This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
   

Competition

Eurobasket Qualifiers (W)

Europe


Matches

Sat 2018-11-17 18:00 Estonia 63 - 113 Belarus
Sat 2018-11-17 19:00 Albania 27 - 139 Hungary
Sat 2018-11-17 19:00 Bulgaria 60 - 86 Ukraine
Sat 2018-11-17 19:00 Iceland 52 - 82 Slovakia
Sat 2018-11-17 19:30 Finland 68 - 88 Slovenia
Sat 2018-11-17 19:30 Switzerland 53 - 88 Czech Republic
Sat 2018-11-17 20:00 Romania 61 - 90 France
Sat 2018-11-17 20:00 Lithuania 77 - 79 Russia
Sat 2018-11-17 20:30 Poland 49 - 68 Turkey
Sat 2018-11-17 21:00 Portugal 75 - 72 Israel
Sat 2018-11-17 21:00 Croatia 52 - 64 Italy
Sat 2018-11-17 21:30 Germany 58 - 77 Belgium
Sat 2018-11-17 22:00 Netherlands 48 - 65 Spain
Sat 2018-11-17 22:00 Great Britain 79 - 77 Greece
Sat 2018-11-17 22:15 Bosnia and Herzegovina 83 - 68 Montenegro
Wed 2018-11-21 17:00 Russia 56 - 53 Hungary
Wed 2018-11-21 18:00 Greece 83 - 57 Israel
Wed 2018-11-21 18:00 Turkey 56 - 60 Belarus
Wed 2018-11-21 19:30 Lithuania 146 - 58 Albania
Wed 2018-11-21 20:00 Slovakia 68 - 82 Montenegro
Wed 2018-11-21 21:00 Romania 71 - 60 Finland
Wed 2018-11-21 21:30 Germany 78 - 52 Switzerland
Wed 2018-11-21 22:00 Netherlands 89 - 68 Bulgaria
Wed 2018-11-21 22:00 Poland 82 - 51 Estonia
Wed 2018-11-21 22:00 Great Britain 83 - 42 Portugal
Wed 2018-11-21 22:00 Spain 84 - 71 Ukraine
Wed 2018-11-21 22:30 Belgium 66 - 62 Czech Republic
Wed 2018-11-21 22:30 Italy 62 - 56 Sweden
Wed 2018-11-21 22:45 Iceland 74 - 84 Bosnia and Herzegovina
Wed 2018-11-21 22:45 France 88 - 44 Slovenia

Group A

#   Team Points Matches W D L SP SA ΔS Sequences
1 = Montenegro 10 6 4 0 2 451 378 +73
...
2 = Bosnia and Herzegovina 10 6 4 0 2 493 452 +41
...
3 = Slovakia 10 6 4 0 2 468 442 +26
...
4 = Iceland 6 6 0 0 6 354 494 -140
...

Group B

#   Team Points Matches W D L SP SA ΔS Sequences
1 = Turkey 11 6 5 0 1 428 320 +108
...
2 = Belarus 11 6 5 0 1 448 358 +90
...
3 = Poland 8 6 2 0 4 383 401 -18
...
4 = Estonia 6 6 0 0 6 349 529 -180
...

Group C

#   Team Points Matches W D L SP SA ΔS Sequences
1 = Russia 12 6 6 0 0 540 328 +212
...
2 = Hungary 10 6 4 0 2 544 348 +196
...
3 = Lithuania 8 6 2 0 4 550 413 +137
...
4 = Albania 6 6 0 0 6 266 811 -545
...

Group D

#   Team Points Matches W D L SP SA ΔS Sequences
1 = Great Britain 11 6 5 0 1 451 397 +54
...
2 = Greece 10 6 4 0 2 431 379 +52
...
3 = Israel 8 6 2 0 4 414 443 -29
...
4 = Portugal 7 6 1 0 5 348 425 -77
...

Group E

#   Team Points Matches W D L SP SA ΔS Sequences
1 = France 11 6 5 0 1 520 302 +218
...
2 = Slovenia 11 6 5 0 1 455 404 +51
...
3 = Romania 8 6 2 0 4 386 454 -68
...
4 = Finland 6 6 0 0 6 328 529 -201
...

Group F

#   Team Points Matches W D L SP SA ΔS Sequences
1 = Spain 12 6 6 0 0 502 312 +190
...
2 = Ukraine 10 6 4 0 2 475 367 +108
...
3 = Netherlands 8 6 2 0 4 353 459 -106
...
4 = Bulgaria 6 6 0 0 6 349 541 -192
...

Group G

#   Team Points Matches W D L SP SA ΔS Sequences
1 = Czech Republic 11 6 5 0 1 436 325 +111
...
2 = Belgium 11 6 5 0 1 477 348 +129
...
3 = Germany 8 6 2 0 4 375 457 -82
...
4 = Switzerland 6 6 0 0 6 309 467 -158
...

Group H

#   Team Points Matches W D L SP SA ΔS Sequences
1 = Italy 11 6 5 0 1 420 323 +97
...
2 = Sweden 10 6 4 0 2 432 339 +93
...
3 = Croatia 9 6 3 0 3 442 329 +113
...
4 = FYR Macedonia 6 6 0 0 6 258 561 -303
...