 17 31:50
16 Arnedo 25 29 5 10 14 25:47
17 Calasancio 20 29 5 5 19 13:62
18 Villegas 19 29 5 4 20 25:69
19 San Marcial 17 28 4 5 19 33:81
20 Rapid de Murillo 13 29 2 7 20 21:86
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 SD Logroñés 39 15 12 3 50:6
2 CD Calahorra 38 15 12 2 1 52:9
3 Haro 38 15 12 2 1 46:11
4 Varea 37 14 12 1 1 45:9
5 Náxara 34 14 11 1 2 48:15
6 Alfaro 34 15 11 1 3 33:17
7 Anguiano 31 14 10 1 3 41:13
8 Logroñés II 24 15 7 3 5 26:19
9 Vianés 22 14 7 1 6 24:35
10 Agoncillo 21 13 6 3 4 26:24
11 Tedeón 20 15 5 5 5 23:21
12 Casalarreina 19 14 5 4 5 18:17
13 Oyonesa 17 15 5 2 8 19:22
14 Calzada 17 15 5 2 8 18:22
15 Arnedo 15 14 3 6 5 10:14
16 River Ebro 15 14 4 3 7 17:28
17 Calasancio 12 14 3 3 8 8:22
18 San Marcial 11 14 3 2 9 15:39
19 Villegas 10 14 3 1 10 12:28
20 Rapid de Murillo 6 15 1 3 11 11:38
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 CD Calahorra 35 14 11 2 1 36:6
2 Anguiano 35 15 11 2 2 37:19
3 SD Logroñés 34 14 11 1 2 35:10
4 Náxara 32 15 9 5 1 39:9
5 Varea 32 15 10 2 3 31:13
6 Haro 30 14 9 3 2 39:15
7 Alfaro 28 14 9 1 4 28:21
8 Logroñés II 19 13 6 1 6 19:18
9 River Ebro 13 15 3 4 8 16:32
10 Agoncillo 12 15 3 3 9 9:18
11 Arnedo 10 15 2 4 9 15:33
12 Calzada 10 14 3 1 10 12:39
13 Oyonesa 9 14 2 3 9 12:28
14 Tedeón 9 14 2 3 9 10:33
15 Vianés 9 14 3 11 12:39
16 Villegas 9 15 2 3 10 13:41
17 Casalarreina 8 15 2 2 11 13:38
18 Calasancio 8 15 2 2 11 5:40
19 Rapid de Murillo 7 14 1 4 9 10:48
20 San Marcial 6 14 1 3 10 18:42

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2016/2017 - Group 16

San Marcial
  Home   Away   1st Goal
19º San Marcial 0-1 Logroñés II -
19º San Marcial 3-1 Casalarreina 13º -
19º San Marcial 1-2 Oyonesa 15º -
19º San Marcial 0-0 Rapid de Murillo 20º -
19º San Marcial 0-2 Alfaro -
19º San Marcial 1-5 Anguiano -
19º San Marcial 5-1 Calasancio 17º -
19º San Marcial 2-1 Villegas 18º -
19º San Marcial 2-1 Agoncillo -
19º San Marcial 0-1 River Ebro 12º -
19º San Marcial 0-4 Náxara -
19º San Marcial 1-7 CD Calahorra -
19º San Marcial 1-4 SD Logroñés -
19º San Marcial 1-2 Calzada 14º -
19º San Marcial 1-1 Tedeón 11º -
19º San Marcial 1-8 Haro -
19º San Marcial 0-2 Arnedo 16º -
Vianés
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Agoncillo 4-1 Vianés 10º -
11º Tedeón 3-1 Vianés 10º -
Haro 7-0 Vianés 10º -
16º Arnedo 2-0 Vianés 10º -
18º Villegas 1-0 Vianés 10º -
13º Casalarreina 2-0 Vianés 10º -
15º Oyonesa 2-1 Vianés 10º -
CD Calahorra 8-0 Vianés 10º -
SD Logroñés 4-0 Vianés 10º -
20º Rapid de Murillo 1-2 Vianés 10º -
Alfaro 2-1 Vianés 10º -
Anguiano 4-1 Vianés 10º -
17º Calasancio 1-2 Vianés 10º -
Varea 3-0 Vianés 10º -
14º Calzada 1-2 Vianés 10º -
12º River Ebro 2-1 Vianés 10º -
Náxara 6-2 Vianés 10º -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
San Marcial
  Home   Away   1st Goal
19º San Marcial 1-7 CD Calahorra -
19º San Marcial 1-4 SD Logroñés -
           
19º San Marcial 1-8 Haro -
19º San Marcial 0-4 Náxara -
19º San Marcial 1-5 Anguiano -
19º San Marcial 0-2 Alfaro -
19º San Marcial 0-1 Logroñés II -
19º San Marcial 2-1 Agoncillo -
           
19º San Marcial 1-1 Tedeón 11º -
19º San Marcial 0-1 River Ebro 12º -
19º San Marcial 3-1 Casalarreina 13º -
19º San Marcial 1-2 Calzada 14º -
19º San Marcial 1-2 Oyonesa 15º -
19º San Marcial 0-2 Arnedo 16º -
19º San Marcial 5-1 Calasancio 17º -
19º San Marcial 2-1 Villegas 18º -
           
19º San Marcial 0-0 Rapid de Murillo 20º -
Vianés
  Home   Away   1st Goal
CD Calahorra 8-0 Vianés 10º -
SD Logroñés 4-0 Vianés 10º -
Varea 3-0 Vianés 10º -
Haro 7-0 Vianés 10º -
Náxara 6-2 Vianés 10º -
Anguiano 4-1 Vianés 10º -
Alfaro 2-1 Vianés 10º -
           
Agoncillo 4-1 Vianés 10º -
           
11º Tedeón 3-1 Vianés 10º -
12º River Ebro 2-1 Vianés 10º -
13º Casalarreina 2-0 Vianés 10º -
14º Calzada 1-2 Vianés 10º -
15º Oyonesa 2-1 Vianés 10º -
16º Arnedo 2-0 Vianés 10º -
17º Calasancio 1-2 Vianés 10º -
18º Villegas 1-0 Vianés 10º -
           
20º Rapid de Murillo 1-2 Vianés 10º -

Road

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
San Marcial
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 5 2
No win... 1 13 2
No draw... 3 5 8
No lose... - - -
Vianés
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 2 - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - 9 1
No win... - 9 1
No draw... 9 17 18
No lose... 2 - -

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
San Marcial
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.12 1.12 1.12
Average goals conceded each match 2.53 3.24 2.88
Average goals scored+conceded 3.65 4.36 4
Clean sheets 6% - 3%
Failed to score 35% 53% 44%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 65% 82% 74%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 35% 18% 26%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Vianés
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.76 0.82 1.29
Average goals conceded each match 2.59 3.12 2.85
Average goals scored+conceded 4.35 3.94 4.14
Clean sheets 29% - 15%
Failed to score 12% 41% 26%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 59% 82% 71%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 41% 18% 29%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
San Marcial Home Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
0-1 12% (2)
1-2 12% (2)
0-2 12% (2)
2-1 12% (2)
3-1 6% (1)
0-0 6% (1)
1-5 6% (1)
5-1 6% (1)
0-4 6% (1)
1-7 6% (1)
1-4 6% (1)
1-1 6% (1)
1-8 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
Vianés Away Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
1-2 18% (3)
2-1 18% (3)
4-1 12% (2)
2-0 12% (2)
3-1 6% (1)
7-0 6% (1)
1-0 6% (1)
8-0 6% (1)
4-0 6% (1)
3-0 6% (1)
6-2 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have San Marcial and Vianés faced off in the last 3 years?

San Marcial and Vianés have had 3 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 3 draws for Vianés.

👉 Which was the result of the last San Marcial match? And of Vianés?

The last San Marcial match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Logroñés II, and ended in a loss by 0-1. The last Vianés match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Agoncillo, and ended in a loss by 4-1.

 

Tercera Division

San Juan 2-1 Pamplona
Viera 1-2 San Fernando
Estrella 4-0 Telde
Collerense 2-2 Platges
Sabadell II 0-2 Ascó
Peña 1-1 Llosetense
Valtierrano 1-3 Cirbonero
Ardoi 1-2 River Ega
Guarnizo 2-1 Colindres
Mercadal 0-1 Alcúdia
Subiza 3-2 Idoya
Huarte 0-0 Valle Egüés
Durango 4-0 Lagun Onak
Condal 1-1 Siero
Numancia II 2-0 La Bañeza
Villaralbo 0-4 Tordesillas
Esporles 6-2 Santa Catalina
Felanitx 0-0 Penya
Poblense 2-3 Constància
CD Ondarroa 1-0 Tolosa
Santutxu 0-2 Sodupe
Pasaia 2-0 Getxo
Cortes 3-1 Oberena
Astorga 2-3 Almazán
Unionistas de Salamanca 1-0 Cebrereña
Virgen Camino 1-1 Beroil Bupolsa
Burgos 3-2 Zamora
Lourdes 0-3 Iruña
Panadería Pulido 3-0 Vera
Compostela 2-2 Choco
Recambios 3-0 Torrevieja
Villamuriel 4-0 Mirandés II
Ferriolense 3-3 Ciudad de Ibiza
Beasain 1-0 Balmaseda
Zalla 2-0 Bermeo
Santa Úrsula 3-2 Santa Brígida
Huétor Vega 3-1 Melilla
La Estrella 0-1 Arroyo
Almazora 0-0 Silla
Laredo 0-0 Santander II
Portugalete 0-2 Alaves II
Épila 1-2 Illueca
Escobedo 1-1 Revilla
Sant Andreu 0-0 Europa
Plasencia 2-2 Santa Amalia
Deusto 2-1 Amurrio
Elche II 2-1 Torre Levante
Almoradí 0-4 Castellón
Villaverde-Boetticher 2-0 Alcobendas CF
Atlético Pinto 0-3 A Madrid II
Alcorcón II 2-4 Adarve
Alcalá 1-2 Leganés II
Basconia 3-1 Berio
San Marcial 1-1 Vianés
Cabecense 2-2 Arcos
Sevilla III 0-0 Barrios
Illescas 1-2 Talavera
Almería II 1-2 Antequera
Calamonte 2-0 Montijo
Siete Villas 0-1 RS Gimnástica
CD Castro 1-1 Barbadás
Alondras 0-0 La Coruña II
Paterna 2-2 Muro
Borriol 2-1 Buñol
Villarreal III 2-0 Ontinyent
Segorbe 0-3 Rayo Ibense
Castelldefels 2-1 Vilafranca
Granollers 1-0 Santfeliuenc
Montañesa 1-2 Figueres
Cerdanyola 0-0 Pobla
Barreda 2-2 Bezana
Alcobendas 2-0 Parla
Pozuelo 0-0 Rayo II
V del Pardillo 1-3 SF Henares
Móstoles 2-2 Getafe II
Santa Ana 3-2 Internacional
Cuarte 1-0 Binéfar
Gijón II 2-0 Llanes
Utrera 2-1 Lebrijana
Betis II 3-1 Huelva II
Guadalcacín 1-0 Atlético Espeleño
Gerena 4-1 Castilleja
Roque Lepe 4-0 Alcalá
Las Palmas II 7-0 Tenisca
Marchamalo 2-3 Albacete II
Guadalajara 3-0 Madridejos
Toledo II 1-4 Azuqueca
Guadix 5-3 Atarfe
Loja 2-1 Malaga II
Fuente Cantos 4-0 Díter
Cacereño 2-1 Extremadura UD II
Silva 1-1 Villalonga
Alhaurino 2-2 San Pedro
Azuaga 3-0 Olivenza
Campos 0-5 Formentera
Rincón 2-1 Vélez
Ibarra 2-1 Lanzarote
Las Zocas 2-0 El Cotillo
Tenerife II 1-1 Arucas
Yaiza 3-3 Marino
La Cuadra 1-0 Buzanada
Aravaca 3-2 Trival
San Rafael 1-1 Binissalem
Vitoria 2-2 Santurtzi
Vimenor 0-2 Escudo
Calzada 1-1 Oyonesa
Ávila 0-1 Cristo
Uxama 0-1 Bembibre
Peralada 2-1 Olot
La Jonquera 2-1 Manlleu
Palamós 1-2 Júpiter
Terrassa 2-0 Vilassar
Selaya 1-1 Cantabria
Velarde 1-1 Cayón
Tropezón 2-0 EMF Meruelo
Erriberri 0-4 Txantrea
Cantolagua 4-0 Corellano
Peña Sport 3-0 Burladés
Sabiñánigo 1-1 Sariñena
Cariñena 3-1 Robres
CD Calahorra 1-1 Náxara
SD Logroñés 5-0 River Ebro
Rapid de Murillo 1-2 Agoncillo
Tedeón 0-1 Varea
Alfaro 5-0 Villegas
Haro 5-0 Calasancio
Algar 0-2 Murcia II
Minera 1-4 Pulpileño
Churra 0-0 La Hoya Lorca II
UCAM Murcia II 11-0 Totana
Urraca 3-0 Lugones
Marino Luanco 5-2 Praviano
Écija 2-1 Ceuta
Villarrobledo 1-1 Mora
Almansa 1-0 Almagro
Villalbés 0-0 Arosa
Bergantiños 1-0 Bouzas
As Pontes 2-1 Negreira
Orihuela 3-0 Novelda
Castro 2-1 Albericia
Tamarite 3-2 Escalerillas
Brea 4-1 Andorra
Belchite 0-0 Tarazona
Almudévar 4-1 Teruel
Anguiano 4-1 Arnedo
Yeclano 1-2 CD Águilas
Ceares 0-0 Real Avilés
L'Entregu 2-1 Covadonga
Lenense 2-3 Mosconia
Barco 2-1 Órdenes
Llanera 1-1 Tineo
Maracena 5-2 Alhaurín
Dubra 0-3 Cerceda
Céltiga 1-1 Ribadumia
Crevillente 0-2 Alzira
Segoviana 5-1 San José de Soria
Huércal-Overa 1-0 Pinatar Arena
Lorca Deportiva 4-0 La Unión CF
Cieza 0-1 Muleño
Colunga 1-0 Langreo
Algeciras 2-1 Roque Cádiz
Pedroñeras 2-0 Carrión
Ciudad Real 4-0 Yuncos
Conquense 2-1 Atlético Tomelloso
Quintanar 3-2 Villarrubia
Motril 2-0 El Palo
Ciudad de Torredonjimeno 4-2 Martos
Badajoz 2-0 Amanecer
Pueblonuevo 2-2 CD Coria
Utebo 1-2 Zaragoza II
Dos Hermanas SA 1-2 Huétor Tájar
Son Cladera 1-0 Rotlet Molinar
Borja 3-2 Ejea
Logroñés II 4-0 Casalarreina
Espinardo 0-3 Mar Menor
El Palmar 3-0 CAP Murcia
Tuilla 1-1 Oviedo II
Antoniano 1-1 Coria
Moralo 1-2 Don Benito
Jerez 2-0 Valdivia
Campos 1-2 Platges

Tercera Division - 2016/2017

  • 100% 7006 / 7006 Games

  • Home team wins 47.36%
  • Draws 24.76%
  • Away team wins 27.88%
  • Over 1.5 73.61%
  • Over 2.5 49.57%
  • Over 3.5 28.75%
  • Goals 18891
  • Goals /match 2.7
  • Goals /match home 1.58
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 48.29%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Football Competitions

National Club Competitions

NGA

RSA

GHA

ANG

ALG

UAE

TUN

QAT

KSA

MOZ

STP

ENG

ESP

ITA

DEU

FRA

BRA

PRT

TUR

NLD

ARG

RUS

FIN

POL

BEL

CHE

SWE

NOR

DNK

USA

IRL

SCO

AUT

CZE

COL

GRC

JPN

UKR

KOR

MEX

ISL

CHN

BGR

HRV

HUN

CYP

ROU

CHL

EST

LVA

ISR

LTU

PRY

PER

URY

BLR

EGY

AUS

SRB

CAN

ALB

ARM

AZE

BOL

BIH

CRI

ECU

SLV

GTM

HND

HKG

IDN

IRN

IRQ

JAM

KAZ

LUX

MAS

MLT

MDA

NZL

NIR

PAN

SIN

SVK

SVN

THA

VEN

VIE

WAL

IND

EUR

International Club Competitions

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

EUR

EUR

WOR

SOU

ASI

ASI

N/C

OCE

WOR

SOU

SOU

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

EUR

WOR

WOR

N/C

EUR

EUR

EUR

National Teams

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

AFR

ASI

EUR

N/C

OCE

SOU

EUR

EUR

SOU

N/C

ASI

ASI

WOR

WOR

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

ASI

OCE

N/C

EUR

ASI

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

WOR

N/C

OCE

SOU

N/C

EUR

EUR

SOU

EUR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

View All
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips