Competition
CAF Confederation Cup 2022/2023
Africa
Games
Fri | 09.Sep.2022 - 01:00 | Security Systems | Saint Eloi Lupopo | ||||||
Fri | 09.Sep.2022 - 16:00 | Fasil Ketema | 3-0 | Bumamuru | |||||
Fri | 09.Sep.2022 - 16:00 | Saint Michel | Inter Litoral | ||||||
Fri | 09.Sep.2022 - 19:00 | Milo | 2-1 | Kara | |||||
Fri | 09.Sep.2022 - 19:00 | Buffles | 0-1 | Kallon | |||||
Sat | 10.Sep.2022 - 16:00 | BUL | 0-0 | Future FC | |||||
Sat | 10.Sep.2022 - 18:00 | PWD | 1-1 | Elgeco Plus | 2 | ||||
Sat | 10.Sep.2022 - 18:00 | Santé Abéché | 1-2 | Ferroviario Beira | |||||
Sat | 10.Sep.2022 - 19:00 | ASAS | 0-0 | AS Kigali | |||||
Sat | 10.Sep.2022 - 19:00 | Ashanti GB | 2-0 | Nouakchott King's | |||||
Sun | 11.Sep.2022 - 15:00 | Al Hilal Wau | 1-1 | Kipanga | |||||
Sun | 11.Sep.2022 - 16:00 | Highlanders | 0-0 | Royal AM | |||||
Sun | 11.Sep.2022 - 18:00 | Kwara United | 3-0 | Douanes Niamey | |||||
Sun | 11.Sep.2022 - 18:30 | LISCR | 0-0 | Sporting Gagnoa | |||||
Sun | 11.Sep.2022 - 20:00 | Al-Akhdar | 3-0 | Al Ahli Khartoum | |||||
Sun | 11.Sep.2022 - 20:00 | Al Hilal Port Sudan | 1-0 | Geita Gold | |||||
Sun | 11.Sep.2022 - 22:00 | FAR Rabat | 1-1 | Remo Stars | |||||
Tue | 13.Sep.2022 - 19:00 | Douanes | 0-0 | Réal Bamako | |||||
Fri | 16.Sep.2022 - 01:00 | Saint Eloi Lupopo | Security Systems | ||||||
Fri | 16.Sep.2022 - 16:00 | Bumamuru | 1-0 | Fasil Ketema | |||||
Fri | 16.Sep.2022 - 17:00 | Royal AM | 2-0 | Highlanders | |||||
Fri | 16.Sep.2022 - 18:00 | Inter Litoral | Saint Michel | ||||||
Fri | 16.Sep.2022 - 20:00 | Al Ahli Khartoum | 0-0 | Al-Akhdar | |||||
Fri | 16.Sep.2022 - 22:00 | Nouakchott King's | 1-0 | Ashanti GB | |||||
Sat | 17.Sep.2022 - 19:00 | Kallon | 3-0 | Buffles | |||||
Sat | 17.Sep.2022 - 19:00 | Sporting Gagnoa | 3-1 | LISCR | |||||
Sat | 17.Sep.2022 - 19:00 | Geita Gold | 2-1 | Al Hilal Port Sudan | 1 | ||||
Sat | 17.Sep.2022 - 19:15 | Kipanga |
1-1 e.t.(1-1) | Al Hilal Wau | |||||
Sat | 17.Sep.2022 - 22:00 | Future FC | 1-0 | BUL | 1 | ||||
Sun | 18.Sep.2022 - 16:00 | Ferroviario Beira | 1-0 | Santé Abéché | |||||
Sun | 18.Sep.2022 - 16:00 | AS Kigali | 1-0 | ASAS | |||||
Sun | 18.Sep.2022 - 16:00 | Elgeco Plus | 1-0 | PWD | |||||
Sun | 18.Sep.2022 - 18:00 | Remo Stars | 0-1 | FAR Rabat | |||||
Sun | 18.Sep.2022 - 18:15 | Douanes Niamey | 0-0 | Kwara United | |||||
Sun | 18.Sep.2022 - 19:00 | Kara | 3-0 | Milo | |||||
Tue | 20.Sep.2022 - 19:00 | Réal Bamako |
0-0 e.t.(0-0) p.g.(3-1) | Douanes | |||||
Sat | 08.Oct.2022 - 15:00 | Saint Michel | 1-0 | Motema Pembe | |||||
Sat | 08.Oct.2022 - 16:00 | Ferroviario Beira | 2-1 | Diables Noirs | |||||
Sat | 08.Oct.2022 - 16:00 | AS Kigali | 0-0 | Al-Nasr | |||||
Sat | 08.Oct.2022 - 16:15 | Kipanga | 0-0 | Club Africain | |||||
Sat | 08.Oct.2022 - 18:00 | Saint Eloi Lupopo | 2-0 | Sagrada Esperança | |||||
Sat | 08.Oct.2022 - 18:00 | Sporting Gagnoa | 1-0 | JS Saoura | |||||
Sat | 08.Oct.2022 - 19:00 | Al Hilal Port Sudan | 0-2 | Pyramids FC | |||||
Sat | 08.Oct.2022 - 19:00 | Réal Bamako | 3-0 | Accra Hearts of Oak | |||||
Sat | 08.Oct.2022 - 20:00 | Al-Akhdar | 3-0 | Azam | |||||
Sun | 09.Oct.2022 - 16:00 | Fasil Ketema | 0-0 | CS Sfaxien | |||||
Sun | 09.Oct.2022 - 16:00 | Elgeco Plus | 1-3 | Marumo Gallants FC | |||||
Sun | 09.Oct.2022 - 17:00 | Royal AM | 0-0 | ZESCO United | |||||
Sun | 09.Oct.2022 - 18:00 | Kwara United | 3-1 | RSB Berkane | |||||
Sun | 09.Oct.2022 - 19:00 | Kallon | 0-2 | Future FC | |||||
Sun | 09.Oct.2022 - 19:00 | Kara | 0-2 | USM Alger | |||||
Sun | 09.Oct.2022 - 22:00 | FAR Rabat | 4-0 | Ashanti GB | |||||
Fri | 14.Oct.2022 - 19:00 | Ashanti GB | 0-1 | FAR Rabat | |||||
Sat | 15.Oct.2022 - 16:00 | ZESCO United | 1-1 | Royal AM | |||||
Sat | 15.Oct.2022 - 16:00 | Marumo Gallants FC | 1-0 | Elgeco Plus | |||||
Sat | 15.Oct.2022 - 17:00 | JS Saoura | 0-0 | Sporting Gagnoa | |||||
Sat | 15.Oct.2022 - 18:00 | CS Sfaxien | 1-0 | Fasil Ketema | |||||
Sat | 15.Oct.2022 - 18:30 | Sagrada Esperança | 0-0 | Saint Eloi Lupopo | |||||
Sat | 15.Oct.2022 - 19:00 | Pyramids FC | 7-0 | Al Hilal Port Sudan | 1 | ||||
Sat | 15.Oct.2022 - 22:00 | RSB Berkane | 2-0 | Kwara United | 1 | ||||
Sun | 16.Oct.2022 - 17:30 | Motema Pembe | 2-0 | Saint Michel | |||||
Sun | 16.Oct.2022 - 17:30 | Diables Noirs | 3-0 | Ferroviario Beira | |||||
Sun | 16.Oct.2022 - 18:00 | Club Africain | 7-0 | Kipanga | |||||
Sun | 16.Oct.2022 - 18:00 | Accra Hearts of Oak | 1-0 | Réal Bamako | |||||
Sun | 16.Oct.2022 - 19:00 | Azam | 2-0 | Al-Akhdar | |||||
Sun | 16.Oct.2022 - 20:00 | Future FC | 4-0 | Kallon | |||||
Sun | 16.Oct.2022 - 20:00 | USM Alger | 2-1 | Kara | |||||
Sun | 16.Oct.2022 - 20:00 | Al-Nasr | 1-0 | AS Kigali | |||||
Play-offs | |||||||||
Wed | 02.Nov.2022 - 16:00 | Rivers United | 5-0 | Al-Nasr | 16 | ||||
Wed | 02.Nov.2022 - 16:00 | Young Africans | 0-0 | Club Africain | 19 | ||||
Wed | 02.Nov.2022 - 16:00 | TP Mazembe | 2-0 | Royal AM | |||||
Wed | 02.Nov.2022 - 16:00 | Flambeau du Centre | 0-2 | Motema Pembe | |||||
Wed | 02.Nov.2022 - 16:00 | Royal Leopards | 1-1 | Réal Bamako | |||||
Wed | 02.Nov.2022 - 17:30 | RCK | 0-1 | Saint Eloi Lupopo | |||||
Wed | 02.Nov.2022 - 18:00 | Plateau United | 4-1 | Al-Akhdar | |||||
Wed | 02.Nov.2022 - 18:00 | ASKO de Kara | 2-1 | CS Sfaxien | |||||
Wed | 02.Nov.2022 - 18:00 | 1º de Agosto | 1-1 | Future FC | 16 | ||||
Wed | 02.Nov.2022 - 18:00 | Djoliba | 0-0 | FAR Rabat | 15 | ||||
Wed | 02.Nov.2022 - 18:30 | NIGELEC | 1-0 | Pyramids FC | |||||
Wed | 02.Nov.2022 - 19:00 | Cape Town City | 0-0 | USM Alger | 13 | ||||
Wed | 02.Nov.2022 - 19:00 | ASEC Mimosas | 2-0 | Sporting Gagnoa | |||||
Wed | 02.Nov.2022 - 20:00 | Monastir | 1-0 | RSB Berkane | 14 | ||||
Wed | 02.Nov.2022 - 20:00 | Al Ahli Tripoli | 1-0 | Marumo Gallants FC | |||||
Fri | 04.Nov.2022 - 16:00 | La Passe | 0-2 | Diables Noirs | |||||
Wed | 09.Nov.2022 - 16:00 | Marumo Gallants FC | 3-0 | Al Ahli Tripoli | |||||
Wed | 09.Nov.2022 - 17:00 | Saint Eloi Lupopo | 1-0 | RCK | |||||
Wed | 09.Nov.2022 - 17:00 | CS Sfaxien | 0-0 | ASKO de Kara | |||||
Wed | 09.Nov.2022 - 17:30 | Diables Noirs | 4-2 | La Passe | |||||
Wed | 09.Nov.2022 - 18:00 | Al-Akhdar | 3-0 | Plateau United | |||||
Wed | 09.Nov.2022 - 19:00 | Future FC |
1-1 e.t.(1-1) | 1º de Agosto | 5 | ||||
Wed | 09.Nov.2022 - 19:00 | Réal Bamako | 3-1 | Royal Leopards | |||||
Wed | 09.Nov.2022 - 19:00 | Sporting Gagnoa | 2-3 | ASEC Mimosas | |||||
Wed | 09.Nov.2022 - 20:00 | USM Alger | 1-0 | Cape Town City | 2 | ||||
Wed | 09.Nov.2022 - 20:00 | Pyramids FC | 3-0 | NIGELEC | |||||
Wed | 09.Nov.2022 - 20:00 | Club Africain | 0-1 | Young Africans | 2 | ||||
Wed | 09.Nov.2022 - 20:00 | Royal AM | 0-1 | TP Mazembe | |||||
Wed | 09.Nov.2022 - 21:00 | Motema Pembe | 2-1 | Flambeau du Centre | |||||
Wed | 09.Nov.2022 - 22:00 | FAR Rabat | 4-0 | Djoliba | |||||
Wed | 09.Nov.2022 - 22:00 | Al-Nasr | 1-1 | Rivers United | |||||
Wed | 09.Nov.2022 - 22:00 | RSB Berkane | 0-0 | Monastir | |||||
Group Stage | |||||||||
Sun | 12.Feb.2023 - 16:00 | Marumo Gallants FC | 4-1 | Al-Akhdar | Gam1 | 3 | |||
Sun | 12.Feb.2023 - 16:00 | TP Mazembe | 3-1 | Réal Bamako | Gam1 | ||||
Sun | 12.Feb.2023 - 19:00 | Diables Noirs | 3-0 | Rivers United | Gam1 | ||||
Sun | 12.Feb.2023 - 19:00 | ASEC Mimosas | 0-0 | Motema Pembe | Gam1 | ||||
Sun | 12.Feb.2023 - 19:00 | Monastir | 2-0 | Young Africans | Gam1 | ||||
Sun | 12.Feb.2023 - 19:00 | ASKO de Kara | 1-1 | Future FC | Group C | Gam1 | 1 | ||
Sun | 12.Feb.2023 - 22:00 | USM Alger | 3-0 | Saint Eloi Lupopo | Gam1 | ||||
Sun | 12.Feb.2023 - 22:00 | Pyramids FC | 2-2 | FAR Rabat | Group C | Gam1 | 6 | ||
Sun | 19.Feb.2023 - 16:00 | Saint Eloi Lupopo | 1-2 | Marumo Gallants FC | Gam2 | ||||
Sun | 19.Feb.2023 - 19:00 | Al-Akhdar | 1-1 | USM Alger | Gam2 | 2 | |||
Sun | 19.Feb.2023 - 19:00 | Future FC | 1-1 | Pyramids FC | Group C | Gam2 | 3 | ||
Sun | 19.Feb.2023 - 19:00 | Réal Bamako | 1-1 | Monastir | Gam2 | ||||
Sun | 19.Feb.2023 - 19:00 | Young Africans | 3-1 | TP Mazembe | Gam2 | 2 | |||
Sun | 19.Feb.2023 - 19:00 | Rivers United | 3-0 | ASEC Mimosas | Gam2 | 2 | |||
Sun | 19.Feb.2023 - 22:00 | Motema Pembe | 0-0 | Diables Noirs | Gam2 | ||||
Sun | 19.Feb.2023 - 22:00 | FAR Rabat | 5-1 | ASKO de Kara | Group C | Gam2 | 3 | ||
Sun | 26.Feb.2023 - 16:00 | Saint Eloi Lupopo | 1-0 | Al-Akhdar | Gam3 | ||||
Sun | 26.Feb.2023 - 16:00 | TP Mazembe | 0-2 | Monastir | Gam3 | 4 | |||
Sun | 26.Feb.2023 - 19:00 | ASEC Mimosas | 2-0 | Diables Noirs | Gam3 | ||||
Sun | 26.Feb.2023 - 19:00 | Réal Bamako | 1-1 | Young Africans | Gam3 | ||||
Sun | 26.Feb.2023 - 19:00 | Pyramids FC | 1-0 | ASKO de Kara | Group C | Gam3 | 1 | ||
Sun | 26.Feb.2023 - 22:00 | USM Alger | 2-0 | Marumo Gallants FC | Gam3 | 6 | |||
Sun | 26.Feb.2023 - 22:00 | FAR Rabat | 2-0 | Future FC | Group C | Gam3 | 6 | ||
Sun | 26.Feb.2023 - 22:00 | Motema Pembe | 0-1 | Rivers United | Gam3 | 2 | |||
Wed | 08.Mar.2023 - 16:00 | Monastir | 1-0 | TP Mazembe | Gam4 | 13 | |||
Wed | 08.Mar.2023 - 16:00 | Marumo Gallants FC | 2-0 | USM Alger | Gam4 | 8 | |||
Wed | 08.Mar.2023 - 19:00 | Young Africans | 2-0 | Réal Bamako | Gam4 | ||||
Wed | 08.Mar.2023 - 19:00 | ASKO de Kara | 1-4 | Pyramids FC | Group C | Gam4 | 20 | ||
Wed | 08.Mar.2023 - 19:00 | Al-Akhdar | 1-1 | Saint Eloi Lupopo | Gam4 | ||||
Wed | 08.Mar.2023 - 22:00 | Diables Noirs | 0-1 | ASEC Mimosas | Gam4 | 20 | |||
Wed | 08.Mar.2023 - 22:00 | Future FC | 2-0 | FAR Rabat | Group C | Gam4 | 27 | ||
Thu | 09.Mar.2023 - 17:00 | Rivers United | 3-1 | Motema Pembe | Gam4 | 20 | |||
Sun | 19.Mar.2023 - 16:00 | Saint Eloi Lupopo | 1-1 | USM Alger | Gam5 | ||||
Sun | 19.Mar.2023 - 19:00 | Future FC | 3-0 | ASKO de Kara | Group C | Gam5 | |||
Sun | 19.Mar.2023 - 19:00 | Young Africans | 2-0 | Monastir | Gam5 | 2 | |||
Sun | 19.Mar.2023 - 19:00 | Rivers United | 2-2 | Diables Noirs | Gam5 | 3 | |||
Sun | 19.Mar.2023 - 19:00 | Réal Bamako | 2-1 | TP Mazembe | Gam5 | ||||
Sun | 19.Mar.2023 - 20:00 | Al-Akhdar | 4-1 | Marumo Gallants FC | Gam5 | 2 | |||
Sun | 19.Mar.2023 - 22:00 | FAR Rabat | 1-0 | Pyramids FC | Group C | Gam5 | |||
Sun | 19.Mar.2023 - 22:00 | Motema Pembe | 1-2 | ASEC Mimosas | Gam5 | ||||
Sun | 02.Apr.2023 - 16:00 | TP Mazembe | 0-1 | Young Africans | Gam6 | 1 | |||
Sun | 02.Apr.2023 - 19:00 | ASEC Mimosas | 1-0 | Rivers United | Gam6 | 3 | |||
Sun | 02.Apr.2023 - 19:00 | Diables Noirs | 0-0 | Motema Pembe | Gam6 | 7 | |||
Sun | 02.Apr.2023 - 23:00 | Monastir | 2-1 | Réal Bamako | Gam6 | ||||
Sun | 02.Apr.2023 - 23:00 | Marumo Gallants FC | 3-2 | Saint Eloi Lupopo | Gam6 | ||||
Sun | 02.Apr.2023 - 23:00 | ASKO de Kara | 1-1 | FAR Rabat | Group C | Gam6 | 4 | ||
Sun | 02.Apr.2023 - 23:00 | Pyramids FC | 2-1 | Future FC | Group C | Gam6 | 6 | ||
Sun | 02.Apr.2023 - 23:00 | USM Alger | 4-1 | Al-Akhdar | Gam6 | 3 | |||
Quarter-finals | |||||||||
Sun | 23.Apr.2023 - 16:00 | Rivers United | 0-2 | Young Africans | 1 | ||||
Sun | 23.Apr.2023 - 19:00 | Monastir | 0-0 | ASEC Mimosas | 2 | ||||
Sun | 23.Apr.2023 - 19:00 | Pyramids FC | 1-1 | Marumo Gallants FC | 3 | ||||
Sun | 23.Apr.2023 - 22:00 | USM Alger | 2-0 | FAR Rabat | |||||
Sun | 30.Apr.2023 - 19:00 | ASEC Mimosas | 2-0 | Monastir | 2 | ||||
Sun | 30.Apr.2023 - 19:00 | Young Africans | 0-0 | Rivers United | 1 | ||||
Sun | 30.Apr.2023 - 19:00 | Marumo Gallants FC | 1-0 | Pyramids FC | 4 | ||||
Sun | 30.Apr.2023 - 22:00 | FAR Rabat | 3-2 | USM Alger | 4 | ||||
Semi-finals | |||||||||
Wed | 10.May.2023 - 16:00 | Young Africans | 2-0 | Marumo Gallants FC | 13 | ||||
Wed | 10.May.2023 - 19:00 | ASEC Mimosas | 0-0 | USM Alger | 15 | ||||
Wed | 17.May.2023 - 19:00 | Marumo Gallants FC | 1-2 | Young Africans | |||||
Wed | 17.May.2023 - 22:00 | USM Alger | 2-0 | ASEC Mimosas | |||||
Final | |||||||||
Sun | 28.May.2023 - 16:00 | Young Africans | 1-2 | USM Alger | 1 | ||||
Sat | 03.Jun.2023 - 22:00 | USM Alger | 0-1 | Young Africans | 5 |
Football Competitions
National Club Competitions |
NGA ZAF GHA AGO DZA ARE TUN QAT SAU MOZ STP GBR ESP AFR ALB ARG ARM AUS AUT AZE BEL BGR BIH BLR BOL BRA CAN CHE CHL CHN COL CRI CYP CZE DEU DNK ECU EGY EST FIN FRA GBR GRC GTM HKG HND HRV HUN IDN IND IRL IRL IRN IRQ ISL ISR ITA JAM JPN KAZ KOR LTU LUX LVA MDA MEX MLT MYS NLD NOR NZL PAN PER POL PRT PRY ROU RUS SGP SLV SRB SVK SVN SWE THA TUR UKR URY USA VEN VNM WAL EUR WOR WOR EUR |
International Club Competitions |
AFR AFR AFR AFR AFR EUR EUR EUR WOR WOR WOR WOR SOU WOR N/C EUR EUR SOU N/C ASI ASI ASI ASI N/C OCE WOR SOU SOU WOR WOR WOR ASI N/C ASI WOR ASI OCE EUR WOR EUR ASI ASI WOR ASI ASI EUR WOR EUR WOR SOU EUR WOR EUR WOR WOR WOR WOR WOR WOR N/C EUR EUR EUR |
National Teams |
EUR EUR ASI AFR N/C SOU OCE EUR N/C N/C N/C N/C WOR N/C SOU OCE EUR SOU EUR EUR WOR EUR |
CAF Confederation Cup - 2022/2023
- 98% 158 / 162 Games
- Home team wins 55.7%
- Draws 27.85%
- Away team wins 16.46%
- Over 1.5 62.66%
- Over 2.5 34.18%
- Over 3.5 15.82%
- Goals 330
- Goals /match 2.09
- Goals /match home 1.51
- Goals /match away 0.58
- Both teams score 32.28%
- Goals after 80' 15.76%
No tv schedule yet for US
(change)