This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Lorca Deportiva vs La Unión CF statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date  Home Away
2016-11-27
16/17
La Unión CF 2-3 Lorca Deportiva


Standings in this competition
Total
#TeamPGamWDLGoals
1 Lorca Deportiva 76 34 24 4 6 81:34
2 La Hoya Lorca II 75 34 23 6 5 81:32
3 CD Águilas 72 34 21 9 4 71:27
4 Yeclano 61 34 18 7 9 57:33
5 Murcia II 55 34 14 13 7 63:39
6 Mar Menor 55 34 15 10 9 48:27
7 La Unión CF 51 34 14 9 11 45:44
8 El Palmar 51 34 13 12 9 46:43
9 UCAM Murcia II 49 34 15 4 15 57:48
10 Espinardo 46 34 13 7 14 48:47
11 Cieza 46 34 13 7 14 51:57
12 Pulpileño 44 34 12 8 14 38:45
13 Muleño 39 34 9 12 13 40:49
14 Minera 37 34 9 10 15 36:48
15 Pinatar Arena 35 34 8 11 15 37:44
16 Churra 34 34 9 7 18 39:54
17 Huércal-Overa 34 34 9 7 18 31:56
18 CAP Murcia 33 34 10 3 21 38:57
19 Algar 32 34 9 5 20 33:57
20 Totana 17 34 4 5 25 25:124
Home
#TeamPGamWDLGoals
1 Lorca Deportiva 43 17 13 4 45:12
2 La Hoya Lorca II 41 17 13 2 2 43:14
3 Mar Menor 41 18 12 5 1 30:7
4 CD Águilas 37 17 11 4 2 33:13
5 Yeclano 35 17 11 2 4 36:18
6 Murcia II 33 17 9 6 2 37:16
7 Cieza 32 17 10 2 5 34:24
8 Pulpileño 32 17 10 2 5 21:16
9 El Palmar 30 17 8 6 3 22:14
10 La Unión CF 29 17 8 5 4 27:19
11 Churra 26 17 7 5 5 24:19
12 Muleño 25 17 6 7 4 19:16
13 Huércal-Overa 25 17 7 4 6 20:21
14 UCAM Murcia II 24 16 7 3 6 28:20
15 Espinardo 23 17 6 5 6 17:24
16 CAP Murcia 22 17 7 1 9 24:28
17 Minera 21 17 5 6 6 20:23
18 Algar 20 17 6 2 9 24:28
19 Pinatar Arena 15 17 3 6 8 18:26
20 Totana 10 17 3 1 13 13:72
Away
#TeamPGamWDLGoals
1 CD Águilas 35 17 10 5 2 38:14
2 La Hoya Lorca II 34 17 10 4 3 38:18
3 Lorca Deportiva 33 17 11 6 36:22
4 Yeclano 26 17 7 5 5 21:15
5 UCAM Murcia II 25 18 8 1 9 29:28
6 Espinardo 23 17 7 2 8 31:23
7 Murcia II 22 17 5 7 5 26:23
8 La Unión CF 22 17 6 4 7 18:25
9 El Palmar 21 17 5 6 6 24:29
10 Pinatar Arena 20 17 5 5 7 19:18
11 Minera 16 17 4 4 9 16:25
12 Mar Menor 14 16 3 5 8 18:20
13 Muleño 14 17 3 5 9 21:33
14 Cieza 14 17 3 5 9 17:33
15 Pulpileño 12 17 2 6 9 17:29
16 Algar 12 17 3 3 11 9:29
17 CAP Murcia 11 17 3 2 12 14:29
18 Huércal-Overa 9 17 2 3 12 11:35
19 Churra 8 17 2 2 13 15:35
20 Totana 7 17 1 4 12 12:52

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2016/2017 - Group 13

Lorca Deportiva
 Home Away 1st Goal
Lorca Deportiva 1-1 Pinatar Arena 15º -
Lorca Deportiva 4-0 CAP Murcia 18º -
Lorca Deportiva 1-1 CD Águilas -
Lorca Deportiva 2-0 Murcia II -
Lorca Deportiva 4-0 Algar 19º -
Lorca Deportiva 3-0 El Palmar -
Lorca Deportiva 4-0 Huércal-Overa 17º -
Lorca Deportiva 2-2 Cieza 11º -
Lorca Deportiva 3-0 UCAM Murcia II -
Lorca Deportiva 3-0 Muleño 13º -
Lorca Deportiva 2-1 La Hoya Lorca II -
Lorca Deportiva 3-2 Pulpileño 12º -
Lorca Deportiva 1-1 Mar Menor -
Lorca Deportiva 2-1 Yeclano -
Lorca Deportiva 5-1 Minera 14º -
Lorca Deportiva 3-2 Churra 16º -
Lorca Deportiva 2-0 Espinardo 10º -
La Unión CF
 Home Away 1st Goal
UCAM Murcia II 1-2 La Unión CF -
13º Muleño 2-0 La Unión CF -
15º Pinatar Arena 0-0 La Unión CF -
18º CAP Murcia 3-1 La Unión CF -
Murcia II 4-0 La Unión CF -
19º Algar 1-3 La Unión CF -
El Palmar 1-2 La Unión CF -
14º Minera 1-1 La Unión CF -
16º Churra 2-0 La Unión CF -
11º Cieza 1-0 La Unión CF -
20º Totana 0-1 La Unión CF -
10º Espinardo 0-2 La Unión CF -
La Hoya Lorca II 4-1 La Unión CF -
12º Pulpileño 1-1 La Unión CF -
CD Águilas 2-0 La Unión CF -
Mar Menor 1-1 La Unión CF -
Yeclano 1-3 La Unión CF -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Lorca Deportiva
 Home Away 1st Goal
      
Lorca Deportiva 2-1 La Hoya Lorca II -
Lorca Deportiva 1-1 CD Águilas -
Lorca Deportiva 2-1 Yeclano -
Lorca Deportiva 2-0 Murcia II -
Lorca Deportiva 1-1 Mar Menor -
      
Lorca Deportiva 3-0 El Palmar -
Lorca Deportiva 3-0 UCAM Murcia II -
Lorca Deportiva 2-0 Espinardo 10º-
Lorca Deportiva 2-2 Cieza 11º-
Lorca Deportiva 3-2 Pulpileño 12º-
Lorca Deportiva 3-0 Muleño 13º-
Lorca Deportiva 5-1 Minera 14º-
Lorca Deportiva 1-1 Pinatar Arena 15º-
Lorca Deportiva 3-2 Churra 16º-
Lorca Deportiva 4-0 Huércal-Overa 17º-
Lorca Deportiva 4-0 CAP Murcia 18º-
Lorca Deportiva 4-0 Algar 19º-
      
La Unión CF
 Home Away 1st Goal
      
La Hoya Lorca II 4-1 La Unión CF -
CD Águilas 2-0 La Unión CF -
Yeclano 1-3 La Unión CF -
Murcia II 4-0 La Unión CF -
Mar Menor 1-1 La Unión CF -
      
El Palmar 1-2 La Unión CF -
UCAM Murcia II 1-2 La Unión CF -
10º Espinardo 0-2 La Unión CF -
11º Cieza 1-0 La Unión CF -
12º Pulpileño 1-1 La Unión CF -
13º Muleño 2-0 La Unión CF -
14º Minera 1-1 La Unión CF -
15º Pinatar Arena 0-0 La Unión CF -
16º Churra 2-0 La Unión CF -
      
18º CAP Murcia 3-1 La Unión CF -
19º Algar 1-3 La Unión CF -
20º Totana 0-1 La Unión CF -

Road

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
Lorca Deportiva
 HomeAwayGlobal
Current winning streak---
Current drawing streak1--
Current losing streak-31
No win...133
No draw...-171
No lose...17--
La Unión CF
 HomeAwayGlobal
Current winning streak513
Current drawing streak---
Current losing streak---
No win...---
No draw...526
No lose...613

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
Lorca Deportiva
 HomeAwayGlobal
Average goals scored each match2.65 2.12 2.38
Average goals conceded each match0.71 1.29 1
Average goals scored+conceded3.363.413.38
Clean sheets47%24%35%
Failed to score-12%6%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals71%71%71%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals29%29%29%
HomeGlobal
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
La Unión CF
 HomeAwayGlobal
Average goals scored each match1.59 1.06 1.32
Average goals conceded each match1.12 1.47 1.29
Average goals scored+conceded2.712.532.61
Clean sheets35%18%26%
Failed to score18%35%26%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals59%41%50%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals41%59%50%
AwayGlobal
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
Lorca Deportiva HomeGlobal
Half time Score
-100% (17)
Total100% (17)
Full time Score
1-118% (3)
4-018% (3)
3-018% (3)
2-012% (2)
2-112% (2)
3-212% (2)
2-26% (1)
5-16% (1)
Total100% (17)
La Unión CF AwayGlobal
Half time Score
-100% (17)
Total100% (17)
Full time Score
1-118% (3)
2-018% (3)
1-212% (2)
1-312% (2)
0-06% (1)
3-16% (1)
4-06% (1)
1-06% (1)
0-16% (1)
0-26% (1)
4-16% (1)
Total100% (17)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have Lorca Deportiva and La Unión CF faced off in the last 3 years?

Lorca Deportiva and La Unión CF have had 1 head-to-head in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for Lorca Deportiva, for La Unión CF.

👉 Which was the result of the last Lorca Deportiva match? And of La Unión CF?

The last Lorca Deportiva match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against La Hoya Lorca II, and ended in a loss by 2-1. The last La Unión CF match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Cieza, and ended in a win by 2-1.

Tercera Division

San Juan 2-1 Pamplona
Viera 1-2 San Fernando
Estrella 4-0 Telde
Collerense 2-2 Platges
Sabadell II 0-2 Ascó
Peña 1-1 Llosetense
Valtierrano 1-3 Cirbonero
Ardoi 1-2 River Ega
Guarnizo 2-1 Colindres
Mercadal 0-1 Alcúdia
Subiza 3-2 Idoya
Huarte 0-0 Valle Egüés
Durango 4-0 Lagun Onak
Condal 1-1 Siero
Numancia II 2-0 La Bañeza
Villaralbo 0-4 Tordesillas
Esporles 6-2 Santa Catalina
Felanitx 0-0 Penya
Poblense 2-3 Constància
CD Ondarroa 1-0 Tolosa
Santutxu 0-2 Sodupe
Pasaia 2-0 Getxo
Cortes 3-1 Oberena
Astorga 2-3 Almazán
Unionistas de Salamanca 1-0 Cebrereña
Virgen Camino 1-1 Beroil Bupolsa
Burgos 3-2 Zamora
Lourdes 0-3 Iruña
Panadería Pulido 3-0 Vera
Compostela 2-2 Choco
Recambios 3-0 Torrevieja
Villamuriel 4-0 Mirandés II
Ferriolense 3-3 Ciudad de Ibiza
Beasain 1-0 Balmaseda
Zalla 2-0 Bermeo
Santa Úrsula 3-2 Santa Brígida
Huétor Vega 3-1 Melilla
La Estrella 0-1 Arroyo
Almazora 0-0 Silla
Laredo 0-0 Santander II
Portugalete 0-2 Alaves II
Épila 1-2 Illueca
Escobedo 1-1 Revilla
Sant Andreu 0-0 Europa
Plasencia 2-2 Santa Amalia
Deusto 2-1 Amurrio
Elche II 2-1 Torre Levante
Almoradí 0-4 Castellón
Villaverde-Boetticher 2-0 Alcobendas CF
Atlético Pinto 0-3 A Madrid II
Alcorcón II 2-4 Adarve
Alcalá 1-2 Leganés II
Basconia 3-1 Berio
San Marcial 1-1 Vianés
Cabecense 2-2 Arcos
Sevilla III 0-0 Barrios
Illescas 1-2 Talavera
Almería II 1-2 Antequera
Calamonte 2-0 Montijo
Siete Villas 0-1 RS Gimnástica
CD Castro 1-1 Barbadás
Alondras 0-0 La Coruña II
Paterna 2-2 Muro
Borriol 2-1 Buñol
Villarreal III 2-0 Ontinyent
Segorbe 0-3 Rayo Ibense
Castelldefels 2-1 Vilafranca
Granollers 1-0 Santfeliuenc
Montañesa 1-2 Figueres
Cerdanyola 0-0 Pobla
Barreda 2-2 Bezana
Alcobendas 2-0 Parla
Pozuelo 0-0 Rayo II
V del Pardillo 1-3 SF Henares
Móstoles 2-2 Getafe II
Santa Ana 3-2 Internacional
Cuarte 1-0 Binéfar
Gijón II 2-0 Llanes
Utrera 2-1 Lebrijana
Betis II 3-1 Huelva II
Guadalcacín 1-0 Atlético Espeleño
Gerena 4-1 Castilleja
Roque Lepe 4-0 Alcalá
Las Palmas II 7-0 Tenisca
Marchamalo 2-3 Albacete II
Guadalajara 3-0 Madridejos
Toledo II 1-4 Azuqueca
Guadix 5-3 Atarfe
Loja 2-1 Malaga II
Fuente Cantos 4-0 Díter
Cacereño 2-1 Extremadura UD II
Silva 1-1 Villalonga
Alhaurino 2-2 San Pedro
Azuaga 3-0 Olivenza
Campos 0-5 Formentera
Rincón 2-1 Vélez
Ibarra 2-1 Lanzarote
Las Zocas 2-0 El Cotillo
Tenerife II 1-1 Arucas
Yaiza 3-3 Marino
La Cuadra 1-0 Buzanada
Aravaca 3-2 Trival
San Rafael 1-1 Binissalem
Vitoria 2-2 Santurtzi
Vimenor 0-2 Escudo
Calzada 1-1 Oyonesa
Ávila 0-1 Cristo
Uxama 0-1 Bembibre
Peralada 2-1 Olot
La Jonquera 2-1 Manlleu
Palamós 1-2 Júpiter
Terrassa 2-0 Vilassar
Selaya 1-1 Cantabria
Velarde 1-1 Cayón
Tropezón 2-0 EMF Meruelo
Erriberri 0-4 Txantrea
Cantolagua 4-0 Corellano
Peña Sport 3-0 Burladés
Sabiñánigo 1-1 Sariñena
Cariñena 3-1 Robres
CD Calahorra 1-1 Náxara
SD Logroñés 5-0 River Ebro
Rapid de Murillo 1-2 Agoncillo
Tedeón 0-1 Varea
Alfaro 5-0 Villegas
Haro 5-0 Calasancio
Algar 0-2 Murcia II
Minera 1-4 Pulpileño
Churra 0-0 La Hoya Lorca II
UCAM Murcia II 11-0 Totana
Urraca 3-0 Lugones
Marino Luanco 5-2 Praviano
Écija 2-1 Ceuta
Villarrobledo 1-1 Mora
Almansa 1-0 Almagro
Villalbés 0-0 Arosa
Bergantiños 1-0 Bouzas
As Pontes 2-1 Negreira
Orihuela 3-0 Novelda
Castro 2-1 Albericia
Tamarite 3-2 Escalerillas
Brea 4-1 Andorra
Belchite 0-0 Tarazona
Almudévar 4-1 Teruel
Anguiano 4-1 Arnedo
Yeclano 1-2 CD Águilas
Ceares 0-0 Real Avilés
L'Entregu 2-1 Covadonga
Lenense 2-3 Mosconia
Barco 2-1 Órdenes
Llanera 1-1 Tineo
Maracena 5-2 Alhaurín
Dubra 0-3 Cerceda
Céltiga 1-1 Ribadumia
Crevillente 0-2 Alzira
Segoviana 5-1 San José de Soria
Huércal-Overa 1-0 Pinatar Arena
Lorca Deportiva 4-0 La Unión CF
Cieza 0-1 Muleño
Colunga 1-0 Langreo
Algeciras 2-1 Roque Cádiz
Pedroñeras 2-0 Carrión
Ciudad Real 4-0 Yuncos
Conquense 2-1 Atlético Tomelloso
Quintanar 3-2 Villarrubia
Motril 2-0 El Palo
Ciudad de Torredonjimeno 4-2 Martos
Badajoz 2-0 Amanecer
Pueblonuevo 2-2 CD Coria
Utebo 1-2 Zaragoza II
Dos Hermanas SA 1-2 Huétor Tájar
Son Cladera 1-0 Rotlet Molinar
Borja 3-2 Ejea
Logroñés II 4-0 Casalarreina
Espinardo 0-3 Mar Menor
El Palmar 3-0 CAP Murcia
Tuilla 1-1 Oviedo II
Antoniano 1-1 Coria
Moralo 1-2 Don Benito
Jerez 2-0 Valdivia
Campos 1-2 Platges

Tercera Division - 2016/2017

  • 100%7006 / 7006 Games

  • Home team wins 47.36%
  • Draws 24.76%
  • Away team wins 27.88%
  • Over 1.5 73.61%
  • Over 2.5 49.57%
  • Over 3.5 28.75%
  • Goals 18891
  • Goals /match 2.7
  • Goals /match home 1.58
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 48.29%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Football Competitions

National Club Competitions

NGA

RSA

GHA

ANG

ALG

UAE

TUN

QAT

KSA

MOZ

STP

ENG

ESP

ITA

DEU

FRA

BRA

PRT

TUR

NLD

ARG

RUS

FIN

POL

BEL

CHE

SWE

NOR

DNK

USA

IRL

SCO

AUT

CZE

COL

GRC

JPN

UKR

KOR

MEX

ISL

CHN

BGR

HRV

HUN

CYP

ROU

CHL

EST

LVA

ISR

LTU

PRY

PER

URY

EGY

AUS

SRB

CAN

ALB

ARM

AZE

BLR

BOL

BIH

CRI

ECU

SLV

GTM

HND

HKG

IDN

IRN

IRQ

JAM

KAZ

LUX

MAS

MLT

MDA

NZL

NIR

PAN

SIN

SVK

SVN

THA

VEN

VIE

WAL

IND

EUR

International Club Competitions

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

EUR

EUR

WOR

SOU

ASI

ASI

N/C

OCE

WOR

SOU

SOU

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

EUR

WOR

WOR

N/C

EUR

EUR

EUR

National Teams

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

AFR

ASI

EUR

N/C

OCE

SOU

EUR

EUR

SOU

N/C

ASI

ASI

WOR

WOR

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

ASI

OCE

N/C

EUR

ASI

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

WOR

N/C

OCE

SOU

N/C

EUR

EUR

SOU

EUR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

View All
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips