This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Pozuelo Alarcón vs Rayo Vallecano II statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date  Home Away
2016-12-11
16/17
Rayo II 2-2 Pozuelo
2016-05-01
15/16
Pozuelo 1-0 Rayo II
2016-01-03
15/16
Rayo II 3-3 Pozuelo
2014-04-27
13/14
Pozuelo 0-1 Rayo II
2013-12-11
13/14
Rayo II 1-1 Pozuelo
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition
Total
#TeamPGamWDLGoals
1 A Madrid II 64 35 20 4 11 54:38
2 Adarve 61 35 18 7 10 51:38
3 Móstoles 60 35 16 12 7 61:38
4 Alcalá 57 35 14 15 6 32:21
5 Leganés II 56 35 16 8 11 50:44
6 Alcobendas 55 35 14 13 8 47:32
7 Getafe II 53 35 15 8 12 46:32
8 Atlético Pinto 53 35 14 11 10 33:28
9 Internacional 49 35 13 10 12 42:36
10 Villaverde-Boetticher 49 35 13 10 12 39:45
11 Santa Ana 47 35 13 8 14 38:52
12 SF Henares 45 35 11 12 12 42:41
13 Pozuelo 44 35 10 14 11 37:31
14 Trival 43 34 10 13 11 39:42
15 Alcorcón II 43 35 11 10 14 39:46
16 Rayo II 42 35 11 9 15 53:48
17 Alcobendas CF 40 35 9 13 13 26:34
18 Aravaca 34 34 8 10 16 31:52
19 V del Pardillo 31 35 7 10 18 20:44
20 Parla 19 35 4 7 24 23:61
Home
#TeamPGamWDLGoals
1 A Madrid II 38 17 12 2 3 30:11
2 Adarve 35 17 11 2 4 29:19
3 Leganés II 33 17 10 3 4 31:21
4 Alcalá 33 18 9 6 3 19:12
5 Alcobendas 31 18 9 4 5 30:18
6 Getafe II 29 17 9 2 6 25:15
7 Santa Ana 29 17 8 5 4 22:21
8 Atlético Pinto 28 18 7 7 4 14:12
9 Móstoles 27 18 7 6 5 27:25
10 SF Henares 26 17 6 8 3 21:15
11 Villaverde-Boetticher 26 18 7 5 6 21:25
12 Rayo II 25 17 7 4 6 30:19
13 Pozuelo 24 18 5 9 4 19:14
14 Alcobendas CF 23 17 6 5 6 16:14
15 Internacional 22 17 6 4 7 17:17
16 Trival 22 17 5 7 5 18:21
17 Aravaca 20 17 5 5 7 22:24
18 V del Pardillo 19 18 4 7 7 10:16
19 Alcorcón II 15 18 3 6 9 17:30
20 Parla 8 18 1 5 12 7:29
Away
#TeamPGamWDLGoals
1 Móstoles 33 17 9 6 2 34:13
2 Alcorcón II 28 17 8 4 5 22:16
3 Internacional 27 18 7 6 5 25:19
4 Adarve 26 18 7 5 6 22:19
5 A Madrid II 26 18 8 2 8 24:27
6 Atlético Pinto 25 17 7 4 6 19:16
7 Getafe II 24 18 6 6 6 21:17
8 Alcalá 24 17 5 9 3 13:9
9 Alcobendas 24 17 5 9 3 17:14
10 Villaverde-Boetticher 23 17 6 5 6 18:20
11 Leganés II 23 18 6 5 7 19:23
12 Trival 21 17 5 6 6 21:21
13 Pozuelo 20 17 5 5 7 18:17
14 SF Henares 19 18 5 4 9 21:26
15 Santa Ana 18 18 5 3 10 16:31
16 Rayo II 17 18 4 5 9 23:29
17 Alcobendas CF 17 18 3 8 7 10:20
18 Aravaca 14 17 3 5 9 9:28
19 V del Pardillo 12 17 3 3 11 10:28
20 Parla 11 17 3 2 12 16:32

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2016/2017 - Group 7

Pozuelo Alarcón
 Home Away 1st Goal
13º Pozuelo 1-2 Trival 14º -
13º Pozuelo 0-1 Alcobendas CF 17º -
13º Pozuelo 1-0 Villaverde-Boetticher 10º -
13º Pozuelo 0-0 Aravaca 18º -
13º Pozuelo 0-0 Alcalá -
13º Pozuelo 0-0 Móstoles -
13º Pozuelo 0-0 Internacional -
13º Pozuelo 3-1 Getafe II -
13º Pozuelo 1-1 Leganés II -
13º Pozuelo 0-0 Adarve -
13º Pozuelo 1-1 A Madrid II -
13º Pozuelo 4-2 Parla 20º -
13º Pozuelo 1-2 Atlético Pinto -
13º Pozuelo 3-4 Alcorcón II 15º -
13º Pozuelo 0-0 Alcobendas -
13º Pozuelo 2-0 V del Pardillo 19º -
13º Pozuelo 2-0 Santa Ana 11º -
Rayo Vallecano II
 Home Away 1st Goal
19º V del Pardillo 2-2 Rayo II 16º -
11º Santa Ana 1-1 Rayo II 16º -
Getafe II 0-2 Rayo II 16º -
Leganés II 2-1 Rayo II 16º -
14º Trival 0-1 Rayo II 16º -
17º Alcobendas CF 1-0 Rayo II 16º -
10º Villaverde-Boetticher 3-2 Rayo II 16º -
Atlético Pinto 3-0 Rayo II 16º -
15º Alcorcón II 1-0 Rayo II 16º -
Alcalá 2-1 Rayo II 16º -
Móstoles 4-3 Rayo II 16º -
Internacional 1-3 Rayo II 16º -
12º SF Henares 2-2 Rayo II 16º -
Alcobendas 1-1 Rayo II 16º -
Adarve 2-4 Rayo II 16º -
A Madrid II 1-0 Rayo II 16º -
20º Parla 3-0 Rayo II 16º -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Pozuelo Alarcón
 Home Away 1st Goal
13º Pozuelo 1-1 A Madrid II -
13º Pozuelo 0-0 Adarve -
13º Pozuelo 0-0 Móstoles -
13º Pozuelo 0-0 Alcalá -
13º Pozuelo 1-1 Leganés II -
13º Pozuelo 0-0 Alcobendas -
13º Pozuelo 3-1 Getafe II -
13º Pozuelo 1-2 Atlético Pinto -
13º Pozuelo 0-0 Internacional -
13º Pozuelo 1-0 Villaverde-Boetticher 10º-
13º Pozuelo 2-0 Santa Ana 11º-
      
      
13º Pozuelo 1-2 Trival 14º-
13º Pozuelo 3-4 Alcorcón II 15º-
      
13º Pozuelo 0-1 Alcobendas CF 17º-
13º Pozuelo 0-0 Aravaca 18º-
13º Pozuelo 2-0 V del Pardillo 19º-
13º Pozuelo 4-2 Parla 20º-
Rayo Vallecano II
 Home Away 1st Goal
A Madrid II 1-0 Rayo II 16º-
Adarve 2-4 Rayo II 16º-
Móstoles 4-3 Rayo II 16º-
Alcalá 2-1 Rayo II 16º-
Leganés II 2-1 Rayo II 16º-
Alcobendas 1-1 Rayo II 16º-
Getafe II 0-2 Rayo II 16º-
Atlético Pinto 3-0 Rayo II 16º-
Internacional 1-3 Rayo II 16º-
10º Villaverde-Boetticher 3-2 Rayo II 16º-
11º Santa Ana 1-1 Rayo II 16º-
12º SF Henares 2-2 Rayo II 16º-
      
14º Trival 0-1 Rayo II 16º-
15º Alcorcón II 1-0 Rayo II 16º-
      
17º Alcobendas CF 1-0 Rayo II 16º-
      
19º V del Pardillo 2-2 Rayo II 16º-
20º Parla 3-0 Rayo II 16º-

Road

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
Pozuelo Alarcón
 HomeAwayGlobal
Current winning streak-11
Current drawing streak---
Current losing streak2--
No win...2--
No draw...312
No lose...-31
Rayo Vallecano II
 HomeAwayGlobal
Current winning streak---
Current drawing streak-2-
Current losing streak1-1
No win...224
No draw...1-1
No lose...-3-

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
Pozuelo Alarcón
 HomeAwayGlobal
Average goals scored each match1.12 1.06 1.09
Average goals conceded each match0.82 1 0.91
Average goals scored+conceded1.942.062
Clean sheets53%35%44%
Failed to score41%53%47%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals29%29%29%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals71%71%71%
HomeGlobal
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Rayo Vallecano II
 HomeAwayGlobal
Average goals scored each match1.76 1.35 1.56
Average goals conceded each match1.12 1.71 1.41
Average goals scored+conceded2.883.062.97
Clean sheets35%12%24%
Failed to score12%29%21%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals59%59%59%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals41%41%41%
AwayGlobal
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
Pozuelo Alarcón HomeGlobal
Half time Score
-100% (17)
Total100% (17)
Full time Score
0-035% (6)
1-212% (2)
1-112% (2)
2-012% (2)
0-16% (1)
1-06% (1)
3-16% (1)
4-26% (1)
3-46% (1)
Total100% (17)
Rayo Vallecano II AwayGlobal
Half time Score
-100% (17)
Total100% (17)
Full time Score
1-018% (3)
2-212% (2)
1-112% (2)
2-112% (2)
3-012% (2)
0-26% (1)
0-16% (1)
3-26% (1)
4-36% (1)
1-36% (1)
2-46% (1)
Total100% (17)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have Pozuelo Alarcón and Rayo Vallecano II faced off in the last 3 years?

Pozuelo Alarcón and Rayo Vallecano II have had 4 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for Pozuelo Alarcón, 2 draws and 1 win for Rayo Vallecano II.

👉 Which was the result of the last Pozuelo Alarcón match? And of Rayo Vallecano II?

The last Pozuelo Alarcón match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Unión Adarve, and ended in a win by 0-1. The last Rayo Vallecano II match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against RSD Alcalá, and ended in a loss by 0-2.

Tercera Division

San Juan 2-1 Pamplona
Viera 1-2 San Fernando
Estrella 4-0 Telde
Collerense 2-2 Platges
Sabadell II 0-2 Ascó
Peña 1-1 Llosetense
Valtierrano 1-3 Cirbonero
Ardoi 1-2 River Ega
Guarnizo 2-1 Colindres
Mercadal 0-1 Alcúdia
Subiza 3-2 Idoya
Huarte 0-0 Valle Egüés
Durango 4-0 Lagun Onak
Condal 1-1 Siero
Numancia II 2-0 La Bañeza
Villaralbo 0-4 Tordesillas
Esporles 6-2 Santa Catalina
Felanitx 0-0 Penya
Poblense 2-3 Constància
CD Ondarroa 1-0 Tolosa
Santutxu 0-2 Sodupe
Pasaia 2-0 Getxo
Cortes 3-1 Oberena
Astorga 2-3 Almazán
Unionistas de Salamanca 1-0 Cebrereña
Virgen Camino 1-1 Beroil Bupolsa
Burgos 3-2 Zamora
Lourdes 0-3 Iruña
Panadería Pulido 3-0 Vera
Compostela 2-2 Choco
Recambios 3-0 Torrevieja
Villamuriel 4-0 Mirandés II
Ferriolense 3-3 Ciudad de Ibiza
Beasain 1-0 Balmaseda
Zalla 2-0 Bermeo
Santa Úrsula 3-2 Santa Brígida
Huétor Vega 3-1 Melilla
La Estrella 0-1 Arroyo
Almazora 0-0 Silla
Laredo 0-0 Santander II
Portugalete 0-2 Alaves II
Épila 1-2 Illueca
Escobedo 1-1 Revilla
Sant Andreu 0-0 Europa
Plasencia 2-2 Santa Amalia
Deusto 2-1 Amurrio
Elche II 2-1 Torre Levante
Almoradí 0-4 Castellón
Villaverde-Boetticher 2-0 Alcobendas CF
Atlético Pinto 0-3 A Madrid II
Alcorcón II 2-4 Adarve
Alcalá 1-2 Leganés II
Basconia 3-1 Berio
San Marcial 1-1 Vianés
Cabecense 2-2 Arcos
Sevilla III 0-0 Barrios
Illescas 1-2 Talavera
Almería II 1-2 Antequera
Calamonte 2-0 Montijo
Siete Villas 0-1 RS Gimnástica
CD Castro 1-1 Barbadás
Alondras 0-0 La Coruña II
Paterna 2-2 Muro
Borriol 2-1 Buñol
Villarreal III 2-0 Ontinyent
Segorbe 0-3 Rayo Ibense
Castelldefels 2-1 Vilafranca
Granollers 1-0 Santfeliuenc
Montañesa 1-2 Figueres
Cerdanyola 0-0 Pobla
Barreda 2-2 Bezana
Alcobendas 2-0 Parla
Pozuelo 0-0 Rayo II
V del Pardillo 1-3 SF Henares
Móstoles 2-2 Getafe II
Santa Ana 3-2 Internacional
Cuarte 1-0 Binéfar
Gijón II 2-0 Llanes
Utrera 2-1 Lebrijana
Betis II 3-1 Huelva II
Guadalcacín 1-0 Atlético Espeleño
Gerena 4-1 Castilleja
Roque Lepe 4-0 Alcalá
Las Palmas II 7-0 Tenisca
Marchamalo 2-3 Albacete II
Guadalajara 3-0 Madridejos
Toledo II 1-4 Azuqueca
Guadix 5-3 Atarfe
Loja 2-1 Malaga II
Fuente Cantos 4-0 Díter
Cacereño 2-1 Extremadura UD II
Silva 1-1 Villalonga
Alhaurino 2-2 San Pedro
Azuaga 3-0 Olivenza
Campos 0-5 Formentera
Rincón 2-1 Vélez
Ibarra 2-1 Lanzarote
Las Zocas 2-0 El Cotillo
Tenerife II 1-1 Arucas
Yaiza 3-3 Marino
La Cuadra 1-0 Buzanada
Aravaca 3-2 Trival
San Rafael 1-1 Binissalem
Vitoria 2-2 Santurtzi
Vimenor 0-2 Escudo
Calzada 1-1 Oyonesa
Ávila 0-1 Cristo
Uxama 0-1 Bembibre
Peralada 2-1 Olot
La Jonquera 2-1 Manlleu
Palamós 1-2 Júpiter
Terrassa 2-0 Vilassar
Selaya 1-1 Cantabria
Velarde 1-1 Cayón
Tropezón 2-0 EMF Meruelo
Erriberri 0-4 Txantrea
Cantolagua 4-0 Corellano
Peña Sport 3-0 Burladés
Sabiñánigo 1-1 Sariñena
Cariñena 3-1 Robres
CD Calahorra 1-1 Náxara
SD Logroñés 5-0 River Ebro
Rapid de Murillo 1-2 Agoncillo
Tedeón 0-1 Varea
Alfaro 5-0 Villegas
Haro 5-0 Calasancio
Algar 0-2 Murcia II
Minera 1-4 Pulpileño
Churra 0-0 La Hoya Lorca II
UCAM Murcia II 11-0 Totana
Urraca 3-0 Lugones
Marino Luanco 5-2 Praviano
Écija 2-1 Ceuta
Villarrobledo 1-1 Mora
Almansa 1-0 Almagro
Villalbés 0-0 Arosa
Bergantiños 1-0 Bouzas
As Pontes 2-1 Negreira
Orihuela 3-0 Novelda
Castro 2-1 Albericia
Tamarite 3-2 Escalerillas
Brea 4-1 Andorra
Belchite 0-0 Tarazona
Almudévar 4-1 Teruel
Anguiano 4-1 Arnedo
Yeclano 1-2 CD Águilas
Ceares 0-0 Real Avilés
L'Entregu 2-1 Covadonga
Lenense 2-3 Mosconia
Barco 2-1 Órdenes
Llanera 1-1 Tineo
Maracena 5-2 Alhaurín
Dubra 0-3 Cerceda
Céltiga 1-1 Ribadumia
Crevillente 0-2 Alzira
Segoviana 5-1 San José de Soria
Huércal-Overa 1-0 Pinatar Arena
Lorca Deportiva 4-0 La Unión CF
Cieza 0-1 Muleño
Colunga 1-0 Langreo
Algeciras 2-1 Roque Cádiz
Pedroñeras 2-0 Carrión
Ciudad Real 4-0 Yuncos
Conquense 2-1 Atlético Tomelloso
Quintanar 3-2 Villarrubia
Motril 2-0 El Palo
Ciudad de Torredonjimeno 4-2 Martos
Badajoz 2-0 Amanecer
Pueblonuevo 2-2 CD Coria
Utebo 1-2 Zaragoza II
Dos Hermanas SA 1-2 Huétor Tájar
Son Cladera 1-0 Rotlet Molinar
Borja 3-2 Ejea
Logroñés II 4-0 Casalarreina
Espinardo 0-3 Mar Menor
El Palmar 3-0 CAP Murcia
Tuilla 1-1 Oviedo II
Antoniano 1-1 Coria
Moralo 1-2 Don Benito
Jerez 2-0 Valdivia
Campos 1-2 Platges

Tercera Division - 2016/2017

  • 100%7006 / 7006 Games

  • Home team wins 47.36%
  • Draws 24.76%
  • Away team wins 27.88%
  • Over 1.5 73.61%
  • Over 2.5 49.57%
  • Over 3.5 28.75%
  • Goals 18891
  • Goals /match 2.7
  • Goals /match home 1.58
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 48.29%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Football Competitions

National Club Competitions

NGA

RSA

GHA

ANG

ALG

UAE

TUN

QAT

KSA

MOZ

STP

ENG

ESP

ITA

DEU

FRA

BRA

PRT

TUR

NLD

ARG

RUS

FIN

POL

BEL

CHE

SWE

NOR

DNK

USA

IRL

SCO

AUT

CZE

COL

GRC

JPN

UKR

KOR

MEX

ISL

CHN

BGR

HRV

HUN

CYP

ROU

CHL

EST

LVA

ISR

LTU

PRY

PER

URY

EGY

AUS

SRB

CAN

ALB

ARM

AZE

BLR

BOL

BIH

CRI

ECU

SLV

GTM

HND

HKG

IDN

IRN

IRQ

JAM

KAZ

LUX

MAS

MLT

MDA

NZL

NIR

PAN

SIN

SVK

SVN

THA

VEN

VIE

WAL

IND

EUR

International Club Competitions

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

EUR

EUR

WOR

SOU

ASI

ASI

N/C

OCE

WOR

SOU

SOU

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

EUR

WOR

WOR

N/C

EUR

EUR

EUR

National Teams

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

AFR

ASI

EUR

N/C

OCE

SOU

EUR

EUR

SOU

N/C

ASI

ASI

WOR

WOR

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

ASI

OCE

N/C

EUR

ASI

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

WOR

N/C

OCE

SOU

N/C

EUR

EUR

SOU

EUR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

View All
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips