This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Basconia vs Real Sociedad III statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2016-12-03
16/17
Real Soc. III 2-2 Basconia
2016-01-30
15/16
Basconia 0-1 Real Soc. III
2015-09-12
15/16
Real Soc. III 1-1 Basconia
2015-04-25
14/15
Real Soc. III 2-2 Basconia
2014-12-06
14/15
Basconia 0-2 Real Soc. III


Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Alavés II 65 34 19 8 7 48:18
2 Portugalete 65 34 17 14 3 54:32
3 Vitoria 65 34 20 5 9 50:33
4 Durango 59 34 15 14 5 46:25
5 Beasain 58 34 16 10 8 43:28
6 Bermeo 52 34 13 13 8 49:35
7 Santurtzi 48 34 12 12 10 38:33
8 Deusto 46 34 11 13 10 39:40
9 Balmaseda 45 34 11 12 11 36:36
10 Lagun Onak 44 34 12 8 14 29:38
11 Amurrio 44 34 11 11 12 32:30
12 Getxo 42 34 12 6 16 35:37
13 Basconia 42 34 10 12 12 44:47
14 Real Soc. III 41 34 9 14 11 32:30
15 Sodupe 41 34 11 8 15 46:58
16 Tolosa 36 34 8 12 14 28:43
17 Ondarroa 34 34 8 10 16 23:44
18 Santutxu 34 34 6 16 12 31:39
19 Zalla 27 34 5 12 17 31:58
20 Pasaia 23 34 5 8 21 29:59
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Alavés II 36 17 11 3 3 32:9
2 Vitoria 36 17 11 3 3 27:11
3 Bermeo 35 17 10 5 2 34:13
4 Santurtzi 33 17 9 6 2 23:11
5 Balmaseda 33 18 9 6 3 24:14
6 Deusto 32 17 8 8 1 24:11
7 Durango 32 17 8 8 1 21:8
8 Portugalete 31 17 7 10 23:12
9 Amurrio 30 17 8 6 3 21:10
10 Beasain 28 17 8 4 5 23:14
11 Basconia 26 17 7 5 5 30:25
12 Lagun Onak 26 17 8 2 7 16:19
13 Sodupe 25 17 7 4 6 28:28
14 Real Soc. III 23 17 5 8 4 18:16
15 Getxo 22 17 7 1 9 18:19
16 Ondarroa 21 17 5 6 6 13:16
17 Tolosa 20 17 5 5 7 15:23
18 Santutxu 19 17 4 7 6 20:20
19 Zalla 17 16 3 8 5 13:16
20 Pasaia 13 17 3 4 10 17:28
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Portugalete 34 17 10 4 3 31:20
2 Beasain 30 17 8 6 3 20:14
3 Alavés II 29 17 8 5 4 16:9
4 Vitoria 29 17 9 2 6 23:22
5 Durango 27 17 7 6 4 25:17
6 Getxo 20 17 5 5 7 17:18
7 Real Soc. III 18 17 4 6 7 14:14
8 Lagun Onak 18 17 4 6 7 13:19
9 Bermeo 17 17 3 8 6 15:22
10 Tolosa 16 17 3 7 7 13:20
11 Basconia 16 17 3 7 7 14:22
12 Sodupe 16 17 4 4 9 18:30
13 Santurtzi 15 17 3 6 8 15:22
14 Santutxu 15 17 2 9 6 11:19
15 Amurrio 14 17 3 5 9 11:20
16 Deusto 14 17 3 5 9 15:29
17 Ondarroa 13 17 3 4 10 10:28
18 Balmaseda 12 16 2 6 8 12:22
19 Pasaia 10 17 2 4 11 12:31
20 Zalla 10 18 2 4 12 18:42

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2016/2017 - Group 4

Basconia
  Home   Away   1st Goal
13º Basconia 1-2 Tolosa 16º -
13º Basconia 2-2 Lagun Onak 10º -
13º Basconia 2-2 Durango -
13º Basconia 4-0 Ondarroa 17º -
13º Basconia 3-1 Deusto -
13º Basconia 4-3 Portugalete -
13º Basconia 3-3 Bermeo -
13º Basconia 0-2 Alavés II -
13º Basconia 0-0 Amurrio 11º -
13º Basconia 3-1 Sodupe 15º -
13º Basconia 2-1 Santurtzi -
13º Basconia 1-2 Balmaseda -
13º Basconia 0-3 Vitoria -
13º Basconia 2-1 Santutxu 18º -
13º Basconia 0-1 Beasain -
13º Basconia 1-1 Pasaia 20º -
13º Basconia 2-0 Zalla 19º -
Real Sociedad III
  Home   Away   1st Goal
20º Pasaia 2-2 Real Soc. III 14º -
19º Zalla 1-0 Real Soc. III 14º -
Alavés II 0-1 Real Soc. III 14º -
11º Amurrio 0-0 Real Soc. III 14º -
16º Tolosa 0-5 Real Soc. III 14º -
10º Lagun Onak 0-2 Real Soc. III 14º -
Durango 0-0 Real Soc. III 14º -
Vitoria 1-0 Real Soc. III 14º -
18º Santutxu 2-2 Real Soc. III 14º -
Deusto 0-0 Real Soc. III 14º -
Portugalete 0-0 Real Soc. III 14º -
Bermeo 2-1 Real Soc. III 14º -
12º Getxo 0-1 Real Soc. III 14º -
Beasain 2-0 Real Soc. III 14º -
15º Sodupe 1-0 Real Soc. III 14º -
Santurtzi 2-0 Real Soc. III 14º -
Balmaseda 1-0 Real Soc. III 14º -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Basconia
  Home   Away   1st Goal
13º Basconia 0-2 Alavés II -
13º Basconia 4-3 Portugalete -
13º Basconia 0-3 Vitoria -
13º Basconia 2-2 Durango -
13º Basconia 0-1 Beasain -
13º Basconia 3-3 Bermeo -
13º Basconia 2-1 Santurtzi -
13º Basconia 3-1 Deusto -
13º Basconia 1-2 Balmaseda -
13º Basconia 2-2 Lagun Onak 10º -
13º Basconia 0-0 Amurrio 11º -
           
           
           
13º Basconia 3-1 Sodupe 15º -
13º Basconia 1-2 Tolosa 16º -
13º Basconia 4-0 Ondarroa 17º -
13º Basconia 2-1 Santutxu 18º -
13º Basconia 2-0 Zalla 19º -
13º Basconia 1-1 Pasaia 20º -
Real Sociedad III
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Alavés II 0-1 Real Soc. III 14º -
Portugalete 0-0 Real Soc. III 14º -
Vitoria 1-0 Real Soc. III 14º -
Durango 0-0 Real Soc. III 14º -
Beasain 2-0 Real Soc. III 14º -
Bermeo 2-1 Real Soc. III 14º -
Santurtzi 2-0 Real Soc. III 14º -
Deusto 0-0 Real Soc. III 14º -
Balmaseda 1-0 Real Soc. III 14º -
10º Lagun Onak 0-2 Real Soc. III 14º -
11º Amurrio 0-0 Real Soc. III 14º -
12º Getxo 0-1 Real Soc. III 14º -
           
           
15º Sodupe 1-0 Real Soc. III 14º -
16º Tolosa 0-5 Real Soc. III 14º -
           
18º Santutxu 2-2 Real Soc. III 14º -
19º Zalla 1-0 Real Soc. III 14º -
20º Pasaia 2-2 Real Soc. III 14º -

Road

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
Basconia
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 2 3
No win... 3 6 7
No draw... 1 2 3
No lose... - - -
Real Sociedad III
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak 1 1 2
Current losing streak - - -
No win... 2 2 4
No draw... - - -
No lose... 1 1 2

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
Basconia
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.76 0.82 1.29
Average goals conceded each match 1.47 1.29 1.38
Average goals scored+conceded 3.23 2.11 2.67
Clean sheets 18% 29% 24%
Failed to score 24% 41% 32%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 71% 47% 59%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 29% 53% 41%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Real Sociedad III
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.06 0.82 0.94
Average goals conceded each match 0.94 0.82 0.88
Average goals scored+conceded 2 1.64 1.82
Clean sheets 35% 47% 41%
Failed to score 29% 59% 44%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 35% 24% 29%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 65% 76% 71%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
Basconia Home Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
1-2 12% (2)
2-2 12% (2)
3-1 12% (2)
2-1 12% (2)
4-0 6% (1)
4-3 6% (1)
3-3 6% (1)
0-2 6% (1)
0-0 6% (1)
0-3 6% (1)
0-1 6% (1)
1-1 6% (1)
2-0 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
Real Sociedad III Away Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
1-0 24% (4)
0-0 24% (4)
2-2 12% (2)
0-1 12% (2)
2-0 12% (2)
0-5 6% (1)
0-2 6% (1)
2-1 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have Basconia and Real Sociedad III faced off in the last 3 years?

Basconia and Real Sociedad III have had 5 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 3 draws and 2 wins for Real Sociedad III.

👉 Which was the result of the last Basconia match? And of Real Sociedad III?

The last Basconia match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Sodupe, and ended in a loss by 3-1. The last Real Sociedad III match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Deusto, and ended in a draw by 1-1.

 

Tercera Division

San Juan 2-1 Pamplona
Viera 1-2 San Fernando
Estrella 4-0 Telde
Collerense 2-2 Platges
Sabadell II 0-2 Ascó
Peña 1-1 Llosetense
Valtierrano 1-3 Cirbonero
Ardoi 1-2 River Ega
Guarnizo 2-1 Colindres
Mercadal 0-1 Alcúdia
Subiza 3-2 Idoya
Huarte 0-0 Valle Egüés
Durango 4-0 Lagun Onak
Condal 1-1 Siero
Numancia II 2-0 La Bañeza
Villaralbo 0-4 Tordesillas
Esporles 6-2 Santa Catalina
Felanitx 0-0 Penya
Poblense 2-3 Constància
Ondarroa 1-0 Tolosa
Santutxu 0-2 Sodupe
Pasaia 2-0 Getxo
Cortes 3-1 Oberena
Astorga 2-3 Almazán
Unionistas 1-0 Cebrereña
Virgen Camino 1-1 Bupolsa
Burgos Promes. 3-2 Zamora
Lourdes 0-3 Iruña
Panad. Pulido 3-0 Vera
Compostela 2-2 Choco
Catarroja 3-0 Torrevieja
Villamuriel 4-0 Mirandés II
Ferriolense 3-3 Cd. de Ibiza
Beasain 1-0 Balmaseda
Zalla 2-0 Bermeo
Santa Úrsula 3-2 Santa Brígida
Huétor Vega 3-1 Melilla
La Estrella 0-1 Arroyo
Almazora 0-0 Silla
Laredo 0-0 Santander II
Portugalete 0-2 Alavés II
Épila 1-2 Illueca
Escobedo 1-1 Revilla
Sant Andreu 0-0 Europa
Plasencia 2-2 Santa Amalia
Deusto 2-1 Amurrio
Elche II 2-1 Torre Levante
Almoradí 0-4 Castellón
Villaverde-B. 2-0 Alcobendas
Atlético Pinto 0-3 A Madrid II
Alcorcón II 2-4 Adarve
Alcalá 1-2 Leganés II
Basconia 3-1 Real Soc. III
San Marcial 1-1 Vianés
Cabecense 2-2 Arcos
Sevilla III 0-0 Barrios
Illescas 1-2 Talavera
Almería II 1-2 Antequera
Calamonte 2-0 Montijo
Siete Villas 0-1 Gimnástica
Castro 1-1 Barbadás
Alondras 0-0 La Coruña II
Paterna 2-2 Muro
Borriol 2-1 Buñol
Villarreal III 2-0 Ontinyent
Segorbe 0-3 Rayo Ibense
Castelldefels 2-1 Vilafranca
Granollers 1-0 Santfeliuenc
Montañesa 1-2 Figueres
Cerdanyola 0-0 Pobla
Barreda 2-2 Bezana
Paracuellos 2-0 AD Parla
Pozuelo 0-0 Rayo II
Villanueva 1-3 SF Henares
Móstoles 2-2 Getafe II
Santa Ana 3-2 Internacional
Cuarte 1-0 Binéfar
Gijón II 2-0 Llanes
Utrera 2-1 Lebrijana
Betis II 3-1 Huelva II
Guadalcacín 1-0 Espeleño
Gerena 4-1 Castilleja
Roque Lepe 4-0 Alcalá
Las Palmas II 7-0 Tenisca
Marchamalo 2-3 Albacete II
Guadalajara 3-0 Madridejos
Toledo II 1-4 Azuqueca
Guadix 5-3 Atarfe
Loja 2-1 Málaga II
Fuente Cantos 4-0 Díter
Cacereño 2-1 Extremadura II
Silva 1-1 Villalonga
Alhaurino 2-2 San Pedro
Azuaga 3-0 CP Olivenza
Campos 0-5 Formentera
Rincón 2-1 Vélez
Ibarra 2-1 Lanzarote
Las Zocas 2-0 El Cotillo
Tenerife II 1-1 Arucas
Yaiza 3-3 Marino
La Cuadra 1-0 Buzanada
Aravaca 3-2 Trival
San Rafael 1-1 Binissalem
Vitoria 2-2 Santurtzi
Vimenor 0-2 Escudo
La Calzada 1-1 Oyonesa
Ávila 0-1 Cristo Atl
Uxama 0-1 Bembibre
Peralada 2-1 Olot
La Jonquera 2-1 Manlleu
Palamós 1-2 Júpiter
Terrassa 2-0 Vilassar
Selaya 1-1 Cantabria
Velarde 1-1 Cayón
Tropezón 2-0 Meruelo
Erriberri 0-4 Txantrea
Cantolagua 4-0 Corellano
Peña Sport 3-0 Burladés
Sabiñánigo 1-1 Sariñena
Cariñena 3-1 Robres
Calahorra 1-1 Náxara
SD Logroñés 5-0 River Ebro
Rapid 1-2 Agoncillo
Tedeón 0-1 Varea
Alfaro 5-0 Villegas
Haro Deportivo 5-0 Calasancio
Algar 0-2 Murcia II
Minera 1-4 Pulpileño
Churra 0-0 Lorca II
UCAM Murcia II 11-0 Totana
Urraca 3-0 Lugones
Marino Luanco 5-2 Praviano
Écija 2-1 Ceuta
Villarrobledo 1-1 Mora
Almansa 1-0 Almagro
Villalbés 0-0 Arosa
Bergantiños 1-0 Bouzas
As Pontes 2-1 Negreira
Orihuela 3-0 Novelda
Castro 2-1 Albericia
Tamarite 3-2 Escalerillas
Brea 4-1 Andorra CF
Belchite 0-0 Tarazona
Almudévar 4-1 Teruel
Anguiano 4-1 Arnedo
Yeclano 1-2 Águilas
Ceares 0-0 Real Avilés
L'Entregu 2-1 Covadonga
Lenense 2-3 Mosconia
Barco 2-1 Órdenes
Llanera 1-1 Tineo
Maracena 5-2 Alhaurín
Dubra 0-3 Cerceda
Céltiga 1-1 Ribadumia
Crevillente 0-2 Alzira
Segoviana 5-1 San José
Huércal Overa 1-0 Unión Atlético
Lorca 4-0 La Unión
Cieza 0-1 Muleño
Colunga 1-0 Langreo
Algeciras 2-1 Roque Cádiz
Pedroñeras 2-0 Carrión
Manchego 4-0 Yuncos
Conquense 2-1 Atl. Tomelloso
Quintanar 3-2 Villarrubia
Motril 2-0 El Palo
Cd. Torredonj. 4-2 Martos
Badajoz 2-0 Amanecer
Pueblonuevo 2-2 CD Coria
Utebo 1-2 Zaragoza II
Dos Hermanas 1-2 Huétor Tájar
Son Cladera 1-0 Rotlet Molinar
Borja 3-2 Ejea
Logroñés II 4-0 Casalarreina
Estudiantes 0-3 Mar Menor
El Palmar 3-0 CAP Murcia
Tuilla 1-1 Oviedo II
Antoniano 1-1 Coria
Moralo 1-2 Don Benito
Jerez 2-0 Valdivia
Campos 1-2 Platges

Tercera Division - 2016/2017

  • 100% 7006 / 7006 Games

  • Home team wins 47.36%
  • Draws 24.76%
  • Away team wins 27.88%
  • Over 1.5 73.61%
  • Over 2.5 49.57%
  • Over 3.5 28.75%
  • Goals 18891
  • Goals /match 2.7
  • Goals /match home 1.58
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 48.29%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Football Competitions

National Club Competitions

NGA

RSA

GHA

ANG

ALG

UAE

TUN

QAT

KSA

MOZ

STP

ENG

ESP

ITA

DEU

FRA

BRA

PRT

TUR

NLD

ARG

RUS

FIN

POL

BEL

CHE

SWE

NOR

DNK

USA

IRL

SCO

AUT

CZE

COL

GRC

JPN

UKR

KOR

MEX

ISL

CHN

BGR

HRV

HUN

CYP

ROU

CHL

EST

LVA

ISR

LTU

PRY

PER

URY

BLR

EGY

AUS

SRB

CAN

ALB

ARM

AZE

BOL

BIH

CRI

ECU

SLV

GTM

HND

HKG

IDN

IRN

IRQ

JAM

KAZ

LUX

MAS

MLT

MDA

NZL

NIR

PAN

SIN

SVK

SVN

THA

VEN

VIE

WAL

IND

EUR

International Club Competitions

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

EUR

EUR

WOR

SOU

ASI

ASI

N/C

OCE

WOR

SOU

SOU

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

EUR

WOR

WOR

N/C

EUR

EUR

EUR

National Teams

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

AFR

ASI

EUR

N/C

OCE

SOU

EUR

EUR

SOU

N/C

ASI

ASI

WOR

WOR

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

ASI

OCE

N/C

EUR

ASI

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

WOR

N/C

OCE

SOU

N/C

EUR

EUR

SOU

EUR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

View All
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips