Competition
Premier League 2019/2020
Malta
Games
Regular Season | |||||||||
Fri | 23.Aug.2019 - 19:30 | Sirens | 1-1 | Senglea Athletic | Gam1 | ||||
Fri | 23.Aug.2019 - 19:30 | Gzira United | 0-0 | Hamrun Spartans | Gam1 | ||||
Fri | 23.Aug.2019 - 21:30 | Birkirkara | 0-1 | Floriana | Gam1 | ||||
Fri | 23.Aug.2019 - 21:45 | Valletta | 2-3 | Santa Lucia | Gam1 | ||||
Sat | 24.Aug.2019 - 19:30 | Tarxien Rainbows | 0-4 | Mosta | Gam1 | ||||
Sat | 24.Aug.2019 - 20:00 | Gudja United | 1-1 | Hibernians | Gam1 | ||||
Sat | 24.Aug.2019 - 21:30 | Balzan | 2-1 | Sliema Wanderers | Gam1 | ||||
Wed | 28.Aug.2019 - 19:30 | Senglea Athletic | 1-0 | Birkirkara | Gam2 | 12 | |||
Wed | 28.Aug.2019 - 21:45 | Hibernians | 4-1 | Tarxien Rainbows | Gam2 | ||||
Thu | 29.Aug.2019 - 19:30 | Floriana | 1-0 | Balzan | Gam2 | ||||
Thu | 29.Aug.2019 - 21:30 | Sliema Wanderers | 1-3 | Valletta | Gam2 | ||||
Fri | 30.Aug.2019 - 19:30 | Santa Lucia | 0-0 | Gzira United | Gam2 | ||||
Fri | 30.Aug.2019 - 20:00 | Mosta | 3-4 | Sirens | Gam2 | ||||
Fri | 30.Aug.2019 - 21:30 | Hamrun Spartans | 2-2 | Gudja United | Gam2 | 1 | |||
Fri | 13.Sep.2019 - 20:00 | Tarxien Rainbows | 2-3 | Hamrun Spartans | Gam3 | 2 | |||
Sat | 14.Sep.2019 - 19:00 | Gzira United | 1-1 | Sliema Wanderers | Gam3 | ||||
Sat | 14.Sep.2019 - 19:00 | Sirens | 2-1 | Hibernians | Gam3 | ||||
Sat | 14.Sep.2019 - 21:00 | Birkirkara | 3-3 | Balzan | Gam3 | ||||
Sat | 14.Sep.2019 - 21:15 | Senglea Athletic | 2-1 | Mosta | Gam3 | ||||
Sun | 15.Sep.2019 - 19:00 | Gudja United | 1-1 | Santa Lucia | Gam3 | ||||
Sun | 15.Sep.2019 - 21:00 | Valletta | 1-1 | Floriana | Gam3 | 3 | |||
Fri | 20.Sep.2019 - 20:00 | Mosta | 1-1 | Birkirkara | Gam4 | ||||
Sat | 21.Sep.2019 - 19:00 | Hibernians | 2-1 | Senglea Athletic | Gam4 | ||||
Sat | 21.Sep.2019 - 19:00 | Hamrun Spartans | 4-0 | Sirens | Gam4 | ||||
Sat | 21.Sep.2019 - 21:00 | Balzan | 0-2 | Valletta | Gam4 | ||||
Sat | 21.Sep.2019 - 21:15 | Sliema Wanderers | 1-1 | Gudja United | Gam4 | ||||
Sun | 22.Sep.2019 - 19:00 | Santa Lucia | 2-1 | Tarxien Rainbows | Gam4 | ||||
Sun | 22.Sep.2019 - 21:00 | Floriana | 0-0 | Gzira United | Gam4 | ||||
Fri | 27.Sep.2019 - 20:00 | Tarxien Rainbows | 1-2 | Sliema Wanderers | Gam5 | ||||
Sat | 28.Sep.2019 - 16:00 | Gudja United | 0-2 | Floriana | Gam5 | 3 | |||
Sat | 28.Sep.2019 - 16:00 | Birkirkara | 2-2 | Valletta | Gam5 | 1 | |||
Sat | 28.Sep.2019 - 18:00 | Senglea Athletic | 1-3 | Hamrun Spartans | Gam5 | ||||
Sat | 28.Sep.2019 - 18:15 | Sirens | 3-1 | Santa Lucia | Gam5 | ||||
Sun | 29.Sep.2019 - 16:00 | Mosta | 1-2 | Hibernians | Gam5 | ||||
Sun | 29.Sep.2019 - 18:00 | Gzira United | 2-0 | Balzan | Gam5 | ||||
Thu | 03.Oct.2019 - 20:00 | Valletta | 1-3 | Gzira United | Gam6 | ||||
Sat | 05.Oct.2019 - 16:00 | Santa Lucia | 0-0 | Senglea Athletic | Gam6 | ||||
Sat | 05.Oct.2019 - 16:00 | Balzan | 1-0 | Gudja United | Gam6 | ||||
Sat | 05.Oct.2019 - 18:00 | Hibernians | 0-1 | Birkirkara | Gam6 | ||||
Sat | 05.Oct.2019 - 18:15 | Sliema Wanderers | 0-1 | Sirens | Gam6 | ||||
Sun | 06.Oct.2019 - 16:00 | Floriana | 2-1 | Tarxien Rainbows | Gam6 | ||||
Sun | 06.Oct.2019 - 18:00 | Hamrun Spartans | 0-2 | Mosta | Gam6 | ||||
Fri | 18.Oct.2019 - 19:00 | Mosta | 1-0 | Santa Lucia | Gam7 | ||||
Fri | 18.Oct.2019 - 21:15 | Senglea Athletic | 2-0 | Sliema Wanderers | Gam7 | ||||
Sat | 19.Oct.2019 - 16:00 | Sirens | 1-4 | Floriana | Gam7 | ||||
Sat | 19.Oct.2019 - 18:15 | Birkirkara | 1-3 | Gzira United | Gam7 | ||||
Sun | 20.Oct.2019 - 16:00 | Gudja United | 0-1 | Valletta | Gam7 | ||||
Sun | 20.Oct.2019 - 18:15 | Tarxien Rainbows | 1-3 | Balzan | Gam7 | ||||
Mon | 21.Oct.2019 - 20:00 | Hibernians | 1-2 | Hamrun Spartans | Gam7 | ||||
Fri | 25.Oct.2019 - 19:00 | Floriana | 5-0 | Senglea Athletic | Gam8 | ||||
Fri | 25.Oct.2019 - 21:15 | Sliema Wanderers | 0-1 | Mosta | Gam8 | ||||
Sat | 26.Oct.2019 - 16:00 | Gzira United | 6-1 | Gudja United | Gam8 | ||||
Sat | 26.Oct.2019 - 18:15 | Valletta | 3-1 | Tarxien Rainbows | Gam8 | 1 | |||
Sun | 27.Oct.2019 - 17:00 | Balzan | 2-4 | Sirens | Gam8 | ||||
Sun | 27.Oct.2019 - 19:15 | Hamrun Spartans | 0-0 | Birkirkara | Gam8 | ||||
Mon | 28.Oct.2019 - 21:00 | Santa Lucia | 0-2 | Hibernians | Gam8 | ||||
Fri | 01.Nov.2019 - 20:00 | Tarxien Rainbows | 0-5 | Gzira United | Gam9 | ||||
Fri | 01.Nov.2019 - 22:15 | Hamrun Spartans | 1-1 | Santa Lucia | Gam9 | ||||
Sat | 02.Nov.2019 - 16:00 | Senglea Athletic | 2-2 | Balzan | Gam9 | ||||
Sat | 02.Nov.2019 - 18:15 | Mosta | 1-3 | Floriana | Gam9 | ||||
Sun | 03.Nov.2019 - 16:00 | Sirens | 0-0 | Valletta | Gam9 | ||||
Sun | 03.Nov.2019 - 18:00 | Hibernians | 1-0 | Sliema Wanderers | Gam9 | ||||
Mon | 04.Nov.2019 - 21:00 | Birkirkara | 2-3 | Gudja United | Gam9 | 7 | |||
Fri | 08.Nov.2019 - 20:00 | Balzan | 5-0 | Mosta | Gam10 | ||||
Fri | 08.Nov.2019 - 21:00 | Valletta | 1-0 | Senglea Athletic | Gam10 | 3 | |||
Fri | 08.Nov.2019 - 22:15 | Sliema Wanderers | 2-0 | Hamrun Spartans | Gam10 | ||||
Sat | 09.Nov.2019 - 16:00 | Gudja United | 3-2 | Tarxien Rainbows | Gam10 | ||||
Sat | 09.Nov.2019 - 18:15 | Santa Lucia | 0-2 | Birkirkara | Gam10 | ||||
Sun | 10.Nov.2019 - 16:00 | Gzira United | 0-1 | Sirens | Gam10 | ||||
Sun | 10.Nov.2019 - 18:00 | Floriana | 2-2 | Hibernians | Gam10 | ||||
Fri | 22.Nov.2019 - 21:00 | Hamrun Spartans | 0-0 | Floriana | Gam11 | 1 | |||
Sat | 23.Nov.2019 - 16:00 | Santa Lucia | 0-4 | Sliema Wanderers | Gam11 | ||||
Sat | 23.Nov.2019 - 18:15 | Sirens | 1-1 | Gudja United | Gam11 | ||||
Sun | 24.Nov.2019 - 16:00 | Mosta | 0-4 | Valletta | Gam11 | 1 | |||
Sun | 24.Nov.2019 - 18:00 | Hibernians | 2-1 | Balzan | Gam11 | ||||
Mon | 25.Nov.2019 - 20:00 | Birkirkara | 3-0 | Tarxien Rainbows | Gam11 | 9 | |||
Mon | 25.Nov.2019 - 22:15 | Senglea Athletic | 1-3 | Gzira United | Gam11 | ||||
Fri | 06.Dec.2019 - 21:00 | Balzan | 1-1 | Hamrun Spartans | Gam12 | ||||
Sat | 07.Dec.2019 - 16:00 | Gzira United | 3-1 | Mosta | Gam12 | ||||
Sat | 07.Dec.2019 - 16:00 | Floriana | 2-1 | Santa Lucia | Gam12 | ||||
Sat | 07.Dec.2019 - 18:00 | Sliema Wanderers | 2-1 | Birkirkara | Gam12 | ||||
Sat | 07.Dec.2019 - 18:15 | Gudja United | 4-1 | Senglea Athletic | Gam12 | ||||
Sun | 08.Dec.2019 - 16:00 | Tarxien Rainbows | 0-3 | Sirens | Gam12 | ||||
Sun | 08.Dec.2019 - 18:00 | Valletta | 1-1 | Hibernians | Gam12 | ||||
Fri | 13.Dec.2019 - 16:00 | Santa Lucia | 0-3 | Balzan | Gam13 | ||||
Fri | 13.Dec.2019 - 16:00 | Birkirkara | 2-0 | Sirens | Gam13 | ||||
Fri | 13.Dec.2019 - 18:00 | Hibernians | 2-0 | Gzira United | Gam13 | ||||
Sun | 15.Dec.2019 - 16:00 | Sliema Wanderers | 1-2 | Floriana | Gam13 | ||||
Sun | 15.Dec.2019 - 18:00 | Hamrun Spartans | 0-1 | Valletta | Gam13 | ||||
Mon | 16.Dec.2019 - 21:00 | Senglea Athletic | 2-2 | Tarxien Rainbows | Gam13 | ||||
Wed | 08.Jan.2020 - 21:00 | Mosta | 1-0 | Gudja United | Gam13 | 23 | |||
Sat | 11.Jan.2020 - 16:00 | Santa Lucia | 2-2 | Valletta | Gam14 | ||||
Sat | 11.Jan.2020 - 16:00 | Senglea Athletic | 2-2 | Sirens | Gam14 | ||||
Sat | 11.Jan.2020 - 18:00 | Sliema Wanderers | 1-2 | Balzan | Gam14 | ||||
Sat | 11.Jan.2020 - 18:15 | Mosta | 5-2 | Tarxien Rainbows | Gam14 | 1 | |||
Sun | 12.Jan.2020 - 16:00 | Hibernians | 2-0 | Gudja United | Gam14 | ||||
Sun | 12.Jan.2020 - 18:00 | Floriana | 0-1 | Birkirkara | Gam14 | 4 | |||
Mon | 13.Jan.2020 - 21:00 | Hamrun Spartans | 0-3 | Gzira United | Gam14 | ||||
Sat | 18.Jan.2020 - 16:00 | Gudja United | 1-1 | Hamrun Spartans | Gam15 | ||||
Sat | 18.Jan.2020 - 16:00 | Tarxien Rainbows | 0-4 | Hibernians | Gam15 | ||||
Sat | 18.Jan.2020 - 18:00 | Balzan | 1-3 | Floriana | Gam15 | ||||
Sat | 18.Jan.2020 - 18:15 | Birkirkara | 1-1 | Senglea Athletic | Gam15 | ||||
Sun | 19.Jan.2020 - 16:00 | Sirens | 2-0 | Mosta | Gam15 | ||||
Sun | 19.Jan.2020 - 18:00 | Gzira United | 1-2 | Santa Lucia | Gam15 | ||||
Mon | 20.Jan.2020 - 21:00 | Valletta | 2-1 | Sliema Wanderers | Gam15 | ||||
Sat | 01.Feb.2020 - 16:00 | Hamrun Spartans | 2-3 | Tarxien Rainbows | Gam16 | ||||
Sat | 01.Feb.2020 - 16:00 | Sliema Wanderers | 2-0 | Gzira United | Gam16 | ||||
Sat | 01.Feb.2020 - 18:00 | Mosta | 1-0 | Senglea Athletic | Gam16 | ||||
Sat | 01.Feb.2020 - 18:15 | Santa Lucia | 2-1 | Gudja United | Gam16 | ||||
Sun | 02.Feb.2020 - 16:00 | Floriana | 0-1 | Valletta | Gam16 | ||||
Sun | 02.Feb.2020 - 18:00 | Hibernians | 0-2 | Sirens | Gam16 | ||||
Mon | 03.Feb.2020 - 21:00 | Balzan | 0-0 | Birkirkara | Gam16 | ||||
Sat | 08.Feb.2020 - 16:00 | Gudja United | 1-0 | Sliema Wanderers | Gam17 | ||||
Sat | 08.Feb.2020 - 16:00 | Valletta | 3-1 | Balzan | Gam17 | ||||
Sat | 08.Feb.2020 - 18:00 | Gzira United | 2-2 | Floriana | Gam17 | ||||
Sat | 08.Feb.2020 - 18:15 | Birkirkara | 2-1 | Mosta | Gam17 | 1 | |||
Sun | 09.Feb.2020 - 16:00 | Tarxien Rainbows | 1-3 | Santa Lucia | Gam17 | ||||
Sun | 09.Feb.2020 - 18:00 | Senglea Athletic | 1-1 | Hibernians | Gam17 | ||||
Mon | 10.Feb.2020 - 17:00 | Sirens | 1-2 | Hamrun Spartans | Gam17 | ||||
Sat | 15.Feb.2020 - 16:00 | Santa Lucia | 0-2 | Sirens | Gam18 | ||||
Sat | 15.Feb.2020 - 16:00 | Sliema Wanderers | 1-0 | Tarxien Rainbows | Gam18 | ||||
Sat | 15.Feb.2020 - 18:00 | Hibernians | 3-1 | Mosta | Gam18 | ||||
Sat | 15.Feb.2020 - 18:15 | Floriana | 1-2 | Gudja United | Gam18 | ||||
Sun | 16.Feb.2020 - 16:00 | Balzan | 1-3 | Gzira United | Gam18 | ||||
Sun | 16.Feb.2020 - 18:00 | Valletta | 1-4 | Birkirkara | Gam18 | ||||
Mon | 17.Feb.2020 - 21:00 | Hamrun Spartans | 1-0 | Senglea Athletic | Gam18 | 4 | |||
Fri | 21.Feb.2020 - 20:00 | Sirens | 0-0 | Sliema Wanderers | Gam19 | ||||
Fri | 21.Feb.2020 - 21:00 | Tarxien Rainbows | 0-4 | Floriana | Gam19 | ||||
Fri | 21.Feb.2020 - 22:00 | Gzira United | 0-1 | Valletta | Gam19 | ||||
Sat | 22.Feb.2020 - 16:00 | Gudja United | 0-2 | Balzan | Gam19 | ||||
Sat | 22.Feb.2020 - 16:00 | Mosta | 2-1 | Hamrun Spartans | Gam19 | ||||
Sat | 22.Feb.2020 - 18:00 | Senglea Athletic | 2-5 | Santa Lucia | Gam19 | ||||
Sat | 22.Feb.2020 - 18:00 | Birkirkara | 2-1 | Hibernians | Gam19 | ||||
Fri | 06.Mar.2020 - 21:00 | Floriana | 3-0 | Sirens | Gam20 | ||||
Sat | 07.Mar.2020 - 16:00 | Sliema Wanderers | 4-1 | Senglea Athletic | Gam20 | ||||
Sat | 07.Mar.2020 - 16:00 | Santa Lucia | 1-2 | Mosta | Gam20 | ||||
Sat | 07.Mar.2020 - 18:00 | Hamrun Spartans | 1-2 | Hibernians | Gam20 | ||||
Sat | 07.Mar.2020 - 18:15 | Valletta | 0-2 | Gudja United | Gam20 | 1 | |||
Sun | 08.Mar.2020 - 16:00 | Balzan | 3-0 | Tarxien Rainbows | Gam20 | ||||
Sun | 08.Mar.2020 - 18:00 | Gzira United | 0-2 | Birkirkara | Gam20 | ||||
Fri | 13.Mar.2020 - 21:00 | Tarxien Rainbows | Valletta | Gam21 | |||||
Sat | 14.Mar.2020 - 16:00 | Mosta | Sliema Wanderers | Gam21 | |||||
Sat | 14.Mar.2020 - 16:00 | Gudja United | Gzira United | Gam21 | |||||
Sat | 14.Mar.2020 - 18:00 | Sirens | Balzan | Gam21 | |||||
Sat | 14.Mar.2020 - 18:15 | Hibernians | Santa Lucia | Gam21 | |||||
Sun | 15.Mar.2020 - 16:00 | Senglea Athletic | Floriana | Gam21 | |||||
Sun | 15.Mar.2020 - 18:00 | Birkirkara | Hamrun Spartans | Gam21 | |||||
Wed | 18.Mar.2020 - 20:00 | Santa Lucia | Hamrun Spartans | Gam22 | |||||
Wed | 18.Mar.2020 - 21:00 | Balzan | Senglea Athletic | Gam22 | |||||
Wed | 18.Mar.2020 - 22:15 | Gudja United | Birkirkara | Gam22 | |||||
Thu | 19.Mar.2020 - 16:00 | Sliema Wanderers | Hibernians | Gam22 | |||||
Thu | 19.Mar.2020 - 16:00 | Gzira United | Tarxien Rainbows | Gam22 | |||||
Thu | 19.Mar.2020 - 18:00 | Valletta | Sirens | Gam22 | |||||
Thu | 19.Mar.2020 - 18:00 | Floriana | Mosta | Gam22 | |||||
Sat | 04.Apr.2020 - 17:00 | Birkirkara | Santa Lucia | Gam23 | |||||
Sat | 04.Apr.2020 - 17:00 | Tarxien Rainbows | Gudja United | Gam23 | |||||
Sat | 04.Apr.2020 - 19:00 | Mosta | Balzan | Gam23 | |||||
Sat | 04.Apr.2020 - 19:00 | Hibernians | Floriana | Gam23 | |||||
Sun | 05.Apr.2020 - 17:00 | Senglea Athletic | Valletta | Gam23 | |||||
Sun | 05.Apr.2020 - 19:00 | Sirens | Gzira United | Gam23 | |||||
Mon | 06.Apr.2020 - 20:00 | Hamrun Spartans | Sliema Wanderers | Gam23 | |||||
Sat | 11.Apr.2020 - 17:00 | Gudja United | Sirens | Gam24 | |||||
Sat | 11.Apr.2020 - 17:00 | Gzira United | Senglea Athletic | Gam24 | |||||
Sat | 11.Apr.2020 - 19:00 | Sliema Wanderers | Santa Lucia | Gam24 | |||||
Sat | 11.Apr.2020 - 19:00 | Floriana | Hamrun Spartans | Gam24 | |||||
Mon | 13.Apr.2020 - 19:00 | Balzan | Hibernians | Gam24 | |||||
Mon | 13.Apr.2020 - 20:00 | Tarxien Rainbows | Birkirkara | Gam24 | |||||
Mon | 13.Apr.2020 - 21:00 | Valletta | Mosta | Gam24 | |||||
Fri | 17.Apr.2020 - 20:00 | Birkirkara | Sliema Wanderers | Gam25 | |||||
Sat | 18.Apr.2020 - 15:00 | Sirens | Tarxien Rainbows | Gam25 | |||||
Sat | 18.Apr.2020 - 15:00 | Hamrun Spartans | Balzan | Gam25 | |||||
Sat | 18.Apr.2020 - 17:00 | Senglea Athletic | Gudja United | Gam25 | |||||
Sat | 18.Apr.2020 - 17:00 | Santa Lucia | Floriana | Gam25 | |||||
Sun | 19.Apr.2020 - 15:00 | Mosta | Gzira United | Gam25 | |||||
Sun | 19.Apr.2020 - 17:00 | Hibernians | Valletta | Gam25 | |||||
Fri | 24.Apr.2020 - 01:00 | Sirens | Birkirkara | Gam26 | |||||
Fri | 24.Apr.2020 - 01:00 | Floriana | Sliema Wanderers | Gam26 | |||||
Fri | 24.Apr.2020 - 01:00 | Tarxien Rainbows | Senglea Athletic | Gam26 | |||||
Fri | 24.Apr.2020 - 01:00 | Balzan | Santa Lucia | Gam26 | |||||
Fri | 24.Apr.2020 - 01:00 | Gudja United | Mosta | Gam26 | |||||
Fri | 24.Apr.2020 - 01:00 | Valletta | Hamrun Spartans | Gam26 | |||||
Fri | 24.Apr.2020 - 01:00 | Gzira United | Hibernians | Gam26 |
Football Competitions
National Club Competitions |
NGA ZAF GHA AGO DZA ARE TUN QAT SAU MOZ STP GBR ESP AFR ALB ARG ARM AUS AUT AZE BEL BGR BIH BLR BOL BRA CAN CHE CHL CHN COL CRI CYP CZE DEU DNK ECU EGY EST FIN FRA GBR GRC GTM HKG HND HRV HUN IDN IND IRL IRL IRN IRQ ISL ISR ITA JAM JPN KAZ KOR LTU LUX LVA MDA MEX MLT MYS NLD NOR NZL PAN PER POL PRT PRY ROU RUS SGP SLV SRB SVK SVN SWE THA TUR UKR URY USA VEN VNM WAL EUR WOR WOR EUR |
International Club Competitions |
AFR AFR AFR AFR AFR EUR EUR EUR WOR WOR WOR WOR SOU WOR N/C EUR EUR SOU N/C ASI ASI ASI ASI N/C OCE WOR SOU SOU WOR WOR WOR ASI N/C ASI WOR ASI OCE EUR WOR EUR ASI ASI WOR ASI ASI EUR WOR EUR WOR SOU EUR WOR EUR WOR WOR WOR WOR WOR WOR N/C EUR EUR EUR |
National Teams |
EUR EUR ASI AFR N/C SOU OCE EUR N/C N/C N/C N/C WOR N/C SOU OCE EUR SOU EUR EUR WOR EUR |
Premier League - 2019/2020
- 77% 140 / 182 Games
- Home team wins 35.71%
- Draws 22.86%
- Away team wins 41.43%
- Over 1.5 78.57%
- Over 2.5 55.71%
- Over 3.5 34.29%
- Goals 396
- Goals /match 2.83
- Goals /match home 1.35
- Goals /match away 1.48
- Both teams score 55%
- Goals after 80' 14.65%
No tv schedule yet for US
(change)