This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2020-12-12 Arucas 2-2 Gran Tarajal


Course on Competition

Gran Tarajal
Tercera - Group 12 - Regular Season
Gran Tarajal 0-0 La Cuadra
Panadería Pulido 1-0 Gran Tarajal
Las Palmas III 1-0 Gran Tarajal
Gran Tarajal 3-1 Villa Santa Brígida
Unión Viera 2-3 Gran Tarajal
Gran Tarajal 1-1 UD San Fernando
Arucas 2-2 Gran Tarajal
Gran Tarajal 1-0 Lanzarote
La Cuadra 2-1 Gran Tarajal
Gran Tarajal 2-0 Guía
UD San Fernando 1-1 Gran Tarajal
Gran Tarajal 1-0 Arucas
Gran Tarajal 1-0 Panadería Pulido
Villa Santa Brígida 0-1 Gran Tarajal
Gran Tarajal 0-0 Las Palmas III
Lanzarote 1-1 Gran Tarajal
Gran Tarajal 0-0 Unión Viera
Guía 0-0 Gran Tarajal
Arucas
Tercera - Group 12 - Regular Season
Arucas 3-0 Panadería Pulido
Villa Santa Brígida 3-0 Arucas
Arucas 2-3 Las Palmas III
Lanzarote 2-1 Arucas
Arucas 0-1 Unión Viera
UD San Fernando 2-0 Arucas
Guía 1-1 Arucas
Arucas 2-2 Gran Tarajal
Panadería Pulido 1-0 Arucas
La Cuadra 1-1 Arucas
Arucas 2-1 Guía
Gran Tarajal 1-0 Arucas
Arucas 0-2 Villa Santa Brígida
Las Palmas III 1-1 Arucas
Arucas 1-0 Lanzarote
Unión Viera 4-2 Arucas
Arucas 3-0 UD San Fernando
Arucas 1-2 La Cuadra
Tercera - Group 12 - Regular Season - Group A

Road

  • Tercera Division 2020/2021
  • Last 10 games
Gran Tarajal
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 2 - -
Current drawing streak - 1 1
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - 3 1
No draw... 2 - -
No lose... 5 1 2
Arucas
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 - 1
Current drawing streak - 1 -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - 6 -
No draw... 1 - 1
No lose... 2 1 2

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2020/2021
  • Last 10 games
Gran Tarajal
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.4 1.17 1.27
Average goals conceded each match 0.4 1.5 1
Average goals scored+conceded 1.8 2.67 2.27
Clean sheets 60% - 27%
Failed to score 20% 33% 27%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 20% 50% 36%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 80% 50% 64%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 4 in 5 80%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 3 in 4 75%
 ⇒ and wins the match 3 in 4 75%
Arucas
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.8 0.5 1.09
Average goals conceded each match 1.4 1.67 1.55
Average goals scored+conceded 3.2 2.17 2.64
Clean sheets 20% - 9%
Failed to score 20% 50% 36%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 80% 33% 55%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 20% 67% 45%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 2 in 6 33%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 1 in 2 50%
 ⇒ and wins the match 0 in 2 0%
Turnarounds 0 in 4 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor 4
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc 2
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor 2
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc 2
31-45 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
76-90 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 4
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2020/2021
  • Last 10 games
Gran Tarajal Home Global
Half time Score
1-0 40% (2)
0-0 40% (2)
3-0 20% (1)
Total 100% (5)
Full time Score
2-0 20% (1)
1-0 20% (1)
1-1 20% (1)
3-1 20% (1)
0-0 20% (1)
Total 100% (5)
Arucas Away Global
Half time Score
1-0 50% (3)
0-0 33% (2)
0-1 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
Full time Score
1-1 33% (2)
1-0 17% (1)
2-0 17% (1)
2-1 17% (1)
3-0 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have Gran Tarajal and Arucas faced off in the last 3 years?

Gran Tarajal and Arucas have had 1 head-to-head in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 draw for Arucas.

👉 Which was the result of the last Gran Tarajal match? And of Arucas?

The last Gran Tarajal match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against UD San Fernando, and ended in a draw by 1-1. The last Arucas match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Guía, and ended in a win by 2-1.

 

Tercera Division

Paracuellos 0-3 Adarve
Lanzarote 4-1 La Cuadra
Platges 3-1 San Rafael
AD Parla 1-2 Leganés II
Güímar 0-1 Mensajero
Saguntino 1-0 Roda
Silla 0-4 Benicarló
Casalarreina 1-0 Calahorra II
Selaya 2-0 Guarnizo
Vitoria 3-0 Ariznabarra
Atlético Pinto 0-1 Trival
Torrejón 3-0 Moratalaz
Muleño 1-1 CAP Murcia
Fisterra 0-2 Silva
La Solana 1-1 La Roda
Tenisca 1-0 Atlético Paso
Victoria 1-4 Tenerife II
Tacoronte 1-2 Santa Úrsula
Buzanada 3-0 Vera
Fraga 3-3 Zaragoza II
Gran Tarajal 1-0 Arucas
Constància 4-0 Collerense
Portmany 0-0 Sóller
Santa Brígida 0-1 Lanzarote
Cul. Leonesa 1-0 Becerril
Burgos Promes. 1-0 La Granja
Cartes 2-2 Guarnizo
Txantrea 2-1 Valle Egüés
Beti Onak 2-1 San Juan
Beti Kozkor 2-0 Burladés
Cortes 2-1 Ardoi
Lourdes 3-1 Fontellas
Villacañas 1-0 Conquense
Anaitasuna 1-0 Pasaia
Tolosa 1-0 Beasain
Felanitx 3-1 Génova
Manacor 2-1 Ferriolense
PE Sant Jordi 2-0 Platges
Bupolsa 0-2 Mirandés II
Llanera 6-1 Mosconia
Porcuna 2-1 Almería II
Castro 1-0 Barreda
Racing Rioja 3-2 Casalarreina
Viveiro 4-0 As Pontes
Durango 1-2 Basconia
Sodupe 0-0 San Ignacio
JD Somorrostro 0-2 Ondarroa
Alcúdia 2-0 Esporles
Vilafranca 2-1 Castelldefels
Antequera 4-0 Melilla
Revilla 1-3 Rinconeda
Gernika 1-0 Sestao
Las Palmas III 4-1 Guía
Panad. Pulido 1-1 Viera
Santfeliuenc 0-2 San Cristóbal
Vilamarxant 1-1 Benicarló
Benigànim 0-0 Intercity
Catarroja 1-2 Saguntino
Buzanada 1-1 Santa Úrsula
Ibarra 0-2 Vera
Calahorra II 3-0 River Ebro
Santutxu 1-0 Balmaseda
Jaén 2-0 Maracena
Atlético Pinto 3-0 Aranjuez
Carabanchel 1-0 El Álamo
AD Parla 0-0 Villaverde-B.
Torrejón 3-0 Villanueva
Trival 1-1 Móstoles CF
Elche II 2-0 Xàtiva
SFC Minerva 0-1 El Palmar
Illescas 1-0 Tarancón
Villajoyosa 0-2 Eldense
Grama 0-0 Girona II
Numancia II 2-1 Almazán
Gijón 4-3 Caudal
Lenense 4-1 Avilés Stadium
Real Titánico 2-0 Valdesoto
Llanes 1-0 L'Entregu
Colunga 3-0 Condal
Siero 0-0 Tuilla
San Martín 0-0 Urraca
Vallobín 1-0 Navarro
Loja 3-1 Huétor Tájar
Poli Almería 0-0 Torreperogil
Huétor Vega 0-1 Mancha Real
Málaga II 1-1 El Palo
Alcalá 1-1 Moratalaz
Santa Ana 0-2 Paracuellos
Móstoles 2-1 Alcorcón II
Torrent 1-1 Roda
Novelda 0-1 Crevillente
Santander II 2-0 Ribamontán
Cacereño 6-0 Valverdeño
Plasencia 1-0 Calamonte
Fuente Cantos 3-0 Azuaga
Miajadas 0-0 Arroyo
Roque Lepe 3-1 Coria
La Palma 2-2 Castilleja
Pulpileño 1-0 Los Garres
Minera 2-0 Mazarrón
Murcia II 3-2 UCAM Murcia II
Guadalajara 0-0 Torrijos
Vianés 2-1 Comillas
Varea 0-0 Anguiano
Villegas 0-2 Arnedo
Silva 0-3 Polvorín
Estradense 1-2 Arosa
Ariznabarra 0-0 Santurtzi
Mallorca II 0-1 Formentera
Europa 3-1 Igualada
Pobla 0-0 Terrassa
Montañesa 0-1 Valls
Figueres 4-2 Banyoles
Granollers 1-2 Sant Andreu
Cerdanyola 0-0 Peralada
Vilassar 0-3 Horta
Alhaurino 0-1 Estepona
Campanario 1-0 Chinato
Rayo II 1-1 SF Henares
Diocesano 2-0 Jerez
Ceuta 2-0 Arcos
Conil 4-0 Rota
Real Soc. III 6-1 Deusto
Adarve 1-2 Pozuelo
Sevilla III 0-3 Utrera
Güímar 3-3 Atlético Paso
Tacoronte 1-2 Tenerife II
Victoria 0-1 Mensajero
La Cuadra 3-1 San Fernando
Vélez 1-0 Motril
Hércules II 1-0 Jove
San Juan Moz. 0-3 Belchite
Cartagena 2-0 Lorca
CAP Murcia 0-0 Racing Murcia
Huracán 0-1 Quintanar
Vitoria 0-0 Lagun Onak
Cardassar 2-4 Ibiza Pitiusas
Llosetense 0-0 Binissalem
Santa Marta 0-1 Astorga
Extremadura II 0-1 Montijo
Barbastro 1-0 Robres
Utebo 2-1 Épila
Tamarite 0-1 Huesca II
Monzón 2-1 Cariñena
Valdefierro 2-1 Illueca
Almudévar 1-1 Cuarte
Brea 2-0 Sabiñánigo
Fraga 1-0 Binéfar
Zaragoza II 0-1 Teruel
Villanueva 0-1 Sariñena
Borja 1-1 Calamocha
Bullense 2-1 Churra
Cirbonero 1-1 Cantolagua
Murchante 0-0 Bidezarra
River Ega 3-3 Huarte
La Solana 1-1 Albacete II
Alfaro 2-0 Agoncillo
Ourense 3-0 Barco
Ávila 1-3 Cebrereña
Cristo Atl 3-1 Virgen Camino
Arandina 3-0 Real Burgos
La Bañeza 2-0 Peñaranda
Segoviana 3-0 Diocesanos
Praviano 2-0 Ceares
Torremolinos 3-1 Alhaurín
Flat Earth 1-0 Complutense
Silla 2-2 Villarreal III
Alzira 1-0 Paterna
Selaya 2-3 Escobedo
Barquereño 1-3 Albericia
Gimnástica 3-0 Solares
Escudo 0-1 Siete Villas
Vimenor 1-1 Tropezón
CD Coria 2-0 Aceuchal
Llerenense 2-0 Trujillo
Lobón 1-2 Moralo
Antoniano 0-0 Xerez DFC
Barrios 0-0 Cabecense
Lucena 4-1 Pozoblanco
Cartagena II 0-1 Mar Menor
Totana 0-1 Águilas
Corellano 4-2 Pamplona
Peña Sport 1-0 Peña Azagresa
Manchego 0-0 Ibañés
Manzanares 0-2 Calvo Sotelo
Toledo 4-0 Madridejos
La Roda 1-0 Almagro
Marchamalo 1-0 Azuqueca
Náxara 1-1 Yagüe
La Calzada 1-2 Berceo
Alberite 0-1 Tedeón
Pradejón 4-1 Calasancio
Somozas 0-1 Villalbés
Paiosaco 2-2 Arzúa
Fisterra 1-2 Bergantiños
Arenteiro 2-1 Pontellas
AG Estudiantil 2-6 La Coruña II
Atios 0-4 Alondras
Ribadumia 0-0 Bouzas
Choco 4-0 UD Ourense
Xerez 2-0 Lebrijana
Puente Genil 2-1 Gerena
Huércal Overa 1-0 Muleño

Tercera Division - 2020/2021

  • 100% 5604 / 5604 Games

  • Home team wins 43.34%
  • Draws 26.95%
  • Away team wins 29.71%
  • Over 1.5 68.84%
  • Over 2.5 43.18%
  • Over 3.5 22.57%
  • Goals 13512
  • Goals /match 2.41
  • Goals /match home 1.36
  • Goals /match away 1.05
  • Both teams score 44.7%
  • Goals after 80' 17.53%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips