This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Atlético Espeleño vs San Roque de Lepe statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2016-11-13
16/17
Roque Lepe 0-3 Atlético Espeleño


Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Arcos 66 32 19 9 4 66:27
2 Betis II 65 32 20 5 7 65:31
3 Écija 62 32 18 8 6 60:29
4 Algeciras 55 32 15 10 7 53:31
5 Atlético Espeleño 51 31 14 9 8 54:39
6 Roque Lepe 50 31 14 8 9 49:43
7 Ceuta 50 31 13 11 7 40:31
8 Lebrijana 48 32 13 9 10 38:42
9 Sevilla III 45 32 11 12 9 42:34
10 Gerena 43 32 12 7 13 43:41
11 Utrera 42 32 12 6 14 35:40
12 Castilleja 37 32 10 7 15 37:42
13 Cabecense 37 31 9 10 12 37:51
14 Guadalcacín 37 32 9 10 13 33:48
15 Alcalá 36 32 10 6 16 33:53
16 Huelva II 34 32 8 10 14 39:52
17 Antoniano 32 32 7 11 14 31:49
18 Barrios 30 31 8 6 17 22:42
19 Coria 26 31 5 11 15 32:53
20 Roque Cádiz 20 32 5 5 22 33:64
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Arcos 40 16 12 4 40:8
2 Écija 40 17 12 4 1 42:11
3 Betis II 39 16 12 3 1 40:14
4 Algeciras 33 16 10 3 3 34:15
5 Lebrijana 33 17 9 6 2 25:13
6 Ceuta 31 15 9 4 2 28:14
7 Roque Lepe 31 16 9 4 3 30:18
8 Utrera 30 16 9 3 4 26:15
9 Gerena 29 16 8 5 3 29:16
10 Sevilla III 29 16 8 5 3 26:14
11 Atlético Espeleño 27 15 7 6 2 27:15
12 Castilleja 26 16 8 2 6 26:16
13 Antoniano 25 15 7 4 4 19:16
14 Alcalá 24 16 7 3 6 20:17
15 Cabecense 24 16 6 6 4 17:14
16 Guadalcacín 22 16 5 7 4 17:15
17 Huelva II 19 16 5 4 7 25:24
18 Coria 19 15 4 7 4 17:18
19 Roque Cádiz 18 16 5 3 8 27:28
20 Barrios 17 15 5 2 8 13:13
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Betis II 26 16 8 2 6 25:17
2 Arcos 26 16 7 5 4 26:19
3 Atlético Espeleño 24 16 7 3 6 27:24
4 Algeciras 22 16 5 7 4 19:16
5 Écija 22 15 6 4 5 18:18
6 Ceuta 19 16 4 7 5 12:17
7 Roque Lepe 19 15 5 4 6 19:25
8 Sevilla III 16 16 3 7 6 16:20
9 Huelva II 15 16 3 6 7 14:28
10 Lebrijana 15 15 4 3 8 13:29
11 Guadalcacín 15 16 4 3 9 16:33
12 Gerena 14 16 4 2 10 14:25
13 Cabecense 13 15 3 4 8 20:37
14 Barrios 13 16 3 4 9 9:29
15 Utrera 12 16 3 3 10 9:25
16 Alcalá 12 16 3 3 10 13:36
17 Castilleja 11 16 2 5 9 11:26
18 Coria 7 16 1 4 11 15:35
19 Antoniano 7 17 7 10 12:33
20 Roque Cádiz 2 16 2 14 6:36

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2016/2017 - Group 10

Atlético Espeleño
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Atlético Espeleño 3-1 Coria 19º -
Atlético Espeleño 1-1 Barrios 18º -
Atlético Espeleño 3-1 Utrera 11º -
Atlético Espeleño 1-1 Arcos -
Atlético Espeleño 1-0 Huelva II 16º -
Atlético Espeleño 1-2 Lebrijana -
Atlético Espeleño 2-2 Algeciras -
Atlético Espeleño 0-0 Guadalcacín 14º -
Atlético Espeleño 1-2 Sevilla III -
Atlético Espeleño 4-1 Antoniano 17º -
Atlético Espeleño 2-1 Alcalá 15º -
Atlético Espeleño 1-0 Castilleja 12º -
Atlético Espeleño 4-0 Roque Cádiz 20º -
Atlético Espeleño 2-2 Ceuta -
Atlético Espeleño 1-1 Écija -
San Roque de Lepe
  Home   Away   1st Goal
20º Roque Cádiz 1-2 Roque Lepe -
Ceuta 1-1 Roque Lepe -
Écija 1-1 Roque Lepe -
Algeciras 3-0 Roque Lepe -
14º Guadalcacín 0-2 Roque Lepe -
Sevilla III 4-1 Roque Lepe -
17º Antoniano 0-3 Roque Lepe -
15º Alcalá 1-3 Roque Lepe -
12º Castilleja 1-1 Roque Lepe -
Arcos 1-0 Roque Lepe -
16º Huelva II 0-1 Roque Lepe -
Lebrijana 2-1 Roque Lepe -
Betis II 5-0 Roque Lepe -
13º Cabecense 2-2 Roque Lepe -
10º Gerena 3-1 Roque Lepe -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Atlético Espeleño
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Atlético Espeleño 1-1 Arcos -
           
Atlético Espeleño 1-1 Écija -
Atlético Espeleño 2-2 Algeciras -
           
           
Atlético Espeleño 2-2 Ceuta -
Atlético Espeleño 1-2 Lebrijana -
Atlético Espeleño 1-2 Sevilla III -
           
Atlético Espeleño 3-1 Utrera 11º -
Atlético Espeleño 1-0 Castilleja 12º -
           
Atlético Espeleño 0-0 Guadalcacín 14º -
Atlético Espeleño 2-1 Alcalá 15º -
Atlético Espeleño 1-0 Huelva II 16º -
Atlético Espeleño 4-1 Antoniano 17º -
Atlético Espeleño 1-1 Barrios 18º -
Atlético Espeleño 3-1 Coria 19º -
Atlético Espeleño 4-0 Roque Cádiz 20º -
San Roque de Lepe
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Arcos 1-0 Roque Lepe -
Betis II 5-0 Roque Lepe -
Écija 1-1 Roque Lepe -
Algeciras 3-0 Roque Lepe -
           
           
Ceuta 1-1 Roque Lepe -
Lebrijana 2-1 Roque Lepe -
Sevilla III 4-1 Roque Lepe -
10º Gerena 3-1 Roque Lepe -
           
12º Castilleja 1-1 Roque Lepe -
13º Cabecense 2-2 Roque Lepe -
14º Guadalcacín 0-2 Roque Lepe -
15º Alcalá 1-3 Roque Lepe -
16º Huelva II 0-1 Roque Lepe -
17º Antoniano 0-3 Roque Lepe -
           
           
20º Roque Cádiz 1-2 Roque Lepe -

Road

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
Atlético Espeleño
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 1 2
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... 1 4 3
No lose... 5 1 2
San Roque de Lepe
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 1 2
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... 1 1 2
No lose... 2 3 4

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
Atlético Espeleño
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.8 1.69 1.74
Average goals conceded each match 1 1.5 1.26
Average goals scored+conceded 2.8 3.19 3
Clean sheets 27% 25% 26%
Failed to score 7% 19% 13%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 60% 63% 61%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 40% 38% 39%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 15 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
San Roque de Lepe
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.88 1.27 1.58
Average goals conceded each match 1.13 1.67 1.39
Average goals scored+conceded 3.01 2.94 2.97
Clean sheets 31% 20% 26%
Failed to score 13% 20% 16%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 63% 60% 61%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 38% 40% 39%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 15 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
Atlético Espeleño Home Global
Half time Score
- 100% (15)
Total 100% (15)
Full time Score
1-1 20% (3)
3-1 13% (2)
1-0 13% (2)
1-2 13% (2)
2-2 13% (2)
0-0 7% (1)
4-1 7% (1)
2-1 7% (1)
4-0 7% (1)
Total 100% (15)
San Roque de Lepe Away Global
Half time Score
- 100% (15)
Total 100% (15)
Full time Score
1-1 20% (3)
1-2 7% (1)
3-0 7% (1)
0-2 7% (1)
4-1 7% (1)
0-3 7% (1)
1-3 7% (1)
1-0 7% (1)
0-1 7% (1)
2-1 7% (1)
5-0 7% (1)
2-2 7% (1)
3-1 7% (1)
Total 100% (15)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have Atlético Espeleño and San Roque de Lepe faced off in the last 3 years?

Atlético Espeleño and San Roque de Lepe have had 1 head-to-head in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for Atlético Espeleño, for San Roque de Lepe.

👉 Which was the result of the last Atlético Espeleño match? And of San Roque de Lepe?

The last Atlético Espeleño match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Antoniano, and ended in a win by 2-4. The last San Roque de Lepe match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Arcos, and ended in a win by 3-1.

 

Tercera Division

Viera 1-0 Arucas
Panadería Pulido 0-0 Estrella
Torre Levante 2-3 Alzira
Platges 0-1 Ferriolense
Binissalem 5-0 Rotlet Molinar
Ardoi 0-3 Cirbonero
Huarte 1-0 Corellano
Penya 1-1 Poblense
Llosetense 3-0 Son Cladera
CD Ondarroa 1-1 Durango
San Juan 1-1 Txantrea
Pamplona 0-0 Burladés
Recambios 0-2 Castellón
Villamuriel 0-0 Uxama
Astorga 0-2 Zamora
Unionistas de Salamanca 3-0 Tordesillas
Virgen Camino 1-2 Bembibre
Burgos 0-0 Mirandés II
Villaralbo 2-2 Cristo
Cebrereña 2-0 Beroil Bupolsa
Escobedo 0-0 Albericia
Esporles 3-1 Alcúdia
Beasain 1-2 Vitoria
Pasaia 2-1 Tolosa
Bermeo 4-0 Amurrio
Lourdes 4-0 Valtierrano
Cortes 2-1 Subiza
Muleño 2-0 La Unión CF
Ceares 2-1 Mosconia
Condal 1-1 Tineo
San Fernando 1-2 Lanzarote
Melilla 0-0 Maracena
Collerense 1-1 Felanitx
Céltiga 1-1 Cerceda
Santa Catalina 3-1 Campos
Constància 4-1 Mercadal
Deusto 1-0 Santurtzi
Totana 0-9 La Hoya Lorca II
Santa Úrsula 4-1 Vera
Ciudad de Ibiza 1-1 San Rafael
Zalla 1-0 Berio
Valle Egüés 3-2 River Ega
Lorca Deportiva 4-0 CAP Murcia
Cieza 4-1 Pulpileño
Ibarra 2-1 Buzanada
El Palo 1-2 Ciudad de Torredonjimeno
Tropezón 1-0 RS Gimnástica
Churra 1-1 CD Águilas
Santutxu 0-0 Balmaseda
Elche II 2-0 Muro
Almoradí 1-0 Rayo Ibense
Atlético Pinto 1-1 Aravaca
Villaverde-Boetticher 1-0 Alcorcón II
Parla 0-0 Pozuelo
Alcobendas CF 0-1 Alcalá
Trival 2-2 Móstoles
Leganés II 2-0 Getafe II
SF Henares 1-1 Alcobendas
Basconia 2-2 Lagun Onak
Portugalete 1-1 Sodupe
Alaves II 4-0 Getxo
Zaragoza II 3-0 Illueca
San Marcial 1-2 Oyonesa
Huelva II 2-3 Guadalcacín
Alcalá 2-1 Utrera
Illescas 0-1 Atlético Tomelloso
Martos 2-3 Almería II
Siete Villas 4-1 Castro
CD Castro 2-1 Bouzas
Alondras 0-2 Choco
La Coruña II 1-0 Barbadás
Almazora 4-1 Buñol
Paterna 1-1 Novelda
Segorbe 1-1 Orihuela
Castelldefels 2-0 La Jonquera
Sabadell II 0-1 Peralada
Granollers 0-1 Olot
Montañesa 1-0 Júpiter
Cerdanyola 3-3 Santfeliuenc
Barreda 0-1 Santander II
Guarnizo 0-2 Cayón
A Madrid II 1-0 V del Pardillo
UCAM Murcia II 1-1 Pinatar Arena
Gijón II 9-0 Siero
Covadonga 1-3 Oviedo II
Écija 2-1 Betis II
Roque Cádiz 0-1 Gerena
Arcos 1-0 Sevilla III
Castilleja 1-0 Antoniano
Guadalajara 1-0 Mora
Azuqueca 2-0 Villarrubia
Alhaurín 2-1 Guadix
Vélez 0-0 Alhaurino
Atarfe 2-1 Loja
San Pedro 2-3 Malaga II
Fuente Cantos 3-1 Moralo
Cacereño 1-1 Plasencia
Calamonte 3-0 Díter
La Estrella 1-1 Montijo
Azuaga 1-1 Don Benito
Lebrijana 1-0 Algeciras
Rayo II 1-0 Internacional
Tenerife II 1-0 Telde
Las Palmas II 5-0 La Cuadra
El Cotillo 2-1 Santa Brígida
Yaiza 5-2 Tenisca
Sant Andreu 2-1 Manlleu
Figueres 4-0 Vilassar
Formentera 0-1 Peña
Conquense 1-0 Marchamalo
Erriberri 0-1 Iruña
Calzada 0-0 Logroñés II
Villalbés 2-0 Silva
Bergantiños 1-1 Barco
Compostela 4-0 Arosa
As Pontes 1-3 Villalonga
Silla 3-0 Torrevieja
Numancia II 3-1 Ávila
Segoviana 1-1 La Bañeza
Palamós 3-1 Vilafranca
Terrassa 2-0 Ascó
Pobla 0-0 Europa
Selaya 0-4 Laredo
Velarde 3-1 Cantabria
Vimenor 3-2 Revilla
Escudo 0-1 Bezana
Colindres 2-3 EMF Meruelo
Cantolagua 1-2 Idoya
Peña Sport 4-2 Oberena
Tamarite 2-0 Sabiñánigo
Cariñena 0-1 Cuarte
Brea 1-2 Escalerillas
Épila 0-2 Sariñena
Almudévar 2-1 Robres
Borja 2-0 Andorra
SD Logroñés 0-3 CD Calahorra
Rapid de Murillo 0-3 Náxara
Tedeón 0-1 Casalarreina
Alfaro 3-0 River Ebro
Haro 7-0 Vianés
Anguiano 4-1 Agoncillo
Arnedo 0-2 Varea
Calasancio 0-2 Villegas
Minera 1-1 Mar Menor
Huércal-Overa 1-1 Murcia II
Llanes 1-1 Real Avilés
Tuilla 1-0 Langreo
Colunga 2-1 Llanera
Marino Luanco 3-1 Lenense
Ceuta 1-1 Cabecense
Pedroñeras 0-1 Ciudad Real
Almansa 3-2 Albacete II
Toledo II 5-2 Almagro
Huétor Tájar 5-2 Rincón
Badajoz 3-0 Extremadura UD II
Dubra 3-0 Órdenes
Ribadumia 2-4 Negreira
Crevillente 2-1 Ontinyent
Almazán 1-0 San José de Soria
Belchite 1-3 Binéfar
Ejea 0-0 Teruel
Espinardo 1-4 Yeclano
L'Entregu 1-1 Lugones
Urraca 3-0 Praviano
Utebo 1-2 Tarazona
Villarreal III 3-0 Xàtiva
Adarve 3-0 Santa Ana
El Palmar 0-0 Algar
Atlético Espeleño 1-2 Roque Lepe
Las Zocas 0-1 Marino
Quintanar 2-0 Yuncos
Madridejos 1-1 Talavera
Antequera 3-1 Huétor Vega
Jerez 3-1 Santa Amalia
Pueblonuevo 0-2 Valdivia
CD Coria 1-2 Olivenza
Arroyo 0-0 Amanecer
Barrios 2-0 Coria
Villarrobledo 2-1 Carrión
Dos Hermanas SA 3-3 Motril

Tercera Division - 2016/2017

  • 100% 7006 / 7006 Games

  • Home team wins 47.36%
  • Draws 24.76%
  • Away team wins 27.88%
  • Over 1.5 73.61%
  • Over 2.5 49.57%
  • Over 3.5 28.75%
  • Goals 18891
  • Goals /match 2.7
  • Goals /match home 1.58
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 48.29%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Football Competitions

National Club Competitions

NGA

RSA

GHA

ANG

ALG

UAE

TUN

QAT

KSA

MOZ

STP

ENG

ESP

ITA

DEU

FRA

BRA

PRT

TUR

NLD

ARG

RUS

FIN

POL

BEL

CHE

SWE

NOR

DNK

USA

IRL

SCO

AUT

CZE

COL

GRC

JPN

UKR

KOR

MEX

ISL

CHN

BGR

HRV

HUN

CYP

ROU

CHL

EST

LVA

ISR

LTU

PRY

PER

URY

BLR

EGY

AUS

SRB

CAN

ALB

ARM

AZE

BOL

BIH

CRI

ECU

SLV

GTM

HND

HKG

IDN

IRN

IRQ

JAM

KAZ

LUX

MAS

MLT

MDA

NZL

NIR

PAN

SIN

SVK

SVN

THA

VEN

VIE

WAL

IND

EUR

International Club Competitions

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

EUR

EUR

WOR

SOU

ASI

ASI

N/C

OCE

WOR

SOU

SOU

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

EUR

WOR

WOR

N/C

EUR

EUR

EUR

National Teams

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

AFR

ASI

EUR

N/C

OCE

SOU

EUR

EUR

SOU

N/C

ASI

ASI

WOR

WOR

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

ASI

OCE

N/C

EUR

ASI

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

WOR

N/C

OCE

SOU

N/C

EUR

EUR

SOU

EUR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

View All
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips