This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Écija vs San Roque de Cádiz statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2016-12-11
16/17
Roque Cádiz 3-4 Écija
2016-02-20
15/16
Roque Cádiz 2-0 Écija
2015-10-07
15/16
Écija 0-1 Roque Cádiz
2015-03-08
14/15
Écija 3-1 Roque Cádiz
2014-10-26
14/15
Roque Cádiz 2-2 Écija


Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Betis II 75 36 23 6 7 74:33
2 Arcos 70 36 20 10 6 75:37
3 Écija 68 37 20 8 9 67:39
4 Algeciras 65 36 18 11 7 64:33
5 Roque Lepe 63 36 18 9 9 63:46
6 Atlético Espeleño 57 36 16 9 11 62:48
7 Sevilla III 55 36 14 13 9 49:36
8 Lebrijana 53 36 14 11 11 42:45
9 Ceuta 53 36 13 14 9 42:36
10 Gerena 49 36 14 7 15 52:48
11 Utrera 48 36 14 6 16 43:48
12 Guadalcacín 46 37 12 10 15 40:55
13 Barrios 44 37 12 8 17 28:43
14 Cabecense 43 36 10 13 13 46:58
15 Castilleja 37 36 10 7 19 40:54
16 Huelva II 37 36 9 10 17 42:65
17 Antoniano 37 36 8 13 15 34:52
18 Alcalá 37 36 10 7 19 34:63
19 Coria 33 36 7 12 17 44:61
20 Roque Cádiz 21 37 5 6 26 35:76
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Écija 46 19 14 4 1 47:12
2 Arcos 43 18 13 4 1 46:13
3 Betis II 43 18 13 4 1 44:16
4 Roque Lepe 37 18 11 4 3 38:18
5 Algeciras 37 18 11 4 3 36:16
6 Utrera 36 18 11 3 4 33:17
7 Lebrijana 36 18 10 6 2 27:13
8 Gerena 35 18 10 5 3 36:18
9 Atlético Espeleño 33 18 9 6 3 34:19
10 Sevilla III 33 18 9 6 3 30:15
11 Ceuta 33 18 9 6 3 29:17
12 Antoniano 29 18 8 5 5 22:19
13 Cabecense 28 18 7 7 4 23:16
14 Guadalcacín 28 19 7 7 5 21:16
15 Castilleja 26 18 8 2 8 28:20
16 Coria 25 18 6 7 5 28:23
17 Alcalá 25 18 7 4 7 20:18
18 Barrios 24 18 7 3 8 17:14
19 Huelva II 22 18 6 4 8 27:30
20 Roque Cádiz 19 18 5 4 9 28:32
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Betis II 32 18 10 2 6 30:17
2 Algeciras 28 18 7 7 4 28:17
3 Arcos 27 18 7 6 5 29:24
4 Roque Lepe 26 18 7 5 6 25:28
5 Atlético Espeleño 24 18 7 3 8 28:29
6 Sevilla III 22 18 5 7 6 19:21
7 Écija 22 18 6 4 8 20:27
8 Ceuta 20 18 4 8 6 13:19
9 Barrios 20 19 5 5 9 11:29
10 Guadalcacín 18 18 5 3 10 19:39
11 Lebrijana 17 18 4 5 9 15:32
12 Cabecense 15 18 3 6 9 23:42
13 Huelva II 15 18 3 6 9 15:35
14 Gerena 14 18 4 2 12 16:30
15 Utrera 12 18 3 3 12 10:31
16 Alcalá 12 18 3 3 12 14:45
17 Castilleja 11 18 2 5 11 12:34
18 Antoniano 8 18 8 10 12:33
19 Coria 8 18 1 5 12 16:38
20 Roque Cádiz 2 19 2 17 7:44

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2016/2017 - Group 10

Écija
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Écija 2-1 Ceuta -
Écija 2-1 Betis II -
Écija 3-0 Cabecense 14º -
Écija 1-0 Gerena 10º -
Écija 1-1 Roque Lepe -
Écija 2-1 Coria 19º -
Écija 6-0 Barrios 13º -
Écija 3-1 Atlético Espeleño -
Écija 1-2 Arcos -
Écija 3-1 Huelva II 16º -
Écija 4-0 Lebrijana -
Écija 3-0 Utrera 11º -
Écija 0-0 Algeciras -
Écija 3-1 Guadalcacín 12º -
Écija 0-0 Sevilla III -
Écija 1-1 Antoniano 17º -
Écija 4-1 Alcalá 18º -
Écija 5-1 Castilleja 15º -
San Roque de Cádiz
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Algeciras 2-1 Roque Cádiz 20º -
12º Guadalcacín 3-0 Roque Cádiz 20º -
Sevilla III 1-0 Roque Cádiz 20º -
17º Antoniano 3-0 Roque Cádiz 20º -
18º Alcalá 3-0 Roque Cádiz 20º -
15º Castilleja 3-0 Roque Cádiz 20º -
Arcos 1-1 Roque Cádiz 20º -
Ceuta 4-0 Roque Cádiz 20º -
Lebrijana 1-0 Roque Cádiz 20º -
Betis II 1-0 Roque Cádiz 20º -
14º Cabecense 1-0 Roque Cádiz 20º -
10º Gerena 3-1 Roque Cádiz 20º -
Roque Lepe 2-1 Roque Cádiz 20º -
19º Coria 3-1 Roque Cádiz 20º -
13º Barrios 0-0 Roque Cádiz 20º -
Atlético Espeleño 4-0 Roque Cádiz 20º -
11º Utrera 3-2 Roque Cádiz 20º -
16º Huelva II 3-0 Roque Cádiz 20º -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Écija
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Écija 2-1 Betis II -
Écija 1-2 Arcos -
           
Écija 0-0 Algeciras -
Écija 1-1 Roque Lepe -
Écija 3-1 Atlético Espeleño -
Écija 0-0 Sevilla III -
Écija 4-0 Lebrijana -
Écija 2-1 Ceuta -
Écija 1-0 Gerena 10º -
Écija 3-0 Utrera 11º -
Écija 3-1 Guadalcacín 12º -
Écija 6-0 Barrios 13º -
Écija 3-0 Cabecense 14º -
Écija 5-1 Castilleja 15º -
Écija 3-1 Huelva II 16º -
Écija 1-1 Antoniano 17º -
Écija 4-1 Alcalá 18º -
Écija 2-1 Coria 19º -
           
San Roque de Cádiz
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Betis II 1-0 Roque Cádiz 20º -
Arcos 1-1 Roque Cádiz 20º -
           
Algeciras 2-1 Roque Cádiz 20º -
Roque Lepe 2-1 Roque Cádiz 20º -
Atlético Espeleño 4-0 Roque Cádiz 20º -
Sevilla III 1-0 Roque Cádiz 20º -
Lebrijana 1-0 Roque Cádiz 20º -
Ceuta 4-0 Roque Cádiz 20º -
10º Gerena 3-1 Roque Cádiz 20º -
11º Utrera 3-2 Roque Cádiz 20º -
12º Guadalcacín 3-0 Roque Cádiz 20º -
13º Barrios 0-0 Roque Cádiz 20º -
14º Cabecense 1-0 Roque Cádiz 20º -
15º Castilleja 3-0 Roque Cádiz 20º -
16º Huelva II 3-0 Roque Cádiz 20º -
17º Antoniano 3-0 Roque Cádiz 20º -
18º Alcalá 3-0 Roque Cádiz 20º -
19º Coria 3-1 Roque Cádiz 20º -
           

Road

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
Écija
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 4 - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - 3 1
No win... - 3 1
No draw... 4 4 7
No lose... 8 - -
San Roque de Cádiz
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 6 2
No win... 4 18 8
No draw... 1 6 2
No lose... - - -

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
Écija
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 2.44 1.11 1.78
Average goals conceded each match 0.67 1.5 1.08
Average goals scored+conceded 3.11 2.61 2.86
Clean sheets 39% 28% 33%
Failed to score 11% 33% 22%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 72% 50% 61%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 28% 50% 39%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 18 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
San Roque de Cádiz
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.56 0.39 0.97
Average goals conceded each match 1.78 2.28 2.03
Average goals scored+conceded 3.34 2.67 3
Clean sheets 22% 6% 14%
Failed to score 22% 67% 44%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 78% 67% 72%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 22% 33% 28%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 18 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
Écija Home Global
Half time Score
- 100% (18)
Total 100% (18)
Full time Score
2-1 17% (3)
3-1 17% (3)
3-0 11% (2)
1-1 11% (2)
0-0 11% (2)
1-0 6% (1)
6-0 6% (1)
1-2 6% (1)
4-0 6% (1)
4-1 6% (1)
5-1 6% (1)
Total 100% (18)
San Roque de Cádiz Away Global
Half time Score
- 100% (18)
Total 100% (18)
Full time Score
3-0 28% (5)
1-0 22% (4)
2-1 11% (2)
4-0 11% (2)
3-1 11% (2)
1-1 6% (1)
0-0 6% (1)
3-2 6% (1)
Total 100% (18)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have Écija and San Roque de Cádiz faced off in the last 3 years?

Écija and San Roque de Cádiz have had 5 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 2 wins for Écija, 1 draw and 2 wins for San Roque de Cádiz.

👉 Which was the result of the last Écija match? And of San Roque de Cádiz?

The last Écija match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Recreativo Huelva II, and ended in a loss by 2-1. The last San Roque de Cádiz match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Real Betis II, and ended in a loss by 0-3.

 

Tercera Division

Estrella 2-0 Yaiza
Vélez 5-2 Dos Hermanas SA
Balmaseda 0-2 Santurtzi
Dos Hermanas SA 2-1 Alhaurín
Panadería Pulido 4-3 Arucas
Telde 0-1 Las Palmas II
Melilla 3-6 El Palo
Platges 1-2 Esporles
Ibarra 6-1 El Cotillo
Crevillente 1-0 Silla
Felanitx 2-4 Ciudad de Ibiza
Pasaia 3-2 Bermeo
Llanera 2-4 Langreo
Rayo Ibense 1-3 Novelda
Ávila 5-2 La Bañeza
Villaralbo 0-3 San José de Soria
Santa Catalina 4-0 Penya
Campos 1-1 Constància
Poblense 2-0 Binissalem
San Rafael 3-0 Rotlet Molinar
Quintanar 0-1 Madridejos
Cristo 1-0 Villamuriel
Burgos 1-0 Beroil Bupolsa
Mirandés II 1-1 Bembibre
Sabadell II 0-1 Santfeliuenc
Lagun Onak 0-1 Beasain
Durango 2-1 Tolosa
Vitoria 6-2 Sodupe
CD Ondarroa 0-3 Berio
Santutxu 3-3 Amurrio
Basconia 1-2 Getxo
Deusto 2-1 Alaves II
Portugalete 2-1 Zalla
Churra 2-0 Muleño
Écija 3-0 Roque Cádiz
Guadalcacín 0-1 Barrios
Tenerife II 3-1 Santa Brígida
Santa Úrsula 3-2 San Fernando
Estrella 0-1 Vera
Albacete II 1-0 Pedroñeras
Plasencia 1-0 Extremadura UD II
Marchamalo 1-0 Atlético Tomelloso
Segoviana 4-0 Cebrereña
Albericia 6-1 Selaya
Cantabria 1-1 Santander II
Castro 1-2 RS Gimnástica
Laredo 0-0 Cayón
Siete Villas 1-1 Revilla
Velarde 4-0 Bezana
Escobedo 3-0 EMF Meruelo
Barreda 5-1 Colindres
Tropezón 3-4 Escudo
Guarnizo 1-1 Vimenor
Valtierrano 0-0 Txantrea
Ceares 0-1 Covadonga
Ferriolense 3-1 Llosetense
Alcobendas CF 0-0 Alcobendas
Parla 1-3 A Madrid II
Villaverde-Boetticher 0-2 Trival
Atlético Pinto 0-0 Adarve
Alcorcón II 1-0 Leganés II
Alcalá 1-2 Getafe II
Cabecense 0-3 Castilleja
Sevilla III 4-0 Coria
Illescas 4-0 Azuqueca
Guadix 0-2 Antequera
Almería II 3-0 Loja
Condal 1-0 Oviedo II
Numancia II 5-1 Tordesillas
Vilafranca 2-0 Manlleu
Granollers 0-3 Vilassar
Sant Andreu 0-1 Figueres
Montañesa 1-0 Cerdanyola
Pozuelo 1-0 SF Henares
V del Pardillo 1-6 Internacional
Móstoles 0-2 Santa Ana
Collerense 2-3 Formentera
Mercadal 2-0 Son Cladera
El Palmar 1-0 Pinatar Arena
Gerena 0-1 Alcalá
Carrión 3-1 Yuncos
Guadalajara 2-0 Toledo II
Cacereño 5-0 Valdivia
La Estrella 1-2 Pueblonuevo
Logroñés II 6-1 Vianés
Murcia II 2-2 Espinardo
Rincón 3-2 Atarfe
Alhaurino 0-0 Malaga II
Azuaga 6-1 Arroyo
Díter 1-3 Don Benito
Las Zocas 3-1 Viera
Yaiza 5-1 Lanzarote
La Cuadra 3-0 Marino
Tenisca 1-1 Buzanada
Peña 1-3 Alcúdia
Olot 5-0 Castelldefels
Peralada 3-0 Ascó
La Jonquera 0-0 Júpiter
Palamós 0-0 Europa
Terrassa 0-0 Pobla
Minera 1-3 La Hoya Lorca II
Tineo 1-2 Marino Luanco
Uxama 1-0 Zamora
Astorga 0-0 Unionistas de Salamanca
Aravaca 0-3 Rayo II
Idoya 2-3 Lourdes
Iruña 2-3 Cirbonero
Subiza 1-2 Oberena
Cortes 0-1 Corellano
Erriberri 2-0 River Ega
Cantolagua 2-1 Burladés
Ardoi 0-2 Pamplona
Peña Sport 4-1 Valle Egüés
San Juan 4-1 Huarte
Binéfar 3-0 Tamarite
Escalerillas 3-0 Sariñena
Cuarte 6-2 Robres
Sabiñánigo 0-1 Andorra
Cariñena 2-1 Tarazona
Brea 0-0 Illueca
Belchite 1-0 Teruel
Épila 1-2 Ejea
Almudévar 1-3 Zaragoza II
Borja 0-0 Utebo
Náxara 4-1 Calzada
Oyonesa 5-2 Casalarreina
CD Calahorra 4-1 River Ebro
SD Logroñés 3-0 Agoncillo
San Marcial 1-5 Varea
Rapid de Murillo 0-2 Villegas
Tedeón 0-0 Calasancio
Alfaro 4-3 Arnedo
Haro 3-3 Anguiano
Praviano 1-2 Mosconia
Órdenes 2-6 Villalbés
Arosa 2-3 Villalonga
Barco 0-0 Bouzas
Silva 1-1 Choco
Bergantiños 0-0 Cerceda
Compostela 1-0 Negreira
Dubra 3-2 Barbadás
As Pontes 1-2 La Coruña II
CD Castro 0-1 Ribadumia
Alondras 4-0 Céltiga
Paterna 2-0 Torrevieja
Recambios 2-1 Torre Levante
Almazora 2-1 Elche II
Borriol 0-2 Alzira
Almoradí 0-5 Muro
Xàtiva 1-0 Ontinyent
Orihuela 1-0 Castellón
Villarreal III 0-1 Buñol
Virgen Camino 2-3 Almazán
Algar 1-2 CAP Murcia
Yeclano 2-1 Pulpileño
Lorca Deportiva 7-1 Totana
Tuilla 2-1 Llanes
Colunga 0-2 Siero
Ceuta 2-1 Utrera
Algeciras 1-0 Atlético Espeleño
Ciudad Real 4-1 Mora
Conquense 1-2 Almagro
Villarrobledo 0-1 Villarrubia
Motril 4-0 Vélez
Maracena 2-0 Martos
Ciudad de Torredonjimeno 2-1 San Pedro
Badajoz 2-0 CD Coria
Mar Menor 1-0 CD Águilas
Cieza 2-1 UCAM Murcia II
Urraca 1-2 Real Avilés
Betis II 0-1 Arcos
Roque Lepe 5-1 Antoniano
Almansa 2-3 Talavera
Jerez 2-1 Amanecer
Huércal-Overa 3-0 La Unión CF
L'Entregu 0-4 Gijón II
Lenense 1-3 Lugones
Santa Amalia 1-1 Fuente Cantos
Moralo 1-1 Montijo
Calamonte 5-0 Olivenza
Huétor Tájar 4-2 Huétor Vega
Lebrijana 0-1 Huelva II

Tercera Division - 2016/2017

  • 100% 7006 / 7006 Games

  • Home team wins 47.36%
  • Draws 24.76%
  • Away team wins 27.88%
  • Over 1.5 73.61%
  • Over 2.5 49.57%
  • Over 3.5 28.75%
  • Goals 18891
  • Goals /match 2.7
  • Goals /match home 1.58
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 48.29%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Football Competitions

National Club Competitions

NGA

RSA

GHA

ANG

ALG

UAE

TUN

QAT

KSA

MOZ

STP

ENG

ESP

ITA

DEU

FRA

BRA

PRT

TUR

NLD

ARG

RUS

FIN

POL

BEL

CHE

SWE

NOR

DNK

USA

IRL

SCO

AUT

CZE

COL

GRC

JPN

UKR

KOR

MEX

ISL

CHN

BGR

HRV

HUN

CYP

ROU

CHL

EST

LVA

ISR

LTU

PRY

PER

URY

BLR

EGY

AUS

SRB

CAN

ALB

ARM

AZE

BOL

BIH

CRI

ECU

SLV

GTM

HND

HKG

IDN

IRN

IRQ

JAM

KAZ

LUX

MAS

MLT

MDA

NZL

NIR

PAN

SIN

SVK

SVN

THA

VEN

VIE

WAL

IND

EUR

International Club Competitions

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

EUR

EUR

WOR

SOU

ASI

ASI

N/C

OCE

WOR

SOU

SOU

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

EUR

WOR

WOR

N/C

EUR

EUR

EUR

National Teams

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

AFR

ASI

EUR

N/C

OCE

SOU

EUR

EUR

SOU

N/C

ASI

ASI

WOR

WOR

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

ASI

OCE

N/C

EUR

ASI

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

WOR

N/C

OCE

SOU

N/C

EUR

EUR

SOU

EUR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

View All
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips