This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Portugalete vs Santutxu statistics




Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Portugalete 36 17 10 6 1 29:12
2 Sestao 32 16 9 5 2 24:9
3 Vitoria 32 16 9 5 2 22:8
4 Balmaseda 29 16 8 5 3 19:12
5 Santutxu 24 17 5 9 3 18:16
6 Basconia 23 16 6 5 5 20:17
7 Santurtzi 23 16 5 8 3 12:12
8 Gernika 22 16 6 4 6 18:13
9 San Ignacio 22 16 5 7 4 21:18
10 JD Somorrostro 21 16 5 6 5 11:12
11 Pasaia 19 16 5 4 7 13:15
12 Berio 19 16 4 7 5 18:22
13 Beasain 18 16 3 9 4 13:14
15 Durango 17 16 4 5 7 11:14
16 Lagun Onak 17 16 3 8 5 14:18
17 Tolosa 17 16 4 5 7 11:22
18 Sodupe 16 16 4 4 8 15:21
19 Deusto 15 16 4 3 9 15:29
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Vitoria 19 8 6 1 1 11:2
2 Portugalete 18 9 5 3 1 13:5
3 Sestao 17 8 5 2 1 12:1
4 Durango 15 8 4 3 1 10:4
5 Balmaseda 15 8 4 3 1 11:7
6 San Ignacio 13 8 3 4 1 14:9
7 Beasain 13 8 3 4 1 10:7
8 Lagun Onak 13 8 3 4 1 8:6
9 Berio 13 8 3 4 1 7:7
10 Basconia 12 8 3 3 2 13:11
11 Santutxu 12 8 3 3 2 12:10
12 Santurtzi 12 8 3 3 2 8:9
13 JD Somorrostro 11 8 3 2 3 6:5
14 Sodupe 11 8 3 2 3 9:9
15 Pasaia 9 8 2 3 3 7:9
16 Gernika 8 8 2 2 4 3:7
19 Tolosa 6 8 1 3 4 5:14
20 Deusto 4 8 1 1 6 3:14
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Portugalete 18 8 5 3 16:7
2 Sestao 15 8 4 3 1 12:8
3 Gernika 14 8 4 2 2 15:6
4 Balmaseda 14 8 4 2 2 8:5
5 Vitoria 13 8 3 4 1 11:6
6 Santutxu 12 9 2 6 1 6:6
7 Basconia 11 8 3 2 3 7:6
9 Santurtzi 11 8 2 5 1 4:3
10 Tolosa 11 8 3 2 3 6:8
11 Deusto 11 8 3 2 3 12:15
12 Pasaia 10 8 3 1 4 6:6
13 JD Somorrostro 10 8 2 4 2 5:7
14 San Ignacio 9 8 2 3 3 7:9
15 Berio 6 8 1 3 4 11:15
16 Beasain 5 8 5 3 3:7
17 Sodupe 5 8 1 2 5 6:12
18 Lagun Onak 4 8 4 4 6:12
19 Durango 2 8 2 6 1:10

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2019/2020 - Group 4

Portugalete
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Portugalete 1-0 Gernika -
Portugalete 0-1 Sodupe 18º -
Portugalete 3-1 Ariznabarra - -
Portugalete 3-1 Lagun Onak 16º 49''Away
Portugalete 0-0 Durango 15º -
Portugalete 4-1 Sestao 32''Home
Portugalete 1-0 Urduliz - -
Portugalete 0-0 Beasain 13º -
Santutxu
  Home   Away   1st Goal
18º Sodupe 3-0 Santutxu -
- Ariznabarra 0-0 Santutxu -
16º Lagun Onak 1-1 Santutxu -
15º Durango 0-0 Santutxu -
Sestao 0-0 Santutxu -
- Urduliz 0-2 Santutxu 10''Away
13º Beasain 0-1 Santutxu -
11º Pasaia 1-1 Santutxu -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Portugalete
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
Portugalete 4-1 Sestao 32''Home
           
           
           
           
           
Portugalete 1-0 Gernika -
           
           
           
           
Portugalete 0-0 Beasain 13º -
Portugalete 0-0 Durango 15º -
Portugalete 3-1 Lagun Onak 16º 49''Away
           
Portugalete 0-1 Sodupe 18º -
           
Santutxu
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
Sestao 0-0 Santutxu -
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
11º Pasaia 1-1 Santutxu -
           
13º Beasain 0-1 Santutxu -
15º Durango 0-0 Santutxu -
16º Lagun Onak 1-1 Santutxu -
           
18º Sodupe 3-0 Santutxu -
           

Road

  • Tercera Division 2019/2020
  • Last 10 games
Portugalete
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 2 2
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... 4 2 5
No lose... 1 8 2
Santutxu
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak 2 - 1
Current losing streak - 1 -
No win... 3 5 6
No draw... - 1 -
No lose... 2 - 1

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2019/2020
  • Last 10 games
Portugalete
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.5 2 1.75
Average goals conceded each match 0.5 0.88 0.69
Average goals scored+conceded 2 2.88 2.44
Clean sheets 50% 25% 38%
Failed to score 38% - -
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 38% 63% 50%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 63% 38% 50%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 1 in 8 13%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 1 in 1 100%
 ⇒ and wins the match 1 in 1 100%
Turnarounds 1 in 1 100%
Santutxu
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.5 0.63 1.06
Average goals conceded each match 1.25 0.63 0.94
Average goals scored+conceded 2.75 1.26 2
Clean sheets 50% 63% 56%
Failed to score 38% 50% 44%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 50% 13% 31%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 50% 88% 69%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 1 in 8 13%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 1 in 1 100%
 ⇒ and wins the match 1 in 1 100%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor 2
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
61-75 G.Scor 2
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor 2
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2019/2020
  • Last 10 games
Portugalete Home Global
Half time Score
0-0 50% (4)
1-0 38% (3)
2-0 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
Full time Score
1-0 25% (2)
3-1 25% (2)
0-0 25% (2)
0-1 13% (1)
4-1 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
Santutxu Away Global
Half time Score
0-0 38% (3)
1-0 25% (2)
0-1 25% (2)
0-2 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
Full time Score
0-0 38% (3)
1-1 25% (2)
3-0 13% (1)
0-2 13% (1)
0-1 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have Portugalete and Santutxu faced off in the last 3 years?

Portugalete and Santutxu have had 5 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 3 wins for Portugalete, 1 draw and 1 win for Santutxu.

👉 Which was the result of the last Portugalete match? And of Santutxu?

The last Portugalete match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Gernika, and ended in a win by 1-0. The last Santutxu match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Deusto, and ended in a draw by 2-2.

 

Tercera Division

Lealtad 2-0 Condal
Ibarra 0-1 La Cuadra
Atlético Tacoronte 3-2 Tenisca
Güímar 3-0 Atlético Paso
Hércules II 2-1 Novelda
Gran Tarajal 5-0 Marino
Lanzarote 3-3 Viera
Villarreal III 3-1 Paterna
Panadería Pulido 6-0 Buzanada
Navalcarnero 2-1 Móstoles
Xàtiva 4-4 Vilamarxant
Siero 0-2 Llanes
Urraca 0-0 Tuilla
Praviano 4-1 San Martín
Llanera 0-1 Gijón
L'Entregu 1-0 Real Avilés
Covadonga 2-1 Mosconia
Alzira 2-0 Beniganim
Jove 1-0 Atzeneta
Acero 2-1 Recambios
Silla 0-0 Alcoyano
Vallobín 0-0 Caudal
Eldense 0-1 Saguntino
Crevillente 1-1 Roda
Vera 3-2 Santa Úrsula
Ferriolense 1-0 Constància
Portugalete 1-1 Santutxu
Cerdanyola 3-0 Reus
Tamaraceite 1-0 San Fernando
Melilla CD 2-1 Antequera
Ribamontán 0-2 Solares
Barreda 1-4 Tropezón
Torina 1-3 Laredo
Guarnizo 3-0 Vimenor
Lourdes 2-0 Baztán
Beti Kozkor 1-0 Cortes
Logroñés II 7-0 Villegas
Huarte 2-0 Ardoi
Numancia II 3-0 Tordesillas
Virgen Camino 0-3 Cristo
Siete Villas 0-1 Selaya
Santanyí 2-1 Esporles
Ibiza Islas Pitiusas 3-1 Andratx
Llerenense 0-2 Diocesano
Peña Sport 1-1 Pamplona
Fontellas 1-0 Murchante
Cirbonero 5-3 Valle Egüés
Antoniano 2-1 Sevilla III
Atzeneta 2-0 Eldense
Minerva 0-2 Totana
Poblense 3-1 Platges
Peña Azagresa 2-1 Txantrea
Tarazona 1-0 Monzón
Illueca 1-1 Belchite
Pontellas 0-2 Compostela
Cultural Leonesa II 2-3 Burgos
La Granja 3-0 La Bañeza
Astorga 2-1 Almazán
Manacor 0-1 Portmany
Motril 0-2 Ciudad de Torredonjimeno
Flat Earth 1-0 Alcobendas
Alcúdia 1-1 Binissalem
As Pontes 0-1 UD Ourense
Arzúa 2-0 La Coruña II
Tarancón 3-1 Toledo
Roda 1-0 Jove
Zaragoza II 2-1 Brea
Aceuchal 3-1 Extremadura UD II
Paiosaco 0-0 Bergantiños
Tenisca 5-1 Vera
Santa Úrsula 1-1 Mensajero
Zamora 2-0 Arandina
Burladés 3-2 Mutilvera
Escobedo 1-0 Bezana
Felanitx 1-0 Mallorca II
Las Palmas III 1-2 Viera
Becerril 0-1 Segoviana
Linares 3-0 Loja
Santfeliuenc 2-2 Horta
Caudal 0-0 Lealtad
Yagüe 0-1 Comillas
Illescas 0-1 Ibañés
Banyoles 3-1 L'Hospitalet
Ourense CF 1-1 Arenteiro
Jaén 2-0 Maracena
Écija 0-3 Ceuta
Beniganim 2-3 Elche II
Deusto 0-0 Vitoria
Alcorcón II 1-1 Alcalá
Parla 0-2 Trival
Moratalaz 1-0 Rayo II
Acero 3-1 Hércules II
Lenense 3-3 Praviano
Gijón 2-1 L'Entregu
Condal 4-1 Mosconia
Navarro 0-0 Ceares
Covadonga 3-3 Siero
Colunga 2-1 Real Avilés
San Martín 0-2 Urraca
Ariznabarra 0-3 Beasain
Gernika 5-2 Santurtzi
Atlético Pinto 3-0 Villaverde-Boetticher
Pozuelo 3-4 Santa Ana
Móstoles 1-0 Carabanchel
San Rafael 1-1 Sóller
Trujillo 0-2 Villanovense
Arroyo 1-3 Olivenza
Fuente Cantos 1-1 Miajadas
Montijo 2-3 Cacereño
Plasencia 0-2 Moralo
Varea 2-1 Alfaro
Cuarte 2-0 Sariñena
Muleño 0-2 Mazarrón FC
Conquense 0-2 Socuéllamos
Azuqueca 3-3 Quintanar
Vélez 0-0 Mancha Real
Huétor Vega 1-1 Polideportivo Almería
Almería II 1-0 El Ejido
Gerena 3-2 Córdoba II
Rota 3-3 Conil
Europa 2-0 Manresa
Granollers 0-0 Peralada
Sant Andreu 0-0 Vilafranca
Recambios 0-1 Intercity Alicante
Paterna 3-0 Xàtiva
Llanes 1-3 Llanera
Silva 1-0 Polvorín
Sants 1-2 Castelldefels
Collerense 1-3 Formentera
La Cuadra 1-1 Güímar
El Palmar 1-0 CAP Murcia
Arcos 0-1 Coria
Figueres 2-1 Pobla
San Ignacio 1-1 Basconia
Adarve 2-1 Leganés II
Santa Brígida 1-1 Ibarra
Atlético Paso 2-1 Atlético Tacoronte
Tenerife II 4-5 Panadería Pulido
Buzanada 1-3 Gran Tarajal
Marino 2-1 Lanzarote
Cayón 0-0 Santander II
Calamocha 1-0 Fraga
Mirandés II 0-0 Bembibre
Beroil Bupolsa 0-2 Santa Marta
Tuilla 2-0 Vallobín
Llosetense 2-1 Santa Catalina
Calahorra II 2-0 Arnedo
Casalarreina 3-1 Náxara
Pradejón 1-2 SD Logroñés
Calasancio 3-2 Vianés
Almudévar 0-5 Barbastro
Borja 1-0 Binéfar
Tamarite 0-0 Villanueva
Villalbés 3-0 Bouzas
Torrijos 1-2 Guadalajara
Pedroñeras 1-3 Albacete II
Churra 1-1 Minera
Plus Ultra 0-3 Los Garres
Tolosa 1-0 Balmaseda
Escudo 3-1 Albericia
Navalcarnero 0-0 El Álamo
SF Henares 1-1 Torrejón
Jerez 2-1 Azuaga
Valverdeño 0-1 CD Coria
Valdivia 2-3 Calamonte
Corellano 2-1 Beti Onak
Valdefierro 1-1 Utebo
Arosa 2-1 Barco
Mar Menor 0-1 Cartagena
CD Águilas 2-3 UCAM Murcia II
Madridejos 1-1 Calvo Sotelo
Pozoblanco 0-3 Betis II
Lagun Onak 1-0 Urduliz
Durango 2-4 Sestao
Barquereño 2-0 UD Sámano
RS Gimnástica 5-0 Cartes
San Juan 3-1 Subiza
Calzada 1-2 Anguiano
River Ebro 1-1 Berceo
Teruel 0-0 San Juan de Mozarrifar
Estradense 2-1 Somozas
Choco 6-1 Alondras
Pulpileño 0-0 La Hoya Lorca
Lorca Deportiva 4-1 Huércal-Overa
Ciudad Real 1-2 Villacañas
La Roda 2-3 Almansa
Almagro 0-0 La Solana
Ávila 1-3 Salamanca II
Roque Lepe 1-0 Xerez
Xerez DFC 1-0 Lucena
Vilassar 1-1 Igualada
Terrassa 3-0 San Cristóbal
Saguntino 2-2 Silla
Alcoyano 4-0 Alzira
Novelda 1-1 Villarreal III
Sodupe 0-2 Pasaia
JD Somorrostro 3-0 Berio
Murcia II 1-1 Cartagena II
Huétor Tájar 2-1 Malaga II
Torreperogil 2-1 Alhaurín
El Palo 1-0 Atlético Porcuna
Puente Genil 2-2 Lebrijana
Barrios 0-1 Utrera
Vilamarxant 2-1 Crevillente
Oyonesa 1-0 Alberite

Tercera Division - 2019/2020

  • 73% 5051 / 6956 Games

  • Home team wins 45.08%
  • Draws 25.54%
  • Away team wins 29.38%
  • Over 1.5 73.99%
  • Over 2.5 49.59%
  • Over 3.5 27.64%
  • Goals 13406
  • Goals /match 2.65
  • Goals /match home 1.51
  • Goals /match away 1.14
  • Both teams score 48.62%
  • Goals after 80' 6.94%
View all

Football Competitions

National Club Competitions

NGA

RSA

GHA

ANG

ALG

UAE

TUN

QAT

KSA

MOZ

STP

ENG

ESP

ITA

DEU

FRA

BRA

PRT

TUR

NLD

ARG

RUS

FIN

POL

BEL

CHE

SWE

NOR

DNK

USA

IRL

SCO

AUT

CZE

COL

GRC

JPN

UKR

KOR

MEX

ISL

CHN

BGR

HRV

HUN

CYP

ROU

CHL

EST

LVA

ISR

LTU

PRY

PER

URY

BLR

EGY

AUS

SRB

CAN

ALB

ARM

AZE

BOL

BIH

CRI

ECU

SLV

GTM

HND

HKG

IDN

IRN

IRQ

JAM

KAZ

LUX

MAS

MLT

MDA

NZL

NIR

PAN

SIN

SVK

SVN

THA

VEN

VIE

WAL

IND

EUR

International Club Competitions

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

EUR

EUR

WOR

SOU

ASI

ASI

N/C

OCE

WOR

SOU

SOU

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

EUR

WOR

WOR

N/C

EUR

EUR

EUR

National Teams

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

AFR

ASI

EUR

N/C

OCE

SOU

EUR

EUR

SOU

N/C

ASI

ASI

WOR

WOR

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

ASI

OCE

N/C

EUR

ASI

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

WOR

N/C

OCE

SOU

N/C

EUR

EUR

SOU

EUR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

View All
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips