Competition
CAF Champions League 2021/2022
Africa
Games
1st Preliminary Round | |||||||||
Fri | 10.Sep.2021 - 16:00 | Express FC | 2-1 | Al Merreikh | |||||
Fri | 10.Sep.2021 - 18:00 | AmaZulu | 0-1 | Big Bullets | |||||
Sat | 11.Sep.2021 - 16:00 | Songo | 1-0 | Otôho d'Oyo | |||||
Sat | 11.Sep.2021 - 16:00 | Galaxy | 2-0 | DFC8 | |||||
Sat | 11.Sep.2021 - 16:00 | Royal Leopards | 1-0 | ZESCO United | |||||
Sat | 11.Sep.2021 - 17:00 | Arta / SIHD | 1-1 | Tusker | |||||
Sat | 11.Sep.2021 - 17:00 | Sagrada Esperança | 0-0 | Platinum | |||||
Sat | 11.Sep.2021 - 17:30 | Bouenguidi | 1-1 | Maniema Union | |||||
Sat | 11.Sep.2021 - 18:00 | SONABEL | 0-1 | Stade Malien Bamako | |||||
Sat | 11.Sep.2021 - 18:30 | USGN | 1-1 | Le Messager Ngozi | |||||
Sat | 11.Sep.2021 - 19:00 | Esae | 1-1 | Nouadhibou | |||||
Sat | 11.Sep.2021 - 19:00 | Fortune | 3-0 | ES Sétif | |||||
Sat | 11.Sep.2021 - 20:00 | Teungueth | 0-1 | ASEC Mimosas | |||||
Sun | 12.Sep.2021 - 16:00 | Banadir | 0-0 | APR | |||||
Sun | 12.Sep.2021 - 16:00 | Fasil Ketema | 2-2 | Al Hilal Omdurman | |||||
Sun | 12.Sep.2021 - 17:00 | KMKM | 0-2 | Al-Ittihad | |||||
Sun | 12.Sep.2021 - 17:00 | Young Africans | 0-1 | Rivers United | |||||
Sun | 12.Sep.2021 - 17:00 | Akwa United | 1-0 | CR Belouizdad | |||||
Sun | 12.Sep.2021 - 17:30 | Fovu Club | 2-2 | Petro de Luanda | |||||
Sun | 12.Sep.2021 - 17:30 | Akonangui | 0-2 | Zanaco | |||||
Sun | 12.Sep.2021 - 18:30 | LPRC Oilers | 3-0 | ASKO de Kara | |||||
Sun | 12.Sep.2021 - 19:00 | CI Kamsar | Hearts of Oak | ||||||
Fri | 17.Sep.2021 - 16:00 | Le Messager Ngozi | 0-1 | USGN | |||||
Fri | 17.Sep.2021 - 16:00 | DFC8 | 1-0 | Galaxy | 3 | ||||
Fri | 17.Sep.2021 - 19:00 | Stade Malien Bamako | 3-0 | SONABEL | |||||
Sat | 18.Sep.2021 - 16:00 | Tusker | 3-0 | Arta / SIHD | |||||
Sat | 18.Sep.2021 - 16:00 | Zanaco | 1-0 | Akonangui | |||||
Sat | 18.Sep.2021 - 16:00 | Platinum |
0-0 e.t.(0-0) | Sagrada Esperança | |||||
Sat | 18.Sep.2021 - 16:00 | ZESCO United | 2-1 | Royal Leopards | |||||
Sat | 18.Sep.2021 - 17:00 | Big Bullets | 1-3 | AmaZulu | |||||
Sat | 18.Sep.2021 - 18:00 | Petro de Luanda | 0-0 | Fovu Club | |||||
Sat | 18.Sep.2021 - 20:00 | Nouadhibou | 2-0 | Esae | |||||
Sun | 19.Sep.2021 - 16:00 | APR | 2-1 | Banadir | |||||
Sun | 19.Sep.2021 - 17:00 | Maniema Union | 2-0 | Bouenguidi | |||||
Sun | 19.Sep.2021 - 17:30 | Otôho d'Oyo |
1-0 e.t.(1-0) | Songo | |||||
Sun | 19.Sep.2021 - 18:00 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 1-1 | Fasil Ketema | |||||
Sun | 19.Sep.2021 - 18:00 | Rivers United | 1-0 | Young Africans | 3 | ||||
Sun | 19.Sep.2021 - 18:00 | Hearts of Oak | 2-0 | CI Kamsar | 3 | ||||
Sun | 19.Sep.2021 - 18:30 | ASKO de Kara | 2-1 | LPRC Oilers | |||||
Sun | 19.Sep.2021 - 19:00 | Al-Ittihad | 2-0 | KMKM | |||||
Sun | 19.Sep.2021 - 20:00 | ASEC Mimosas | 1-0 | Teungueth | |||||
Sun | 19.Sep.2021 - 20:00 | Al Merreikh | 1-0 | Express FC | |||||
Sun | 19.Sep.2021 - 23:00 | CR Belouizdad | 2-0 | Akwa United | |||||
Sun | 19.Sep.2021 - 23:00 | ES Sétif | 3-0 | Fortune | 2 | ||||
2nd Preliminary Round | |||||||||
Fri | 15.Oct.2021 - 18:00 | AmaZulu | 0-0 | TP Mazembe | |||||
Sat | 16.Oct.2021 - 15:00 | Tusker | 0-1 | Zamalek | 2 | ||||
Sat | 16.Oct.2021 - 16:00 | APR | 1-1 | Etoile du Sahel | |||||
Sat | 16.Oct.2021 - 17:00 | Sagrada Esperança | 3-1 | Royal Leopards | |||||
Sat | 16.Oct.2021 - 18:00 | ASEC Mimosas | 3-1 | CR Belouizdad | |||||
Sat | 16.Oct.2021 - 18:30 | USGN | 1-1 | Al Ahly | |||||
Sat | 16.Oct.2021 - 20:00 | Stade Malien Bamako | 0-1 | Horoya | |||||
Sat | 16.Oct.2021 - 20:00 | Al Merreikh | 3-0 | Zanaco | |||||
Sun | 17.Oct.2021 - 16:00 | Galaxy | 0-2 | Simba | |||||
Sun | 17.Oct.2021 - 17:00 | Nouadhibou | 3-1 | ES Sétif | |||||
Sun | 17.Oct.2021 - 17:00 | Maniema Union | 2-2 | Mamelodi Sundowns | |||||
Sun | 17.Oct.2021 - 17:30 | Otôho d'Oyo | 2-2 | Petro de Luanda | |||||
Sun | 17.Oct.2021 - 18:00 | LPRC Oilers | 0-2 | Raja Casablanca | |||||
Sun | 17.Oct.2021 - 18:00 | Rivers United | 1-1 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 1 | ||||
Sun | 17.Oct.2021 - 18:00 | Hearts of Oak | 1-0 | Wydad Casablanca | 3 | ||||
Sun | 17.Oct.2021 - 20:00 | Al-Ittihad | 0-0 | ES Tunis | |||||
Fri | 22.Oct.2021 - 20:00 | Zamalek | 4-0 | Tusker | 4 | ||||
Sat | 23.Oct.2021 - 16:00 | Royal Leopards | 1-0 | Sagrada Esperança | |||||
Sat | 23.Oct.2021 - 16:00 | Zanaco | 2-1 | Al Merreikh | |||||
Sat | 23.Oct.2021 - 16:00 | Etoile du Sahel | 4-0 | APR | |||||
Sat | 23.Oct.2021 - 17:00 | TP Mazembe | 1-1 | AmaZulu | |||||
Sat | 23.Oct.2021 - 18:00 | Petro de Luanda | 2-0 | Otôho d'Oyo | |||||
Sat | 23.Oct.2021 - 19:00 | Al Ahly | 6-1 | USGN | 6 | ||||
Sat | 23.Oct.2021 - 21:00 | Raja Casablanca | 2-0 | LPRC Oilers | |||||
Sun | 24.Oct.2021 - 16:00 | Simba | 1-3 | Galaxy | |||||
Sun | 24.Oct.2021 - 17:00 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 2-0 | Maniema Union | |||||
Sun | 24.Oct.2021 - 19:00 | ES Tunis | 1-0 | Al-Ittihad | 4 | ||||
Sun | 24.Oct.2021 - 19:30 | Horoya | 2-1 | Stade Malien Bamako | |||||
Sun | 24.Oct.2021 - 20:00 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 1-0 | Rivers United | |||||
Sun | 24.Oct.2021 - 20:00 | ES Sétif | 2-0 | Nouadhibou | |||||
Sun | 24.Oct.2021 - 21:00 | CR Belouizdad | 2-0 | ASEC Mimosas | 3 | ||||
Sun | 24.Oct.2021 - 22:00 | Wydad Casablanca | 6-1 | Hearts of Oak | |||||
Group Stage | |||||||||
Fri | 11.Feb.2022 - 19:00 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 1-0 | Al Hilal Omdurman | Group A | 7 | |||
Fri | 11.Feb.2022 - 19:00 | Etoile du Sahel | 0-0 | CR Belouizdad | Gam1 | 6 | |||
Fri | 11.Feb.2022 - 22:00 | Wydad Casablanca | 3-0 | Sagrada Esperança | Gam1 | 4 | |||
Sat | 12.Feb.2022 - 16:00 | ES Tunis | 4-0 | Galaxy | Gam1 | ||||
Sat | 12.Feb.2022 - 19:00 | Horoya | 0-1 | ES Sétif | |||||
Sat | 12.Feb.2022 - 19:00 | Zamalek | 2-2 | Petro de Luanda | Gam1 | 3 | |||
Sat | 12.Feb.2022 - 22:00 | Raja Casablanca | 1-0 | AmaZulu | 3 | ||||
Fri | 18.Feb.2022 - 16:00 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 0-0 | Al Ahly | Group A | Gam2 | |||
Fri | 18.Feb.2022 - 22:00 | ES Sétif | 0-1 | Raja Casablanca | Gam2 | ||||
Fri | 18.Feb.2022 - 22:00 | AmaZulu | 1-0 | Horoya | Gam2 | 8 | |||
Sat | 19.Feb.2022 - 16:00 | Al Merreikh | 0-0 | Mamelodi Sundowns | Group A | Gam2 | 1 | ||
Sat | 19.Feb.2022 - 16:00 | Petro de Luanda | 2-1 | Wydad Casablanca | Gam2 | ||||
Sat | 19.Feb.2022 - 19:00 | Galaxy | 1-1 | Etoile du Sahel | Gam2 | 1 | |||
Sat | 19.Feb.2022 - 19:00 | Sagrada Esperança | 0-0 | Zamalek | Gam2 | 2 | |||
Sat | 19.Feb.2022 - 22:00 | CR Belouizdad | 1-1 | ES Tunis | Gam2 | 3 | |||
Fri | 25.Feb.2022 - 19:00 | Al Merreikh | 2-1 | Al Hilal Omdurman | Group A | Gam3 | 2 | ||
Fri | 25.Feb.2022 - 19:00 | AmaZulu | 1-0 | ES Sétif | Gam3 | 3 | |||
Fri | 25.Feb.2022 - 22:00 | Raja Casablanca | 1-0 | Horoya | Gam3 | 4 | |||
Sat | 26.Feb.2022 - 16:00 | ES Tunis | 0-0 | Etoile du Sahel | Gam3 | ||||
Sat | 26.Feb.2022 - 19:00 | Sagrada Esperança | 0-1 | Petro de Luanda | Gam3 | 2 | |||
Sat | 26.Feb.2022 - 19:00 | Galaxy | 1-2 | CR Belouizdad | Gam3 | 2 | |||
Sat | 26.Feb.2022 - 22:00 | Wydad Casablanca | 3-1 | Zamalek | Gam3 | 6 | |||
Sat | 26.Feb.2022 - 22:00 | Al Ahly | 0-1 | Mamelodi Sundowns | Group A | Gam3 | 6 | ||
Sat | 05.Mar.2022 - 22:00 | Al Ahly | 3-2 | Al Merreikh | Group A | 3 | |||
Fri | 11.Mar.2022 - 16:00 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 1-0 | Al Merreikh | Group A | Gam4 | 9 | ||
Fri | 11.Mar.2022 - 19:00 | Zamalek | 0-1 | Wydad Casablanca | Gam4 | 13 | |||
Fri | 11.Mar.2022 - 22:00 | CR Belouizdad | 4-1 | Galaxy | Gam4 | 5 | |||
Sat | 12.Mar.2022 - 16:00 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 1-0 | Al Ahly | Group A | Gam4 | 4 | ||
Sat | 12.Mar.2022 - 16:00 | Etoile du Sahel | 0-2 | ES Tunis | Gam4 | ||||
Sat | 12.Mar.2022 - 19:00 | Horoya | 2-1 | Raja Casablanca | Gam4 | 4 | |||
Sat | 12.Mar.2022 - 19:00 | Petro de Luanda | 3-0 | Sagrada Esperança | Gam4 | 2 | |||
Sat | 12.Mar.2022 - 22:00 | ES Sétif | 2-0 | AmaZulu | Gam4 | 1 | |||
Fri | 18.Mar.2022 - 19:00 | Al Merreikh | 1-3 | Al Ahly | Group A | Gam5 | |||
Fri | 18.Mar.2022 - 19:00 | AmaZulu | 0-2 | Raja Casablanca | Gam5 | 4 | |||
Fri | 18.Mar.2022 - 22:00 | ES Sétif | 3-2 | Horoya | Gam5 | 3 | |||
Sat | 19.Mar.2022 - 16:00 | Petro de Luanda | 0-0 | Zamalek | Gam5 | 2 | |||
Sat | 19.Mar.2022 - 16:00 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 2-4 | Mamelodi Sundowns | Group A | Gam5 | |||
Sat | 19.Mar.2022 - 19:00 | Galaxy | 0-3 | ES Tunis | Gam5 | 2 | |||
Sat | 19.Mar.2022 - 22:00 | CR Belouizdad | 2-0 | Etoile du Sahel | Gam5 | 3 | |||
Sat | 19.Mar.2022 - 22:00 | Sagrada Esperança | 1-2 | Wydad Casablanca | Gam5 | 1 | |||
Fri | 01.Apr.2022 - 16:00 | Etoile du Sahel | 3-2 | Galaxy | Gam6 | 9 | |||
Fri | 01.Apr.2022 - 19:00 | Zamalek | 0-0 | Sagrada Esperança | Gam6 | 9 | |||
Fri | 01.Apr.2022 - 19:00 | Horoya | 1-1 | AmaZulu | Gam6 | 3 | |||
Sat | 02.Apr.2022 - 16:00 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 3-0 | Al Merreikh | Group A | Gam6 | 2 | ||
Sun | 03.Apr.2022 - 00:00 | Wydad Casablanca | 5-1 | Petro de Luanda | Gam6 | 5 | |||
Sun | 03.Apr.2022 - 00:00 | ES Tunis | 2-1 | CR Belouizdad | Gam6 | 4 | |||
Sun | 03.Apr.2022 - 23:00 | Al Ahly | 1-0 | Al Hilal Omdurman | Group A | Gam6 | 6 | ||
Mon | 04.Apr.2022 - 00:00 | Raja Casablanca | 1-0 | ES Sétif | Gam6 | 5 | |||
Quarter-finals | |||||||||
Sat | 16.Apr.2022 - 00:00 | ES Sétif | 0-0 | ES Tunis | 9 | ||||
Sat | 16.Apr.2022 - 19:00 | Petro de Luanda | 2-1 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 7 | ||||
Sat | 16.Apr.2022 - 23:00 | Al Ahly | 2-1 | Raja Casablanca | 5 | ||||
Sun | 17.Apr.2022 - 00:00 | CR Belouizdad | 0-1 | Wydad Casablanca | 3 | ||||
Sat | 23.Apr.2022 - 00:00 | ES Tunis | 0-1 | ES Sétif | 9 | ||||
Sat | 23.Apr.2022 - 01:00 | Raja Casablanca | 1-1 | Al Ahly | 23 | ||||
Sat | 23.Apr.2022 - 19:00 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 1-1 | Petro de Luanda | 3 | ||||
Sun | 24.Apr.2022 - 01:00 | Wydad Casablanca | 0-0 | CR Belouizdad | 4 | ||||
Semi-finals | |||||||||
Sat | 07.May.2022 - 16:00 | Petro de Luanda | 1-3 | Wydad Casablanca | |||||
Sat | 07.May.2022 - 22:00 | Al Ahly | 4-0 | ES Sétif | 5 | ||||
Fri | 13.May.2022 - 22:00 | Wydad Casablanca | 1-1 | Petro de Luanda | 25 | ||||
Sat | 14.May.2022 - 22:00 | ES Sétif | 2-2 | Al Ahly | 1 | ||||
Final | |||||||||
Mon | 30.May.2022 - 22:00 | Al Ahly | 0-2 | Wydad Casablanca | 60 |
Football Competitions
National Club Competitions |
NGA ZAF GHA AGO DZA ARE TUN QAT SAU MOZ STP GBR ESP AFR ALB ARG ARM AUS AUT AZE BEL BGR BIH BLR BOL BRA CAN CHE CHL CHN COL CRI CYP CZE DEU DNK ECU EGY EST FIN FRA GBR GRC GTM HKG HND HRV HUN IDN IND IRL IRL IRN IRQ ISL ISR ITA JAM JPN KAZ KOR LTU LUX LVA MDA MEX MLT MYS NLD NOR NZL PAN PER POL PRT PRY ROU RUS SGP SLV SRB SVK SVN SWE THA TUR UKR URY USA VEN VNM WAL EUR WOR WOR EUR |
International Club Competitions |
AFR AFR AFR AFR AFR EUR EUR EUR WOR WOR WOR WOR SOU WOR N/C EUR EUR SOU N/C ASI ASI ASI ASI N/C OCE WOR SOU SOU WOR WOR WOR ASI N/C ASI WOR ASI OCE EUR WOR EUR ASI ASI WOR ASI ASI EUR WOR EUR WOR SOU EUR WOR EUR WOR WOR WOR WOR WOR WOR N/C EUR EUR EUR |
National Teams |
EUR EUR ASI AFR N/C SOU OCE EUR N/C N/C N/C N/C WOR N/C SOU OCE EUR SOU EUR EUR WOR EUR |
CAF Champions League - 2021/2022
- 99% 136 / 137 Games
- Home team wins 51.47%
- Draws 26.47%
- Away team wins 22.06%
- Over 1.5 62.5%
- Over 2.5 36.76%
- Over 3.5 19.12%
- Goals 296
- Goals /match 2.18
- Goals /match home 1.41
- Goals /match away 0.76
- Both teams score 37.5%
- Goals after 80' 15.88%
No tv schedule yet for US
(change)