This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Oberneuland 39 16 13 3 55:16
2 Hemelingen 34 16 10 4 2 61:28
3 Aumund-V 33 15 10 3 2 30:12
4 Bremerhaven 32 15 10 2 3 42:29
5 Vatan Sport 29 16 9 2 5 37:23
6 Geestemünde 28 16 8 4 4 38:29
7 Woltmershausen 28 16 8 4 4 41:41
8 Union Bremen 27 16 8 3 5 29:32
9 Schwachhausen 24 16 7 3 6 36:30
10 Brinkum 21 16 6 3 7 26:32
11 BTS Neustadt 12 16 3 3 10 26:42
12 Leher TS 11 14 3 2 9 26:38
13 Blumenthal 11 16 3 2 11 24:44
14 Komet Arsten 10 16 2 4 10 24:40
15 TuSpo Surheide 9 16 2 3 11 21:41
16 Werder III 9 16 3 13 21:60
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Oberneuland 21 9 7 2 32:7
2 Vatan Sport 18 8 6 2 26:12
3 Bremerhaven 17 9 5 2 2 24:19
4 Aumund-V 16 8 5 1 2 16:7
5 Woltmershausen 15 8 4 3 1 20:13
6 Geestemünde 15 9 5 4 23:21
7 Hemelingen 14 7 4 2 1 31:14
8 Union Bremen 13 8 4 1 3 15:20
9 Schwachhausen 13 7 4 1 2 14:9
10 Brinkum 9 7 3 4 9:13
11 BTS Neustadt 9 9 2 3 4 17:18
12 Werder III 6 9 2 7 15:33
13 TuSpo Surheide 5 8 1 2 5 10:16
14 Leher TS 5 5 1 2 2 12:10
15 Blumenthal 4 7 1 1 5 9:18
16 Komet Arsten 3 8 3 5 13:21
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Hemelingen 20 9 6 2 1 30:14
2 Oberneuland 18 7 6 1 23:9
3 Aumund-V 17 7 5 2 14:5
4 Bremerhaven 15 6 5 1 18:10
5 Union Bremen 14 8 4 2 2 14:12
6 Woltmershausen 13 8 4 1 3 21:28
7 Geestemünde 13 7 3 4 15:8
8 Brinkum 12 9 3 3 3 17:19
9 Schwachhausen 11 9 3 2 4 22:21
10 Vatan Sport 11 8 3 2 3 11:11
11 Komet Arsten 7 8 2 1 5 11:19
12 Blumenthal 7 9 2 1 6 15:26
13 Leher TS 6 9 2 7 14:28
14 TuSpo Surheide 4 8 1 1 6 11:25
15 Werder III 3 7 1 6 6:27
16 BTS Neustadt 3 7 1 6 9:24

All matches in Home/Away condition

Oberliga 2022/2023 - Oberliga: Bremen - Bremen

Hemelingen
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Hemelingen 2-3 Oberneuland -
Hemelingen 5-2 BTS Neustadt 11º -
Hemelingen 5-2 Leher TS 12º -
Hemelingen 6-0 TuSpo Surheide 15º -
Hemelingen 4-4 Schwachhausen -
Hemelingen 2-2 Vatan Sport -
Hemelingen 7-1 Werder III 16º -
Geestemünde
  Home   Away   1st Goal
15º TuSpo Surheide 0-2 Geestemünde -
13º Blumenthal 3-3 Geestemünde -
14º Komet Arsten 1-1 Geestemünde -
Bremerhaven 0-4 Geestemünde -
Oberneuland 1-2 Geestemünde -
11º BTS Neustadt 1-1 Geestemünde -
12º Leher TS 2-2 Geestemünde -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Hemelingen
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Hemelingen 2-3 Oberneuland -
           
           
           
Hemelingen 2-2 Vatan Sport -
           
           
           
Hemelingen 4-4 Schwachhausen -
           
Hemelingen 5-2 BTS Neustadt 11º -
Hemelingen 5-2 Leher TS 12º -
           
           
Hemelingen 6-0 TuSpo Surheide 15º -
Hemelingen 7-1 Werder III 16º -
Geestemünde
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Oberneuland 1-2 Geestemünde -
           
           
Bremerhaven 0-4 Geestemünde -
           
           
           
           
           
           
11º BTS Neustadt 1-1 Geestemünde -
12º Leher TS 2-2 Geestemünde -
13º Blumenthal 3-3 Geestemünde -
14º Komet Arsten 1-1 Geestemünde -
15º TuSpo Surheide 0-2 Geestemünde -
           

Road

  • Oberliga 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Hemelingen
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - 2 1
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 - -
No win... 1 - -
No draw... 4 2 3
No lose... - 8 1
Geestemünde
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - 1 1
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 - -
No win... 1 - -
No draw... 9 1 1
No lose... - 7 2

Goals

  • Oberliga 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Hemelingen
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 4.43 3.33 3.81
Average goals conceded each match 2 1.56 1.75
Average goals scored+conceded 6.43 4.89 5.56
Clean sheets 14% 22% 19%
Failed to score - 11% 6%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 100% 89% 94%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals - 11% 6%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 7 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Geestemünde
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 2.56 2.14 2.38
Average goals conceded each match 2.33 1.14 1.81
Average goals scored+conceded 4.89 3.28 4.19
Clean sheets 11% 29% 19%
Failed to score 11% - -
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 100% 57% 81%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals - 43% 19%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 7 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Oberliga 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Hemelingen Home Global
Half time Score
2-1 29% (2)
- 29% (2)
4-1 14% (1)
1-0 14% (1)
1-1 14% (1)
Total 100% (7)
Full time Score
5-2 29% (2)
2-3 14% (1)
6-0 14% (1)
4-4 14% (1)
2-2 14% (1)
7-1 14% (1)
Total 100% (7)
Geestemünde Away Global
Half time Score
1-0 29% (2)
0-1 14% (1)
0-2 14% (1)
1-1 14% (1)
0-0 14% (1)
- 14% (1)
Total 100% (7)
Full time Score
1-1 29% (2)
0-2 14% (1)
3-3 14% (1)
0-4 14% (1)
1-2 14% (1)
2-2 14% (1)
Total 100% (7)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Hemelingen and Geestemünde have had 3 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for Hemelingen, and 2 wins for Geestemünde.

The last Hemelingen match was for the Club Friendlies, as visitors, against Bremer SV, and ended in a win by 3-4. The last Geestemünde match was for the Oberliga, as visitors, against TuSpo Surheide, and ended in a win by 0-2.

 

Make your prediction



Oberliga

Weiden 12/05 Feucht
Eltersdorf 12/05 DJK Bamberg
Kornburg 12/05 Erlangen
Memmingen 12/05 Hallbergmoos
SSVg Velbert 12/05 Kleve
Weiche II 13/05 Todesfelde
Landsberg 13/05 Erlbach
1860 II 13/05 Dachau
Schalding 13/05 1860 Rosenheim
Schwaben 13/05 Kirchanschörin
Schöningen 13/05 VfL Oldenburg
Pforzheim 13/05 Hollenbach
Backnang 13/05 Neckarsulm
Stuttg Kickers 13/05 Großaspach
Ravensburg 13/05 Villingen
TSB Flensburg 13/05 Dornbreite
Gießen 13/05 RW Walldorf
Geesdorf 13/05 Bamberg
Baunatal 13/05 Erlensee
Neumarkt Germany 13/05 Gebenbach
Donaustauf 13/05 Bayern Hof
Gundelfingen 13/05 Ingolstadt II
Kilia 13/05 Husum
Bayern Alzenau 13/05 Neuhof
Eintracht Frankfurt II 13/05 Fernwald
RW Hadamar 13/05 TSV Steinbach II
Hanau 13/05 Stadtallendorf
Steinbach 13/05 Flockenbach
Weidenhausen 13/05 Dietkirchen
Nördlingen 13/05 Garching
Ram / Ehler 13/05 Arminia
Nöttingen 13/05 Rielasingen
Freiburg 13/05 Reutlingen
FC Holzhausen 13/05 Göppinger SV
Bissingen 13/05 Offenburger
Oberachern 13/05 Mutschelbach
Cham 13/05 Abtswind
Regensburg II 13/05 Würzburger FV
Kottern 13/05 Ismaning
Uerdingen 13/05 Monheim
Ludwigsfelde 14/05 Zorbau
Budissa 14/05 Grimma
VfL Halle 14/05 Oberlausitz
Bischofswerda 14/05 An der Fahner
SC Freital 14/05 Rudolstadt
Auerbach 14/05 Krieschow
Nordhausen 14/05 Einheit Wernigerode
Sandersdorf 14/05 Westerhausen
Plauen 14/05 Eilenburg
Hertha 14/05 RSV Eintracht
Zehlendorf 14/05 Frankfurt
Mahlsdorf 14/05 Rathenow
M. Schwerin 14/05 1st ranked 1st Phase
Blau-Weiß 90 14/05 Staaken
Fürstenwalde 14/05 Neuruppin
Hansa II 14/05 Tas. Berlin
Neustrelitz 14/05 Makkabi
Pampow 14/05 Rostocker
Eichede 14/05 Union NMS
Lübeck II 14/05 Bordesholm
Ammerthal 14/05 Großbardorf
Türkspor A. 14/05 Deisenhofen
Gifhorn 14/05 Ahlerstedt / Ottendorf
Papenburg 14/05 Eintr. Celle
Rotenburg 14/05 Lupo-Martini
Heeslinger SC 14/05 FT Braunschw
Spelle-Venhaus 14/05 HSC Hannover
Egestorf 14/05 Bersenbrück
Pattensen 14/05 LSK Hansa
Meerbusch 14/05 TuRU
Homberg 14/05 Hilden
TVD Velbert 14/05 MSV Düsseldorf
Schonnebeck 14/05 Sonsbeck
Baumberg 14/05 Ratingen
Sprockhövel 14/05 P. Münster II
Paderborn II 14/05 Finnentrop / B
Rheine 14/05 Rhynern
SF Lotte 14/05 Gievenbeck
Clarholz 14/05 Aplerbeck
Erndtebrück 14/05 SF Siegen
Ennepetal 14/05 Gütersloh
Delbrücker SC 14/05 Schermbeck
Vreden 14/05 Bövinghausen
Eckernförd 14/05 GW Siebenbäumen
Frisia 14/05 Pansdorf
Hürth 14/05 Siegburger SV
Hennef 14/05 Glesch / Paff.
Bonn 14/05 BW Friesdorf
Arnoldsweiler 14/05 F. Köln II
Wegberg-Beeck 14/05 Königsdorf
Eddersheim 14/05 Waldgirmes
Griesheim 14/05 Türk Friedberg
Brinkum 14/05 Aumund-V
Leher TS 14/05 BTS Neustadt
Schwachhausen 14/05 Bremerhaven
Blumenthal 14/05 Werder III
Woltmershausen 14/05 Union Bremen
Komet Arsten 14/05 Vatan Sport
Hemelingen 14/05 Geestemünde
TuSpo Surheide 14/05 Oberneuland
Union Nettetal 14/05 Hamborn
Frechen 14/05 Bergisch Gladb
SC St. Tönis 14/05 Kray
FSV Duisburg 14/05 Cronenberger
Eintracht Hohkeppel 14/05 Freialdenhoven
Pesch 14/05 VfL Vichttal
Türkspor Kiel 14/05 Heide

Oberliga - 2022/2023

  • 57% 2395 / 4220 Games

  • Home team wins 44.93%
  • Draws 21.21%
  • Away team wins 33.86%
  • Over 1.5 86.22%
  • Over 2.5 66.51%
  • Over 3.5 47.06%
  • Goals 8374
  • Goals /match 3.5
  • Goals /match home 1.92
  • Goals /match away 1.58
  • Both teams score 59.25%
  • Goals after 80' 2.76%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips