This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Escobedo vs Ribamontán al Mar statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2019-09-21
19/20
Ribamontán 0-2 Escobedo
2019-01-12
18/19
Escobedo 1-0 Ribamontán
2018-08-25
18/19
Ribamontán 0-1 Escobedo
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Laredo 58 24 18 4 2 53:19
2 RS Gimnástica 50 24 15 5 4 45:20
3 Santander II 47 24 15 2 7 41:22
4 Tropezón 44 24 13 5 6 48:29
5 Cayón 41 24 11 8 5 46:21
6 Escobedo 41 24 12 5 7 39:28
7 Barreda 41 24 12 5 7 30:30
8 Bezana 38 24 11 5 8 33:22
9 Barquereño 35 24 9 8 7 31:29
10 Guarnizo 31 24 10 1 13 36:39
11 Siete Villas 30 24 7 9 8 27:25
12 Selaya 30 24 9 3 12 21:31
13 Torina 29 24 8 5 11 28:37
14 UD Sámano 28 24 9 1 14 30:46
15 Escudo 23 24 7 2 15 26:39
16 Solares 23 24 5 8 11 20:33
17 Albericia 23 24 6 5 13 30:44
18 Ribamontán 23 24 6 5 13 22:45
19 Vimenor 20 24 5 5 14 26:46
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 RS Gimnástica 29 13 9 2 2 28:10
2 Escobedo 28 12 9 1 2 23:9
3 Laredo 27 11 8 3 24:5
4 Santander II 27 12 9 3 25:12
5 Barquereño 27 13 8 3 2 20:8
6 Cayón 26 13 7 5 1 31:8
7 Barreda 24 13 7 3 3 19:12
8 Bezana 22 11 7 1 3 20:10
9 Tropezón 21 11 6 3 2 24:13
10 Guarnizo 21 12 7 5 19:13
11 UD Sámano 21 12 7 5 17:15
12 Selaya 18 11 6 5 11:9
13 Siete Villas 17 12 4 5 3 13:9
14 Escudo 17 13 5 2 6 19:17
15 Torina 16 12 4 4 4 20:19
16 Albericia 16 12 4 4 4 17:20
17 Vimenor 14 11 4 2 5 14:14
18 Solares 14 12 3 5 4 13:16
20 Ribamontán 12 13 3 3 7 11:24
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Laredo 31 13 10 1 2 29:14
2 Tropezón 23 13 7 2 4 24:16
3 RS Gimnástica 21 11 6 3 2 17:10
4 Santander II 20 12 6 2 4 16:10
5 Barreda 17 11 5 2 4 11:18
6 Bezana 16 13 4 4 5 13:12
7 Cayón 15 11 4 3 4 15:13
8 Siete Villas 13 12 3 4 5 14:16
9 Escobedo 13 12 3 4 5 16:19
10 Torina 13 12 4 1 7 8:18
11 Selaya 12 13 3 3 7 10:22
12 Ribamontán 11 11 3 2 6 11:21
13 Guarnizo 10 12 3 1 8 17:26
14 Solares 9 12 2 3 7 7:17
15 Barquereño 8 11 1 5 5 11:21
16 Albericia 7 12 2 1 9 13:24
17 UD Sámano 7 12 2 1 9 13:31
18 Escudo 6 11 2 9 7:22
19 Vimenor 6 13 1 3 9 12:32

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2019/2020 - Group 3

Escobedo
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Escobedo 2-1 Barreda 14''Away
Escobedo 1-0 Guarnizo 10º 43''Home
Escobedo 4-0 Selaya 12º 25''Home
Escobedo 1-0 Bezana 77''Home
Escobedo 1-3 Tropezón -
Escobedo 3-0 Solares 16º 9''Home
Escobedo 0-4 Santander II 7''Away
Escobedo 1-1 Barquereño -
Escobedo 3-0 Escudo 15º 51''Home
Escobedo 1-0 RS Gimnástica 72''Home
Escobedo 3-0 Torina 13º -
Escobedo 3-0 Siete Villas 11º -
Ribamontán al Mar
  Home   Away   1st Goal
12º Selaya 1-0 Ribamontán 18º 63''Home
Bezana 0-0 Ribamontán 18º -
- Cartes 2-1 Ribamontán 18º 8''Home
17º Albericia 2-3 Ribamontán 18º 15''Home
14º UD Sámano 0-2 Ribamontán 18º -
Cayón 4-0 Ribamontán 18º 35''Home
RS Gimnástica 3-1 Ribamontán 18º -
13º Torina 2-2 Ribamontán 18º 4''Home
10º Guarnizo 5-1 Ribamontán 18º 8''Home
19º Vimenor 0-1 Ribamontán 18º -
Laredo 2-0 Ribamontán 18º -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Escobedo
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
Escobedo 1-0 RS Gimnástica 72''Home
Escobedo 0-4 Santander II 7''Away
Escobedo 1-3 Tropezón -
           
           
Escobedo 2-1 Barreda 14''Away
Escobedo 1-0 Bezana 77''Home
Escobedo 1-1 Barquereño -
Escobedo 1-0 Guarnizo 10º 43''Home
Escobedo 3-0 Siete Villas 11º -
Escobedo 4-0 Selaya 12º 25''Home
Escobedo 3-0 Torina 13º -
           
Escobedo 3-0 Escudo 15º 51''Home
Escobedo 3-0 Solares 16º 9''Home
           
           
           
Ribamontán al Mar
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Laredo 2-0 Ribamontán 18º -
RS Gimnástica 3-1 Ribamontán 18º -
           
           
Cayón 4-0 Ribamontán 18º 35''Home
           
           
Bezana 0-0 Ribamontán 18º -
           
10º Guarnizo 5-1 Ribamontán 18º 8''Home
           
12º Selaya 1-0 Ribamontán 18º 63''Home
13º Torina 2-2 Ribamontán 18º 4''Home
14º UD Sámano 0-2 Ribamontán 18º -
           
           
17º Albericia 2-3 Ribamontán 18º 15''Home
           
19º Vimenor 0-1 Ribamontán 18º -

Road

  • Tercera Division 2019/2020
  • Last 10 games
Escobedo
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 4 - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - 2 1
No win... - 5 1
No draw... 7 2 3
No lose... 4 - -
Ribamontán al Mar
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 1 2
No win... 1 3 2
No draw... 5 1 3
No lose... - - -

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2019/2020
  • Last 10 games
Escobedo
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.92 1.33 1.63
Average goals conceded each match 0.75 1.58 1.17
Average goals scored+conceded 2.67 2.91 2.8
Clean sheets 67% 17% 42%
Failed to score 8% 17% 13%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 67% 42% 54%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 33% 58% 46%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 6 in 12 50%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 3 in 6 50%
 ⇒ and wins the match 6 in 6 100%
Turnarounds 1 in 2 50%
Ribamontán al Mar
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 0.85 1 0.92
Average goals conceded each match 1.85 1.91 1.88
Average goals scored+conceded 2.7 2.91 2.8
Clean sheets 15% 27% 21%
Failed to score 38% 36% 38%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 46% 55% 50%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 54% 45% 50%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 11 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Turnarounds 1 in 6 17%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 3
16-30 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor 5
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor 2
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor 3
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc 4
16-30 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc 6
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc 3
76-90 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 1
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2019/2020
  • Last 10 games
Escobedo Home Global
Half time Score
0-0 33% (4)
1-0 25% (3)
1-1 8% (1)
2-0 8% (1)
1-2 8% (1)
0-4 8% (1)
0-1 8% (1)
Total 100% (12)
Full time Score
3-0 33% (4)
1-0 25% (3)
2-1 8% (1)
4-0 8% (1)
1-3 8% (1)
0-4 8% (1)
1-1 8% (1)
Total 100% (12)
Ribamontán al Mar Away Global
Half time Score
0-0 27% (3)
1-1 27% (3)
1-0 27% (3)
0-1 9% (1)
2-1 9% (1)
Total 100% (11)
Full time Score
1-0 9% (1)
0-0 9% (1)
2-1 9% (1)
2-3 9% (1)
0-2 9% (1)
4-0 9% (1)
3-1 9% (1)
2-2 9% (1)
5-1 9% (1)
0-1 9% (1)
2-0 9% (1)
Total 100% (11)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have Escobedo and Ribamontán al Mar faced off in the last 3 years?

Escobedo and Ribamontán al Mar have had 3 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 3 wins for Escobedo, for Ribamontán al Mar.

👉 Which was the result of the last Escobedo match? And of Ribamontán al Mar?

The last Escobedo match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Gimnástica Torrelavega, and ended in a loss by 4-1. The last Ribamontán al Mar match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Cultural Guarnizo, and ended in a loss by 1-2.

 

Tercera Division

Huarte 3-0 Beti Kozkor
Viera 0-3 Santa Brígida
Santa Catalina 2-3 Andratx
Numancia II 1-0 Ávila
Alcúdia 3-3 San Rafael
Santanyí 2-2 Ibiza Islas Pitiusas
Cortes 4-0 Valle Egüés
Berceo 1-4 Oyonesa
Jaén 0-1 Torreperogil
Sevilla III 1-0 Utrera
Jove 1-1 Crevillente
Elche II 0-0 Acero
Platges 3-2 Mallorca II
Tolosa 0-2 JD Somorrostro
Guarnizo 2-2 Escudo
Selaya 0-3 Cayón
Cartes 0-1 Solares
Esporles 3-3 Ferriolense
Peña Azagresa 2-2 San Juan
Beti Onak 0-0 Peña Sport
Fontellas 0-1 Txantrea
Virgen Camino 1-3 Cultural Leonesa II
Bembibre 2-2 Tordesillas
La Granja 1-3 Real Burgos
Peralada 3-0 Reus
Manacor 3-2 Felanitx
Mirandés II 0-1 Becerril
Lagun Onak 1-1 Ariznabarra
Beasain 4-4 Berio
Bezana 2-0 UD Sámano
Mutilvera 0-0 Pamplona
Tarancón 2-0 La Roda
Buzanada 2-3 Atlético Paso
Balmaseda 1-2 Santutxu
Collerense 0-2 Poblense
Vera 5-0 Atlético Tacoronte
Beniganim 2-3 Paterna
Burladés 0-3 Cirbonero
Gernika 3-1 San Ignacio
Urduliz 1-0 Vitoria
Laredo 2-2 Santander II
Las Palmas III 4-2 Santa Úrsula
Panadería Pulido 5-0 Ibarra
Igualada 1-1 Pobla
Ardoi 2-4 Subiza
Yagüe 3-2 Calzada
UD Ourense 0-2 Ourense CF
Banyoles 0-0 Cerdanyola
Gijón 5-1 San Martín
Sestao 2-2 Portugalete
Durango 1-1 Sodupe
Arcos 3-0 Écija
Leganés II 2-0 Navalcarnero
Santurtzi 3-1 Deusto
Basconia 1-2 Pasaia
Carabanchel 2-0 SF Henares
Trival 1-0 Alcalá
Llosetense 3-1 Binissalem
Zaragoza II 1-0 San Juan de Mozarrifar
Minerva 4-0 El Palmar
Illescas 1-1 Conquense
Intercity Alicante 1-2 Novelda
Recambios 1-2 Atzeneta
Siete Villas 2-0 Barreda
Covadonga 2-1 Caudal
Siero 2-3 Praviano
Real Avilés 1-1 Lenense
Lealtad 2-0 Vallobín
Móstoles 4-1 Moratalaz
Flat Earth 2-0 Parla
Pozuelo 1-1 Alcorcón II
Adarve 0-0 Atlético Pinto
Santa Ana 2-1 El Álamo
Rayo II 1-1 Villaverde-Boetticher
Portmany 0-0 Constància
Montijo 3-2 Jerez
Plasencia 3-1 Aceuchal
Calamonte 4-1 Trujillo
Cacereño 1-2 Villanovense
Miajadas 1-2 Olivenza
Azuaga 0-1 Extremadura UD II
Comillas 2-2 Alfaro
Cuarte 3-0 Valdefierro
La Coruña II 2-2 Compostela
La Hoya Lorca 3-1 CAP Murcia
Azuqueca 2-1 Madridejos
Ibañés 1-1 Torrijos
Socuéllamos 1-1 Almansa
Loja 4-1 Vélez
Maracena 0-1 Huétor Tájar
Rota 1-0 Pozoblanco
Coria 2-1 Roque Lepe
San Cristóbal 1-3 Castelldefels
Manresa 0-1 Horta
Europa 2-1 Figueres
Granollers 1-2 Vilafranca
Sant Andreu 1-0 Sants
Saguntino 3-1 Roda
Escobedo 2-2 Ribamontán
Formentera 1-1 Sóller
Silva 2-1 Arosa
Santa Marta 0-1 Segoviana
Melilla CD 0-2 El Palo
Conil 2-1 Xerez
Alcobendas 1-1 Torrejón
Polvorín 3-0 Arenteiro
Tenerife II 2-1 Tenisca
Marino 2-1 La Cuadra
Lanzarote 1-1 Tamaraceite
Mensajero 4-1 Güímar
Gran Tarajal 1-3 San Fernando
Colunga 3-1 Condal
Anguiano 2-0 Villegas
Mosconia 0-2 Urraca
Llanes 0-2 Tuilla
Torina 1-1 RS Gimnástica
Corellano 0-0 Lourdes
Calasancio 0-2 Casalarreina
Pradejón 0-1 Logroñés II
River Ebro 2-0 Calahorra II
Brea 2-0 Belchite
Borja 1-0 Calamocha
Tarazona 2-0 Almudévar
Monzón 1-1 Fraga
Binéfar 3-1 Villanueva
Robres 0-2 Utebo
Sariñena 0-1 Barbastro
Villalbés 1-1 Paiosaco
Arzúa 0-1 Somozas
UCAM Murcia II 2-1 Churra
Huércal-Overa 1-1 Cartagena II
Mazarrón FC 2-1 Minera
Los Garres 1-1 Cartagena
La Solana 1-0 Villacañas
Beroil Bupolsa 1-1 Burgos
Llanera 2-1 Ceares
Murchante 3-0 Baztán
La Bañeza 0-0 Almazán
L'Entregu 2-2 Navarro
Vimenor 3-2 Barquereño
Tropezón 1-1 Albericia
Valdivia 0-1 Fuente Cantos
CD Coria 3-2 Llerenense
Moralo 3-2 Diocesano
Vianés 1-3 Varea
SD Logroñés 2-0 Alberite
Náxara 1-2 Arnedo
Teruel 6-1 Tamarite
Bergantiños 2-1 Barco
Bouzas 0-1 Alondras
Estradense 1-3 Choco
As Pontes 7-0 Pontellas
CD Águilas 0-3 Pulpileño
Muleño 2-2 Plus Ultra
Totana 3-3 Murcia II
Almagro 0-0 Pedroñeras
Toledo 0-0 Ciudad Real
Quintanar 0-0 Guadalajara
Calvo Sotelo 2-1 Albacete II
Cristo 4-0 Salamanca II
Linares 1-1 Almería II
Motril 5-0 Huétor Vega
Antequera 2-0 Malaga II
El Ejido 2-1 Alhaurín
Antoniano 2-1 Gerena
Xerez DFC 2-1 Puente Genil
Lucena 1-1 Barrios
Ceuta 2-0 Lebrijana
L'Hospitalet 3-2 Santfeliuenc
Terrassa 0-0 Vilassar
Alzira 1-0 Hércules II
Silla 0-1 Villarreal III
Alcoyano 6-0 Vilamarxant
Valverdeño 1-3 Arroyo
Zamora 1-1 Astorga
Ciudad de Torredonjimeno 1-1 Mancha Real
Betis II 4-1 Córdoba II
Lorca Deportiva 0-1 Mar Menor
Polideportivo Almería 3-0 Atlético Porcuna
Eldense 0-1 Xàtiva
Melilla CD 0-1 Jaén
Alcúdia 1-2 Llosetense

Tercera Division - 2019/2020

  • 73% 5051 / 6956 Games

  • Home team wins 45.08%
  • Draws 25.54%
  • Away team wins 29.38%
  • Over 1.5 73.99%
  • Over 2.5 49.59%
  • Over 3.5 27.64%
  • Goals 13406
  • Goals /match 2.65
  • Goals /match home 1.51
  • Goals /match away 1.14
  • Both teams score 48.62%
  • Goals after 80' 6.94%
View all

Football Competitions

National Club Competitions

NGA

RSA

GHA

ANG

ALG

UAE

TUN

QAT

KSA

MOZ

STP

ENG

ESP

ITA

DEU

FRA

BRA

PRT

TUR

NLD

ARG

RUS

FIN

POL

BEL

CHE

SWE

NOR

DNK

USA

IRL

SCO

AUT

CZE

COL

GRC

JPN

UKR

KOR

MEX

ISL

CHN

BGR

HRV

HUN

CYP

ROU

CHL

EST

LVA

ISR

LTU

PRY

PER

URY

BLR

EGY

AUS

SRB

CAN

ALB

ARM

AZE

BOL

BIH

CRI

ECU

SLV

GTM

HND

HKG

IDN

IRN

IRQ

JAM

KAZ

LUX

MAS

MLT

MDA

NZL

NIR

PAN

SIN

SVK

SVN

THA

VEN

VIE

WAL

IND

EUR

International Club Competitions

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

EUR

EUR

WOR

SOU

ASI

ASI

N/C

OCE

WOR

SOU

SOU

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

EUR

WOR

WOR

N/C

EUR

EUR

EUR

National Teams

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

AFR

ASI

EUR

N/C

OCE

SOU

EUR

EUR

SOU

N/C

ASI

ASI

WOR

WOR

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

ASI

OCE

N/C

EUR

ASI

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

WOR

N/C

OCE

SOU

N/C

EUR

EUR

SOU

EUR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

View All
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips