This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Competition

Eurobasket Qualifiers (W)

Europe


Matches

Thu 2019-11-14 18:00 Russia 69 - 70 Bosnia and Herzegovina
Thu 2019-11-14 19:00 Serbia 59 - 56 Turkey
Thu 2019-11-14 19:30 Lithuania 108 - 43 Albania
Thu 2019-11-14 20:00 Israel 40 - 77 Sweden
Thu 2019-11-14 20:15 Poland 63 - 75 Great Britain
Thu 2019-11-14 20:45 Latvia 65 - 83 Croatia
Thu 2019-11-14 21:30 Netherlands 66 - 56 Hungary
Thu 2019-11-14 22:00 Switzerland 73 - 63 Estonia
Thu 2019-11-14 22:10 Slovenia 70 - 64 Greece
Thu 2019-11-14 22:30 Italy 52 - 62 Czech Republic
Thu 2019-11-14 22:30 Belgium 83 - 66 Ukraine
Thu 2019-11-14 23:00 Iceland 69 - 84 Bulgaria
Fri 2019-11-15 00:00 Portugal 71 - 48 Finland
Sun 2019-11-17 17:00 Sweden 68 - 55 Montenegro
Sun 2019-11-17 17:30 Turkey 74 - 51 Lithuania
Sun 2019-11-17 18:00 Greece 89 - 54 Iceland
Sun 2019-11-17 18:00 Finland 58 - 85 Belgium
Sun 2019-11-17 18:00 Albania 34 - 139 Serbia
Sun 2019-11-17 19:00 Bulgaria 64 - 72 Slovenia
Sun 2019-11-17 19:00 Ukraine 72 - 60 Portugal
Sun 2019-11-17 19:30 Estonia 66 - 96 Russia
Sun 2019-11-17 20:00 Great Britain 59 - 90 Belarus
Sun 2019-11-17 20:00 Czech Republic 60 - 59 Romania
Sun 2019-11-17 21:00 Croatia 93 - 86 Germany
Sun 2019-11-17 22:00 Bosnia and Herzegovina 80 - 61 Switzerland
Sun 2019-11-17 22:30 Hungary 73 - 59 Slovakia
Thu 2020-11-12 03:00 Turkey - Albania
Thu 2020-11-12 03:00 Iceland - Slovenia
Thu 2020-11-12 03:00 Montenegro - Israel
Thu 2020-11-12 03:00 Romania - Italy

Group A

#   Team Points Matches W D L SP SA ΔS Sequences
1 = Slovenia 4 2 2 142 128 +14
...
2 = Greece 3 2 1 1 153 124 +29
...
3 = Bulgaria 3 2 1 1 148 141 +7
...
4 = Iceland 2 2 2 123 173 -50
...

Group B

#   Team Points Matches W D L SP SA ΔS Sequences
1 = Sweden 4 2 2 145 95 +50
...
2 = Montenegro 1 1 1 55 68 -13
...
3 = Israel 1 1 1 40 77 -37
...

Group C

#   Team Points Matches W D L SP SA ΔS Sequences
1 = Bosnia and Herzegovina 4 2 2 150 130 +20
...
2 = Russia 3 2 1 1 165 136 +29
...
3 = Switzerland 3 2 1 1 134 143 -9
...
4 = Estonia 2 2 2 129 169 -40
...

Group D

#   Team Points Matches W D L SP SA ΔS Sequences
1 = Czech Republic 4 2 2 122 111 +11
...
2 = Romania 3 2 1 1 129 115 +14
...
3 = Italy 3 2 1 1 134 134
...
4 = Denmark 2 2 2 127 152 -25
...

Group E

#   Team Points Matches W D L SP SA ΔS Sequences
1 = Serbia 4 2 2 198 90 +108
...
2 = Lithuania 3 2 1 1 159 117 +42
...
3 = Turkey 3 2 1 1 130 110 +20
...
4 = Albania 2 2 2 77 247 -170
...

Group F

#   Team Points Matches W D L SP SA ΔS Sequences
1 = Great Britain 3 2 1 1 134 153 -19
...
2 = Belarus 2 1 1 90 59 +31
...
3 = Poland 1 1 1 63 75 -12
...

Group G

#   Team Points Matches W D L SP SA ΔS Sequences
1 = Belgium 4 2 2 168 124 +44
...
2 = Portugal 3 2 1 1 131 120 +11
...
3 = Ukraine 3 2 1 1 138 143 -5
...
4 = Finland 2 2 2 106 156 -50
...

Group H

#   Team Points Matches W D L SP SA ΔS Sequences
1 = Hungary 3 2 1 1 129 125 +4
...
2 = Netherlands 2 1 1 66 56 +10
...
3 = Slovakia 1 1 1 59 73 -14
...

Group I

#   Team Points Matches W D L SP SA ΔS Sequences
1 = Croatia 4 2 2 176 151 +25
...
2 = Germany 3 2 1 1 191 133 +58
...
3 = Latvia 3 2 1 1 163 122 +41
...
4 = North Macedonia 2 2 2 79 203 -124
...