This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Unión Viera vs UD San Fernando statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2016-11-26
16/17
San Fernando 4-2 Viera
2016-04-29
15/16
Viera 0-2 San Fernando
2015-12-19
15/16
San Fernando 1-0 Viera


Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Las Palmas II 82 34 25 7 2 77:19
2 San Fernando 62 35 17 11 7 49:33
3 Santa Brígida 59 34 16 11 7 57:36
4 Ibarra 58 34 17 7 10 50:35
5 Yaiza 51 33 15 6 12 45:34
6 Marino 49 34 13 10 11 43:39
7 Tenisca 48 34 14 6 14 62:59
8 Lanzarote 48 34 11 15 8 49:47
9 Panadería Pulido 48 34 12 12 10 44:42
10 Tenerife II 46 34 12 10 12 45:37
11 El Cotillo 44 34 12 8 14 57:53
12 Buzanada 44 34 11 11 12 42:46
13 Estrella 43 34 11 10 13 38:38
14 Las Zocas 42 34 12 6 16 38:51
15 Viera 42 35 12 6 17 54:69
16 La Cuadra 41 34 10 11 13 37:47
17 Vera 39 34 10 9 15 39:53
18 Santa Úrsula 35 34 8 11 15 44:54
19 Arucas 33 34 8 9 17 33:49
20 Telde 19 35 5 4 26 22:84
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Las Palmas II 42 17 13 3 1 45:7
2 Santa Brígida 42 17 13 3 1 37:14
3 Tenisca 40 18 12 4 2 44:19
4 Ibarra 38 17 12 2 3 32:12
5 Yaiza 37 17 11 4 2 34:13
6 Tenerife II 35 17 10 5 2 30:12
7 San Fernando 35 17 10 5 2 29:13
8 Buzanada 33 17 9 6 2 23:9
9 Panadería Pulido 33 17 9 6 2 28:18
10 El Cotillo 32 17 10 2 5 36:23
11 Las Zocas 32 17 10 2 5 24:15
12 Marino 31 17 9 4 4 33:19
13 Viera 31 17 9 4 4 29:19
14 Vera 29 17 8 5 4 27:22
15 Lanzarote 29 17 8 5 4 27:24
16 Estrella 27 17 7 6 4 23:17
17 La Cuadra 25 17 6 7 4 28:20
18 Santa Úrsula 25 17 6 7 4 26:19
19 Arucas 25 17 6 7 4 20:17
20 Telde 18 17 5 3 9 14:24
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Las Palmas II 40 17 12 4 1 32:12
2 San Fernando 27 18 7 6 5 20:20
3 Ibarra 20 17 5 5 7 18:23
4 Lanzarote 19 17 3 10 4 22:23
5 Marino 18 17 4 6 7 10:20
6 Santa Brígida 17 17 3 8 6 20:22
7 Estrella 16 17 4 4 9 15:21
8 La Cuadra 16 17 4 4 9 9:27
9 Panadería Pulido 15 17 3 6 8 16:24
10 Yaiza 14 16 4 2 10 11:21
11 El Cotillo 12 17 2 6 9 21:30
12 Tenerife II 11 17 2 5 10 15:25
13 Buzanada 11 17 2 5 10 19:37
14 Viera 11 18 3 2 13 25:50
15 Santa Úrsula 10 17 2 4 11 18:35
16 Vera 10 17 2 4 11 12:31
17 Las Zocas 10 17 2 4 11 14:36
18 Arucas 8 17 2 2 13 13:32
19 Tenisca 8 16 2 2 12 18:40
20 Telde 1 18 1 17 8:60

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2016/2017 - Group 12

Unión Viera
  Home   Away   1st Goal
15º Viera 1-0 Santa Brígida -
15º Viera 1-0 Arucas 19º -
15º Viera 3-0 Vera 17º -
15º Viera 2-0 Telde 20º -
15º Viera 1-1 Estrella 13º -
15º Viera 2-0 Panadería Pulido -
15º Viera 2-2 Tenerife II 10º -
15º Viera 5-1 Las Zocas 14º -
15º Viera 2-1 El Cotillo 11º -
15º Viera 2-2 Lanzarote -
15º Viera 0-1 Marino -
15º Viera 2-3 Buzanada 12º -
15º Viera 1-0 Tenisca -
15º Viera 1-0 La Cuadra 16º -
15º Viera 0-3 Yaiza -
15º Viera 3-3 Ibarra -
UD San Fernando
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Santa Brígida 1-1 San Fernando -
19º Arucas 1-2 San Fernando -
17º Vera 3-0 San Fernando -
20º Telde 0-2 San Fernando -
13º Estrella 0-1 San Fernando -
Panadería Pulido 4-1 San Fernando -
10º Tenerife II 1-3 San Fernando -
Ibarra 0-1 San Fernando -
14º Las Zocas 0-0 San Fernando -
Las Palmas II 3-0 San Fernando -
11º El Cotillo 0-3 San Fernando -
Lanzarote 1-1 San Fernando -
Marino 2-2 San Fernando -
12º Buzanada 0-0 San Fernando -
Tenisca 1-0 San Fernando -
16º La Cuadra 1-1 San Fernando -
Yaiza 1-0 San Fernando -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Unión Viera
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
15º Viera 1-0 Santa Brígida -
15º Viera 3-3 Ibarra -
15º Viera 0-3 Yaiza -
15º Viera 0-1 Marino -
15º Viera 1-0 Tenisca -
15º Viera 2-2 Lanzarote -
15º Viera 2-0 Panadería Pulido -
15º Viera 2-2 Tenerife II 10º -
15º Viera 2-1 El Cotillo 11º -
15º Viera 2-3 Buzanada 12º -
15º Viera 1-1 Estrella 13º -
15º Viera 5-1 Las Zocas 14º -
           
15º Viera 1-0 La Cuadra 16º -
15º Viera 3-0 Vera 17º -
           
15º Viera 1-0 Arucas 19º -
15º Viera 2-0 Telde 20º -
UD San Fernando
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Las Palmas II 3-0 San Fernando -
           
Santa Brígida 1-1 San Fernando -
Ibarra 0-1 San Fernando -
Yaiza 1-0 San Fernando -
Marino 2-2 San Fernando -
Tenisca 1-0 San Fernando -
Lanzarote 1-1 San Fernando -
Panadería Pulido 4-1 San Fernando -
10º Tenerife II 1-3 San Fernando -
11º El Cotillo 0-3 San Fernando -
12º Buzanada 0-0 San Fernando -
13º Estrella 0-1 San Fernando -
14º Las Zocas 0-0 San Fernando -
           
16º La Cuadra 1-1 San Fernando -
17º Vera 3-0 San Fernando -
           
19º Arucas 1-2 San Fernando -
20º Telde 0-2 San Fernando -

Road

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
Unión Viera
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 4 - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - 5 1
No win... - 6 1
No draw... 4 5 9
No lose... 10 - -
UD San Fernando
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak 2 1 3
Current losing streak - - -
No win... 4 1 4
No draw... - - -
No lose... 2 2 3

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
Unión Viera
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.75 1.39 1.56
Average goals conceded each match 1.06 2.78 1.97
Average goals scored+conceded 2.81 4.17 3.53
Clean sheets 44% 6% 24%
Failed to score 13% 11% 12%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 50% 78% 65%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 50% 22% 35%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 16 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
UD San Fernando
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.71 1.06 1.38
Average goals conceded each match 0.76 1.12 0.94
Average goals scored+conceded 2.47 2.18 2.32
Clean sheets 47% 35% 41%
Failed to score 18% 35% 26%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 59% 41% 50%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 41% 59% 50%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
Unión Viera Home Global
Half time Score
- 100% (16)
Total 100% (16)
Full time Score
1-0 25% (4)
2-0 13% (2)
2-2 13% (2)
3-0 6% (1)
1-1 6% (1)
5-1 6% (1)
2-1 6% (1)
0-1 6% (1)
2-3 6% (1)
0-3 6% (1)
3-3 6% (1)
Total 100% (16)
UD San Fernando Away Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
1-1 18% (3)
3-0 12% (2)
0-1 12% (2)
0-0 12% (2)
1-0 12% (2)
1-2 6% (1)
0-2 6% (1)
4-1 6% (1)
1-3 6% (1)
0-3 6% (1)
2-2 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have Unión Viera and UD San Fernando faced off in the last 3 years?

Unión Viera and UD San Fernando have had 3 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 3 wins for UD San Fernando.

👉 Which was the result of the last Unión Viera match? And of UD San Fernando?

The last Unión Viera match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against El Cotillo, and ended in a loss by 4-3. The last UD San Fernando match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Las Palmas II, and ended in a draw by 0-0.

 

Tercera Division

El Cotillo 6-1 Telde
San Marcial 0-1 Logroñés II
San Juan 2-1 Pamplona
Viera 1-2 San Fernando
Estrella 4-0 Telde
Collerense 2-2 Platges
Sabadell II 0-2 Ascó
Peña 1-1 Llosetense
Valtierrano 1-3 Cirbonero
Ardoi 1-2 River Ega
Guarnizo 2-1 Colindres
Mercadal 0-1 Alcúdia
Subiza 3-2 Idoya
Huarte 0-0 Valle Egüés
Durango 4-0 Lagun Onak
Condal 1-1 Siero
Numancia II 2-0 La Bañeza
Villaralbo 0-4 Tordesillas
Esporles 6-2 Santa Catalina
Felanitx 0-0 Penya
Poblense 2-3 Constància
CD Ondarroa 1-0 Tolosa
Santutxu 0-2 Sodupe
Pasaia 2-0 Getxo
Cortes 3-1 Oberena
Astorga 2-3 Almazán
Unionistas de Salamanca 1-0 Cebrereña
Virgen Camino 1-1 Beroil Bupolsa
Burgos 3-2 Zamora
Lourdes 0-3 Iruña
Panadería Pulido 3-0 Vera
Compostela 2-2 Choco
Recambios 3-0 Torrevieja
Villamuriel 4-0 Mirandés II
Ferriolense 3-3 Ciudad de Ibiza
Beasain 1-0 Balmaseda
Zalla 2-0 Bermeo
Santa Úrsula 3-2 Santa Brígida
Huétor Vega 3-1 Melilla
La Estrella 0-1 Arroyo
Almazora 0-0 Silla
Laredo 0-0 Santander II
Portugalete 0-2 Alaves II
Épila 1-2 Illueca
Escobedo 1-1 Revilla
Sant Andreu 0-0 Europa
Plasencia 2-2 Santa Amalia
Deusto 2-1 Amurrio
Elche II 2-1 Torre Levante
Almoradí 0-4 Castellón
Villaverde-Boetticher 2-0 Alcobendas CF
Atlético Pinto 0-3 A Madrid II
Alcorcón II 2-4 Adarve
Alcalá 1-2 Leganés II
Basconia 3-1 Berio
San Marcial 1-1 Vianés
Cabecense 2-2 Arcos
Sevilla III 0-0 Barrios
Illescas 1-2 Talavera
Almería II 1-2 Antequera
Calamonte 2-0 Montijo
Siete Villas 0-1 RS Gimnástica
CD Castro 1-1 Barbadás
Alondras 0-0 La Coruña II
Paterna 2-2 Muro
Borriol 2-1 Buñol
Villarreal III 2-0 Ontinyent
Segorbe 0-3 Rayo Ibense
Castelldefels 2-1 Vilafranca
Granollers 1-0 Santfeliuenc
Montañesa 1-2 Figueres
Cerdanyola 0-0 Pobla
Barreda 2-2 Bezana
Alcobendas 2-0 Parla
Pozuelo 0-0 Rayo II
V del Pardillo 1-3 SF Henares
Móstoles 2-2 Getafe II
Santa Ana 3-2 Internacional
Cuarte 1-0 Binéfar
Gijón II 2-0 Llanes
Utrera 2-1 Lebrijana
Betis II 3-1 Huelva II
Guadalcacín 1-0 Atlético Espeleño
Gerena 4-1 Castilleja
Roque Lepe 4-0 Alcalá
Las Palmas II 7-0 Tenisca
Marchamalo 2-3 Albacete II
Guadalajara 3-0 Madridejos
Toledo II 1-4 Azuqueca
Guadix 5-3 Atarfe
Loja 2-1 Malaga II
Fuente Cantos 4-0 Díter
Cacereño 2-1 Extremadura UD II
Silva 1-1 Villalonga
Alhaurino 2-2 San Pedro
Azuaga 3-0 Olivenza
Campos 0-5 Formentera
Rincón 2-1 Vélez
Ibarra 2-1 Lanzarote
Las Zocas 2-0 El Cotillo
Tenerife II 1-1 Arucas
Yaiza 3-3 Marino
La Cuadra 1-0 Buzanada
Aravaca 3-2 Trival
San Rafael 1-1 Binissalem
Vitoria 2-2 Santurtzi
Vimenor 0-2 Escudo
Calzada 1-1 Oyonesa
Ávila 0-1 Cristo
Uxama 0-1 Bembibre
Peralada 2-1 Olot
La Jonquera 2-1 Manlleu
Palamós 1-2 Júpiter
Terrassa 2-0 Vilassar
Selaya 1-1 Cantabria
Velarde 1-1 Cayón
Tropezón 2-0 EMF Meruelo
Erriberri 0-4 Txantrea
Cantolagua 4-0 Corellano
Peña Sport 3-0 Burladés
Sabiñánigo 1-1 Sariñena
Cariñena 3-1 Robres
CD Calahorra 1-1 Náxara
SD Logroñés 5-0 River Ebro
Rapid de Murillo 1-2 Agoncillo
Tedeón 0-1 Varea
Alfaro 5-0 Villegas
Haro 5-0 Calasancio
Algar 0-2 Murcia II
Minera 1-4 Pulpileño
Churra 0-0 La Hoya Lorca II
UCAM Murcia II 11-0 Totana
Urraca 3-0 Lugones
Marino Luanco 5-2 Praviano
Écija 2-1 Ceuta
Villarrobledo 1-1 Mora
Almansa 1-0 Almagro
Villalbés 0-0 Arosa
Bergantiños 1-0 Bouzas
As Pontes 2-1 Negreira
Orihuela 3-0 Novelda
Castro 2-1 Albericia
Tamarite 3-2 Escalerillas
Brea 4-1 Andorra
Belchite 0-0 Tarazona
Almudévar 4-1 Teruel
Anguiano 4-1 Arnedo
Yeclano 1-2 CD Águilas
Ceares 0-0 Real Avilés
L'Entregu 2-1 Covadonga
Lenense 2-3 Mosconia
Barco 2-1 Órdenes
Llanera 1-1 Tineo
Maracena 5-2 Alhaurín
Dubra 0-3 Cerceda
Céltiga 1-1 Ribadumia
Crevillente 0-2 Alzira
Segoviana 5-1 San José de Soria
Huércal-Overa 1-0 Pinatar Arena
Lorca Deportiva 4-0 La Unión CF
Cieza 0-1 Muleño
Colunga 1-0 Langreo
Algeciras 2-1 Roque Cádiz
Pedroñeras 2-0 Carrión
Ciudad Real 4-0 Yuncos
Conquense 2-1 Atlético Tomelloso
Quintanar 3-2 Villarrubia
Motril 2-0 El Palo
Ciudad de Torredonjimeno 4-2 Martos
Badajoz 2-0 Amanecer
Pueblonuevo 2-2 CD Coria
Utebo 1-2 Zaragoza II
Dos Hermanas SA 1-2 Huétor Tájar
Son Cladera 1-0 Rotlet Molinar
Borja 3-2 Ejea
Logroñés II 4-0 Casalarreina
Espinardo 0-3 Mar Menor
El Palmar 3-0 CAP Murcia
Tuilla 1-1 Oviedo II
Antoniano 1-1 Coria
Moralo 1-2 Don Benito
Jerez 2-0 Valdivia

Tercera Division - 2016/2017

  • 100% 7006 / 7006 Games

  • Home team wins 47.36%
  • Draws 24.76%
  • Away team wins 27.88%
  • Over 1.5 73.61%
  • Over 2.5 49.57%
  • Over 3.5 28.75%
  • Goals 18891
  • Goals /match 2.7
  • Goals /match home 1.58
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 48.29%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Football Competitions

National Club Competitions

NGA

RSA

GHA

ANG

ALG

UAE

TUN

QAT

KSA

MOZ

STP

ENG

ESP

ITA

DEU

FRA

BRA

PRT

TUR

NLD

ARG

RUS

FIN

POL

BEL

CHE

SWE

NOR

DNK

USA

IRL

SCO

AUT

CZE

COL

GRC

JPN

UKR

KOR

MEX

ISL

CHN

BGR

HRV

HUN

CYP

ROU

CHL

EST

LVA

ISR

LTU

PRY

PER

URY

BLR

EGY

AUS

SRB

CAN

ALB

ARM

AZE

BOL

BIH

CRI

ECU

SLV

GTM

HND

HKG

IDN

IRN

IRQ

JAM

KAZ

LUX

MAS

MLT

MDA

NZL

NIR

PAN

SIN

SVK

SVN

THA

VEN

VIE

WAL

IND

EUR

International Club Competitions

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

EUR

EUR

WOR

SOU

ASI

ASI

N/C

OCE

WOR

SOU

SOU

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

EUR

WOR

WOR

N/C

EUR

EUR

EUR

National Teams

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

AFR

ASI

EUR

N/C

OCE

SOU

EUR

EUR

SOU

N/C

ASI

ASI

WOR

WOR

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

ASI

OCE

N/C

EUR

ASI

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

WOR

N/C

OCE

SOU

N/C

EUR

EUR

SOU

EUR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

View All
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips