This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2023-01-08 Estradense - Somozas
2022-01-30 Somozas 2-0 Estradense
2021-10-03 Estradense 0-1 Somozas
2020-04-26 Somozas - Estradense
2019-12-15 Estradense 2-1 Somozas
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Silva 6 2 2 8:4
2 Arosa 6 2 2 2:0
3 Arzúa 6 3 2 1 4:3
4 Celta de Vigo III 4 2 1 1 8:4
5 Somozas 4 2 1 1 3:1
6 UD Ourense 4 2 1 1 3:2
7 La Coruña II 4 2 1 1 2:1
8 Alondras 4 3 1 1 1 5:5
9 Villalbés 4 3 1 1 1 4:4
10 Choco 3 2 1 1 7:7
11 Estradense 3 2 1 1 3:3
12 Bouzas 3 3 3 3:3
13 Atlético Arteixo 1 3 1 2 4:8
14 Paiosaco 2 2 0:2
15 Barco 3 3 1:5
16 Viveiro 2 2 2:7
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Choco 3 1 1 5:1
2 Celta de Vigo III 3 1 1 6:2
3 Estradense 3 1 1 3:1
4 Silva 3 1 1 4:2
5 Villalbés 3 1 1 2:0
6 Arzúa 3 1 1 2:0
7 Somozas 3 1 1 3:1
8 Arosa 3 1 1 1:0
9 UD Ourense 1 1 1 1:1
10 Bouzas 1 1 1 0:0
11 Atlético Arteixo 1 1 1 2:2
12 La Coruña II 1 1 1 1:1
13 Alondras 1 1 2:4
14 Barco 1 1 0:1
15 Paiosaco 1 1 0:1
16 Viveiro 1 1 1:2
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Silva 3 1 1 4:2
2 UD Ourense 3 1 1 2:1
3 Arosa 3 1 1 1:0
4 La Coruña II 3 1 1 1:0
5 Bouzas 1 1 1 1:1
6 Alondras 1 1 1 1:1
7 Celta de Vigo III 1 1 1 2:2
8 Somozas 1 1 1 0:0
9 Choco 1 1 2:6
10 Viveiro 1 1 1:5
11 Estradense 1 1 0:2
12 Villalbés 1 1 0:2
13 Barco 1 1 1:3
14 Atlético Arteixo 1 1 2:4
15 Arzúa 1 1 1:3
16 Paiosaco 1 1 0:1

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2022/2023 - Tercera - Group 1 - Group 1

Somozas
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Somozas 2-0 Viveiro 16º 4''Home
Somozas 3-1 Arzúa 56''Home
Estradense
  Home   Away   1st Goal
14º Paiosaco 0-3 Estradense 11º 16''Away
Villalbés 2-0 Estradense 11º 2''Home

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Somozas
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
Somozas 3-1 Arzúa 56''Home
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
Somozas 2-0 Viveiro 16º 4''Home
Estradense
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
Villalbés 2-0 Estradense 11º 2''Home
           
           
           
           
14º Paiosaco 0-3 Estradense 11º 16''Away
           
           

Road

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Somozas
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 2 - 1
Current drawing streak - 1 -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - 1 -
No draw... 2 - 1
No lose... 2 1 3
Estradense
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 1 2
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... 1 2 3
No lose... 1 1 2

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Somozas
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 2.5 - -
Average goals conceded each match 0.5 - 0.33
Average goals scored+conceded 3 - 0.33
Clean sheets 50% 100% 67%
Failed to score - 100% 33%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 50% - -
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 50% 100% 67%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 2 in 2 100%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 0 in 2 0%
 ⇒ and wins the match 2 in 2 100%
Estradense
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 3 1.5 2
Average goals conceded each match 1 1 1
Average goals scored+conceded 4 2.5 3
Clean sheets - 50% 33%
Failed to score - 50% 33%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 100% 50% 67%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals - 50% 33%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 1 in 2 50%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 0 in 1 0%
 ⇒ and wins the match 1 in 1 100%
Turnarounds 0 in 1 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
16-30 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Somozas Home Global
Half time Score
- 50% (1)
0-0 50% (1)
Total 100% (2)
Full time Score
2-0 50% (1)
3-1 50% (1)
Total 100% (2)
Estradense Away Global
Half time Score
- 50% (1)
1-0 50% (1)
Total 100% (2)
Full time Score
0-3 50% (1)
2-0 50% (1)
Total 100% (2)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Somozas and Estradense have had 2 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 2 wins for Somozas, for Estradense.

The last Somozas match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Viveiro, and ended in a win by 2-0. The last Estradense match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Paiosaco, and ended in a win by 0-3.

 

Make your prediction



Tercera Division

Vilafranca 22/04 L'Hospitalet
CE Sant Jordi 23/04 Poblense
Platges 23/04 Portmany
Llosetense 23/04 Binissalem
Manacor 23/04 Collerense
Mercadal 23/04 Santanyí
Andratx 23/04 Inter Manacor
Constància 23/04 Sóller
PE Sant Jordi 23/04 Penya Independent
Levante II 23/04 Castellón II
Rayo Ibense 23/04 Patacona
Jove 23/04 Villarreal III
Elche II 23/04 Atzeneta
Acero 23/04 Hércules II
Roda 23/04 Gandia
Silla 23/04 Orihuela
Torrent 23/04 Torrellano
Almazán 23/04 Becerril
Palencia CF 23/04 Numancia II
Cul. Leonesa 23/04 Bembibre
Mirandés II 23/04 Virgen Camino
Unami 23/04 Astorga
Santa Marta 23/04 Tordesillas
Ponferradina I 23/04 Arandina
Azkoyen 23/04 Ardoi
Cortes 23/04 Txantrea
Peña Sport 23/04 Beti Onak
Cantolagua 23/04 Avance
Alesves 23/04 Lagunak
Valle Egüés 23/04 Subiza
Burladés 23/04 Oberena
Pamplona 23/04 Huarte
Ondarroa 23/04 Portugalete
San Ignacio 23/04 Anaitasuna
Basconia 23/04 Durango
Lagun Onak 23/04 Aurrerá
Urduliz 23/04 Touring
Vitoria 23/04 Padura
Pasaia 23/04 Leioa
Barakaldo 23/04 Deusto
Castro 23/04 Tropezón
Cartes 23/04 Escobedo
Vimenor 23/04 Gama
Albericia 23/04 Naval
Revilla 23/04 Torina
Guarnizo 23/04 Siete Villas
Cayón 23/04 Escudo
Solares 23/04 UD Sámano
Calamocha 23/04 Tamarite
Binéfar 23/04 Robres
Barbastro 23/04 Huesca II
Épila 23/04 Illueca
La Almunia 23/04 Cariñena
Almudévar 23/04 Monzón
Utrillas 23/04 Caspe
Colunga 23/04 Avilés Stadium
Llanes 23/04 Valdesoto
Ceares 23/04 Praviano
Tuilla 23/04 Covadonga
Llanera 23/04 L'Entregu
Real Titánico 23/04 Lealtad
Condal 23/04 Caudal
Luarca 23/04 Gijón II
Atlético Arteixo 23/04 Viveiro
Barco 23/04 La Coruña II
UD Ourense 23/04 Arzúa
Somozas 23/04 Estradense
Choco 23/04 Bouzas
Alondras 23/04 Paiosaco
Villalbés 23/04 Arosa
Silva 23/04 Celta de Vigo III
La Estrella 23/04 Azuaga
Montehermoso 23/04 Arroyo
Pueblonuevo 23/04 Trujillo
Villafranca 23/04 Moralo
Calamonte 23/04 Miajadas
Olivenza 23/04 Don Álvaro
Jerez 23/04 Fuente Cantos
Plasencia 23/04 Llerenense
RSC Internacional 23/04 Paracuellos
Madrid 2021 FP 23/04 Aranjuez
Canillas 23/04 Galapagar
Pozuelo 23/04 Rayo II
Getafe II 23/04 Trival
Torrejón 23/04 Ursaria
Collado Villal 23/04 Las Rozas
Móstoles 23/04 Alcalá
Villacañas 23/04 Villarrobledo
Villarrubia 23/04 Torrijos
Talavera II 23/04 Calvo Sotelo
Atl. Tomelloso 23/04 Azuqueca
Quintanar 23/04 La Solana
Tarancón 23/04 Conquense
Illescas 23/04 Toledo
Manchego 23/04 Marchamalo
Córdoba II 23/04 Puente Genil
Ayamonte 23/04 Rota
Sevilla III 23/04 Cartaya
Pozoblanco 23/04 Conil
Lucena 23/04 Ceuta II
Gerena 23/04 Bollullos
Xerez 23/04 Espeleño
Coria 23/04 Antoniano
La Calzada 23/04 Berceo
Comillas 23/04 Peña
Vianés 23/04 Anguiano
Oyonesa 23/04 Agoncillo
Varea 23/04 Náxara
Yagüe 23/04 Racing Rioja II
Haro Deportivo 23/04 River Ebro
Calahorra II 23/04 Casalarreina
Málaga City 23/04 Cd. Torredonj.
Huétor Vega 23/04 Torreperogil
Porcuna 23/04 Arenas de Armilla
El Palo 23/04 Almería II
Maracena 23/04 Málaga II
Marbella 23/04 Jaén
Motril 23/04 Huétor Tájar
Torre del Mar 23/04 Huracán Melilla
Unión Molinense 23/04 Alcantarilla
Pulpileño 23/04 El Palmar
CAP Murcia 23/04 Minera
Lorca 23/04 Bullense
Unión Atlético 23/04 Racing Murcia
Cieza 23/04 Murcia II
Águilas 23/04 UCAM Murcia II
Muleño 23/04 UD Caravaca
Ávila 23/04 Salamanca UDS
Tona 23/04 Badalona II
Grama 23/04 Sant Andreu
Cuarte 23/04 Ejea
Pobla 23/04 San Cristóbal
Europa 23/04 Montañesa
Castelldefels 23/04 Rapitenca
Girona II 23/04 Vilassar
Tamaraceite 23/04 Santa Brígida
Yaiza 23/04 Mensajero
Panad. Pulido 23/04 Las Palmas II
Santa Úrsula 23/04 Gran Tarajal
San Fernando 23/04 Marino
La Cuadra 23/04 Tenerife II
Estrella 23/04 Lanzarote
Ibarra 23/04 Arucas
Peralada 23/04 Sants

Tercera Division - 2022/2023

  • 10% 420 / 4320 Games

  • Home team wins 42.86%
  • Draws 26.43%
  • Away team wins 30.71%
  • Over 1.5 68.57%
  • Over 2.5 42.62%
  • Over 3.5 22.86%
  • Goals 1014
  • Goals /match 2.41
  • Goals /match home 1.34
  • Goals /match away 1.07
  • Both teams score 46.19%
  • Goals after 80' 18.34%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips